KZN Duathlon Championships
19/05/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Standard Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon
Youth Triathlon
KZN Champs Standard
KZN Champs Sprint
KZN Champs Youth
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (68 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Member No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Status
Run1
T1
Cycle
T2
Run2
1
58
NONE
Quinton SIMPSON
Quinton SIMPSON #58
Male 25-29
02:21:52
02:21:52
25-29
Male
Finished
00:42:14
00:00:35
01:15:18
00:00:32
00:23:10
2
52
NONE
Dion ROSS
Dion ROSS #52
Male 25-29
02:24:34
02:24:34
25-29
Male
Finished
00:39:01
00:00:42
01:22:28
00:00:41
00:21:40
3
51
TSA00001921
Dallen ROOS
Dallen ROOS #51
Male 35-39
02:25:56
02:25:56
35-39
Male
Finished
00:44:11
00:00:37
01:14:54
00:00:33
00:25:39
4
21
TSA00001537
Glen GORE
Glen GORE #21
Male 50-54
02:27:19
02:27:19
50-54
Male
Finished
00:43:21
00:00:33
01:20:11
00:00:36
00:22:37
5
66
NONE
Kenn VERSTER
Kenn VERSTER #66
Male 40-44
02:27:58
02:27:58
40-44
Male
Finished
00:45:13
00:00:43
01:18:02
00:00:30
00:23:28
6
26
TSA00001437
Benjamin Wayne KILIAN
Benjamin Wayne KILIAN #26
Male 45-49
02:29:45
02:29:45
45-49
Male
Finished
00:47:07
00:00:48
01:17:20
00:00:56
00:23:32
7
55
NONE
Byron SCOTT
Byron SCOTT #55
Male 25-29
02:32:41
02:32:41
25-29
Male
Finished
00:48:34
00:00:54
01:17:32
00:00:29
00:25:09
8
12
NONE
Mark DE SWARDT
Mark DE SWARDT #12
Male 30-34
02:33:37
02:33:37
30-34
Male
Finished
00:49:47
00:00:40
01:14:45
00:00:47
00:27:35
9
68
TSA00002186
Simon WYER
Simon WYER #68
Male 55-59
02:34:06
02:34:06
55-59
Male
Finished
00:47:49
00:00:55
01:19:36
00:00:53
00:24:51
10
48
TSA00002281
Alister REID
Alister REID #48
Male 40-44
02:38:57
02:38:57
40-44
Male
Finished
00:48:26
00:00:53
01:22:02
00:00:42
00:26:52
11
19
TSA00000681
Teneal FEATHERBY
Teneal FEATHERBY #19
Female 35-39
02:42:07
02:42:07
35-39
Female
Finished
00:47:20
00:00:43
01:27:06
00:00:47
00:26:08
12
41
TSA00002023
Chantal NOSWORTHY
Chantal NOSWORTHY #41
Female 45-49
02:44:37
02:44:37
45-49
Female
Finished
00:50:19
00:00:58
01:25:41
00:00:51
00:26:46
13
15
TSA00002347
Shaun DRIEMEYER
Shaun DRIEMEYER #15
Male 50-54
02:45:24
02:45:24
50-54
Male
Finished
00:47:30
00:01:02
01:25:03
00:01:14
00:30:32
14
3
TSA00002188
Brandon BARNES
Brandon BARNES #3
Male 35-39
02:46:37
02:46:37
35-39
Male
Finished
00:49:38
00:01:22
01:26:39
00:01:23
00:27:33
15
46
TSA00000402
Linda POTTS
Linda POTTS #46
Female 55-59
02:46:55
02:46:55
55-59
Female
Finished
00:53:20
00:00:58
