Sani2C Adventure
17/05/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
23
24
25
26
Page 1 of 26 (1295 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Wave
Start Time
Finish
Pace
443
1592-2
Anja BADENHORST
Anja BADENHORST #1592-2
Female Veteran
04:23:54
04:23:54
Veteran
Female
Womens Team
#1 Ride For Burry
04:23:54
5
G
08:00:12
04:23:54
19.6 km/h
444
1592-1
Lizzy JOUBERT
Lizzy JOUBERT #1592-1
Female Senior
04:23:54
04:23:54
Senior
Female
Womens Team
#1 Ride For Burry
04:23:54
5
G
08:00:12
04:23:54
19.6 km/h
885
1645-1
Cindy Lee Francis
Cindy Lee Francis #1645-1
Female Veteran
05:01:07
05:01:07
Veteran
Female
Womens Team
#2 I Ride For Burry
05:01:28
9
J
08:29:50
05:01:07
17.1 km/h
894
1645-2
Karin Kirby
Karin Kirby #1645-2
Female Veteran
05:01:28
05:01:28
Veteran
Female
Womens Team
#2 I Ride For Burry
05:01:28
9
J
08:29:50
05:01:28
17.1 km/h
827
1392-1
Gerhard Janse Van Rensburg
Gerhard Janse Van Rensburg #1392-1
Male Grand Master
04:54:30
04:54:30
Grand Master
Male
Mixed Team
2 To Tango
04:54:35
46
J
08:29:50
04:54:30
17.5 km/h
830
1392-2
Marita WELGEMOED
Marita WELGEMOED #1392-2
Female Master
04:54:35
04:54:35
Master
Female
Mixed Team
2 To Tango
04:54:35
46
J
08:29:50
04:54:35
17.5 km/h
649
1267-2
Andrew TOPMAN
Andrew TOPMAN #1267-2
Male Master
04:40:07
04:40:07
Master
Male
Master Men
A Team
04:40:10
25
F
07:50:10
04:40:07
18.4 km/h
651
1267-1
Andrew VEGLIO
Andrew VEGLIO #1267-1
Male Grand Master
04:40:10
04:40:10
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
A Team
04:40:10
25
F
07:50:10
04:40:10
18.4 km/h
96
1350-1
David WOOD
David WOOD #1350-1
Male Senior
03:40:28
03:40:28
Senior
Male
Mens Team
A Woody Moose went riding
03:40:29
22
B
07:10:05
03:40:28
23.4 km/h
97
1350-2
Marc ERASMUS
Marc ERASMUS #1350-2
Male Veteran
03:40:29
03:40:29
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
A Woody Moose went riding
03:40:29
22
B
07:10:05
03:40:29
23.4 km/h
502
1319-2
Brad ALLEN
Brad ALLEN #1319-2
Male Veteran
04:27:58
04:27:58
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
A&R Adventure
04:28:02
86
F
07:50:10
04:27:58
19.3 km/h
505
1319-1
Barry LEWIN
Barry LEWIN #1319-1
Male Senior
04:28:02
04:28:02
Senior
Male
Mens Team
A&R Adventure
04:28:02
86
F
07:50:10
04:28:02
19.3 km/h
406
1285-1
Craig GRAY
Craig GRAY #1285-1
Male Senior
04:20:34
04:20:34
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Abbeydale
04:20:34
67
F
07:50:10
04:20:34
19.8 km/h
407
1285-2
Rod BAXTER
Rod BAXTER #1285-2
Male Master
04:20:34
04:20:34
Master
Male
Mens Team
Abbeydale
04:20:34
67
F
07:50:10
04:20:34
19.8 km/h
797
1079-1
Brett HENDRIKS
Brett HENDRIKS #1079-1
Male Veteran
04:51:33
04:51:33
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
Adivan 1
04:51:34
45
I
08:20:04
04:51:33
17.7 km/h
798
1079-2
Keleigh HENDRIKS
Keleigh HENDRIKS #1079-2
Female Veteran
04:51:34
04:51:34
Veteran
Female
Mixed Team
Adivan 1
04:51:34
45
I
08:20:04
04:51:34
17.7 km/h
982
1167-2
Ivan LINES
Ivan LINES #1167-2
Male Senior
05:14:06
