MTB Mauritius Tour Beachcomber 2019
25/04/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
GC
Stage 1 Only
Stage 2 Only
Stage 3 Only
Stage 4 Only
Kids 5 to 8
Kids 9 to 10
Kids 11 to 12
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (137 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
ST2 Finish
Pace
107
426
Isabelle DUPONT
Isabelle DUPONT #426
Female Master Women
01:57:12
01:57:12
5
(8)
Master Women
5
Female
8
Birds
05:59:32
8
01:57:12
15.4 km/h
115
425
Laurence LE RUN
Laurence LE RUN #425
Female Master Women
02:01:09
02:01:09
6
(10)
Master Women
6
Female
10
Birds
05:59:32
8
02:01:09
14.9 km/h
116
424
Alfred KIPPEN
Alfred KIPPEN #424
Male Master 2
02:01:10
02:01:10
26
(106)
Master 2
26
Male
106
Birds
05:59:32
8
02:01:10
14.9 km/h
88
423
Sully ROBERT
Sully ROBERT #423
Male Master 2
01:47:45
01:47:45
15
(82)
Master 2
15
Male
82
RCS Rode Le Meuiller
05:23:51
7
01:47:45
16.7 km/h
89
427
Daniel CHAUSSALET
Daniel CHAUSSALET #427
Male Master 2
01:47:46
01:47:46
16
(83)
Master 2
16
Male
83
RCS Rode Le Meuiller
05:23:51
7
01:47:46
16.7 km/h
91
422
Jean-Claude SAUTRON
Jean-Claude SAUTRON #422
Male Master 2
01:48:19
01:48:19
18
(85)
Master 2
18
Male
85
RCS Rode Le Meuiller
05:23:51
7
01:48:19
16.6 km/h
9
300
Wynand BAARD
Wynand BAARD #300
Male Senior
01:18:14
01:18:14
7
(9)
Senior
7
Male
9
Team A
04:22:57
4
01:18:14
23.0 km/h
29
325
Thomas DESVAUX
Thomas DESVAUX #325
Male Master 1
01:27:52
01:27:52
6
(29)
Master 1
6
Male
29
Team A
04:22:57
4
01:27:52
20.5 km/h
52
303
Romain BAYOL
Romain BAYOL #303
Male Senior
01:36:50
01:36:50
20
(52)
Senior
20
Male
52
Team A
04:22:57
4
01:36:50
18.6 km/h
28
333
Philippe GARDEBIEN
Philippe GARDEBIEN #333
Male Master 2
01:27:38
01:27:38
1
(28)
Master 2
1
Male
28
Team B
04:36:51
6
01:27:38
20.5 km/h
32
394
Alain RAMANASE
Alain RAMANASE #394
Male Master 1
01:29:19
01:29:19
9
(32)
Master 1
9
Male
32
Team B
04:36:51
6
01:29:19
20.1 km/h
68
315
Stephane COURTOIS
Stephane COURTOIS #315
Male Master 1
01:39:53
01:39:53
23
(65)
Master 1
23
Male
65
Team B
04:36:51
6
01:39:53
18.0 km/h
2
353
Niels HARTMANN
Niels HARTMANN #353
Male Under 23
01:15:06
01:15:06
1
(2)
Under 23
1
Male
2
Team C
03:48:25
1
01:15:06
24.0 km/h
3
373
Yannick LINCOLN
Yannick LINCOLN #373
Male Senior
01:15:07
01:15:07
2
(3)
Senior
2
Male
3
Team C
03:48:25
1
01:15:07
24.0 km/h
6
378
Gregory MAYER
Gregory MAYER #378
Male Senior
01:18:12
01:18:12
4
(6)
Senior
4
Male
6
Team C
03:48:25
1
01:18:12
23.0 km/h
8
332
Jerome GALENT
Jerome GALENT #332
Male Senior
01:18:13
01:18:13
6
(8)
Senior
6
Male
8
Team D
04:14:25
3
01:18:13
23.0 km/h
25
413
Christophe VASSOR
Christophe VASSOR #413
Male Senior
01:26:15
01:26:15
15
(25)
Senior
15
Male
25
Team D
04:14:25
3
01:26:15
20.9 km/h
35
388
Fabien PIFFARELLY
Fabien PIFFARELLY #388
Male Senior
01:29:57
01:29:57
17
(35)
Senior
17
Male
35
Team D
04:14:25
3
01:29:57
20.0 km/h
1
375
Gregory MAILLOT
Gregory MAILLOT #375
Male Senior
01:15:04
01:15:04
1
(1)
Senior
1
Male
1
Team E
04:00:12
2
01:15:04
24.0 km/h
4
406
Quentin SOUBADOU
Quentin SOUBADOU #406
Male Under 23
01:15:10
01:15:10
2
(4)
Under 23
2
Male
4
Team E
04:00:12
2
01:15:10
23.9 km/h
36
363
Arthur LAMOLY
Arthur LAMOLY #363
Male Senior
01:29:57
01:29:57
18
(36)
Senior
18
Male
36
Team E
04:00:12
2
01:29:57
20.0 km/h
11
334
Remy GERARD
Remy GERARD #334
Male Under 23
01:19:32
01:19:32
3
(11)
Under 23
3
Male
11
Team F
04:27:25
5
01:19:32
22.6 km/h
33
410
Laurent TYACK
Laurent TYACK #410
Male Master 1
01:29:20
01:29:20
10
(33)
Master 1
10
