90.6 VCR Mtb
09/06/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
60km
30km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (80 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Status
Dist
Pace
CheckPoint
Finish
Nico KAHTS
Nico KAHTS
Male Master
Not started
Not started
Master
Male
58
Phoebe KAHTS
Phoebe KAHTS
Female Master
Not started
Not started
Master
Female
58
Josephus Jacobus MOMBERG
Josephus Jacobus MOMBERG
Male Master
Not started
Not started
Master
Male
58
Johannes Bernardus Stephanus FOURIE
Johannes Bernardus Stephanus FOURIE
Male Sub-Vet
Not started
Not started
Sub-Vet
Male
58
Abri KUHN
Abri KUHN
Male Sub-Vet
Not started
Not started
Sub-Vet
Male
58
0
Hendrik NORTMAN
Hendrik NORTMAN
Male Master
Not started
Not started
Master
Male
58
56
1171
Clint VIVIERS
Clint VIVIERS #1171
Male Master
03:06:37
03:06:37
12
(52)
Master
12
Male
52
Finished
58
18.6 km/h
01:27:12
01:39:24
32
1294
Johan BEUKES
Johan BEUKES #1294
Male Senior
02:39:21
02:39:21
9
(31)
Senior
9
Male
31
Finished
58
21.8 km/h
01:14:36
01:24:45
30
1318
Dries VA TONDER
Dries VA TONDER #1318
Male Sub-Vet
02:34:28
02:34:28
5
(29)
Sub-Vet
5
Male
29
Finished
58
22.5 km/h
01:07:33
01:26:55
44
1407
Steven RAS
Steven RAS #1407
Male Master
02:51:06
02:51:06
10
(42)
Master
10
Male
42
Finished
58
20.3 km/h
01:18:52
01:32:14
52
1424
Jacobus F DU TOIT
Jacobus F DU TOIT #1424
Male Sub-Vet
03:02:30
03:02:30
12
(48)
Sub-Vet
12
Male
48
Finished
58
19.1 km/h
01:20:27
01:42:03
22
1428
Gavin STEYL
Gavin STEYL #1428
Male Master
02:28:01
02:28:01
5
(21)
Master
5
Male
21
Finished
58
23.5 km/h
01:06:03
01:21:57
40
1440
Heinrich KEMP
Heinrich KEMP #1440
Male Sub-Vet
02:48:55
02:48:55
9
(39)
Sub-Vet
9
Male
39
Finished
58
20.6 km/h
01:12:36
01:36:18
71
2010
Dane RICHARDS
Dane RICHARDS #2010
Male Sub-Vet
04:10:42
04:10:42
19
(64)
Sub-Vet
19
Male
64
Finished
58
13.9 km/h
04:10:42
2
2070
Pierre SMITH
Pierre SMITH #2070
Male Senior
02:05:32
02:05:32
2
(2)
Senior
2
Male
2
Finished
58
27.7 km/h
00:56:35
01:08:57
9
2101
Ruan ENGLAND
Ruan ENGLAND #2101
Male Senior
02:15:43
02:15:43
4
(9)
Senior
4
Male
9
Finished
58
25.6 km/h
00:58:29
01:17:14
35
2177
Michiel Le Roux
Michiel Le Roux #2177
Male Senior
02:45:16
02:45:16
11
(34)
Senior
11
Male
34
Finished
58
21.1 km/h
01:15:28
01:29:48
28
2216
Johannes Adriaan VAN NIEKERK
Johannes Adriaan VAN NIEKERK #2216
Male Vet
02:32:51
02:32:51
6
(27)
Vet
6
Male
27
Finished
58
22.8 km/h
01:07:28
01:25:22
20
2267
Mariske SMITH
Mariske SMITH #2267
Female Senior
02:26:47
02:26:47
1
(1)
Senior
1
Female
1
Finished
58
23.7 km/h
01:06:51
01:19:55
34
2269
Rudi STRYDOM
Rudi STRYDOM #2269
Male Senior
02:42:32
02:42:32
10
(33)
Senior
10
Male
33
Finished
58
21.4 km/h
01:13:57
01:28:34
14
2273
Ruben Steyn
Ruben Steyn #2273
Male Senior
02:18:11
02:18:11
7
(14)
Senior
7
Male
14
Finished
58
25.2 km/h
01:02:51
01:15:20
24
2310
Gert LOMBAARD
Gert LOMBAARD #2310
Male Sub-Vet
02:29:26
02:29:26
4
(23)
Sub-Vet
4
Male
23
Finished
58
23.3 km/h
01:06:11
01:23:14
25
2345
Gideon DE WET
Gideon DE WET #2345
Male Gr Master
02:29:43
02:29:43
3
(24)
Gr Master
3
Male
24
Finished
58
23.2 km/h
01:07:53
01:21:49
53
2354
Eben VAN SCHALKWYK
Eben VAN SCHALKWYK #2354
Male Sub-Vet
03:02:30
03:02:30
13
(49)
Sub-Vet
13
Male
49
Finished
58
19.1 km/h
01:20:27
01:42:03
69
2369
Junanna LABUSCHAGNE
Junanna LABUSCHAGNE #2369
Female Vet
04:06:08
04:06:08
1
(6)
Vet
1
Female
6
Finished
58
14.1 km/h
04:06:08
61
2377