05:14:06
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Adivan 2
05:14:09
172
K
08:40:00
05:14:06
16.4 km/h
984
1167-1
Adrian Lane
Adrian Lane #1167-1
Male Veteran
05:14:09
05:14:09
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
Adivan 2
05:14:09
172
K
08:40:00
05:14:09
16.4 km/h
1076
1044-1
Alan GOLDBLATT
Alan GOLDBLATT #1044-1
Male Master
05:32:20
05:32:20
Master
Male
Master Men
AKDIA
05:32:23
63
H
08:10:12
05:32:20
15.5 km/h
1077
1044-2
Warren GOLDBLATT
Warren GOLDBLATT #1044-2
Male Master
05:32:23
05:32:23
Master
Male
Master Men
AKDIA
05:32:23
63
H
08:10:12
05:32:23
15.5 km/h
940
1016-2
Tobie Van Rooyen
Tobie Van Rooyen #1016-2
Male Master
05:08:35
05:08:35
Master
Male
Master Men
akkedisse
05:08:35
48
K
08:40:00
05:08:35
16.7 km/h
941
1016-1
Timo LE ROUX
Timo LE ROUX #1016-1
Male Master
05:08:35
05:08:35
Master
Male
Master Men
akkedisse
05:08:35
48
K
08:40:00
05:08:35
16.7 km/h
1029-1
John WOLFAARDT
John WOLFAARDT #1029-1
Male Grand Master
DNS
DNS
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
akkedisse2
M
08:57:00
1029-2
Kris VAN HEERDEN
Kris VAN HEERDEN #1029-2
Male Master
DNS
DNS
Master
Male
Master Men
akkedisse2
M
08:57:00
519
1453-1
Jan KOLBE
Jan KOLBE #1453-1
Male Veteran
04:30:00
04:30:00
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Allandel
04:30:01
102
G
08:00:12
04:30:00
19.1 km/h
520
1453-2
Steph BESTER
Steph BESTER #1453-2
Male Veteran
04:30:01
04:30:01
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Allandel
04:30:01
102
G
08:00:12
04:30:01
19.1 km/h
468
1001-2
Wesley RICHARDSON
Wesley RICHARDSON #1001-2
Male Veteran
04:25:43
04:25:43
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Allandel 2
04:25:46
91
F
07:50:10
04:25:43
19.4 km/h
469
1001-1
Marchand OCHSE
Marchand OCHSE #1001-1
Male Veteran
04:25:46
04:25:46
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Allandel 2
04:25:46
91
F
07:50:10
04:25:46
19.4 km/h
742
1558-1
Ricardo LUDEKE
Ricardo LUDEKE #1558-1
Male Senior
04:46:36
04:46:36
Senior
Male
Mixed Team
Alpacas
04:46:37
40
H
08:10:12
04:46:36
18.0 km/h
743
1558-2
Aim?e FIELD
Aim?e FIELD #1558-2
Female Senior
04:46:37
04:46:37
Senior
Female
Mixed Team
Alpacas
04:46:37
40
H
08:10:12
04:46:37
18.0 km/h
914
1518-2
Johan JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Johan JANSE VAN RENSBURG #1518-2
Male Senior
05:04:11
05:04:11
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Amgroup
05:04:13
163
J
08:29:50
05:04:11
17.0 km/h
915
1518-1
Lukas MEYER
Lukas MEYER #1518-1
Male Senior
05:04:13
05:04:13
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Amgroup
05:04:13
163
J
08:29:50
05:04:13
17.0 km/h
250
1282-2
Heimer ANDERSON
Heimer ANDERSON #1282-2
Male Veteran
04:01:37
04:01:37
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Anderson Transport Team 1
04:01:40
60
B
07:10:05
04:01:37
21.4 km/h
251
1282-1
Louis ANDERSON
Louis ANDERSON #1282-1
Male Veteran
04:01:40
04:01:40
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Anderson Transport Team 1
