Sani2C Trail
16/05/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Wave
Start Time
Finish
Jolivet
550
3160-1
Patrick Mack Boenung CHOUNG
Patrick Mack Boenung CHOUNG #3160-1
Male Veteran
07:23:14
07:23:14
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
P&G
07:23:14
66
H
07:05:33
07:23:14
14:51:32
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Split
Time
Accumulative Positions (from start)
Split Positions (from prev. split or leg)
From Start
Prev Leg
Prev Split
Time of Day
Overall
Category
Gender
Overall
Category
Gender
Finish
07:23:14
07:23:14
07:23:04
14:28:47
550
171
477
550
171
477
Jolivet
07:45:59
00:22:44
00:22:44
14:51:32
568
177
493
706
223
594
1
2
3
...
11
[12]
13
14
...
17
18
19
Page 12 of 19 (931 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Wave
Start Time
Finish
Jolivet
825
3397-2
Siyabonga NXUMALO
Siyabonga NXUMALO #3397-2
Male Senior
09:07:40
09:07:40
Senior
Male
Mens Team
SAPS T-1
09:07:47
142
R
07:53:45
09:07:40
17:19:44
3235-2
Jj DE FREITAS
Jj DE FREITAS #3235-2
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
S
08:00:00
3338-2
Stanley WESSON
Stanley WESSON #3338-2
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
Mens Team
SENWES SWINGERS
Q
07:50:33
3450-1
Gerhard PARKIN
Gerhard PARKIN #3450-1
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
Mens Team
TEAM IN-LAWS
S
08:00:00
3451-1
Tiaan VILJOEN
Tiaan VILJOEN #3451-1
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
Mens Team
WSEM
S
08:00:00
6000-1
Testchip DONOVAN
Testchip DONOVAN #6000-1
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
R
07:53:45
3213-2
Dan CZECK
Dan CZECK #3213-2
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
Mens Team
TEAM CZECH
S
08:00:00
3424-1
Chrisjan JANSEN
Chrisjan JANSEN #3424-1
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
Mens Team
VIP CONNECT
N
07:35:33
3465-1
Henrik Frederik Degenaar DU PLESSIS
Henrik Frederik Degenaar DU PLESSIS #3465-1
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
Mens Team
TEAM PDM K@KPRAAT
S
08:00:00
3465-2
Petri LABUSCHAGNE
Petri LABUSCHAGNE #3465-2
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
Mens Team
TEAM PDM K@KPRAAT
S
08:00:00
3443-2
Maritz NEL
Maritz NEL #3443-2
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
Mixed Team
SUMEIL
S
08:00:00
3453-1
Neil BOTES
Neil BOTES #3453-1
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
Mens Team
ROLLING THUNDER
R
07:53:45
3453-2
Christo VAN JAARSVELD
Christo VAN JAARSVELD #3453-2
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
Mens Team
ROLLING THUNDER
R
07:53:45
3466-1
Mark DAVIES
Mark DAVIES #3466-1
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
Mens Team
SMD
S
08:00:00
3466-2
Nicholas DAVIES
Nicholas DAVIES #3466-2
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
