Sani2C Adventure
17/05/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
23
24
25
26
Page 1 of 26 (1295 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Wave
Start Time
Finish
Pace
708
1180-2
Hettie DENYSSCHEN
Hettie DENYSSCHEN #1180-2
Female E-Bike
04:43:26
04:43:26
E-Bike
Female
E-Bike
Oakley
04:43:28
5
F
07:50:10
04:43:26
18.2 km/h
66
1583-1
Herman VERRYNE
Herman VERRYNE #1583-1
Male E-Bike
03:31:20
03:31:20
E-Bike
Male
E-Bike
Bosman 2
03:31:21
1
C
07:20:20
03:31:20
24.4 km/h
67
1583-2
Johan BUITENDAG
Johan BUITENDAG #1583-2
Male E-Bike
03:31:21
03:31:21
E-Bike
Male
E-Bike
Bosman 2
03:31:21
1
C
07:20:20
03:31:21
24.4 km/h
202
1419-1
Carl FREYER
Carl FREYER #1419-1
Male E-Bike
03:54:20
03:54:20
E-Bike
Male
E-Bike
Coastal Stormers
03:54:22
2
D
07:30:18
03:54:20
22.0 km/h
431
1554-1
Mark JACKSON
Mark JACKSON #1554-1
Male E-Bike
04:22:27
04:22:27
E-Bike
Male
E-Bike
SG-15
04:22:27
3
F
07:50:10
04:22:27
19.7 km/h
445
1409-2
Lukas BOTHA
Lukas BOTHA #1409-2
Male E-Bike
04:23:57
04:23:57
E-Bike
Male
E-Bike
Bosman 1
04:24:00
4
F
07:50:10
04:23:57
19.5 km/h
446
1409-1
Ben HEFER
Ben HEFER #1409-1
Male E-Bike
04:24:00
04:24:00
E-Bike
Male
E-Bike
Bosman 1
04:24:00
4
F
07:50:10
04:24:00
19.5 km/h
709
1180-1
Bernardus Christo MEYER
Bernardus Christo MEYER #1180-1
Male E-Bike
04:43:28
04:43:28
E-Bike
Male
E-Bike
Oakley
04:43:28
5
F
07:50:10
04:43:28
18.2 km/h
727
1365-1
Altus MULLER
Altus MULLER #1365-1
Male E-Bike
04:44:53
04:44:53
E-Bike
Male
E-Bike
Cycling is fun
04:44:53
6
I
08:20:04
04:44:53
18.1 km/h
969
1408-1
Manie DE VILIERS
Manie DE VILIERS #1408-1
Male E-Bike
05:12:39
05:12:39
E-Bike
Male
E-Bike
Bosman 5
05:12:40
7
J
08:29:50
05:12:39
16.5 km/h
994
1339-1
Estelle LABUSCHAGNE
Estelle LABUSCHAGNE #1339-1
Female Grand Master
05:16:07
05:16:07
Grand Master
Female
Master Women
Duracell Bunnies
05:16:07
2
J
08:29:50
05:16:07
16.3 km/h
1109
1093-2
Karin NELSON
Karin NELSON #1093-2
Female Grand Master
05:40:54
05:40:54
Grand Master
Female
Mixed Team
Canada 7
05:40:54
68
L
08:50:00
05:40:54
15.1 km/h
1204
1252-2
Joy VAN WINSEN
Joy VAN WINSEN #1252-2
Female Grand Master
06:44:24
06:44:24
Grand Master
Female
Mixed Team
Rob's dream
06:44:24
80
M
08:57:00
06:44:24
12.8 km/h
105
1152-1
Michel MAYER
Michel MAYER #1152-1
Male Grand Master
03:41:05
03:41:05
Grand Master
Male
Vet Men
Mauritius Gr-Kose Ploc
03:41:05
24
B
07:10:05
03:41:05
23.3 km/h
185
1027-2
Gareth CAMPBELL
Gareth CAMPBELL #1027-2
Male Grand Master
03:51:22
03:51:22
Grand Master
Male
Mixed Team
The Bullet and the Blonde
03:51:25
4
B
07:10:05
03:51:22
22.3 km/h
292
1107-2
David DIESEL
David DIESEL #1107-2
Male Grand Master
04:05:36
04:05:36
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
TOPPIES
04:05:36
5
C
07:20:20
04:05:36
21.0 km/h
325
1198-1
Gavin SANDHAM
Gavin SANDHAM #1198-1
Male Grand Master
04:09:58
04:09:58
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
The Chocoholics
04:09:59
9
D
07:30:18
04:09:58
20.6 km/h
326
1198-2
Warren MASSEY
Warren MASSEY #1198-2
Male Grand Master
04:09:59
