Liberty Winelands Encounter
12/04/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (135 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Status
Stage 1
Pace
O/Pos
Stage 2
Pace
O/Pos
Stage 3
Pace
O/Pos
5
5
Amy MCDOUGALL
Amy MCDOUGALL #5
Female Individual
06:17:41
06:17:41
1
(1)
Individual
1
Female
1
Individual Women
5
06:17:41
1
Finished
01:57:00
23.1 km/h
3
02:12:47
21.7 km/h
4
02:07:53
22.5 km/h
18
22
10
Michelle LOMBARDI
Michelle LOMBARDI #10
Female Individual
07:09:51
07:09:51
2
(2)
Individual
2
Female
2
Individual Women
10
07:09:51
2
Finished
02:22:35
18.9 km/h
32
02:31:44
19.0 km/h
21
02:15:31
21.3 km/h
26
23
9
Louise FERREIRA
Louise FERREIRA #9
Female Individual
07:10:43
07:10:43
3
(3)
Individual
3
Female
3
Individual Women
9
07:10:43
3
Finished
02:15:11
20.0 km/h
17
02:35:40
18.5 km/h
23
02:19:51
20.6 km/h
32
32
922
Anneke VILJOEN
Anneke VILJOEN #922
Female Mixed Team
07:28:40
07:28:40
1
(4)
Mixed Team
1
Female
4
Mixed Team
Overbergmtbevents
07:28:40
1
Finished
02:21:30
19.1 km/h
26
02:47:11
17.2 km/h
30
02:19:58
20.6 km/h
34
42
791
Alta KRIEGLER
Alta KRIEGLER #791
Female Womens Team
08:14:38
08:14:38
1
(5)
Womens Team
1
Female
5
Womens Team
POOL NURSE
08:14:39
1
Finished
02:35:59
17.3 km/h
50
03:07:32
15.4 km/h
64
02:31:06
19.1 km/h
45
43
792
Sunette BEYERS
Sunette BEYERS #792
Female Womens Team
08:14:39
08:14:39
2
(6)
Womens Team
2
Female
6
Womens Team
POOL NURSE
08:14:39
1
Finished
02:35:59
17.3 km/h
51
03:07:31
15.4 km/h
63
02:31:08
19.1 km/h
46
45
1052
Sunet GELDENHUYS
Sunet GELDENHUYS #1052
Female Mixed Team
08:16:45
08:16:45
2
(7)
Mixed Team
2
Female
7
Mixed Team
TeamG
08:16:47
2
Finished
02:44:11
16.4 km/h
68
02:58:31
16.1 km/h
44
02:34:03
18.7 km/h
49
51
511
Cecile COETZEE
Cecile COETZEE #511
Female Mixed Team
08:19:29
08:19:29
3
(8)
Mixed Team
3
Female
8
Mixed Team
FAST and FERIOUS
08:35:10
3
Finished
02:37:28
17.1 km/h
57
03:03:25
15.7 km/h
55
02:38:35
18.2 km/h
59
66
732
Leonie VAN DER MERWE
Leonie VAN DER MERWE #732
Female Mixed Team
09:23:43
09:23:43
4
(9)
Mixed Team
4
Female
9
Mixed Team
Petrol en Vuur
09:23:43
4
Finished
02:57:44
15.2 km/h
82
03:31:54
13.6 km/h
81
02:54:04
16.5 km/h
66
72
772
Yolandi KOTZE
Yolandi KOTZE #772
Female Mixed Team
09:33:45
09:33:45
5
(10)
Mixed Team
5
Female
10
Mixed Team
HPI Mufasa
09:33:51
5
Finished
03:00:10
15.0 km/h
86
03:35:54
13.3 km/h
88
02:57:40
16.2 km/h
78
80
612
Tina CASU
Tina CASU #612
Female Mixed Team
09:54:49
09:54:49
6
(11)
Mixed Team
6
Female
11
Mixed Team
Grand Dedale
09:54:49
6
Finished
03:13:51
13.9 km/h
103
03:43:40
12.9 km/h
95
02:57:17
16.2 km/h
77
84
621
Jayde OATES
Jayde OATES #621
Female Mixed Team
10:04:48
10:04:48
7
(12)
Mixed Team
7
Female
12
Mixed Team
Mud Slingers
10:04:48
7
Finished
03:18:01
13.6 km/h
107
03:49:57
12.5 km/h
101
02:56:49
16.3 km/h
73
86
742
Susanna SCHEMPER
Susanna SCHEMPER #742
Female Mixed Team
10:20:38
10:20:38
8
(13)
Mixed Team
8
Female
13
Mixed Team
Together
10:20:38
8
Finished
03:00:53
14.9 km/h
89
03:58:28
12.1 km/h
103
03:21:17
14.3 km/h
94
94
932
Irene VAN DEN BERG
Irene VAN DEN BERG #932
Female Mixed Team
11:57:35
11:57:35
9
(14)
Mixed Team
9
Female
14
Mixed Team
SWEEP
11:57:35
9
Finished
03:50:56
11.7 km/h
122
04:42:12
10.2 km/h
111