Mens Team
SMD
S
08:00:00
206
3068-2
Lenka LABUSCHAGNE
Lenka LABUSCHAGNE #3068-2
Female U23
05:57:18
05:57:18
U23
Female
Mixed Team
TEAM LABUCON
05:57:26
18
F
06:55:33
05:57:18
13:09:03
767
3422-2
Lilliana LUBLINKHOF
Lilliana LUBLINKHOF #3422-2
Female U23
08:31:43
08:31:43
U23
Female
Mixed Team
REGGEA RATS
08:31:48
76
O
07:40:33
08:31:43
16:27:43
53
3132-1
Laurens WEILBACH
Laurens WEILBACH #3132-1
Male U23
05:09:02
05:09:02
U23
Male
Mens Team
HAPPY LIVING LIFE
05:09:02
15
B
06:35:33
05:09:02
12:06:48
81
3350-1
Meyer BASSON
Meyer BASSON #3350-1
Male U23
05:22:31
05:22:31
U23
Male
Mens Team
BASSON BROERS
05:22:32
21
B
06:35:33
05:22:31
12:11:17
82
3350-2
Marais BASSON
Marais BASSON #3350-2
Male U23
05:22:32
05:22:32
U23
Male
Mens Team
BASSON BROERS
05:22:32
21
B
06:35:33
05:22:32
12:11:21
98
3237-2
Rudolf LABUSCHAGNE
Rudolf LABUSCHAGNE #3237-2
Male U23
05:26:45
05:26:45
U23
Male
Mens Team
LANGMANSPAN
05:26:47
26
B
06:35:33
05:26:45
12:40:04
425
3201-1
Matthew VAN DER WALT
Matthew VAN DER WALT #3201-1
Male U23
06:55:24
06:55:24
U23
Male
Mens Team
THE VANS
06:55:25
87
G
07:00:33
06:55:24
14:15:20
429
3463-2
Dean LANGEVELDT
Dean LANGEVELDT #3463-2
Male U23
06:55:42
06:55:42
U23
Male
Mens Team
PROSTAFF
06:55:47
88
L
07:25:33
06:55:42
14:36:49
467
3178-2
Francois VAN TONDER
Francois VAN TONDER #3178-2
Male U23
07:03:56
07:03:56
U23
Male
Mens Team
MULTILAYER TRADING 867
07:03:56
97
N
07:35:33
07:03:56
14:52:50
566
3284-2
Nicholas VAN DER WALT
Nicholas VAN DER WALT #3284-2
Male U23
07:25:54
07:25:54
U23
Male
Mens Team
MAC'S 1
07:25:54
110
O
07:40:33
07:25:54
15:26:35
598
3340-1
Andre BARAMASCO
Andre BARAMASCO #3340-1
Male U23
07:33:22
07:33:22
U23
Male
Mens Team
SOMETHING COOL
07:33:22
115
J
07:15:33
07:33:22
15:09:06
612
3240-2
Christian VAN ZYL
Christian VAN ZYL #3240-2
Male U23
07:38:22
07:38:22
U23
Male
Mens Team
VON ZIPPERS
07:38:22
118
M
07:30:33
07:38:22
15:36:28
3281-2
Rourke VELLER
Rourke VELLER #3281-2
Male U23
Not started
Not started
U23
Male
Mens Team
NITIDA ROAMERS
R
07:53:45
3394-2
Francois STASSEN
Francois STASSEN #3394-2
Male U23
DNF
DNF
U23
Male
Mens Team
TEAM STASSEN
O
07:40:33
3458-1
Matthew KETTLES
Matthew KETTLES #3458-1
Male U23
Not started
Not started
U23
Male
(U23) Men
SECUNDA
R
07:53:45
3458-2
Christiaan KLEYNHANS
Christiaan KLEYNHANS #3458-2
Male U23
Not started
Not started
U23
Male
(U23) Men
SECUNDA
R
07:53:45
56
3152-1
Wilma BOSHOFF
Wilma BOSHOFF #3152-1
Female Veteran
05:10:22
05:10:22
Veteran
Female
Mixed Team
COIMBRA CYCLE HOUSE
05:10:24
1
B
06:35:33
05:10:22
12:03:54
103
3164-1
Lize-Mari KREUSCH
Lize-Mari KREUSCH #3164-1
Female Veteran
05:27:55
05:27:55
Veteran
Female
Mixed Team
KREUSCH TEAM
05:28:01
6
B
06:35:33
05:27:55
12:22:32
117
3285-1
Melicia LABUSCHAGNE
