Sani2C Adventure
17/05/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
23
24
25
26
Page 4 of 26 (1295 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Wave
Start Time
Finish
151
1133-2
Craig VAN HEERDEN
Craig VAN HEERDEN #1133-2
Male Veteran
04:13:48
04:13:48
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Van&Danger
04:13:48
33
D
08:30:09
04:13:48
152
1133-1
Sean DANE
Sean DANE #1133-1
Male Veteran
04:13:48
04:13:48
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Van&Danger
04:13:48
33
D
08:30:09
04:13:48
153
1397-1
Johan VISSER
Johan VISSER #1397-1
Male Master
04:14:05
04:14:05
Master
Male
Vet Men
Team PJ
04:14:08
34
F
08:50:06
04:14:05
154
1397-2
Pieter Hendrik Jacobus BURGER
Pieter Hendrik Jacobus BURGER #1397-2
Male Veteran
04:14:08
04:14:08
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Team PJ
04:14:08
34
F
08:50:06
04:14:08
155
1236-1
Rhys COUZYN
Rhys COUZYN #1236-1
Male Veteran
04:15:02
04:15:02
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
Team Scubapro
04:15:03
5
C
08:20:03
04:15:02
156
1236-2
Theresa COUZYN
Theresa COUZYN #1236-2
Female Veteran
04:15:03
04:15:03
Veteran
Female
Mixed Team
Team Scubapro
04:15:03
5
C
08:20:03
04:15:03
157
1282-2
Heimer ANDERSON
Heimer ANDERSON #1282-2
Male Veteran
04:15:18
04:15:18
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Anderson Transport Team 1
04:15:19
35
A
08:00:05
04:15:18
158
1282-1
Louis ANDERSON
Louis ANDERSON #1282-1
Male Veteran
04:15:19
04:15:19
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Anderson Transport Team 1
04:15:19
35
A
08:00:05
04:15:19
159
1098-1
Sam MOTTRAM
Sam MOTTRAM #1098-1
Male Master
04:15:23
04:15:23
Master
Male
Master Men
Canada 5
04:15:25
3
J
09:30:03
04:15:23
160
1098-2
Harry WOO
Harry WOO #1098-2
Male Grand Master
04:15:25
04:15:25
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
Canada 5
04:15:25
3
J
09:30:03
04:15:25
161
1410-2
Christian SIMPSON
Christian SIMPSON #1410-2
Male Senior
04:15:35
04:15:35
Senior
Male
Mens Team
NoobsInRacing
04:15:36
32
J
09:30:03
04:15:35
162
1410-1
Jan FOURIE
Jan FOURIE #1410-1
Male Veteran
04:15:36
04:15:36
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
NoobsInRacing
04:15:36
32
J
09:30:03
04:15:36
163
1484-1
Nicolaas TROLLIP
Nicolaas TROLLIP #1484-1
Male Senior
04:15:39
04:15:39
Senior
Male
Mens Team
SLFC
04:15:39
33
B
08:10:05
04:15:39
164
1484-2
Nico EAGLETON
Nico EAGLETON #1484-2
Male Veteran
04:15:39
04:15:39
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
SLFC
04:15:39
33
B
08:10:05
04:15:39
165
1611-1
Marc RODRIGUES
Marc RODRIGUES #1611-1
Male Senior
04:15:40
04:15:40
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Racing Pigeons
04:15:42
34
A
08:00:05
04:15:40
166
1335-1
Barry CROUSE
Barry CROUSE #1335-1
Male Veteran
04:15:41
04:15:41
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Mambas to be
04:15:43
36
A
08:00:05
04:15:41
167
1611-2
Brett FREDERIKSEN
Brett FREDERIKSEN #1611-2
Male Veteran
04:15:42
04:15:42
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
Racing Pigeons
04:15:42
34
A
08:00:05
04:15:42
168
1335-2
Grant BIDDULPH
Grant BIDDULPH #1335-2
Male Veteran
04:15:43
04:15:43
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Mambas to be
04:15:43
36
A
08:00:05
04:15:43
169
1350-1
David WOOD
David WOOD #1350-1
Male Senior
04:15:53
04:15:53
Senior
Male
Mens Team
A Woody Moose went riding
04:15:53
35
D
08:30:09
04:15:53
170
1350-2
Marc ERASMUS
Marc ERASMUS #1350-2
Male Veteran
04:15:53
04:15:53
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
A Woody Moose went riding
04:15:53
35
D
08:30:09
04:15:53
171
1013-2
Nick BADENHORST
Nick BADENHORST #1013-2
Male Veteran
04:15:57
04:15:57
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
BadVal
04:15:58
36
B
08:10:05
04:15:57
172
1013-1
Daniel DE VALLIER
Daniel DE VALLIER #1013-1
Male Senior
04:15:58
04:15:58
Senior
Male
Mens Team
BadVal
04:15:58
36
B
08:10:05
04:15:58
173
1247-2
Niel VISSER
Niel VISSER #1247-2
Male Veteran
04:16:05
04:16:05
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Kyler-Mech
04:16:06
37
B
08:10:05
04:16:05
174
1247-1
Mytch VISSER
Mytch VISSER #1247-1
Male Veteran
04:16:06
04:16:06
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Kyler-Mech
04:16:06
37
B
08:10:05
04:16:06
175
1048-2
Elsje DE WIT
Elsje DE WIT #1048-2
Female Master
04:16:15
04:16:15
Master
Female
Mixed Team
TwoOnOne
04:16:16
6
C
08:20:03
04:16:15
176
1048-1
