MTB Mauritius Tour Beachcomber 2019
25/04/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
GC
Stage 1 Only
Stage 2 Only
Stage 3 Only
Stage 4 Only
Kids 5 to 8
Kids 9 to 10
Kids 11 to 12
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (123 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Lap 1
Pace
Lap 2
Pace
ST3 Finish
Pace
7
300
Wynand BAARD
Wynand BAARD #300
Male Senior
01:09:02
01:09:02
4
(7)
Senior
4
Male
7
Team A
03:29:05
1
00:45:44
6.6
00:57:22
10.5 km/h
01:09:02
26.1 km/h
115
301
Khabeer BADAL
Khabeer BADAL #301
Male Under 23
01:47:20
01:47:20
13
(104)
Under 23
13
Male
104
01:18:47
3.8
01:32:24
6.5 km/h
01:47:20
16.8 km/h
86
302
Mitchell BARRETT
Mitchell BARRETT #302
Male Master 1
01:31:48
01:31:48
32
(79)
Master 1
32
Male
79
01:02:14
4.8
01:17:04
7.8 km/h
01:31:48
19.6 km/h
13
303
Romain BAYOL
Romain BAYOL #303
Male Senior
01:10:59
01:10:59
8
(13)
Senior
8
Male
13
Team A
03:29:05
1
00:47:50
6.3
00:59:22
10.1 km/h
01:10:59
25.4 km/h
98
304
Geraldine BEREAU-WEXLER
Geraldine BEREAU-WEXLER #304
Female Master Women
01:34:02
01:34:02
4
(8)
Master Women
4
Female
8
01:03:50
4.7
01:19:14
7.6 km/h
01:34:02
19.1 km/h
41
305
Michael BERTHELOT
Michael BERTHELOT #305
Male Master 1
01:20:31
01:20:31
17
(41)
Master 1
17
Male
41
00:54:43
5.5
01:07:46
8.9 km/h
01:20:31
22.4 km/h
18
306
Romain BOISSON
Romain BOISSON #306
Male Senior
01:11:52
01:11:52
11
(18)
Senior
11
Male
18
00:47:29
6.3
00:59:34
10.1 km/h
01:11:52
25.0 km/h
55
307
Dominique BORD
Dominique BORD #307
Male Master 2
01:24:24
01:24:24
6
(54)
Master 2
6
Male
54
00:56:44
5.3
01:10:38
8.5 km/h
01:24:24
21.3 km/h
67
308
Francelin BOYER
Francelin BOYER #308
Male Master 1
01:26:29
01:26:29
25
(64)
Master 1
25
Male
64
00:58:36
5.1
01:12:39
8.3 km/h
01:26:29
20.8 km/h
22
309
Thomas BOYER
Thomas BOYER #309
Male Senior
01:13:47
01:13:47
13
(22)
Senior
13
Male
22
00:48:35
6.2
01:01:03
9.8 km/h
01:13:47
24.4 km/h
92
311
Jean Michel CAROSIN
Jean Michel CAROSIN #311
Male Master 1
01:33:16
01:33:16
34
(85)
Master 1
34
Male
85
01:02:53
4.8
01:17:53
7.7 km/h
01:33:16
19.3 km/h
30
312
Didier CASIMIR
Didier CASIMIR #312
Male Master 1
01:16:53
01:16:53
10
(30)
Master 1
10
Male
30
00:51:11
5.9
01:04:04
9.4 km/h
01:16:53
23.4 km/h
72
313
Christophe CHASTEAU
Christophe CHASTEAU #313
Male Master 1
01:28:16
01:28:16
27
(69)
Master 1
27
Male
69
00:58:23
5.1
01:13:22
8.2 km/h
01:28:16
20.4 km/h
103
314
Neil CLARK
Neil CLARK #314
Male Master 2
01:36:31
01:36:31
20
(95)
Master 2
20
Male
95
01:06:12
4.5
01:21:29
7.4 km/h
01:36:31
18.6 km/h
44
315
Stephane COURTOIS
Stephane COURTOIS #315
Male Master 1
01:20:39
01:20:39
20
(44)
Master 1
20
Male
44
Team B
03:57:13
4
00:54:44
5.5
01:07:46
8.9 km/h
01:20:39
22.3 km/h
71
317
Karl D'AMBELLE DE PINDRAY
Karl D'AMBELLE DE PINDRAY #317
