MTB Mauritius Tour Beachcomber 2019
25/04/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
GC
Stage 1 Only
Stage 2 Only
Stage 3 Only
Stage 4 Only
Kids 5 to 8
Kids 9 to 10
Kids 11 to 12
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (123 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Lap 1
Pace
Lap 2
Pace
ST3 Finish
Pace
95
422
Jean-Claude SAUTRON
Jean-Claude SAUTRON #422
Male Master 2
01:33:55
01:33:55
17
(88)
Master 2
17
Male
88
RCS Rode Le Meuiller
04:41:48
5
01:05:19
4.6
01:19:47
7.5 km/h
01:33:55
19.2 km/h
96
427
Daniel CHAUSSALET
Daniel CHAUSSALET #427
Male Master 2
01:33:56
01:33:56
18
(89)
Master 2
18
Male
89
RCS Rode Le Meuiller
04:41:48
5
01:05:10
4.6
01:19:36
7.5 km/h
01:33:56
19.2 km/h
97
423
Sully ROBERT
Sully ROBERT #423
Male Master 2
01:33:57
01:33:57
19
(90)
Master 2
19
Male
90
RCS Rode Le Meuiller
04:41:48
5
01:05:09
4.6
01:19:42
7.5 km/h
01:33:57
19.2 km/h
7
300
Wynand BAARD
Wynand BAARD #300
Male Senior
01:09:02
01:09:02
4
(7)
Senior
4
Male
7
Team A
03:29:05
1
00:45:44
6.6
00:57:22
10.5 km/h
01:09:02
26.1 km/h
8
325
Thomas DESVAUX
Thomas DESVAUX #325
Male Master 1
01:09:03
01:09:03
1
(8)
Master 1
1
Male
8
Team A
03:29:05
1
00:45:42
6.6
00:57:22
10.5 km/h
01:09:03
26.1 km/h
13
303
Romain BAYOL
Romain BAYOL #303
Male Senior
01:10:59
01:10:59
8
(13)
Senior
8
Male
13
Team A
03:29:05
1
00:47:50
6.3
00:59:22
10.1 km/h
01:10:59
25.4 km/h
31
394
Alain RAMANASE
Alain RAMANASE #394
Male Master 1
01:16:58
01:16:58
11
(31)
Master 1
11
Male
31
Team B
03:57:13
4
00:50:40
5.9
01:03:43
9.4 km/h
01:16:58
23.4 km/h
36
333
Philippe GARDEBIEN
Philippe GARDEBIEN #333
Male Master 2
01:19:36
01:19:36
2
(36)
Master 2
2
Male
36
Team B
03:57:13
4
00:52:58
5.7
01:06:43
9.0 km/h
01:19:36
22.6 km/h
44
315
Stephane COURTOIS
Stephane COURTOIS #315
Male Master 1
01:20:39
01:20:39
20
(44)
Master 1
20
Male
44
Team B
03:57:13
4
00:54:44
5.5
01:07:46
8.9 km/h
01:20:39
22.3 km/h
4
373
Yannick LINCOLN
Yannick LINCOLN #373
Male Senior
01:07:32
01:07:32
3
(4)
Senior
3
Male
4
Team C
00:44:56
6.7
00:56:16
10.7 km/h
01:07:32
26.7 km/h
5
353
Niels HARTMANN
Niels HARTMANN #353
Male Under 23
01:07:38
01:07:38
2
(5)
Under 23
2
Male
5
Team C
00:44:57
6.7
00:56:18
10.7 km/h
01:07:38
26.6 km/h
9
388
Fabien PIFFARELLY
Fabien PIFFARELLY #388
Male Senior
01:09:14
01:09:14
5
(9)
Senior
5
Male
9
Team D
03:31:50
2
00:46:33
6.4
00:58:00
10.3 km/h
01:09:14
26.0 km/h
12
332
Jerome GALENT
Jerome GALENT #332
Male Senior
01:10:26
01:10:26
7
(12)
Senior
7
Male
12
Team D
03:31:50
2
00:46:33
6.4
00:58:01
10.3 km/h
01:10:26
25.6 km/h
19
413
Christophe VASSOR
Christophe VASSOR #413
Male Senior
01:12:09
01:12:09
12
(19)
Senior
12
Male
19
Team D
03:31:50
2
00:48:03
6.2
00:59:59
10.0 km/h
01:12:09
24.9 km/h
1
406
Quentin SOUBADOU
Quentin SOUBADOU #406
Male Under 23
01:07:23
01:07:23
1
(1)
