UKZN Campus to Campus 10km Race and 5km Fun Run
28/07/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
10km
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
24
25
26
27
Page 1 of 27 (1309 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Finish
14
4352
Janet MBHELE
Janet MBHELE #4352
Female Open
00:35:47
00:35:47
1
(1)
Open
1
Female
1
UMZIKHULU STRIDERS AC
3:34 min/km
00:35:47
25
849
Loveness Madziva
Loveness Madziva #849
Female Open
00:38:11
00:38:11
2
(2)
Open
2
Female
2
MAXED ELITE
3:49 min/km
00:38:11
41
4311
Sosibo CACISILE
Sosibo CACISILE #4311
Female Open
00:40:53
00:40:53
3
(3)
Open
3
Female
3
UTRECHT AC
4:05 min/km
00:40:53
46
4270
Zama MOKOENA
Zama MOKOENA #4270
Female 35-39
00:41:14
00:41:14
1
(4)
35-39
1
Female
4
4:07 min/km
00:41:14
51
4327
Siphesihle Ivirn MABASO
Siphesihle Ivirn MABASO #4327
Female Open
00:41:35
00:41:35
4
(5)
Open
4
Female
5
MANDENI AC
4:09 min/km
00:41:35
56
33
Janene CAREY
Janene CAREY #33
Female 40-49
00:41:49
00:41:49
1
(6)
40-49
1
Female
6
BOXER AC
4:10 min/km
00:41:49
69
4318
Fikile MBUTHUMA
Fikile MBUTHUMA #4318
Female 35-39
00:43:07
00:43:07
2
(7)
35-39
2
Female
7
NEDBANK RULNNING CUB
4:18 min/km
00:43:07
128
4266
Alison UYS
Alison UYS #4266
Female 35-39
00:48:18
00:48:18
3
(8)
35-39
3
Female
8
4:49 min/km
00:48:18
142
4353
Nontsikelelo MBAMBO
Nontsikelelo MBAMBO #4353
Female 40-49
00:49:30
00:49:30
2
(9)
40-49
2
Female
9
4:57 min/km
00:49:30
156
4351
Babongile MEMELA
Babongile MEMELA #4351
Female 35-39
00:50:19
00:50:19
4
(10)
35-39
4
Female
10
5:01 min/km
00:50:19
159
746
Dan?lle GEORGE
Dan?lle GEORGE #746
Female Open
00:50:38
00:50:38
5
(11)
Open
5
Female
11
NONE
5:03 min/km
00:50:38
170
4361
Ntombifikile MHLONGO
Ntombifikile MHLONGO #4361
Female Juniors
00:51:16
00:51:16
1
(12)
Juniors
1
Female
12
5:07 min/km
00:51:16
173
673
Hleziphi NCAYIYANA
Hleziphi NCAYIYANA #673
Female UKZN Staff
00:51:22
00:51:22
1
(13)
UKZN Staff
1
Female
13
NEDBANK
5:08 min/km
00:51:22
189
435
Nokuphiwa NDAVA
Nokuphiwa NDAVA #435
Female 35-39
00:52:32
00:52:32
5
(14)
35-39
5
Female
14
SAPS STRIDERS
5:15 min/km
00:52:32
191
4450
Xolisile MWELASE
Xolisile MWELASE #4450
Female 50-59
00:52:35
00:52:35
1
(15)
50-59
1
Female
15
NEDBANK
5:15 min/km
00:52:35
200
4265
Jill DEMBAREMBA
Jill DEMBAREMBA #4265
Female 
00:52:52
00:52:52
Female
16
5:17 min/km
00:52:52
202
4252
Roshini NATASEN
Roshini NATASEN #4252
Female 50-59
00:53:12
00:53:12
2
(17)
50-59
2
Female
17
5:19 min/km
00:53:12
210
546
Emma POTTS
Emma POTTS #546
Female 35-39
00:54:05
00:54:05
6
(18)
35-39
6
Female
18
SAVAGES AC
5:24 min/km
00:54:05
217
4363
Unathi MDLUDLA
Unathi MDLUDLA #4363
Female Open
00:54:37
00:54:37
6
(19)
Open
6
Female
19
5:27 min/km
00:54:37
230
4005
Sisonke MZIMBA
Sisonke MZIMBA #4005
Female Open
00:55:53
00:55:53
7
(20)
Open
7
Female
20
NONE
5:35 min/km
00:55:53
235
899
Asiphe MBOTHO
Asiphe MBOTHO #899
Female Open
00:56:04
00:56:04
8
(21)
Open
8
Female
21
5:36 min/km
00:56:04
236
195
Sheree KIRSTEN
Sheree KIRSTEN #195
Female 60+
00:56:05
00:56:05
1
(22)
60+
1
Female
22
WESTVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
5:36 min/km
00:56:05
242
547
Lauren PRETORIUS
Lauren PRETORIUS #547
Female UKZN Staff
00:56:30
00:56:30
2
(23)
UKZN Staff
2
Female
23
5:39 min/km
00:56:30
243
149
Therese HURLY
Therese HURLY #149
Female 50-59
00:56:34
00:56:34
3
(24)
50-59
3
Female
24
STELLA AC
5:39 min/km
00:56:34
266
4279
Pat FISHER
Pat FISHER #4279
Female 60+
00:57:44
00:57:44
2
(25)
60+
2
Female