04:01:40
60
B
07:10:05
04:01:40
21.4 km/h
633
1283-2
Heinrich GILDENHUYS
Heinrich GILDENHUYS #1283-2
Male Veteran
04:39:06
04:39:06
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Anderson Transport Team 2
04:39:08
122
E
07:40:12
04:39:06
18.5 km/h
634
1283-1
Japser FOURIE
Japser FOURIE #1283-1
Male Veteran
04:39:08
04:39:08
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Anderson Transport Team 2
04:39:08
122
E
07:40:12
04:39:08
18.5 km/h
1293-1
Grant ROBERTSON
Grant ROBERTSON #1293-1
Male Master
DNS
DNS
Master
Male
Mens Team
Andersons Robs
M
08:57:00
1293-2
Jason ROBERTSON
Jason ROBERTSON #1293-2
Male Senior
DNS
DNS
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Andersons Robs
M
08:57:00
1222
1128-1
Gerrit VAN NIEKERK
Gerrit VAN NIEKERK #1128-1
Male Grand Master
07:05:53
07:05:53
Grand Master
Male
Vet Men
appel vallie ver vannie boom
07:05:55
203
L
08:50:00
07:05:53
12.1 km/h
1223
1128-2
Hugo VAN NIEKERK
Hugo VAN NIEKERK #1128-2
Male Veteran
07:05:55
07:05:55
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
appel vallie ver vannie boom
07:05:55
203
L
08:50:00
07:05:55
12.1 km/h
1117
1548-1
Jonathan TAPSON
Jonathan TAPSON #1548-1
Male Master
05:42:14
05:42:14
Master
Male
Master Men
Artificially Intelligent Riders
05:42:14
68
K
08:40:00
05:42:14
15.1 km/h
1118
1548-2
Ralph ETIENNE-CUMMINGS
Ralph ETIENNE-CUMMINGS #1548-2
Male Master
05:42:14
05:42:14
Master
Male
Master Men
Artificially Intelligent Riders
05:42:14
68
K
08:40:00
05:42:14
15.1 km/h
206
1013-1
Daniel DE VALLIER
Daniel DE VALLIER #1013-1
Male Senior
03:54:57
03:54:57
Senior
Male
Mens Team
BadVal
03:54:57
40
B
07:10:05
03:54:57
22.0 km/h
207
1013-2
Nick BADENHORST
Nick BADENHORST #1013-2
Male Veteran
03:54:57
03:54:57
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
BadVal
03:54:57
40
B
07:10:05
03:54:57
22.0 km/h
313
1438-2
Dylan ROSSKENT
Dylan ROSSKENT #1438-2
Male Senior
04:08:09
04:08:09
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Ballito Bombers
04:08:09
54
D
07:30:18
04:08:09
20.8 km/h
314
1438-1
Wessel WESSELS
Wessel WESSELS #1438-1
Male Master
04:08:09
04:08:09
Master
Male
Mens Team
Ballito Bombers
04:08:09
54
D
07:30:18
04:08:09
20.8 km/h
494
1130-2
Renato PUCILLO
Renato PUCILLO #1130-2
Male Master
04:27:35
04:27:35
Master
Male
Vet Men
Barnes Reinforcing
04:27:35
98
E
07:40:12
04:27:35
19.3 km/h
495
1130-1
Michael BOLLEURS
Michael BOLLEURS #1130-1
Male Veteran
04:27:35
04:27:35
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Barnes Reinforcing
04:27:35
98
E
07:40:12
04:27:35
19.3 km/h
425
1263-1
Liam SWANSON
Liam SWANSON #1263-1
Male Senior
04:22:12
04:22:12
Senior
Male
Mens Team
BEER ISN'T DOPING
04:22:12
73
D
07:30:18
04:22:12
19.7 km/h
426
1263-2
Robert EDWARDS
Robert EDWARDS #1263-2
Male Master
04:22:12
04:22:12
Master
Male
Mens Team
BEER ISN'T DOPING
04:22:12
73
D
07:30:18
04:22:12
19.7 km/h
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
23
24
25
26
Page 1 of 26 (1295 items)
© 2023