FNB Platinum Trail Run
02/06/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
24Km
12Km
8Km
2.5km Fun
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (177 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Status
Pace
Finish
Pace
7
10
Rajab AUSTIN
Rajab AUSTIN #10
Male Sub-Vet
01:51:02
01:51:02
4
(7)
Sub-Vet
4
Male
7
Finished
4:37 min/km
01:51:02
4:37 min/km
98
11
Wilma BARENDZE
Wilma BARENDZE #11
Female Master
03:00:24
03:00:24
4
(37)
Master
4
Female
37
Finished
7:31 min/km
03:00:24
7:31 min/km
99
12
Winette BARENDZE
Winette BARENDZE #12
Female Senior
03:00:25
03:00:25
6
(38)
Senior
6
Female
38
Finished
7:31 min/km
03:00:25
7:31 min/km
20
13
Charles BASSON
Charles BASSON #13
Male Senior
02:08:47
02:08:47
4
(15)
Senior
4
Male
15
Finished
5:21 min/km
02:08:47
5:21 min/km
73
14
Lars BEBENSEE
Lars BEBENSEE #14
Male Master
02:45:54
02:45:54
4
(51)
Master
4
Male
51
Finished
6:54 min/km
02:45:54
6:54 min/km
43
15
Christo BEKKER
Christo BEKKER #15
Male Sub-Vet
02:28:30
02:28:30
13
(33)
Sub-Vet
13
Male
33
Finished
6:11 min/km
02:28:30
6:11 min/km
47
16
Henriette BELL
Henriette BELL #16
Female Vet
02:29:12
02:29:12
1
(11)
Vet
1
Female
11
Finished
6:13 min/km
02:29:12
6:13 min/km
94
17
Albert BERNING
Albert BERNING #17
Male Vet
02:59:58
02:59:58
16
(60)
Vet
16
Male
60
Finished
7:29 min/km
02:59:58
7:29 min/km
88
18
Anel BERNING
Anel BERNING #18
Female Vet
02:58:12
02:58:12
9
(30)
Vet
9
Female
30
Finished
7:25 min/km
02:58:12
7:25 min/km
19
David BERNSTEIN
David BERNSTEIN #19
Male Sub-Vet
Not started
Not started
Sub-Vet
Male
89
20
Elize BERRINGTON
Elize BERRINGTON #20
Female Vet
02:58:19
02:58:19
10
(31)
Vet
10
Female
31
Finished
7:25 min/km
02:58:19
7:25 min/km
103
21
William BESTER
William BESTER #21
Male Vet
03:09:11
03:09:11
18
(65)
Vet
18
Male
65
Finished
7:52 min/km
03:09:11
7:52 min/km
45
22
Ryan BEUKES
Ryan BEUKES #22
Male Sub-Vet
02:28:37
02:28:37
15
(35)
Sub-Vet
15
Male
35
Finished
6:11 min/km
02:28:37
6:11 min/km
95
24
Elsie BEZUIDENHOUT
Elsie BEZUIDENHOUT #24
Female Master
02:59:59
02:59:59
3
(35)
Master
3
Female
35
Finished
7:29 min/km
02:59:59
7:29 min/km
25
Roxanne BIANCA-ZONE
Roxanne BIANCA-ZONE #25
Female Sub-Vet
Not started
Not started
Sub-Vet
Female
26
Willem BILLINGHAM
Willem BILLINGHAM #26
Male Gr Master
Not started
Not started
Gr Master
Male
110
27
Melissa BLOM
Melissa BLOM #27
Female Sub-Vet
03:17:51
03:17:51
21
(42)
Sub-Vet
21
Female
42
Finished
8:14 min/km
03:17:51
8:14 min/km
112
28
Stephan BLOM
Stephan BLOM #28
Male Sub-Vet
03:19:17
03:19:17
27
(70)
Sub-Vet
27
Male
70
Finished
8:18 min/km
03:19:17
8:18 min/km
29
Martie BOESENBERG
Martie BOESENBERG #29
Female Gr Master
Not started
Not started
Gr Master
Female
32
30
Thomas BRIGGS
Thomas BRIGGS #30
Male Vet
02:23:34
02:23:34
7
(26)
Vet
7
Male
26
Finished
5:58 min/km
02:23:34
5:58 min/km
123
31
Danel CAMPBELL
Danel CAMPBELL #31
Female Sub-Vet
03:39:02
03:39:02
22
(49)
Sub-Vet
22
Female
49
Finished
9:07 min/km
03:39:02
9:07 min/km
32
Hilary CAMPBELL
Hilary CAMPBELL #32
Female Master
Not started
Not started
Master
Female
13
34
Attie CHAMBERS
Attie CHAMBERS #34
Male Vet
02:01:47
02:01:47
1
(10)
Vet
1
Male
10
Finished
5:04 min/km
02:01:47
5:04 min/km
14
35
David CHAMBERS
David CHAMBERS #35
Male Master
02:01:47
02:01:47
1
(11)
Master
1