01:24:05
00:00:58
00:27:33
16
14
TSA00001790
Smiso DLAMINI
Smiso DLAMINI #14
Male 20-24
02:49:06
02:49:06
20-24
Male
Finished
00:44:29
00:00:35
01:30:03
00:00:36
00:33:20
17
67
TSA00002643
Geordi WYER
Geordi WYER #67
Female 25-29
02:50:25
02:50:25
25-29
Female
Finished
00:49:57
00:01:07
01:30:59
00:01:10
00:27:10
18
64
TSA00002631
Etienne VAN RAVESTEYN
Etienne VAN RAVESTEYN #64
Male 60-64
02:51:25
02:51:25
60-64
Male
Finished
00:50:33
00:01:26
01:29:34
00:01:11
00:28:39
19
45
TSA00002646
Greg PORRITT
Greg PORRITT #45
Male 35-39
02:52:59
02:52:59
35-39
Male
Finished
00:45:24
00:01:01
01:39:59
00:00:54
00:25:39
20
59
TSA00002624
Noel STEVENS
Noel STEVENS #59
Male 40-44
02:53:00
02:53:00
40-44
Male
Finished
00:51:05
00:01:29
01:26:45
00:01:34
00:32:05
21
11
TSA00002642
Cath DE SOUZA
Cath DE SOUZA #11
Female 40-44
02:53:04
02:53:04
40-44
Female
Finished
00:50:22
00:01:36
01:30:31
00:01:25
00:29:08
22
44
TSA002645
Wyno PIETERSEN
Wyno PIETERSEN #44
Male 30-34
02:54:06
02:54:06
30-34
Male
Finished
00:58:18
00:01:31
01:23:12
00:01:42
00:29:22
23
40
NONE
Mark NICOLSON
Mark NICOLSON #40
Male 30-34
02:55:26
02:55:26
30-34
Male
Finished
00:51:23
00:02:04
01:29:13
00:01:34
00:31:11
24
17
TSA00002250
Pieta ERASMUS
Pieta ERASMUS #17
Male 55-59
02:56:04
02:56:04
55-59
Male
Finished
00:50:21
00:01:39
01:34:46
00:01:33
00:27:44
25
57
TSA00002282
Kathryn SHEPARD
Kathryn SHEPARD #57
Female 40-44
02:56:30
02:56:30
40-44
Female
Finished
00:56:17
00:01:22
01:27:54
00:01:06
00:29:49
26
20
NONE
Glenn FISHER
Glenn FISHER #20
Male 55-59
02:56:45
02:56:45
55-59
Male
Finished
00:56:45
00:03:25
01:26:18
00:01:41
00:28:34
27
33
NONE
Mhlonipheni MDUNGE
Mhlonipheni MDUNGE #33
Male 20-24
02:58:46
02:58:46
20-24
Male
Finished
00:50:49
00:01:52
01:36:25
00:01:37
00:28:01
28
39
NONE
Brett NICOLAY
Brett NICOLAY #39
Male 35-39
02:58:53
02:58:53
35-39
Male
Finished
00:53:01
00:01:48
01:34:35
00:01:49
00:27:37
29
2
TSA00001178
Vernon ANLEY
Vernon ANLEY #2
Male 60-64
03:00:11
03:00:11
60-64
Male
Finished
00:51:11
00:01:22
01:38:17
00:01:35
00:27:44
30
6
NONE
Ettienne BESTBIER
Ettienne BESTBIER #6
Male 45-49
03:01:33
03:01:33
45-49
Male
Finished
00:53:18
00:01:38
01:31:19
00:01:55
00:33:21
31
60
TSA00002138
Jennifer SUTTON
Jennifer SUTTON #60
Female 50-54
03:02:13
03:02:13
50-54
Female
Finished
00:54:49
00:01:05
01:35:31
00:01:02
00:29:44
32
27
TSA00002204
Megan KNIPE
Megan KNIPE #27
Female 35-39
03:03:53
03:03:53
35-39
Female
Finished
00:56:13
00:01:53
01:34:46
00:01:19
00:29:41
33
37
TSA00000951
Laura MORAN