Under 23
1
Male
1
Team E
00:44:55
6.7
00:56:17
10.7 km/h
01:07:23
26.7 km/h
2
375
Gregory MAILLOT
Gregory MAILLOT #375
Male Senior
01:07:24
01:07:24
1
(2)
Senior
1
Male
2
Team E
00:44:56
6.7
00:56:17
10.7 km/h
01:07:24
26.7 km/h
10
334
Remy GERARD
Remy GERARD #334
Male Under 23
01:09:20
01:09:20
4
(10)
Under 23
4
Male
10
Team F
03:46:44
3
00:46:32
6.4
00:58:02
10.3 km/h
01:09:20
26.0 km/h
28
410
Laurent TYACK
Laurent TYACK #410
Male Master 1
01:16:49
01:16:49
9
(28)
Master 1
9
Male
28
Team F
03:46:44
3
00:51:10
5.9
01:04:03
9.4 km/h
01:16:49
23.4 km/h
42
450
Henri BOURGAULT
Henri BOURGAULT #450
Male Master 1
01:20:34
01:20:34
18
(42)
Master 1
18
Male
42
Team F
03:46:44
3
00:54:43
5.5
01:07:44
8.9 km/h
01:20:34
22.3 km/h
88
421
Michael SOOBRAYEN
Michael SOOBRAYEN #421
Male Master 1
01:32:24
01:32:24
33
(81)
Master 1
33
Male
81
Triextreme
01:05:19
4.6
01:19:02
7.6 km/h
01:32:24
19.5 km/h
109
419
Charles CARTIER
Charles CARTIER #419
Male Master 1
01:39:29
01:39:29
37
(100)
Master 1
37
Male
100
Triextreme
01:06:37
4.5
01:22:43
7.3 km/h
01:39:29
18.1 km/h
90
409
Jean Philippe TYACK
Jean Philippe TYACK #409
Male Master 2
01:33:16
01:33:16
15
(83)
Master 2
15
Male
83
01:02:55
4.8
01:17:55
7.7 km/h
01:33:16
19.3 km/h
106
414
Jocelyn VIGER
Jocelyn VIGER #414
Male Master 2
01:37:52
01:37:52
21
(97)
Master 2
21
Male
97
01:06:36
4.5
01:21:45
7.3 km/h
01:37:52
18.4 km/h
38
415
Laurent VIGIER DE LATOUR
Laurent VIGIER DE LATOUR #415
Male Master 1
01:20:26
01:20:26
14
(38)
Master 1
14
Male
38
00:54:44
5.5
01:07:44
8.9 km/h
01:20:26
22.4 km/h
50
416
Terry WARREN
Terry WARREN #416
Male Master 2
01:23:04
01:23:04
4
(50)
Master 2
4
Male
50
00:55:27
5.4
01:07:04
8.9 km/h
01:23:04
21.7 km/h
107
418
Huguet YVES
Huguet YVES #418
Male Master 2
01:38:04
01:38:04
22
(98)
Master 2
22
Male
98
01:03:54
4.7
01:20:41
7.4 km/h
01:38:04
18.4 km/h
63
411
Rodolphe TYACK
Rodolphe TYACK #411
Male Senior
01:24:59
01:24:59
21
(60)
Senior
21
Male
60
00:57:42
5.2
01:11:24
8.4 km/h
01:24:59
21.2 km/h
93
445
Sebastien TYACK
Sebastien TYACK #445
Male Senior
01:33:18
01:33:18
26
(86)
Senior
26
Male
86
01:04:50
4.6
01:19:04
7.6 km/h
01:33:18
19.3 km/h
122
446
Petrus VAN DER MERWE
Petrus VAN DER MERWE #446
Male Master 2
02:51:04
02:51:04
28
(110)
Master 2
28
Male
110
01:44:31
2.9
02:15:55
4.4 km/h
02:51:04
10.5 km/h
123
447
Riani VAN DER MERWE
Riani VAN DER MERWE #447
Female Master Women
02:51:04
02:51:04
8
(13)
Master Women
8
Female
13
01:44:31
2.9
02:15:55
4.4 km/h
02:51:04
10.5 km/h
121
412
Deon VAN ROOYEN
Deon VAN ROOYEN #412
Male Master 2
02:37:22
02:37:22
27
(109)
Master 2
27
Male
109
01:37:42
3.1
02:01:04
5.0 km/h
02:37:22
11.4 km/h
60
442
Jacques TATTERSALL
Jacques TATTERSALL #442
Male Master 2
01:24:44
01:24:44
7
(57)
Master 2
7
Male
57
00:57:36
5.2
01:11:35
8.4 km/h
01:24:44
21.2 km/h
59