Clifford DE WIT
Clifford DE WIT #1048-1
Male Veteran
04:16:16
04:16:16
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
TwoOnOne
04:16:16
6
C
08:20:03
04:16:16
177
1132-1
Jan ODENDAAL
Jan ODENDAAL #1132-1
Male Veteran
04:16:18
04:16:18
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Geolock
04:16:18
38
C
08:20:03
04:16:18
178
1132-2
Kobus CRAUSE
Kobus CRAUSE #1132-2
Male Master
04:16:18
04:16:18
Master
Male
Vet Men
Geolock
04:16:18
38
C
08:20:03
04:16:18
179
1313-1
Dylan KOEN
Dylan KOEN #1313-1
Male Veteran
04:16:59
04:16:59
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
Everest
04:17:00
37
F
08:50:06
04:16:59
180
1313-2
Ross RUTHERFOORD
Ross RUTHERFOORD #1313-2
Male Senior
04:17:00
04:17:00
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Everest
04:17:00
37
F
08:50:06
04:17:00
181
1526-1
Grant RUSSELL
Grant RUSSELL #1526-1
Male Veteran
04:17:01
04:17:01
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
This is becoming a habit
04:17:04
39
E
08:40:08
04:17:01
182
1526-2
Roger BESTER
Roger BESTER #1526-2
Male Veteran
04:17:04
04:17:04
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
This is becoming a habit
04:17:04
39
E
08:40:08
04:17:04
183
1431-1
Laurent VIGIER DE LATOUR
Laurent VIGIER DE LATOUR #1431-1
Male Veteran
04:17:22
04:17:22
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Mauritius Gr-Xame
04:17:24
40
G
09:00:01
04:17:22
184
1431-2
Xavier DE LA TOUR DE CHALAIN
Xavier DE LA TOUR DE CHALAIN #1431-2
Male Veteran
04:17:24
04:17:24
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Mauritius Gr-Xame
04:17:24
40
G
09:00:01
04:17:24
185
1327-2
Hardy NICOLAS
Hardy NICOLAS #1327-2
Male Veteran
04:17:26
04:17:26
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Mauritius Gr-SANI2KUSMI
04:17:27
42
G
09:00:01
04:17:26
186
1261-1
Willem ERASMUS
Willem ERASMUS #1261-1
Male Veteran
04:17:27
04:17:27
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
Willem & Dan
04:17:31
38
G
09:00:01
04:17:27
187
1414-2
Patrick CUGNET
Patrick CUGNET #1414-2
Male Master
04:17:27
04:17:27
Master
Male
Vet Men
Mauritius Gr-Hopeless
04:17:27
41
G
09:00:01
04:17:27
188
1414-1
Nicolas HAREL
Nicolas HAREL #1414-1
Male Veteran
04:17:27
04:17:27
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Mauritius Gr-Hopeless
04:17:27
41
G
09:00:01
04:17:27
189
1327-1
Alain BOUDRY
Alain BOUDRY #1327-1
Male Master
04:17:27
04:17:27
Master
Male
Vet Men
Mauritius Gr-SANI2KUSMI
04:17:27
42
G
09:00:01
04:17:27
190
1261-2
John FIRTH
John FIRTH #1261-2
Male Senior
04:17:31
04:17:31
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Willem & Dan
04:17:31
38
G
09:00:01
04:17:31
191
1420-1
Adrian HOBBS
Adrian HOBBS #1420-1
Male Master
04:17:50
04:17:50
Master
Male
Master Men
Why Not
04:17:51
4
B
08:10:05
04:17:50
192
1420-2
Clive THOMSON
Clive THOMSON #1420-2
Male Master
04:17:51
04:17:51
Master
Male
Master Men
Why Not
04:17:51
4
B
08:10:05
04:17:51
193
1543-1
Andrew ELLMORE
Andrew ELLMORE #1543-1
Male Senior
04:18:05
04:18:05
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Hansgrohe-01
04:18:05
39
B
08:10:05
04:18:05
194
1543-2
Richard WILKINS
Richard WILKINS #1543-2
Male Veteran
04:18:05
04:18:05
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
Hansgrohe-01
04:18:05
39
B
08:10:05
04:18:05
195
1486-2
Louis FOURIE
Louis FOURIE #1486-2
Male Veteran
04:18:40
04:18:40
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
Formscaff Team 1
04:18:41
40
C
08:20:03
04:18:40
196
1486-1
Dan GREYLING
Dan GREYLING #1486-1
Male Senior
04:18:41
04:18:41
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Formscaff Team 1
04:18:41
40
C
08:20:03
04:18:41
197
1632-1
Dion MILLSON
Dion MILLSON #1632-1
Male Veteran
04:18:50
04:18:50
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
SG-23
04:18:51
43
B
08:10:05
04:18:50
198
1632-2
Chris GREEN
Chris GREEN #1632-2
Male Veteran
04:18:51
04:18:51
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
SG-23
04:18:51
43
B
08:10:05
04:18:51
199
1152-2
Christophe HENRY
Christophe HENRY #1152-2
Male Veteran
04:19:02
04:19:02
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Mauritius Gr-Kose Ploc
04:19:04
44
B
08:10:05
04:19:02
200
1152-1
Michel MAYER
Michel MAYER #1152-1
Male Grand Master
04:19:04
04:19:04
Grand Master
Male
Vet Men
Mauritius Gr-Kose Ploc
04:19:04
44
B
08:10:05
04:19:04
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
23
24
25
26
Page 4 of 26 (1295 items)
© 2023