Selaelo Lekoloahe
Selaelo Lekoloahe #2377
Male Sub-Vet
03:14:02
03:14:02
18
(57)
Sub-Vet
18
Male
57
Finished
58
17.9 km/h
03:14:02
70
2434
Krizaan DE BEER
Krizaan DE BEER #2434
Female Sub-Vet
04:06:08
04:06:08
4
(7)
Sub-Vet
4
Female
7
Finished
58
14.1 km/h
04:06:08
55
2455
Louis BURGER
Louis BURGER #2455
Male Sub-Vet
03:06:30
03:06:30
14
(51)
Sub-Vet
14
Male
51
Finished
58
18.7 km/h
03:06:30
27
2485
Edward ENGLAND
Edward ENGLAND #2485
Male Vet
02:32:10
02:32:10
5
(26)
Vet
5
Male
26
Finished
58
22.9 km/h
01:06:42
01:25:27
16
2552
Divan EIBICH
Divan EIBICH #2552
Male Senior
02:20:40
02:20:40
8
(16)
Senior
8
Male
16
Finished
58
24.7 km/h
00:59:34
01:21:06
31
2579
Riaan DE WET
Riaan DE WET #2579
Male Sub-Vet
02:36:27
02:36:27
6
(30)
Sub-Vet
6
Male
30
Finished
58
22.2 km/h
01:08:22
01:28:05
10
2598
Charl MARAIS
Charl MARAIS #2598
Male Vet
02:15:44
02:15:44
2
(10)
Vet
2
Male
10
Finished
58
25.6 km/h
01:01:22
01:14:22
11
2606
Jacques BOTHA
Jacques BOTHA #2606
Male Vet
02:17:53
02:17:53
3
(11)
Vet
3
Male
11
Finished
58
25.2 km/h
01:01:56
01:15:57
41
2624
Douglas KAPP
Douglas KAPP #2624
Male Sub-Vet
02:48:57
02:48:57
10
(40)
Sub-Vet
10
Male
40
Finished
58
20.6 km/h
01:12:44
01:36:13
65
2644
Ruhan KOEN
Ruhan KOEN #2644
Male Vet
03:21:09
03:21:09
13
(61)
Vet
13
Male
61
Finished
58
17.3 km/h
03:21:09
57
2715
Francois BEZUIDENHOUT
Francois BEZUIDENHOUT #2715
Male Vet
03:07:25
03:07:25
11
(53)
Vet
11
Male
53
Finished
58
18.6 km/h
01:20:26
01:46:58
17
2721
Wayd NEEDHAM
Wayd NEEDHAM #2721
Male Sub-Vet
02:20:41
02:20:41
2
(17)
Sub-Vet
2
Male
17
Finished
58
24.7 km/h
00:59:33
01:21:07
5
2727
Charles NIENABER
Charles NIENABER #2727
Male Gr Master
02:10:28
02:10:28
1
(5)
Gr Master
1
Male
5
Finished
58
26.7 km/h
00:58:53
01:11:34
26
2749
Jan ODENDAAL
Jan ODENDAAL #2749
Male Master
02:31:58
02:31:58
6
(25)
Master
6
Male
25
Finished
58
22.9 km/h
01:06:40
01:25:18
15
2784
Johannes Theodorus BOTHA
Johannes Theodorus BOTHA #2784
Male Sub-Vet
02:19:00
02:19:00
1
(15)
Sub-Vet
1
Male
15
Finished
58
25.0 km/h
01:02:55
01:16:05
60
2785
Mondre SMIT
Mondre SMIT #2785
Male Sub-Vet
03:10:22
03:10:22
17
(56)
Sub-Vet
17
Male
56
Finished
58
18.3 km/h
01:23:02
01:47:19
58
2788
Kyle De Swart
Kyle De Swart #2788
Male Sub-Vet
03:08:53
03:08:53
15
(54)
Sub-Vet
15
Male
54
Finished
58
18.4 km/h
03:08:53
6
2798
Bruce VILJOEN
Bruce VILJOEN #2798
Male Master
02:12:01
02:12:01
2
(6)
Master
2
Male
6
Finished
58
26.4 km/h
00:58:50
01:13:10
2801
Maarten NELL
Maarten NELL #2801
Male Sub-Vet
DNF
DNF
Sub-Vet
Male
Finished
58
03:19:56
48
2842
Bennie Gecckulius
Bennie Gecckulius #2842
Male Vet
02:57:32
02:57:32
10
(46)
Vet
10
Male
46
Finished
58
19.6 km/h
01:22:09
01:35:23
19
2907
Piet SMITH
Piet SMITH #2907
Male Master
02:26:45
02:26:45
4
(19)
Master
4
Male
19
Finished
58
23.7 km/h
01:06:52
01:19:53
12
2921
Dylan MARSBERG
Dylan MARSBERG #2921
Male Senior
02:18:08
02:18:08
5
(12)
Senior
5
Male
12
Finished
58
25.2 km/h
01:01:54
01:16:13
39
2939
Werner JACOBS
Werner JACOBS #2939
Male Sub-Vet
02:46:27
02:46:27
8
(38)
Sub-Vet
8
Male
38
Finished
58
20.9 km/h
02:46:27
18
2943
Tinus ERASMUS
Tinus ERASMUS #2943
Male Sub-Vet
02:24:59
02:24:59
3
(18)
Sub-Vet
3
Male
18
Finished
58
24.0 km/h
01:06:01
01:18:57
62
2962
Daniel SCHUTTE
Daniel SCHUTTE #2962
Male Senior
03:18:36
03:18:36
13
(58)
Senior
13
Male
58
Finished
58
17.5 km/h
01:21:07
01:57:29
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (80 items)