Jonkershoek Mountain Challenge
18/05/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
39km
24km
12km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
Page 3 of 5 (208 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
Wave
CP1
CP2
CP3
Finish
101
153
Ian DE LANGE
Ian DE LANGE #153
Male Master
05:37:56
05:37:56
6
(87)
Master
6
50
Male
87
B
03:00:40
03:44:34
04:37:49
05:37:56
102
45
Rickert MULDER
Rickert MULDER #45
Male Senior
05:40:12
05:40:12
63
(88)
Senior
63
31
Male
88
A
02:55:01
03:40:26
04:32:41
05:40:12
103
158
Ronald JESSOP
Ronald JESSOP #158
Male Veteran
05:41:44
05:41:44
20
(89)
Veteran
20
43
Male
89
B
03:00:38
03:45:19
04:40:57
05:41:44
104
104
Gareth VISSER
Gareth VISSER #104
Male Senior
05:42:03
05:42:03
64
(90)
Senior
64
31
Male
90
B
02:59:12
03:41:25
04:33:39
05:42:03
105
167
Anton NEETHLING
Anton NEETHLING #167
Male Veteran
05:42:37
05:42:37
21
(91)
Veteran
21
43
Male
91
B
02:58:44
03:42:23
04:36:39
05:42:37
106
230
Nico DE WAAL
Nico DE WAAL #230
Male Veteran
05:43:27
05:43:27
22
(92)
Veteran
22
43
Male
92
B
02:59:58
03:44:00
04:38:00
05:43:27
107
240
Marius VAN ZYL
Marius VAN ZYL #240
Male Senior
05:45:20
05:45:20
65
(93)
Senior
65
29
Male
93
B
02:53:48
03:36:15
04:33:43
05:45:20
108
126
Vanessa FISHER
Vanessa FISHER #126
Female Veteran
05:45:29
05:45:29
6
(15)
Veteran
6
44
Female
15
B
03:00:42
03:45:21
04:37:27
05:45:29
109
115
Schalk SCHREUDER
Schalk SCHREUDER #115
Male Senior
05:46:33
05:46:33
66
(94)
Senior
66
33
Male
94
B
03:00:50
03:46:18
04:40:14
05:46:33
110
244
Catharina Elizabeth Elaine CALITZ
Catharina Elizabeth Elaine CALITZ #244
Female Senior
05:46:45
05:46:45
10
(16)
Senior
10
27
Female
16
B
02:55:18
03:43:07
04:38:31
05:46:45
111
169
Larry LEYDEN
Larry LEYDEN #169
Male Senior
05:46:45
05:46:45
67
(95)
Senior
67
35
Male
95
B
02:59:14
03:46:16
04:38:12
05:46:45
112
196
Daryn CLARK
Daryn CLARK #196
Male Senior
05:46:45
05:46:45
68
(96)
Senior
68
37
Male
96
B
02:54:42
03:39:33
04:35:37
05:46:45
113
223
Beyers HOEK
Beyers HOEK #223
Male Veteran
05:47:16
05:47:16
23
(97)
Veteran
23
42
Male
97
B
02:54:36
03:40:36
04:37:56
05:47:16
114
135
Phillip GIBB
Phillip GIBB #135
Male Veteran
05:48:55
05:48:55
24
(98)
Veteran
24
46
Male
98
B
02:46:53
03:31:11
04:25:23
05:48:55
115
183
Ruan VAN JAARSVELD
Ruan VAN JAARSVELD #183
Male Senior
05:49:05
05:49:05
69
(99)
Senior
69
25
Male
99
B
02:49:27
03:43:19
04:44:13
05:49:05
116
184
Simon DRENNAN
Simon DRENNAN #184
Male Senior
05:49:06
05:49:06
70
(100)
