Sani2C Trail
16/05/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
12
13
14
15
16
[17]
18
19
Page 17 of 19 (931 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Wave
Start Time
Finish
525
3137-1
Claude TEAGUE
Claude TEAGUE #3137-1
Male Veteran
05:24:48
05:24:48
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
PRINSES AND THE FROG
05:24:48
53
E
08:40:00
05:24:48
531
3096-2
Christopher SEHLANGU
Christopher SEHLANGU #3096-2
Male Veteran
05:25:06
05:25:06
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
TEAM TILE AFRICA NUMERO 5
05:25:08
105
D
08:30:00
05:25:06
535
3260-1
Vion WIUM
Vion WIUM #3260-1
Male Veteran
05:25:45
05:25:45
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
INTELIGRO
05:25:45
55
F
08:50:00
05:25:45
537
3141-2
Pieter VAN DER MERWE
Pieter VAN DER MERWE #3141-2
Male Veteran
05:26:00
05:26:00
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
TEAM
05:26:01
106
B
08:10:00
05:26:00
539
3431-1
Darren NASH
Darren NASH #3431-1
Male Veteran
05:26:02
05:26:02
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
TEAMNASH
05:26:03
62
H
09:10:00
05:26:02
540
3431-2
Keri-Ann NASH
Keri-Ann NASH #3431-2
Male Veteran
05:26:03
05:26:03
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
TEAMNASH
05:26:03
62
H
09:10:00
05:26:03
544
3215-1
Deon JANSSEN
Deon JANSSEN #3215-1
Male Veteran
05:26:34
05:26:34
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
HAKUNA MATATA
05:26:34
108
F
08:50:00
05:26:34
545
3349-2
Riaan POTGIETER
Riaan POTGIETER #3349-2
Male Veteran
05:27:05
05:27:05
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
CHEP
05:27:07
63
C
08:19:59
05:27:05
547
3094-2
Herman PIETERS
Herman PIETERS #3094-2
Male Veteran
05:27:25
05:27:25
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
TEAM TILE AFRICA NUMERO 3
05:27:25
64
B
08:10:00
05:27:25
548
3094-1
Pierre VAN NIEKERK
Pierre VAN NIEKERK #3094-1
Male Veteran
05:27:25
05:27:25
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
TEAM TILE AFRICA NUMERO 3
05:27:25
64
B
08:10:00
05:27:25
553
3165-1
Leon PRINSLOO
Leon PRINSLOO #3165-1
Male Veteran
05:28:22
05:28:22
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
OLIFANT
05:28:22
65
G
09:00:00
05:28:22
554
3165-2
Glen Clifford HALL
Glen Clifford HALL #3165-2
Male Veteran
05:28:22
05:28:22
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
OLIFANT
05:28:22
65
G
09:00:00
05:28:22
558
3219-2
Chris Tiaan STRYDOM
Chris Tiaan STRYDOM #3219-2
Male Veteran
05:29:46
05:29:46
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
CARGO COWBOYS
05:29:46
66
G
09:00:00
05:29:46
559
3097-1
Albert GRAVETT
Albert GRAVETT #3097-1
Male Veteran
05:30:10
05:30:10
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
PAP EN SOUS
05:30:11
67
G
09:00:00
05:30:10
560
3097-2
Gert VAN ROOYEN
Gert VAN ROOYEN #3097-2
Male Veteran
05:30:11
05:30:11
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
PAP EN SOUS
05:30:11
67
G
09:00:00
05:30:11
562
3086-2
Reimond HATTINGH
Reimond HATTINGH #3086-2
Male Veteran
05:30:15
05:30:15
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
BAK&TERIE
05:30:15
110
G
09:00:00
05:30:15
567
3383-1
Gysbert DU TOIT
Gysbert DU TOIT #3383-1
Male Veteran
05:31:21
05:31:21
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
CHEP TEAM DUTOIT
05:31:22
58
I
09:19:00
05:31:21
569
3033-2
Brent WEPENER
Brent WEPENER #3033-2
Male Veteran
05:31:31
05:31:31
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
KGB
05:31:31
68
D
08:30:00
05:31:31
575
3227-2
Francois BEZUIDENHOUT
Francois BEZUIDENHOUT #3227-2
Male Veteran
05:32:18
05:32:18
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
LET'S RIDE
05:32:18
69
F
08:50:00
05:32:18
578
3319-1
Jan WESSELS
Jan WESSELS #3319-1
Male Veteran
05:32:41
05:32:41
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
TEAM SKYED
05:32:41
59
H
09:10:00
05:32:41
583
3056-2
Morne TOMS
Morne TOMS #3056-2
Male Veteran
05:33:49
05:33:49
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
STOFTRAPPERS
05:33:49
114
F
08:50:00
05:33:49
589
3418-2
Pierre Daniel NEL
Pierre Daniel NEL #3418-2
Male Veteran
05:35:05
05:35:05
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
DOUGLAS VAAL
05:35:06
60
G
09:00:00
05:35:05
591
3469-1
Juan CLAASEN
Juan CLAASEN #3469-1
Male Veteran
05:35:06
05:35:06
Veteran
Male
G
09:00:00
05:35:06
593
3203-1
Terence KEYS
Terence KEYS #3203-1
Male Veteran
05:35:29
05:35:29
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
PEDAL PUSHERS
05:35:29
116
E
08:40:00
05:35:29
596
3035-1
Alistair WINFIELD
Alistair WINFIELD #3035-1
Male Veteran
05:36:25
05:36:25
