MTB Mauritius Tour Beachcomber 2019
25/04/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
GC
Stage 1 Only
Stage 2 Only
Stage 3 Only
Stage 4 Only
Kids 5 to 8
Kids 9 to 10
Kids 11 to 12
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (132 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
ST4 Finish
Pace
56
307
Dominique BORD
Dominique BORD #307
Male Master 2
03:14:16
03:14:16
7
(54)
Master 2
7
Male
54
03:14:16
20.1 km/h
58
442
Jacques TATTERSALL
Jacques TATTERSALL #442
Male Master 2
03:15:59
03:15:59
8
(55)
Master 2
8
Male
55
03:15:59
19.9 km/h
64
380
Patrick MAYER
Patrick MAYER #380
Male Master 2
03:20:26
03:20:26
9
(61)
Master 2
9
Male
61
03:20:26
19.5 km/h
68
427
Daniel CHAUSSALET
Daniel CHAUSSALET #427
Male Master 2
03:21:46
03:21:46
10
(65)
Master 2
10
Male
65
RCS Rode Le Meuiller
10:19:54
7
03:21:46
19.3 km/h
69
336
Vincent GIRAUD
Vincent GIRAUD #336
Male Master 2
03:22:02
03:22:02
11
(66)
Master 2
11
Male
66
03:22:02
19.3 km/h
70
354
Thierry Michel HOARAU
Thierry Michel HOARAU #354
Male Master 2
03:22:04
03:22:04
12
(67)
Master 2
12
Male
67
03:22:04
19.3 km/h
72
423
Sully ROBERT
Sully ROBERT #423
Male Master 2
03:23:18
03:23:18
13
(69)
Master 2
13
Male
69
RCS Rode Le Meuiller
10:19:54
7
03:23:18
19.2 km/h
75
317
Karl D'AMBELLE DE PINDRAY
Karl D'AMBELLE DE PINDRAY #317
Male Master 2
03:24:42
03:24:42
14
(71)
Master 2
14
Male
71
03:24:42
19.1 km/h
77
379
Michel MAYER
Michel MAYER #379
Male Master 2
03:24:48
03:24:48
15
(73)
Master 2
15
Male
73
03:24:48
19.0 km/h
78
386
Patrick PIAT
Patrick PIAT #386
Male Master 2
03:24:49
03:24:49
16
(74)
Master 2
16
Male
74
03:24:49
19.0 km/h
85
339
Charles GRONDIN
Charles GRONDIN #339
Male Master 2
03:29:42
03:29:42
17
(78)
Master 2
17
Male
78
03:29:42
18.6 km/h
90
355
Stephane JAM
Stephane JAM #355
Male Master 2
03:32:35
03:32:35
18
(83)
Master 2
18
Male
83
03:32:35
18.3 km/h
91
422
Jean-Claude SAUTRON
Jean-Claude SAUTRON #422
Male Master 2
03:34:49
03:34:49
19
(84)
Master 2
19
Male
84
RCS Rode Le Meuiller
10:19:54
7
03:34:49
18.2 km/h
92
414
Jocelyn VIGER
Jocelyn VIGER #414
Male Master 2
03:34:56
03:34:56
20
(85)
Master 2
20
Male
85
03:34:56
18.1 km/h
95
409
Jean Philippe TYACK
Jean Philippe TYACK #409
Male Master 2
03:41:52
03:41:52
21
(87)
Master 2
21
Male
87
03:41:52
17.6 km/h
97
323
Regis Andre Roger DEMORY
Regis Andre Roger DEMORY #323
Male Master 2
03:42:20
03:42:20
22
(89)
Master 2
22
Male
89
03:42:20
17.5 km/h
108
314
Neil CLARK
Neil CLARK #314
Male Master 2
03:59:27
03:59:27
23
(98)
Master 2
23
Male
98
03:59:27
16.3 km/h
110
418
Huguet YVES
Huguet YVES #418
Male Master 2
03:59:29
03:59:29
24
(99)
Master 2
24
Male
99
03:59:29
16.3 km/h
113
433
James LEE YAM SENG
James LEE YAM SENG #433
Male Master 2
04:07:24
04:07:24
25
(102)
Master 2
25
Male
102
04:07:24
15.8 km/h
115
424
Alfred KIPPEN
Alfred KIPPEN #424
Male Master 2
04:16:55
04:16:55
26
(104)
Master 2
26
Male
104
Birds
04:16:55
15.2 km/h
116
310
Bruce BRISTOW
Bruce BRISTOW #310
Male Master 2
04:16:55
04:16:55
27
(105)
Master 2
27
Male
105
04:16:55
15.2 km/h
117
329
David ESSEY
David ESSEY #329
Male Master 2
04:22:36
04:22:36
28
(106)
Master 2
28
Male
106
04:22:36
14.9 km/h
118
374
Grant LISTER
Grant LISTER #374
Male Master 2
04:22:40
04:22:40
29
(107)
Master 2
29
Male
107
04:22:40
14.8 km/h
120
412
Deon VAN ROOYEN
Deon VAN ROOYEN #412
Male Master 2
04:51:53
04:51:53
30