Senior
70
25
Male
100
B
02:49:17
03:43:12
04:43:40
05:49:06
117
174
James TOOLEY
James TOOLEY #174
Male Veteran
05:49:39
05:49:39
25
(101)
Veteran
25
47
Male
101
B
03:01:21
03:46:48
04:43:09
05:49:39
118
200
Francois DU PLESSIS
Francois DU PLESSIS #200
Male Veteran
05:51:30
05:51:30
26
(102)
Veteran
26
44
Male
102
B
02:59:37
03:44:08
04:44:26
05:51:30
119
22
Dirk LOUW
Dirk LOUW #22
Male Veteran
05:51:39
05:51:39
27
(103)
Veteran
27
48
Male
103
A
03:03:16
03:48:52
04:45:10
05:51:39
120
109
Nicholas BOTES
Nicholas BOTES #109
Male Senior
05:52:28
05:52:28
71
(104)
Senior
71
30
Male
104
B
02:53:58
03:36:17
04:38:26
05:52:28
121
21
Andrew MILNE
Andrew MILNE #21
Male Veteran
05:52:44
05:52:44
28
(105)
Veteran
28
41
Male
105
A
02:58:49
03:45:30
04:43:24
05:52:44
122
146
Nic MALAN
Nic MALAN #146
Male Veteran
05:53:27
05:53:27
29
(106)
Veteran
29
42
Male
106
B
02:59:11
03:44:58
04:44:25
05:53:27
123
127
Brian REID
Brian REID #127
Male Veteran
05:53:27
05:53:27
30
(107)
Veteran
30
42
Male
107
B
02:59:09
03:45:31
04:44:31
05:53:27
124
128
Willem OLIVIER
Willem OLIVIER #128
Male Senior
05:54:41
05:54:41
72
(108)
Senior
72
34
Male
108
B
03:02:54
03:51:23
04:51:08
05:54:41
125
171
Steve MENDES
Steve MENDES #171
Male Veteran
05:54:42
05:54:42
31
(109)
Veteran
31
42
Male
109
B
03:03:21
03:56:25
04:53:45
05:54:42
126
164
Johann LE ROUX
Johann LE ROUX #164
Male Veteran
05:55:37
05:55:37
32
(110)
Veteran
32
46
Male
110
B
03:00:36
03:50:32
04:44:19
05:55:37
127
177
Pierre CONRADIE
Pierre CONRADIE #177
Male Veteran
05:57:09
05:57:09
33
(111)
Veteran
33
49
Male
111
B
02:56:41
03:52:32
04:54:10
05:57:09
128
101
Derick COETZEE
Derick COETZEE #101
Male Senior
06:00:04
06:00:04
73
(112)
Senior
73
37
Male
112
B
03:02:27
03:54:49
04:55:19
06:00:04
129
176
Dalene VAN STADEN
Dalene VAN STADEN #176
Female Senior
06:00:04
06:00:04
11
(17)
Senior
11
27
Female
17
B
03:04:47
03:50:47
04:47:16
06:00:04
130
103
Ruan LAMPRECHT
Ruan LAMPRECHT #103
Male Veteran
06:00:16
06:00:16
34
(113)
Veteran
34
44
Male
113
B
03:07:10
03:48:39
04:51:23
06:00:16
131
180
Jacqueline ROMANOV
Jacqueline ROMANOV #180
Female Master
06:01:07
06:01:07
1
(18)
Master
1
53
Female
18
B
03:08:47
03:55:35
04:50:38
06:01:07
132
181
Alexander ROMANOV
Alexander ROMANOV #181
Male Master
06:01:13
06:01:13
7
(114)
Master
7
53
Male
114
B
03:08:50
03:55:37
04:50:39
06:01:13
133
108
Charl COETZEE
Charl COETZEE #108
Male Veteran
06:02:02
06:02:02
35
(115)
Veteran
35
40
Male
115
B
02:59:07
03:51:12