Male Master 2
01:28:08
01:28:08
12
(68)
Master 2
12
Male
68
00:57:25
5.2
01:12:11
8.3 km/h
01:28:08
20.4 km/h
56
319
Sebastien DE ROBILLARD
Sebastien DE ROBILLARD #319
Male Senior
01:24:28
01:24:28
19
(55)
Senior
19
Male
55
00:57:39
5.2
01:11:20
8.4 km/h
01:24:28
21.3 km/h
110
321
Carla DE WITT
Carla DE WITT #321
Female Elite Women
01:40:11
01:40:11
4
(10)
Elite Women
4
Female
10
01:08:16
4.4
01:24:14
7.1 km/h
01:40:11
18.0 km/h
83
324
Sacha DESCROIZILLES
Sacha DESCROIZILLES #324
Male Senior
01:30:00
01:30:00
24
(76)
Senior
24
Male
76
01:01:22
4.9
01:15:50
7.9 km/h
01:30:00
20.0 km/h
8
325
Thomas DESVAUX
Thomas DESVAUX #325
Male Master 1
01:09:03
01:09:03
1
(8)
Master 1
1
Male
8
Team A
03:29:05
1
00:45:42
6.6
00:57:22
10.5 km/h
01:09:03
26.1 km/h
100
327
Patrice DUPUCHE
Patrice DUPUCHE #327
Male Master 1
01:36:13
01:36:13
36
(92)
Master 1
36
Male
92
01:00:44
4.9
01:15:05
8.0 km/h
01:36:13
18.7 km/h
91
328
Benoit ESPITALIER NOEL JR
Benoit ESPITALIER NOEL JR #328
Male Master 2
01:33:16
01:33:16
16
(84)
Master 2
16
Male
84
01:01:34
4.9
01:17:18
7.8 km/h
01:33:16
19.3 km/h
102
330
Cedric ETHEVE
Cedric ETHEVE #330
Male Senior
01:36:21
01:36:21
28
(94)
Senior
28
Male
94
01:20:57
3.7
01:28:34
6.8 km/h
01:36:21
18.7 km/h
12
332
Jerome GALENT
Jerome GALENT #332
Male Senior
01:10:26
01:10:26
7
(12)
Senior
7
Male
12
Team D
03:31:50
2
00:46:33
6.4
00:58:01
10.3 km/h
01:10:26
25.6 km/h
36
333
Philippe GARDEBIEN
Philippe GARDEBIEN #333
Male Master 2
01:19:36
01:19:36
2
(36)
Master 2
2
Male
36
Team B
03:57:13
4
00:52:58
5.7
01:06:43
9.0 km/h
01:19:36
22.6 km/h
10
334
Remy GERARD
Remy GERARD #334
Male Under 23
01:09:20
01:09:20
4
(10)
Under 23
4
Male
10
Team F
03:46:44
3
00:46:32
6.4
00:58:02
10.3 km/h
01:09:20
26.0 km/h
112
335
Valerie GERARD
Valerie GERARD #335
Female Master Women
01:42:16
01:42:16
6
(11)
Master Women
6
Female
11
01:07:25
4.4
01:24:26
7.1 km/h
01:42:16
17.6 km/h
87
336
Vincent GIRAUD
Vincent GIRAUD #336
Male Master 2
01:32:18
01:32:18
14
(80)
Master 2
14
Male
80
01:02:49
4.8
01:17:50
7.7 km/h
01:32:18
19.5 km/h
120
337
Elani GREYVENSTEIN
Elani GREYVENSTEIN #337
Female Master Women
02:37:20
02:37:20
7
(12)
Master Women
7
Female
12
01:37:35
3.1
02:01:04
5.0 km/h
02:37:20
11.4 km/h
80
338
Alia GRIFFON MONNET
Alia GRIFFON MONNET #338
Female Elite Women
01:29:49
01:29:49
2
(5)
Elite Women
2
Female
5
01:00:16
5.0
01:15:18
8.0 km/h
01:29:49
20.0 km/h
68
339
Charles GRONDIN
Charles GRONDIN #339
Male Master 2
01:26:39
01:26:39
11
(65)
Master 2
11
Male
65
00:58:22
5.1
01:12:36
8.3 km/h
01:26:39
20.8 km/h
15
340
Roger GRONDIN
Roger GRONDIN #340
Male Under 23
01:11:06
01:11:06
5
(15)
Under 23
5
Male
15
00:47:30
6.3
00:59:19
10.1 km/h
01:11:06
25.3 km/h
48
341
Fabrice, Loic GUENARD
Fabrice, Loic GUENARD #341
Male Master 2
01:21:25
