Nissan Trailseeker MTB #2
29/06/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
Queries
85km Elite
70km Marathon
40km Half-Marathon
40km E-bike
20km Fun Race
10km Fun Ride
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (105 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Status
Wave
13km Checpoint
Check point
Finish
2
2033
Jan WITHAAR
Jan WITHAAR #2033
Male Elite
03:02:36
03:02:36
2
(2)
Elite
2
Male
2
Finished
Elite A Men Ultra
00:33:02
01:24:17
01:05:15
47
4921
Christie-Leigh HEARDER
Christie-Leigh HEARDER #4921
Female Elite
03:49:41
03:49:41
7
(7)
Elite
7
Female
7
Finished
Elite A Women Ultra
00:39:10
01:41:37
01:28:53
6038
Francois THERON
Francois THERON #6038
Male Elite
DNS
DNS
Elite
Male
Elite A Men Ultra
10268
Greg BLACKWELL
Greg BLACKWELL #10268
Male Elite
DNS
DNS
Elite
Male
Elite A Men Ultra
19
10852
Wessel REDELINGHUYS
Wessel REDELINGHUYS #10852
Male Elite
03:18:58
03:18:58
19
(19)
Elite
19
Male
19
Finished
Elite A Men Ultra
00:34:38
01:25:33
01:18:45
6
14060
Shaun-Nick BESTER
Shaun-Nick BESTER #14060
Male Elite
03:04:18
03:04:18
6
(6)
Elite
6
Male
6
Finished
Elite A Men Ultra
00:32:47
01:24:31
01:06:58
63
14414
Jp VAN DER SCHYFF
Jp VAN DER SCHYFF #14414
Male Elite
04:49:31
04:49:31
51
(52)
Elite
51
Male
52
Finished
Elite A Men Ultra
00:45:48
01:55:40
02:08:02
66
14442
Marinus DE FOUW
Marinus DE FOUW #14442
Male Elite
05:32:20
05:32:20
53
(54)
Elite
53
Male
54
Finished
Elite A Men Ultra
00:45:07
02:07:07
02:40:05
32
14565
Robyn DEGROOT
Robyn DEGROOT #14565
Female Elite
03:27:49
03:27:49
2
(2)
Elite
2
Female
2
Finished
Elite A Women Ultra
00:37:13
01:34:08
01:16:26
14720
Robert HOBSON
Robert HOBSON #14720
Male Elite
DNS
DNS
Elite
Male
Registered
Elite A Men Ultra
42
14789
Danielle STRYDOM
Danielle STRYDOM #14789
Female Elite
03:39:31
03:39:31
4
(4)
Elite
4
Female
4
Finished
Elite A Women Ultra
00:37:17
01:39:47
01:22:26
39
14840
Zander HAARHOFF
Zander HAARHOFF #14840
Male Elite
03:34:56
03:34:56
36
(36)
Elite
36
Male
36
Finished
Elite A Men Ultra
00:36:12
01:30:00
01:28:42
5
14844
Hb KRUGER
Hb KRUGER #14844
Male Elite
03:03:47
03:03:47
5
(5)
Elite
5
Male
5
Finished
Elite A Men Ultra
00:33:24
01:24:05
01:06:16
69
14864
Johnny VAN WYK
Johnny VAN WYK #14864
Male Elite
06:17:22
06:17:22
55
(56)
Elite
55
Male
56
Finished
Elite A Men Ultra
00:56:18
02:30:53
02:50:10
16
14865
Phillimon SEBONA
Phillimon SEBONA #14865
Male Elite
03:16:07
03:16:07
16
(16)
Elite
16
Male
16
Finished
Elite A Men Ultra
00:33:56
01:25:12
01:16:58
4
14903
Gert HEYNS
Gert HEYNS #14903
Male Elite
03:02:44
03:02:44
4
(4)
Elite
4
Male
4
Finished
Elite A Men Ultra
00:32:47
01:24:33
01:05:23
8
14982
Nicol CARSTENS
Nicol CARSTENS #14982
Male Elite
03:05:04
03:05:04
8
(8)
Elite
8
Male
8
Finished
Elite A Men Ultra
00:32:48
01:24:30
01:07:45
9
14983
Marco JOUBERT
Marco JOUBERT #14983
Male Elite
03:05:09
03:05:09
9
(9)
Elite
9
Male
9
Finished
Elite A Men Ultra
00:32:49
01:24:16
01:08:02
29
15159
Samantha SANDERS
Samantha SANDERS #15159
Female Elite
03:25:22
03:25:22
1
(1)
Elite
1
Female
1
Finished
Elite A Women Ultra
00:36:39
01:34:38
01:14:04
15164
Christiaan BURGER
Christiaan BURGER #15164
Male Elite
DNF
DNF
Elite
Male
13km Checkpoint
Elite A Men Ultra
00:37:02
15269
Henry LIEBENBERG
Henry LIEBENBERG #15269
Male Elite
DNF
DNF
Elite
Male
CheckPoint1
Elite A Men Ultra
00:32:48
01:26:30
34
15306
Matthew STAMATIS
Matthew STAMATIS #15306
Male Elite
03:29:37
03:29:37
32
(32)
Elite
32
Male
32
Finished
Elite A Men Ultra
00:37:34
01:32:00
01:20:03
15452
Paul FOUCHE
Paul FOUCHE #15452
Male Elite
DNF
DNF
Elite
Male
Started
Elite A Men Ultra
18
15526
Willie VAN ECK
Willie VAN ECK #15526
Male Elite
03:18:28
03:18:28
18
(18)
Elite
18