(108)
Master 2
30
Male
108
04:51:53
13.4 km/h
121
352
Christopher HARPER
Christopher HARPER #352
Male Master 2
05:25:18
05:25:18
31
(109)
Master 2
31
Male
109
05:25:18
12.0 km/h
328
Benoit ESPITALIER NOEL JR
Benoit ESPITALIER NOEL JR #328
Male Master 2
DNF
DNF
Master 2
Male
446
Petrus VAN DER MERWE
Petrus VAN DER MERWE #446
Male Master 2
DNF
DNF
Master 2
Male
397
Daniel RICAUD
Daniel RICAUD #397
Male Master 2
DNF
DNF
Master 2
Male
57
443
Wanda TATTERSALL
Wanda TATTERSALL #443
Female Master Women
03:15:57
03:15:57
1
(3)
Master Women
1
Female
3
03:15:57
19.9 km/h
73
304
Geraldine BEREAU-WEXLER
Geraldine BEREAU-WEXLER #304
Female Master Women
03:23:23
03:23:23
2
(4)
Master Women
2
Female
4
03:23:23
19.2 km/h
79
407
Pauline TOULET
Pauline TOULET #407
Female Master Women
03:24:52
03:24:52
3
(5)
Master Women
3
Female
5
03:24:52
19.0 km/h
80
348
Geraldine HAREL
Geraldine HAREL #348
Female Master Women
03:25:11
03:25:11
4
(6)
Master Women
4
Female
6
03:25:11
19.0 km/h
94
426
Isabelle DUPONT
Isabelle DUPONT #426
Female Master Women
03:40:29
03:40:29
5
(8)
Master Women
5
Female
8
Birds
03:40:29
17.7 km/h
102
335
Valerie GERARD
Valerie GERARD #335
Female Master Women
03:46:59
03:46:59
6
(9)
Master Women
6
Female
9
03:46:59
17.2 km/h
104
447
Riani VAN DER MERWE
Riani VAN DER MERWE #447
Female Master Women
03:51:48
03:51:48
7
(10)
Master Women
7
Female
10
03:51:48
16.8 km/h
109
385
Anri PARKER
Anri PARKER #385
Female Master Women
03:59:28
03:59:28
8
(11)
Master Women
8
Female
11
03:59:28
16.3 km/h
119
337
Elani GREYVENSTEIN
Elani GREYVENSTEIN #337
Female Master Women
04:51:52
04:51:52
9
(12)
Master Women
9
Female
12
04:51:52
13.4 km/h
425
Laurence LE RUN
Laurence LE RUN #425
Female Master Women
DNF
DNF
Master Women
Female
Birds
1
373
Yannick LINCOLN
Yannick LINCOLN #373
Male Senior
02:25:59
02:25:59
1
(1)
Senior
1
Male
1
Team C
07:30:55
1
02:25:59
26.7 km/h
4
375
Gregory MAILLOT
Gregory MAILLOT #375
Male Senior
02:31:55
02:31:55
2
(4)
Senior
2
Male
4
Team E
07:49:40
2
02:31:55
25.7 km/h
5
388
Fabien PIFFARELLY
Fabien PIFFARELLY #388
Male Senior
02:32:05
02:32:05
3
(5)
Senior
3
Male
5
Team D
07:53:59
3
02:32:05
25.6 km/h
6
382
Fabrice MOREL
Fabrice MOREL #382
Male Senior
02:32:07
02:32:07
4
(6)
Senior
4
Male
6
02:32:07
25.6 km/h
9
378
Gregory MAYER
Gregory MAYER #378
Male Senior
02:37:37
02:37:37
5
(9)
Senior
5
Male
9
Team C
07:30:55
1
02:37:37
24.7 km/h
10
300
Wynand BAARD
Wynand BAARD #300
Male Senior
02:37:55
02:37:55
6
(10)
Senior
6
Male
10
Team A
07:54:00
4
02:37:55
24.7 km/h
11
413
Christophe VASSOR
Christophe VASSOR #413
Male Senior
02:39:14
02:39:14
7
(11)
Senior
7
Male
11
Team D
07:53:59
3
02:39:14
24.5 km/h
13
398
Mathias RITTER
Mathias RITTER #398
Male Senior
02:42:23
02:42:23
8
(13)
Senior
8
Male
13
02:42:23
24.0 km/h
14
332
Jerome GALENT
Jerome GALENT #332
Male Senior
02:42:39
02:42:39
9
(14)
Senior
9
Male
14
Team D
07:53:59
3
02:42:39
24.0 km/h
15
303
Romain BAYOL
Romain BAYOL #303
Male Senior
02:43:33
02:43:33
10
(15)
Senior
10
Male
15
Team A
07:54:00
4
02:43:33
23.8 km/h
17
306
Romain BOISSON
Romain BOISSON #306
Male Senior
02:46:02
02:46:02
11
(17)
Senior
11
Male
17
02:46:02
23.5 km/h
18
363
Arthur LAMOLY
Arthur LAMOLY #363
Male Senior
02:50:34
02:50:34
12
(18)
Senior
12
Male
18
Team E
07:49:40
2
02:50:34
22.9 km/h
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (132 items)
© 2023