443
Wanda TATTERSALL
Wanda TATTERSALL #443
Female Master Women
01:24:42
01:24:42
1
(3)
Master Women
1
Female
3
00:57:35
5.2
01:11:34
8.4 km/h
01:24:42
21.2 km/h
114
444
Lucas THONNEY
Lucas THONNEY #444
Male Under 23
01:46:36
01:46:36
12
(103)
Under 23
12
Male
103
01:12:17
4.1
01:29:24
6.7 km/h
01:46:36
16.9 km/h
82
407
Pauline TOULET
Pauline TOULET #407
Female Master Women
01:29:56
01:29:56
3
(7)
Master Women
3
Female
7
01:01:20
4.9
01:15:51
7.9 km/h
01:29:56
20.0 km/h
14
408
Xavier TOULET
Xavier TOULET #408
Male Master 1
01:11:01
01:11:01
2
(14)
Master 1
2
Male
14
00:47:48
6.3
00:59:24
10.1 km/h
01:11:01
25.3 km/h
118
395
Nicolas REAL
Nicolas REAL #395
Male Senior
02:19:47
02:19:47
31
(107)
Senior
31
Male
107
01:31:50
3.3
01:57:09
5.1 km/h
02:19:47
12.9 km/h
101
396
Stephane C REN
Stephane C REN #396
Male Under 23
01:36:19
01:36:19
11
(93)
Under 23
11
Male
93
01:05:07
4.6
01:20:56
7.4 km/h
01:36:19
18.7 km/h
108
397
Daniel RICAUD
Daniel RICAUD #397
Male Master 2
01:39:26
01:39:26
23
(99)
Master 2
23
Male
99
01:06:24
4.5
01:22:39
7.3 km/h
01:39:26
18.1 km/h
17
398
Mathias RITTER
Mathias RITTER #398
Male Senior
01:11:10
01:11:10
10
(17)
Senior
10
Male
17
00:47:46
6.3
00:59:25
10.1 km/h
01:11:10
25.3 km/h
32
399
Mathieu RIVET
Mathieu RIVET #399
Male Master 2
01:19:04
01:19:04
1
(32)
Master 2
1
Male
32
00:52:23
5.7
01:05:44
9.1 km/h
01:19:04
22.8 km/h
23
400
Olivier ROUILLARD
Olivier ROUILLARD #400
Male Master 1
01:14:04
01:14:04
5
(23)
Master 1
5
Male
23
00:48:33
6.2
01:01:07
9.8 km/h
01:14:04
24.3 km/h
45
401
Patrick ROUSSET
Patrick ROUSSET #401
Male Master 1
01:20:42
01:20:42
21
(45)
Master 1
21
Male
45
00:54:42
5.5
01:07:49
8.8 km/h
01:20:42
22.3 km/h
77
402
Bruce SEBREGTS
Bruce SEBREGTS #402
Male Master 1
01:29:46
01:29:46
29
(74)
Master 1
29
Male
74
01:01:17
4.9
01:15:45
7.9 km/h
01:29:46
20.1 km/h
78
403
Keanu SEBREGTS
Keanu SEBREGTS #403
Male Under 23
01:29:47
01:29:47
10
(75)
Under 23
10
Male
75
01:01:18
4.9
01:15:49
7.9 km/h
01:29:47
20.0 km/h
70
404
Didier SELVON
Didier SELVON #404
Male Master 1
01:26:54
01:26:54
26
(67)
Master 1
26
Male
67
00:57:32
5.2
01:12:25
8.3 km/h
01:26:54
20.7 km/h
81
405
Sarah SMITHER
Sarah SMITHER #405
Female Elite Women
01:29:54
01:29:54
3
(6)
Elite Women
3
Female
6
01:01:17
4.9
01:15:48
7.9 km/h
01:29:54
20.0 km/h
16
389
Denis-Claude PILOT
Denis-Claude PILOT #389
Male Senior
01:11:09
01:11:09
9
(16)
Senior
9
Male
16
00:47:47
6.3
00:59:24
10.1 km/h
01:11:09
25.3 km/h
54
390
Johan PILOT
Johan PILOT #390
Male Senior
01:24:03
01:24:03
18
(53)
Senior
18
Male
53
00:54:43
5.5
01:08:12
8.8 km/h
01:24:03
21.4 km/h
20
391
Pascal PILOT
Pascal PILOT #391
Male Master 1
01:12:21
01:12:21
3
(20)
Master 1
3
Male
20
00:47:57
6.3
01:00:02
10.0 km/h
01:12:21
24.9 km/h
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (123 items)
© 2023