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
WILDERNESS WHEELERS
05:36:25
70
G
09:00:00
05:36:25
598
3028-1
Grant THOM
Grant THOM #3028-1
Male Veteran
05:36:34
05:36:34
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
ECHO SP
05:36:35
71
F
08:50:00
05:36:34
599
3028-2
Chris WADDELL
Chris WADDELL #3028-2
Male Veteran
05:36:35
05:36:35
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
ECHO SP
05:36:35
71
F
08:50:00
05:36:35
606
3256-1
Lourens SNYMAN
Lourens SNYMAN #3256-1
Male Veteran
05:39:28
05:39:28
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
SNYMANS
05:39:28
63
I
09:19:00
05:39:28
608
3067-2
Rian BREED
Rian BREED #3067-2
Male Veteran
05:40:09
05:40:09
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
GEARS AND BEERS
05:40:10
72
F
08:50:00
05:40:09
609
3067-1
Adriaan ALBERTS
Adriaan ALBERTS #3067-1
Male Veteran
05:40:10
05:40:10
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
GEARS AND BEERS
05:40:10
72
F
08:50:00
05:40:10
616
3318-1
Marius LAMPRECHT
Marius LAMPRECHT #3318-1
Male Veteran
05:42:27
05:42:27
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
YSTERS
05:42:28
73
D
08:30:00
05:42:27
626
3109-1
Michael KEMP
Michael KEMP #3109-1
Male Veteran
05:43:41
05:43:41
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
BIPOLAR BEARS
05:43:42
74
C
08:19:59
05:43:41
627
3109-2
Barry KEMP
Barry KEMP #3109-2
Male Veteran
05:43:42
05:43:42
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
BIPOLAR BEARS
05:43:42
74
C
08:19:59
05:43:42
629
3162-2
Denzel SASS
Denzel SASS #3162-2
Male Veteran
05:45:57
05:45:57
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
B&D
05:45:57
75
G
09:00:00
05:45:57
630
3205-1
Lou-Lloyd MORGAN
Lou-Lloyd MORGAN #3205-1
Male Veteran
05:46:03
05:46:03
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
CHAIN GANG
05:46:03
76
E
08:40:00
05:46:03
631
3205-2
Malcolm MORGAN
Malcolm MORGAN #3205-2
Male Veteran
05:46:03
05:46:03
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
CHAIN GANG
05:46:03
76
E
08:40:00
05:46:03
636
3434-2
Greg BAPTIST
Greg BAPTIST #3434-2
Male Veteran
05:47:28
05:47:28
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
OFF THE GRID BOYKA¦S
05:47:28
77
E
08:40:00
05:47:28
637
3434-1
Sahir MAHARAJ
Sahir MAHARAJ #3434-1
Male Veteran
05:47:28
05:47:28
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
OFF THE GRID BOYKA¦S
05:47:28
77
E
08:40:00
05:47:28
645
3248-2
Shane SWEETNAM
Shane SWEETNAM #3248-2
Male Veteran
05:48:41
05:48:41
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
BERG SIGNS
05:48:41
78
E
08:40:00
05:48:41
648
3369-2
Brendan PHAROAH
Brendan PHAROAH #3369-2
Male Veteran
05:49:37
05:49:37
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
SWARRIE
05:49:38
123
I
09:19:00
05:49:37
650
3464-1
Johan SARAKIS
Johan SARAKIS #3464-1
Male Veteran
05:50:09
05:50:09
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
AMPER DAAR
05:50:09
68
F
08:50:00
05:50:09
666
3282-1
Rian VILJOEN
Rian VILJOEN #3282-1
Male Veteran
05:52:41
05:52:41
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
RIPPLE
05:52:42
79
F
08:50:00
05:52:41
667
3282-2
Lourie GELDENHUYS
Lourie GELDENHUYS #3282-2
Male Veteran
05:52:42
05:52:42
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
RIPPLE
05:52:42
79
F
08:50:00
05:52:42
672
3327-1
Dayne DILLON
Dayne DILLON #3327-1
Male Veteran
05:54:03
05:54:03
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
OU BALLIES
05:54:04
80
H
09:10:00
05:54:03
673
3327-2
Frederik MINNAAR
Frederik MINNAAR #3327-2
Male Veteran
05:54:04
05:54:04
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
OU BALLIES
05:54:04
80
H
09:10:00
05:54:04
675
3422-1
Jesper LUBLINKHOF
Jesper LUBLINKHOF #3422-1
Male Veteran
05:54:40
05:54:40
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
REGGEA RATS
05:54:40
72
I
09:19:00
05:54:40
676
3051-2
Christiaan OOSTHUIZEN
Christiaan OOSTHUIZEN #3051-2
Male Veteran
05:55:04
05:55:04
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
RECREATE
05:55:04
81
F
08:50:00
05:55:04
677
3051-1
Markus PIENAAR
Markus PIENAAR #3051-1
Male Veteran
05:55:04
05:55:04
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
RECREATE
05:55:04
81
F
08:50:00
05:55:04
678
3090-1
Danny MYBURGH
Danny MYBURGH #3090-1
Male Veteran
05:55:10
05:55:10
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
CYANRE
05:55:10
82
G
09:00:00
05:55:10
679
3090-2
Bennie LABUSCHAGNE
Bennie LABUSCHAGNE #3090-2
Male Veteran
05:55:10
05:55:10
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
CYANRE
05:55:10
82
G
09:00:00
05:55:10
1
2
3
...
12
13
14
15
16
[17]
18
19
Page 17 of 19 (931 items)
© 2023