Melicia LABUSCHAGNE #3285-1
Female Veteran
05:32:44
05:32:44
Veteran
Female
Womens Team
LIQUI MOLY SA
05:32:44
2
A
06:30:33
05:32:44
12:21:03
119
3364-2
Sunel VERSTER
Sunel VERSTER #3364-2
Female Veteran
05:33:32
05:33:32
Veteran
Female
Womens Team
NOT PINK
05:33:32
3
A
06:30:33
05:33:32
12:22:27
135
3023-1
Junita KRUGER
Junita KRUGER #3023-1
Female Veteran
05:39:06
05:39:06
Veteran
Female
Mixed Team
TEAM BIG BOX MIXED
05:39:13
9
D
06:45:33
05:39:06
12:46:00
139
3353-2
Helena VAN NIEKERK
Helena VAN NIEKERK #3353-2
Female Veteran
05:39:13
05:39:13
Veteran
Female
Mixed Team
VANNIE KERK¦S
05:39:18
10
D
06:45:33
05:39:13
12:41:32
170
3229-2
Christine VAN DER WALT
Christine VAN DER WALT #3229-2
Female Veteran
05:49:04
05:49:04
Veteran
Female
Vet Women
TS AND CS APPLY
05:49:08
1
E
06:50:33
05:49:04
12:56:20
171
3229-1
Tania ROSSOUW
Tania ROSSOUW #3229-1
Female Veteran
05:49:08
05:49:08
Veteran
Female
Vet Women
TS AND CS APPLY
05:49:08
1
E
06:50:33
05:49:08
12:56:21
172
3262-2
Bronwyn BRIGG
Bronwyn BRIGG #3262-2
Female Veteran
05:49:10
05:49:10
Veteran
Female
Mixed Team
BUZZ WOOD
05:49:16
11
D
06:45:33
05:49:10
12:50:09
199
3378-2
Mia DE KLERK
Mia DE KLERK #3378-2
Female Veteran
05:55:42
05:55:42
Veteran
Female
Mixed Team
BD
05:55:42
15
E
06:50:33
05:55:42
13:01:30
202
3241-2
Suzette ROODE
Suzette ROODE #3241-2
Female Veteran
05:56:00
05:56:00
Veteran
Female
Mixed Team
BLOMKOLE
05:56:01
17
E
06:50:33
05:56:00
13:01:30
247
3098-1
Tilly FERREIRA
Tilly FERREIRA #3098-1
Female Veteran
06:09:44
06:09:44
Veteran
Female
Vet Women
MUD AND MUCK
06:09:45
2
E
06:50:33
06:09:44
13:15:56
248
3098-2
Marietjie SERFONTEIN
Marietjie SERFONTEIN #3098-2
Female Veteran
06:09:45
06:09:45
Veteran
Female
Vet Women
MUD AND MUCK
06:09:45
2
E
06:50:33
06:09:45
13:15:55
274
3150-1
Zelda CLOETE
Zelda CLOETE #3150-1
Female Veteran
06:17:13
06:17:13
Veteran
Female
Mixed Team
CLOETE CYCLEHOLICS
06:17:13
24
F
06:55:33
06:17:13
13:26:17
281
3346-1
Mercia KNIGHT
Mercia KNIGHT #3346-1
Female Veteran
06:19:00
06:19:00
Veteran
Female
Mixed Team
KNIGHT RIDERS
06:19:01
26
G
07:00:33
06:19:00
13:59:56
286
3006-1
Leentie SMIT
Leentie SMIT #3006-1
Female Veteran
06:20:25
06:20:25
Veteran
Female
Womens Team
CENVIRO
06:20:25
4
A
06:30:33
06:20:25
13:11:35
300
3232-2
Orla DU TOIT
Orla DU TOIT #3232-2
Female Veteran
06:25:52
06:25:52
Veteran
Female
Mixed Team
TRU CAPE
06:25:52
28
G
07:00:33
06:25:52
13:43:49
396
3072-2
Tanya OOSTHUIZEN
Tanya OOSTHUIZEN #3072-2
Female Veteran
06:50:46
06:50:46
Veteran
Female
Mixed Team
NOT FAST JUST FURIOUS
06:50:46
38
I
07:10:33
06:50:46
14:16:53
431
3139-1
Lee-Ann VERMAAK
Lee-Ann VERMAAK #3139-1
Female Veteran
06:58:55
06:58:55
Veteran
Female
G
07:00:33
06:58:55
14:16:49
1
2
3
...
11
[12]
13
14
...
17
18
19
Page 12 of 19 (931 items)
© 2023