04:09:59
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
The Chocoholics
04:09:59
9
D
07:30:18
04:09:59
20.6 km/h
348
1112-1
Peter BROUGHILL-DOWLING
Peter BROUGHILL-DOWLING #1112-1
Male Grand Master
04:11:33
04:11:33
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
Lame & Lazy
04:11:33
10
C
07:20:20
04:11:33
20.5 km/h
393
1391-1
Kevin RECORD
Kevin RECORD #1391-1
Male Grand Master
04:18:27
04:18:27
Grand Master
Male
Mixed Team
KAPFeltex-01
04:18:34
20
D
07:30:18
04:18:27
20.0 km/h
398
1237-1
Barry VAN DER MERWE
Barry VAN DER MERWE #1237-1
Male Grand Master
04:18:45
04:18:45
Grand Master
Male
Vet Men
Papersmith
04:18:45
82
C
07:20:20
04:18:45
19.9 km/h
457
1402-2
Ron WALDBURGER
Ron WALDBURGER #1402-2
Male Grand Master
04:25:05
04:25:05
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
KAPFeltex-13
04:25:08
16
E
07:40:12
04:25:05
19.5 km/h
459
1402-1
John COULSON
John COULSON #1402-1
Male Grand Master
04:25:08
04:25:08
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
KAPFeltex-13
04:25:08
16
E
07:40:12
04:25:08
19.5 km/h
460
1142-1
Chris PORTER
Chris PORTER #1142-1
Male Grand Master
04:25:11
04:25:11
Grand Master
Male
Vet Men
Team PORTER
04:25:11
88
E
07:40:12
04:25:11
19.5 km/h
464
1204-1
Mark RULE
Mark RULE #1204-1
Male Grand Master
04:25:33
04:25:33
Grand Master
Male
Mens Team
Smokin spokes IV
04:25:33
81
H
08:10:12
04:25:33
19.4 km/h
574
1298-2
Phil ROBERTS
Phil ROBERTS #1298-2
Male Grand Master
04:33:33
04:33:33
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
DadnLad
04:33:33
21
F
07:50:10
04:33:33
18.9 km/h
600
1426-1
Terry WARREN
Terry WARREN #1426-1
Male Grand Master
04:35:19
04:35:19
Grand Master
Male
Mixed Team
Mauritius Gr-The Cranky's
04:35:19
31
D
07:30:18
04:35:19
18.7 km/h
639
1038-1
Ian OBYRNE
Ian OBYRNE #1038-1
Male Grand Master
04:39:46
04:39:46
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
mga team
04:39:47
23
F
07:50:10
04:39:46
18.4 km/h
651
1267-1
Andrew VEGLIO
Andrew VEGLIO #1267-1
Male Grand Master
04:40:10
04:40:10
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
A Team
04:40:10
25
F
07:50:10
04:40:10
18.4 km/h
674
1076-1
Louis BOSCH
Louis BOSCH #1076-1
Male Grand Master
04:41:13
04:41:13
Grand Master
Male
Mens Team
Vasbyters
04:41:15
116
I
08:20:04
04:41:13
18.3 km/h
711
1415-1
Steve ROWLEY
Steve ROWLEY #1415-1
Male Grand Master
04:43:33
04:43:33
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
Pam Golding PE
04:43:33
30
I
08:20:04
04:43:33
18.2 km/h
748
1502-2
Paul BOSMAN
Paul BOSMAN #1502-2
Male Grand Master
04:46:55
04:46:55
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
KAPFeltex-12
04:46:55
33
H
08:10:12
04:46:55
18.0 km/h
770
1591-1
Danie ROODT
Danie ROODT #1591-1
Male Grand Master
04:48:12
04:48:12
Grand Master
Male
Mens Team
Roodt Rollers
04:48:12
135
J
08:29:50
04:48:12
17.9 km/h
799
1072-2
Frederick HENNING
Frederick HENNING #1072-2
Male Grand Master
04:51:39
04:51:39
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
Ou Manne
04:51:41
37
F
07:50:10
04:51:39
17.7 km/h
800
1072-1