Laura MORAN #37
Female 25-29
03:05:31
03:05:31
25-29
Female
Finished
00:58:52
00:01:17
01:31:10
00:01:35
00:32:36
34
43
NONE
Adam OLDFIELD
Adam OLDFIELD #43
Male 35-39
03:06:47
03:06:47
35-39
Male
Finished
00:59:40
00:01:38
01:31:43
00:01:11
00:32:33
35
53
NONE
Richard SCHOEMAN
Richard SCHOEMAN #53
Male 40-44
03:08:06
03:08:06
40-44
Male
Finished
00:50:42
00:01:43
01:45:39
00:01:16
00:28:43
36
18
TSA00001270
Candice FARLAND
Candice FARLAND #18
Female 35-39
03:08:55
03:08:55
35-39
Female
Finished
01:01:58
00:01:06
01:32:02
00:00:59
00:32:48
37
23
TSA00001788
Philip HADEBE
Philip HADEBE #23
Male 30-34
03:11:57
03:11:57
30-34
Male
Finished
00:50:19
00:01:23
01:45:49
00:00:51
00:33:33
38
22
TSA00001339
Nina GRUNDLINGH
Nina GRUNDLINGH #22
Female 20-24
03:13:36
03:13:36
20-24
Female
Finished
01:00:11
00:00:31
01:42:37
00:00:43
00:29:32
39
4
NONE
Gordon BEEMING
Gordon BEEMING #4
Male 30-34
03:17:51
03:17:51
30-34
Male
Finished
00:58:04
00:01:49
01:38:08
00:01:22
00:38:26
40
34
NONE
Troy MEAKER
Troy MEAKER #34
Male 25-29
03:19:13
03:19:13
25-29
Male
Finished
00:58:04
00:01:49
01:46:45
00:01:16
00:31:18
41
30
TSA00001252
Julia LYLE
Julia LYLE #30
Female 35-39
03:22:00
03:22:00
35-39
Female
Finished
00:58:01
00:02:13
01:44:50
00:01:50
00:35:06
42
63
NONE
Shan THOMSON
Shan THOMSON #63
Female 40-44
03:24:47
03:24:47
40-44
Female
Finished
00:59:47
00:01:42
01:43:52
00:01:18
00:38:06
43
31
TSA00002396
Neil MACKENZIE
Neil MACKENZIE #31
Male 55-59
03:27:29
03:27:29
55-59
Male
Finished
01:01:24
00:01:49
01:47:06
00:01:38
00:35:31
44
54
TSA00001451
Micaela SCLANDERS
Micaela SCLANDERS #54
Female 20-24
03:36:23
03:36:23
20-24
Female
Finished
01:01:31
00:01:06
01:56:06
00:01:43
00:35:55
45
5
NONE
Cecilia BESTBIER
Cecilia BESTBIER #5
Female 45-49
03:38:13
03:38:13
45-49
Female
Finished
01:02:09
00:03:15
01:46:53
00:02:12
00:43:42
46
50
NONE
Sandie ROGERSON
Sandie ROGERSON #50
Female 50-54
03:47:04
03:47:04
50-54
Female
Finished
01:13:03
00:02:11
01:47:42
00:01:58
00:42:07
47
36
NONE
Joani MITCHELL
Joani MITCHELL #36
Female 50-54
03:48:29
03:48:29
50-54
Female
Finished
01:14:09
00:01:25
01:48:35
00:01:42
00:42:36
48
9
TSA00002617
Sandi BRYAN
Sandi BRYAN #9
Female 55-59
03:58:11
03:58:11
55-59
Female
Finished
01:20:13
00:02:30
01:53:58
00:01:40
00:39:49
49
25
NONE
Hayley JOSEPH
Hayley JOSEPH #25
Female 45-49
03:58:24
03:58:24
45-49
Female
Finished
01:12:14
00:01:34
02:01:44
00:01:42
00:41:08
7
TSA00002420
Christo BOTHA
Christo BOTHA #7
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (68 items)
© 2023