01:21:25
3
(48)
Master 2
3
Male
48
00:54:38
5.5
01:07:47
8.9 km/h
01:21:25
22.1 km/h
85
342
Gregory GUEUGNON
Gregory GUEUGNON #342
Male Master 1
01:31:34
01:31:34
31
(78)
Master 1
31
Male
78
01:02:04
4.8
01:16:04
7.9 km/h
01:31:34
19.7 km/h
26
343
Gil GUILLAUMIN
Gil GUILLAUMIN #343
Male Master 1
01:15:38
01:15:38
7
(26)
Master 1
7
Male
26
00:50:50
5.9
01:03:28
9.5 km/h
01:15:38
23.8 km/h
89
344
Bertrand GUILLOUX
Bertrand GUILLOUX #344
Male Senior
01:33:07
01:33:07
25
(82)
Senior
25
Male
82
01:01:16
4.9
01:17:17
7.8 km/h
01:33:07
19.3 km/h
27
346
Dominique HARDY
Dominique HARDY #346
Male Master 1
01:16:49
01:16:49
8
(27)
Master 1
8
Male
27
00:51:09
5.9
01:04:02
9.4 km/h
01:16:49
23.4 km/h
47
347
Nicolas HARDY
Nicolas HARDY #347
Male Master 1
01:20:45
01:20:45
22
(47)
Master 1
22
Male
47
00:54:40
5.5
01:07:48
8.8 km/h
01:20:45
22.3 km/h
79
348
Geraldine HAREL
Geraldine HAREL #348
Female Master Women
01:29:48
01:29:48
2
(4)
Master Women
2
Female
4
01:01:19
4.9
01:15:49
7.9 km/h
01:29:48
20.0 km/h
43
349
J. Hubert HAREL
J. Hubert HAREL #349
Male Master 1
01:20:36
01:20:36
19
(43)
Master 1
19
Male
43
00:54:41
5.5
01:07:43
8.9 km/h
01:20:36
22.3 km/h
111
352
Christopher HARPER
Christopher HARPER #352
Male Master 2
01:40:12
01:40:12
24
(101)
Master 2
24
Male
101
01:07:32
4.4
01:24:01
7.1 km/h
01:40:12
18.0 km/h
5
353
Niels HARTMANN
Niels HARTMANN #353
Male Under 23
01:07:38
01:07:38
2
(5)
Under 23
2
Male
5
Team C
00:44:57
6.7
00:56:18
10.7 km/h
01:07:38
26.6 km/h
51
354
Thierry Michel HOARAU
Thierry Michel HOARAU #354
Male Master 2
01:23:08
01:23:08
5
(51)
Master 2
5
Male
51
00:56:30
5.3
01:10:05
8.6 km/h
01:23:08
21.6 km/h
66
355
Stephane JAM
Stephane JAM #355
Male Master 2
01:25:16
01:25:16
10
(63)
Master 2
10
Male
63
00:57:11
5.2
01:11:29
8.4 km/h
01:25:16
21.1 km/h
35
356
Rodolphe JAUNEAUD
Rodolphe JAUNEAUD #356
Male Master 1
01:19:35
01:19:35
12
(35)
Master 1
12
Male
35
00:52:59
5.7
01:06:45
9.0 km/h
01:19:35
22.6 km/h
49
357
Benjamin KOENIG
Benjamin KOENIG #357
Male Under 23
01:22:28
01:22:28
7
(49)
Under 23
7
Male
49
00:54:39
5.5
01:07:47
8.8 km/h
01:22:28
21.8 km/h
24
358
Jerome KOENIG
Jerome KOENIG #358
Male Master 1
01:15:31
01:15:31
6
(24)
Master 1
6
Male
24
00:49:56
6.0
01:03:25
9.5 km/h
01:15:31
23.8 km/h
46
359
Fuji KUSAKA
Fuji KUSAKA #359
Male Senior
01:20:45
01:20:45
17
(46)
Senior
17
Male
46
00:54:37
5.5
01:07:45
8.9 km/h
01:20:45
22.3 km/h
39
361
Didier LAGESSE
Didier LAGESSE #361
Male Master 1
01:20:27
01:20:27
15
(39)
Master 1
15
Male
39
00:54:42
5.5
01:07:48
8.8 km/h
01:20:27
22.4 km/h
61
362
Loic LAGESSE
Loic LAGESSE #362
Male Senior
01:24:58
01:24:58
20
(58)
Senior
20
Male
58
00:57:42
5.2
01:11:25
8.4 km/h
01:24:58
21.2 km/h
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (123 items)
© 2023