Samuel NIENABER
Samuel NIENABER #1072-1
Male Grand Master
04:51:41
04:51:41
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
Ou Manne
04:51:41
37
F
07:50:10
04:51:41
17.7 km/h
823
1353-1
Lucas HOLTZHAUSEN
Lucas HOLTZHAUSEN #1353-1
Male Grand Master
04:53:59
04:53:59
Grand Master
Male
Mens Team
The Hollies
04:54:00
143
H
08:10:12
04:53:59
17.6 km/h
827
1392-1
Gerhard Janse Van Rensburg
Gerhard Janse Van Rensburg #1392-1
Male Grand Master
04:54:30
04:54:30
Grand Master
Male
Mixed Team
2 To Tango
04:54:35
46
J
08:29:50
04:54:30
17.5 km/h
837
1375-1
John DU PLESSIS
John DU PLESSIS #1375-1
Male Grand Master
04:55:42
04:55:42
Grand Master
Male
Mens Team
KAPUnitrans-09
04:55:43
146
H
08:10:12
04:55:42
17.4 km/h
893
1260-2
Graham SMITH
Graham SMITH #1260-2
Male Grand Master
05:01:25
05:01:25
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
Chinaz
05:01:32
43
J
08:29:50
05:01:25
17.1 km/h
900
1150-2
Hans DU PREEZ
Hans DU PREEZ #1150-2
Male Grand Master
05:02:32
05:02:32
Grand Master
Male
Mens Team
MAGALIES 1
05:02:33
160
I
08:20:04
05:02:32
17.1 km/h
929
1344-1
Rammy GOVENDER
Rammy GOVENDER #1344-1
Male Grand Master
05:06:45
05:06:45
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
KAPUnitrans-07
05:06:45
46
J
08:29:50
05:06:45
16.8 km/h
944
1116-1
Eudore MART
Eudore MART #1116-1
Male Grand Master
05:08:52
05:08:52
Grand Master
Male
Mens Team
Sleep when you're dead
05:08:52
168
J
08:29:50
05:08:52
16.7 km/h
955
1564-2
Richard BUY
Richard BUY #1564-2
Male Grand Master
05:10:15
05:10:15
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
SG-10
05:10:20
49
J
08:29:50
05:10:15
16.6 km/h
956
1564-1
Jim DANDO
Jim DANDO #1564-1
Male Grand Master
05:10:20
05:10:20
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
SG-10
05:10:20
49
J
08:29:50
05:10:20
16.6 km/h
957
1311-1
Roy SOUTHEY
Roy SOUTHEY #1311-1
Male Grand Master
05:10:46
05:10:46
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
OB & Gramps
05:10:48
50
J
08:29:50
05:10:46
16.6 km/h
958
1311-2
John RIMBAULT
John RIMBAULT #1311-2
Male Grand Master
05:10:48
05:10:48
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
OB & Gramps
05:10:48
50
J
08:29:50
05:10:48
16.6 km/h
978
1056-1
Geoffrey Purnell
Geoffrey Purnell #1056-1
Male Grand Master
05:13:29
05:13:29
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
TheBig10!
05:13:29
51
K
08:40:00
05:13:29
16.5 km/h
980
1366-1
Dave MOORE
Dave MOORE #1366-1
Male Grand Master
05:13:33
05:13:33
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
Team DAAD19
05:13:33
52
I
08:20:04
05:13:33
16.5 km/h
986
1231-2
Ian MEYER
Ian MEYER #1231-2
Male Grand Master
05:14:22
05:14:22
Grand Master
Male
Mens Team
The Bucket List
05:14:30
173
K
08:40:00
05:14:22
16.4 km/h
1013
1051-2
Trevor O'NEILL
Trevor O'NEILL #1051-2
Male Grand Master
05:18:16
05:18:16
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
Old Time Ballies
05:18:20
56
J
08:29:50
05:18:16
16.2 km/h
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
23
24
25
26
Page 1 of 26 (1295 items)
© 2023