Male
33
Team F
04:27:25
5
01:29:20
20.1 km/h
58
450
Henri BOURGAULT
Henri BOURGAULT #450
Male Master 1
01:38:32
01:38:32
22
(58)
Master 1
22
Male
58
Team F
04:27:25
5
01:38:32
18.3 km/h
104
421
Michael SOOBRAYEN
Michael SOOBRAYEN #421
Male Master 1
01:56:33
01:56:33
35
(97)
Master 1
35
Male
97
Triextreme
01:56:33
15.4 km/h
105
419
Charles CARTIER
Charles CARTIER #419
Male Master 1
01:56:34
01:56:34
36
(98)
Master 1
36
Male
98
Triextreme
01:56:34
15.4 km/h
67
442
Jacques TATTERSALL
Jacques TATTERSALL #442
Male Master 2
01:39:51
01:39:51
11
(64)
Master 2
11
Male
64
01:39:51
18.0 km/h
66
443
Wanda TATTERSALL
Wanda TATTERSALL #443
Female Master Women
01:39:51
01:39:51
1
(3)
Master Women
1
Female
3
01:39:51
18.0 km/h
110
444
Lucas THONNEY
Lucas THONNEY #444
Male Under 23
01:58:44
01:58:44
12
(102)
Under 23
12
Male
102
01:58:44
15.2 km/h
73
407
Pauline TOULET
Pauline TOULET #407
Female Master Women
01:41:09
01:41:09
2
(4)
Master Women
2
Female
4
01:41:09
17.8 km/h
22
408
Xavier TOULET
Xavier TOULET #408
Male Master 1
01:25:44
01:25:44
4
(22)
Master 1
4
Male
22
01:25:44
21.0 km/h
99
396
Stephane C REN
Stephane C REN #396
Male Under 23
01:51:04
01:51:04
11
(93)
Under 23
11
Male
93
01:51:04
16.2 km/h
121
397
Daniel RICAUD
Daniel RICAUD #397
Male Master 2
02:05:29
02:05:29
27
(109)
Master 2
27
Male
109
02:05:29
14.3 km/h
10
398
Mathias RITTER
Mathias RITTER #398
Male Senior
01:18:15
01:18:15
8
(10)
Senior
8
Male
10
01:18:15
23.0 km/h
37
399
Mathieu RIVET
Mathieu RIVET #399
Male Master 2
01:30:27
01:30:27
2
(37)
Master 2
2
Male
37
01:30:27
19.9 km/h
18
400
Olivier ROUILLARD
Olivier ROUILLARD #400
Male Master 1
01:23:28
01:23:28
2
(18)
Master 1
2
Male
18
01:23:28
21.6 km/h
47
401
Patrick ROUSSET
Patrick ROUSSET #401
Male Master 1
01:35:58
01:35:58
18
(47)
Master 1
18
Male
47
01:35:58
18.8 km/h
77
402
Bruce SEBREGTS
Bruce SEBREGTS #402
Male Master 1
01:41:48
01:41:48
29
(73)
Master 1
29
Male
73
01:41:48
17.7 km/h
78
403
Keanu SEBREGTS
Keanu SEBREGTS #403
Male Under 23
01:41:49
01:41:49
9
(74)
Under 23
9
Male
74
01:41:49
17.7 km/h
76
404
Didier SELVON
Didier SELVON #404
Male Master 1
01:41:36
01:41:36
28
(72)
Master 1
28
Male
72
01:41:36
17.7 km/h
114
405
Sarah SMITHER
Sarah SMITHER #405
Female Elite Women
01:58:59
01:58:59
3
(9)
Elite Women
3
Female
9
01:58:59
15.1 km/h
42
376
Jean Bernard MAILLOT
Jean Bernard MAILLOT #376
Male Master 1
01:31:49
01:31:49
15
(42)
Master 1
15
Male
42
01:31:49
19.6 km/h
16
377
Hadrien MAINGARD
Hadrien MAINGARD #377
Male Under 23
01:21:40
01:21:40
5
(16)
Under 23
5
Male
16
01:21:40
22.0 km/h
97
436
Chris MALHERBE
Chris MALHERBE #436
Male Senior
01:49:42
01:49:42
28
(91)
Senior
28
Male
91
01:49:42
16.4 km/h
15
389
Denis-Claude PILOT
Denis-Claude PILOT #389
Male Senior
01:21:12
01:21:12
11
(15)
Senior
11
Male
15
01:21:12
22.2 km/h
50
390
Johan PILOT
Johan PILOT #390
Male Senior
01:36:25
01:36:25
19
(50)
Senior
19
Male
50
01:36:25
18.7 km/h
19
391
Pascal PILOT
Pascal PILOT #391
Male Master 1
01:23:40
01:23:40
3
(19)
Master 1
3
Male
19
01:23:40
21.5 km/h
74
392
Rene PILOT
Rene PILOT #392
Male Master 1
01:41:11
01:41:11
26
(70)
Master 1
26
Male
70
01:41:11
17.8 km/h
27
393
Sylvain POTIN
Sylvain POTIN #393
Male Senior
01:27:38
01:27:38
16
(27)
Senior
16
Male
27
01:27:38
20.5 km/h
123
441
Andrianambinina Marius RABENARIVO
Andrianambinina Marius RABENARIVO #441
Male Senior
02:17:23
02:17:23
32
(111)
Senior
32
Male
111
02:17:23
13.1 km/h
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (137 items)
© 2023