25
STELL ATHLETICCLUB
5:46 min/km
00:57:44
273
4316
Mpisane DELISILE
Mpisane DELISILE #4316
Female 40-49
00:57:56
00:57:56
3
(26)
40-49
3
Female
26
TEAM VITALITY
5:47 min/km
00:57:56
278
4021
Snehlanhla NDHLELA
Snehlanhla NDHLELA #4021
Female Open
00:58:22
00:58:22
9
(27)
Open
9
Female
27
5:50 min/km
00:58:22
287
736
Kirby FELIX
Kirby FELIX #736
Female Open
00:59:01
00:59:01
10
(28)
Open
10
Female
28
5:54 min/km
00:59:01
289
714
Spiwe CHINGONZOH
Spiwe CHINGONZOH #714
Female 40-49
00:59:05
00:59:05
4
(29)
40-49
4
Female
29
5:54 min/km
00:59:05
290
4286
Sthandiwe HLONGWANE
Sthandiwe HLONGWANE #4286
Female Open
00:59:06
00:59:06
11
(30)
Open
11
Female
30
5:54 min/km
00:59:06
296
4196
Amanda Sinothando ZULU
Amanda Sinothando ZULU #4196
Female Open
00:59:17
00:59:17
12
(31)
Open
12
Female
31
NONE
5:55 min/km
00:59:17
297
4259
Nosisa MBELE
Nosisa MBELE #4259
Female Open
00:59:22
00:59:22
13
(32)
Open
13
Female
32
5:56 min/km
00:59:22
299
565
Pamela RASMUSSEN
Pamela RASMUSSEN #565
Female 60+
00:59:31
00:59:31
3
(33)
60+
3
Female
33
YELLOW WOOD PARK
5:57 min/km
00:59:31
311
233
Phethego MAKALENG
Phethego MAKALENG #233
Female Open
01:00:18
01:00:18
14
(34)
Open
14
Female
34
6:01 min/km
01:00:18
312
834
Namhla LUPONDO-MASHANDURE
Namhla LUPONDO-MASHANDURE #834
Female Open
01:00:28
01:00:28
15
(35)
Open
15
Female
35
6:02 min/km
01:00:28
315
984
Thembekile MTHIMUNYE
Thembekile MTHIMUNYE #984
Female Open
01:00:31
01:00:31
16
(36)
Open
16
Female
36
6:03 min/km
01:00:31
319
632
Mandy SKYE
Mandy SKYE #632
Female 50-59
01:00:46
01:00:46
4
(37)
50-59
4
Female
37
RIVERSIDE HARRIERS
6:04 min/km
01:00:46
320
4206
Sinethemba ZUNGU
Sinethemba ZUNGU #4206
Female Open
01:00:49
01:00:49
17
(38)
Open
17
Female
38
6:04 min/km
01:00:49
321
4093
Azeeza PARUK
Azeeza PARUK #4093
Female Open
01:00:50
01:00:50
18
(39)
Open
18
Female
39
6:05 min/km
01:00:50
323
412
Mapaseka MTSHALI
Mapaseka MTSHALI #412
Female 40-49
01:00:55
01:00:55
5
(40)
40-49
5
Female
40
TEAM VITALITY
6:05 min/km
01:00:55
327
793
Sune JOOSTE
Sune JOOSTE #793
Female Open
01:01:08
01:01:08
19
(41)
Open
19
Female
41
6:06 min/km
01:01:08
328
981
Zinhle MTHEMBU
Zinhle MTHEMBU #981
Female Open
01:01:17
01:01:17
20
(42)
Open
20
Female
42
6:07 min/km
01:01:17
336
854
Uleesha MAHARAJ
Uleesha MAHARAJ #854
Female Open
01:01:47
01:01:47
21
(43)
Open
21
Female
43
6:10 min/km
01:01:47
345
663
Sizwekazi YAPI
Sizwekazi YAPI #663
Female Open
01:02:22
01:02:22
22
(44)
Open
22
Female
44
USHAKA ATHLETICS CLUB
6:14 min/km
01:02:22
350
196
Sindy KIRSTEN
Sindy KIRSTEN #196
Female 35-39
01:02:32
01:02:32
7
(45)
35-39
7
Female
45
WESTVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
6:15 min/km
01:02:32
353
566
Abigail ROBINSON
Abigail ROBINSON #566
Female Open
01:02:53
01:02:53
23
(46)
Open
23
Female
46
STELLA
6:17 min/km
01:02:53
357
651
Elizabeth WATSON
Elizabeth WATSON #651
Female UKZN Staff
01:03:08
01:03:08
3
(47)
UKZN Staff
3
Female
47
PDAC
6:18 min/km
01:03:08
363
131
Simangele GXEYANE
Simangele GXEYANE #131
Female Open
01:03:33
01:03:33
24
(48)
Open
24
Female
48
CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB
6:21 min/km
01:03:33
366
4036
Lauren NEILSON
Lauren NEILSON #4036
Female Open
01:03:38
01:03:38
25
(49)
Open
25
Female
49
6:21 min/km
01:03:38
373
741
Nomalanga GASA
Nomalanga GASA #741
Female Open
01:04:09
01:04:09
26
(50)
Open
26
Female
50
6:24 min/km
01:04:09
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
24
25
26
27
Page 1 of 27 (1309 items)