04:55:10
06:02:02
134
20
Tim PIENAAR
Tim PIENAAR #20
Male Master
06:02:48
06:02:48
8
(116)
Master
8
67
Male
116
A
02:51:11
03:52:28
05:02:50
06:02:48
135
191
Johan PRETORIUS
Johan PRETORIUS #191
Male Master
06:05:09
06:05:09
9
(117)
Master
9
53
Male
117
B
02:59:50
03:51:53
04:54:38
06:05:09
136
116
Casper SCH÷LLY
Casper SCH÷LLY #116
Male Veteran
06:06:21
06:06:21
36
(118)
Veteran
36
45
Male
118
B
03:09:03
03:56:46
04:55:39
06:06:21
137
235
Stefan GREEFF
Stefan GREEFF #235
Male Senior
06:08:53
06:08:53
74
(119)
Senior
74
25
Male
119
B
02:52:54
03:43:50
04:43:01
06:08:53
138
229
Ryan FERREIRA
Ryan FERREIRA #229
Male Senior
06:08:56
06:08:56
75
(120)
Senior
75
29
Male
120
B
03:17:06
04:04:59
05:02:23
06:08:56
139
203
Kruger KRUGER
Kruger KRUGER #203
Male Veteran
06:13:12
06:13:12
37
(121)
Veteran
37
47
Male
121
B
03:11:10
04:00:24
05:06:15
06:13:12
140
212
Anton ENGELBRECHT
Anton ENGELBRECHT #212
Male Veteran
06:13:24
06:13:24
38
(122)
Veteran
38
40
Male
122
B
03:14:52
04:05:45
05:04:45
06:13:24
141
245
Ralf KISTNER
Ralf KISTNER #245
Male Senior
06:13:40
06:13:40
76
(123)
Senior
76
30
Male
123
B
03:04:07
03:52:36
04:52:47
06:13:40
142
151
Andrew HISHIN
Andrew HISHIN #151
Male Master
06:14:46
06:14:46
10
(124)
Master
10
55
Male
124
B
03:13:01
04:03:26
05:06:07
06:14:46
143
222
Willemien VAN ZYL
Willemien VAN ZYL #222
Female Senior
06:15:04
06:15:04
12
(19)
Senior
12
31
Female
19
B
03:12:09
04:01:08
05:00:23
06:15:04
144
117
Rob MCDONALD
Rob MCDONALD #117
Male Master
06:15:47
06:15:47
11
(125)
Master
11
65
Male
125
B
03:13:08
04:01:47
05:05:30
06:15:47
145
106
Desmond DEARY
Desmond DEARY #106
Male Senior
06:19:07
06:19:07
77
(126)
Senior
77
39
Male
126
B
03:09:09
04:03:17
05:05:36
06:19:07
146
208
Kamir ARJUN
Kamir ARJUN #208
Male Senior
06:21:18
06:21:18
78
(127)
Senior
78
21
Male
127
B
03:11:55
04:08:56
05:07:29
06:21:18
147
199
Clive PETTIPHER
Clive PETTIPHER #199
Male Master
06:21:24
06:21:24
12
(128)
Master
12
52
Male
128
B
03:07:57
03:59:59
05:08:21
06:21:24
148
100
Bronwyn HASTINGS
Bronwyn HASTINGS #100
Female Senior
06:22:16
06:22:16
13
(20)
Senior
13
32
Female
20
B
03:16:35
04:09:04
05:09:11
06:22:16
149
55
Shirley DU PLESSIS
Shirley DU PLESSIS #55
Female Master
06:23:24
06:23:24
2
(21)
Master
2
51
Female
21
A
03:10:00
04:02:07
05:10:20
06:23:24
150
204
Ben KOOYMAN
Ben KOOYMAN #204
Male Senior
06:23:37
06:23:37
79
(129)
Senior
79
31
Male
129
B
03:20:49
04:13:22
05:15:35
06:23:37
1
2
[3]
4
5
Page 3 of 5 (208 items)
© 2023