Male
18
Finished
Elite A Men Ultra
00:34:09
01:24:05
01:20:14
3
15528
Philip BUYS
Philip BUYS #15528
Male Elite
03:02:40
03:02:40
3
(3)
Elite
3
Male
3
Finished
Elite A Men Ultra
00:32:47
01:24:29
01:05:23
59
15535
Marli VAN EEDEN
Marli VAN EEDEN #15535
Female Elite
04:31:32
04:31:32
9
(9)
Elite
9
Female
9
Finished
Elite A Women Ultra
00:53:34
01:53:48
01:44:09
23
15536
Wayne VANDERWALT
Wayne VANDERWALT #15536
Male Elite
03:20:11
03:20:11
23
(23)
Elite
23
Male
23
Finished
Elite A Men Ultra
00:35:43
03:20:11
14
15555
Julian JESSOP
Julian JESSOP #15555
Male Elite
03:11:34
03:11:34
14
(14)
Elite
14
Male
14
Finished
Elite A Men Ultra
00:33:26
01:25:31
01:12:35
64
15643
Raine FOUCHE
Raine FOUCHE #15643
Female Elite
04:52:17
04:52:17
12
(12)
Elite
12
Female
12
Finished
Elite A Women Ultra
00:49:32
02:02:52
01:59:53
10
15705
Matthys BEUKES
Matthys BEUKES #15705
Male Elite
03:06:30
03:06:30
10
(10)
Elite
10
Male
10
Finished
Elite A Men Ultra
00:32:48
03:06:30
30
15789
Pressmore Musundi DHLAMINI
Pressmore Musundi DHLAMINI #15789
Male Elite
03:26:10
03:26:10
29
(29)
Elite
29
Male
29
Finished
Elite A Men Ultra
02:07:39
01:18:31
1
15832
Arno DU TOIT
Arno DU TOIT #15832
Male Elite
03:02:36
03:02:36
1
(1)
Elite
1
Male
1
Finished
Elite A Men Ultra
00:32:49
01:24:27
01:05:18
31
15913
Ruan VANZYL
Ruan VANZYL #15913
Male Elite
03:26:56
03:26:56
30
(30)
Elite
30
Male
30
Finished
Elite A Men Ultra
00:36:13
01:28:56
01:21:46
65
15918
Niclas WALDECK
Niclas WALDECK #15918
Male Elite
04:57:24
04:57:24
52
(53)
Elite
52
Male
53
Finished
Elite A Men Ultra
00:43:19
04:57:24
51
15921
Marius PRATZ
Marius PRATZ #15921
Male Elite
03:58:40
03:58:40
44
(44)
Elite
44
Male
44
Finished
Elite A Men Ultra
02:30:23
01:28:16
62
15924
Yvonne CORNES
Yvonne CORNES #15924
Female Elite
04:41:12
04:41:12
11
(11)
Elite
11
Female
11
Finished
Elite A Women Ultra
00:49:50
01:58:56
01:52:25
35
15962
Sarah HILL
Sarah HILL #15962
Female Elite
03:29:39
03:29:39
3
(3)
Elite
3
Female
3
Finished
Elite A Women Ultra
00:36:39
01:34:38
01:18:22
13
15969
Timothy HAMMOND
Timothy HAMMOND #15969
Male Elite
03:10:03
03:10:03
13
(13)
Elite
13
Male
13
Finished
Elite A Men Ultra
00:33:55
01:24:17
01:11:50
61
15976
Mandie SWART
Mandie SWART #15976
Female Elite
04:37:46
04:37:46
10
(10)
Elite
10
Female
10
Finished
Elite A Women Ultra
00:45:14
01:56:00
01:56:30
24
18171
Jc NEL
Jc NEL #18171
Male Elite
03:22:34
03:22:34
24
(24)
Elite
24
Male
24
Finished
Elite A Men Ultra
00:35:44
01:28:54
01:17:56
37
18186
Sheldon MULLER
Sheldon MULLER #18186
Male Elite
03:33:35
03:33:35
34
(34)
Elite
34
Male
34
Finished
Elite A Men Ultra
00:37:31
01:33:22
01:22:42
18824
Anele MTALANA
Anele MTALANA #18824
Male Elite
DNS
DNS
Elite
Male
Elite A Men Ultra
12
20028
Nico BELL
Nico BELL #20028
Male Elite
03:09:11
03:09:11
12
(12)
Elite
12
Male
12
Finished
Elite A Men Ultra
00:33:25
01:24:11
01:11:34
22085
Paolo LONGO
Paolo LONGO #22085
Male Elite
DNS
DNS
Elite
Male
Elite A Men Ultra
22905
Stephan GROBLER
Stephan GROBLER #22905
Male Elite
DNS
DNS
Elite
Male
Elite A Men Ultra
45
23342
Amy Beth MCDOUGALL
Amy Beth MCDOUGALL #23342
Female Elite
03:43:39
03:43:39
5
(5)
Elite
5
Female
5
Finished
Elite A Women Ultra
00:39:25
01:40:40
01:23:33
23380
Piet SMITH
Piet SMITH #23380
Male Elite
DNS
DNS
Elite
Male
Elite A Men Ultra
23870
Sean RADEMEYER
Sean RADEMEYER #23870
Male Elite
DNS
DNS
Elite
Male
Elite A Men Ultra
22
24609
Frans NEL
Frans NEL #24609
Male Elite
03:20:10
03:20:10
22
(22)
Elite
22
Male
22
Finished
Elite A Men Ultra
00:34:41
01:30:26
01:15:02
25975
Wilken DU TOIT
Wilken DU TOIT #25975
Male Elite
DNS
DNS
Elite
Male
Elite A Men Ultra
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (105 items)