Male
11
Finished
5:04 min/km
02:01:47
5:04 min/km
86
36
Clifford CHANEY
Clifford CHANEY #36
Male Master
02:56:41
02:56:41
6
(58)
Master
6
Male
58
Finished
7:21 min/km
02:56:41
7:21 min/km
126
37
Mohan CHUDALAYANDY
Mohan CHUDALAYANDY #37
Male Vet
03:56:59
03:56:59
21
(76)
Vet
21
Male
76
Finished
9:52 min/km
03:56:59
9:52 min/km
34
38
Eldred COETSER
Eldred COETSER #38
Male Senior
02:24:21
02:24:21
7
(28)
Senior
7
Male
28
Finished
6:00 min/km
02:24:21
6:00 min/km
54
39
Paul CORDES
Paul CORDES #39
Male Vet
02:34:13
02:34:13
12
(41)
Vet
12
Male
41
Finished
6:25 min/km
02:34:13
6:25 min/km
40
Zanele CROUS
Zanele CROUS #40
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
109
41
Lizelle DA SILVA
Lizelle DA SILVA #41
Female Sub-Vet
03:12:49
03:12:49
20
(41)
Sub-Vet
20
Female
41
Finished
8:02 min/km
03:12:49
8:02 min/km
124
42
Kyrie DE BEER
Kyrie DE BEER #42
Female Sub-Vet
03:56:23
03:56:23
23
(50)
Sub-Vet
23
Female
50
Finished
9:50 min/km
03:56:23
9:50 min/km
75
43
Rhynardt DE RIDDER
Rhynardt DE RIDDER #43
Male Sub-Vet
02:48:08
02:48:08
20
(52)
Sub-Vet
20
Male
52
Finished
7:00 min/km
02:48:08
7:00 min/km
44
Mieke-Louise DE VILLIERS
Mieke-Louise DE VILLIERS #44
Female Sub-Vet
Not started
Not started
Sub-Vet
Female
45
Tracey DE WAAL
Tracey DE WAAL #45
Male Master
Not started
Not started
Master
Male
46
Lauren DE WET
Lauren DE WET #46
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
111
49
Eugene DUBE
Eugene DUBE #49
Male Sub-Vet
03:18:37
03:18:37
26
(69)
Sub-Vet
26
Male
69
Finished
8:16 min/km
03:18:37
8:16 min/km
26
50
Petrie EHLERS
Petrie EHLERS #50
Female Senior
02:18:21
02:18:21
2
(6)
Senior
2
Female
6
Finished
5:45 min/km
02:18:21
5:45 min/km
58
51
Christo ENGELBRECHT
Christo ENGELBRECHT #51
Male Senior
02:35:05
02:35:05
11
(42)
Senior
11
Male
42
Finished
6:27 min/km
02:35:05
6:27 min/km
29
52
Niel ERASMUS
Niel ERASMUS #52
Male Senior
02:22:44
02:22:44
6
(23)
Senior
6
Male
23
Finished
5:56 min/km
02:22:44
5:56 min/km
49
53
Richard FENNER
Richard FENNER #53
Male Sub-Vet
02:30:21
02:30:21
16
(38)
Sub-Vet
16
Male
38
Finished
6:15 min/km
02:30:21
6:15 min/km
66
54
Rietha GAYBBA
Rietha GAYBBA #54
Female Master
02:38:45
02:38:45
2
(19)
Master
2
Female
19
Finished
6:36 min/km
02:38:45
6:36 min/km
107
56
Ross GRIFFITHS
Ross GRIFFITHS #56
Male Sub-Vet
03:11:23
03:11:23
24
(67)
Sub-Vet
24
Male
67
Finished
7:58 min/km
03:11:23
7:58 min/km
57
Wolfgang GRUNER
Wolfgang GRUNER #57
Male Vet
Not started
Not started
Vet
Male
46
58
Malcolm HAEFNER
Malcolm HAEFNER #58
Male Vet
02:28:54
02:28:54
10
(36)
Vet
10
Male
36
Finished
6:12 min/km
02:28:54
6:12 min/km
59
Carel HATTINGH
Carel HATTINGH #59
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
36
60
Cole HENNING
Cole HENNING #60
Male Senior
02:26:19
02:26:19
8
(29)
Senior
8
Male
29
Finished
6:05 min/km
02:26:19
6:05 min/km
61
Joao Paulo HENRIQUES
Joao Paulo HENRIQUES #61
Male Master
Not started
Not started
Master
Male
62
Line HOEK
Line HOEK #62
Female Sub-Vet
Not started
Not started
Sub-Vet
Female
63
Natalie HUFKIE
Natalie HUFKIE #63
Female Vet
Not started
Not started
Vet
Female
28
64
Michael HURN
Michael HURN #64
Male Senior
02:19:29
02:19:29
5
(22)
Senior
5
Male
22
Finished
5:48 min/km
02:19:29
5:48 min/km
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (177 items)