03:24:25
14.1 km/h
99
941
Jeanine VOSLOO
Jeanine VOSLOO #941
Female Individual
DNF
DNF
Individual
Female
Individual Women
94A
Registered
841
Humelda BAKKES
Humelda BAKKES #841
Female Mixed Team
Started
Started
Mixed Team
Female
Mixed Team
Team Scarecrow
Finished
03:50:47
11.7 km/h
120
04:48:54
10.0 km/h
112
1031
Desiree LOUBSER
Desiree LOUBSER #1031
Female Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Female
Mixed Team
Fair Cape
Finished
02:44:14
16.4 km/h
71
03:40:36
13.1 km/h
93
00:00:00
km/h
1042
Marleen LOURENS
Marleen LOURENS #1042
Female Team Solo
Started
Started
Team Solo
Female
Finished
02:31:08
17.9 km/h
44
02:56:26
16.3 km/h
42
19
Heidi KORNMULLER
Heidi KORNMULLER #19
Female Individual
DNF
DNF
Individual
Female
Individual Women
19
Registered
1072
Elrine OOSTHUIZEN
Elrine OOSTHUIZEN #1072
Female Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Female
Mixed Team
Nature Boy & The Goose
Finished
03:23:24
13.3 km/h
113
00:00:00
km/h
02:58:29
16.1 km/h
81
20
Totsi LORD
Totsi LORD #20
Female Individual
DNF
DNF
Individual
Female
Individual Women
20
Finished
03:19:50
13.5 km/h
111
00:00:00
km/h
21
Leslie UNITE
Leslie UNITE #21
Female Individual
DNF
DNF
Individual
Female
Individual Women
21
Finished
03:19:50
13.5 km/h
110
00:00:00
km/h
682
Rose JORDAAN
Rose JORDAAN #682
Female Mixed Team
Started
Started
Mixed Team
Female
Mixed Team
Boer & Brit
Finished
02:41:29
16.7 km/h
65
03:05:23
15.5 km/h
60
7
Wilna MARAIS
Wilna MARAIS #7
Female Individual
DNF
DNF
Individual
Female
Individual Women
7
Finished
02:59:51
15.0 km/h
83
00:00:00
km/h
00:00:00
km/h
1
591
Hennie ROUX
Hennie ROUX #591
Male Mens Team
05:52:43
05:52:43
1
(1)
Mens Team
1
Male
1
Mens Team
Henmar Hire
05:52:44
1
Finished
01:54:22
23.6 km/h
1
02:05:33
22.9 km/h
1
01:52:48
25.5 km/h
1
2
592
Waylon WOOLCOCK
Waylon WOOLCOCK #592
Male Mens Team
05:52:44
05:52:44
2
(2)
Mens Team
2
Male
2
Mens Team
Henmar Hire
05:52:44
1
Finished
01:54:22
23.6 km/h
2
02:05:33
22.9 km/h
2
01:52:49
25.5 km/h
2
3
642
Neville CRAGG
Neville CRAGG #642
Male Mens Team
06:12:54
06:12:54
3
(3)
Mens Team
3
Male
3
Mens Team
Hereford Racing
06:12:55
2
Finished
01:57:19
23.0 km/h
5
02:14:43
21.4 km/h
5
02:00:51
23.8 km/h
6
4
641
Cobus SWANEPOEL
Cobus SWANEPOEL #641
Male Mens Team
06:12:54
06:12:54
4
(4)
Mens Team
4
Male
4
Mens Team
Hereford Racing
06:12:55
2
Finished
01:57:19
23.0 km/h
4
02:14:44
21.4 km/h
6
02:00:51
23.8 km/h
5
6
981
Dawid DE BRUIN
Dawid DE BRUIN #981
Male Mens Team
06:30:26
06:30:26
5
(5)
Mens Team
5
Male
5
Mens Team
Hereford Bulls
06:30:29
3
Finished
02:06:00
21.4 km/h
6
02:23:32
20.1 km/h
10
02:00:53
23.8 km/h
7
7
982
Michael DUNDULAKIS
Michael DUNDULAKIS #982
Male Mens Team
06:30:29
06:30:29
6
(6)
Mens Team
6
Male
6
Mens Team
Hereford Bulls
06:30:29
3
Finished
02:06:03
21.4 km/h
7
02:23:32
20.1 km/h
11
02:00:53
23.8 km/h
8
8
15
Andries VAN DEN BERG
Andries VAN DEN BERG #15
Male E-Bike
06:32:43
06:32:43
1
(7)
E-Bike
1
Male
7
Finished
02:15:43
19.9 km/h
21
02:10:38
22.0 km/h
3
02:06:20
22.8 km/h
17
9
892
Tobias BEYERS
Tobias BEYERS #892
Male Mens Team
06:36:13
06:36:13
7
(8)
Mens Team
7
Male
8
Mens Team
SHAWNEY
06:36:14
4
Finished
02:11:11
20.6 km/h
14
02:20:03
20.6 km/h
9
02:04:59
23.0 km/h
11
10
891
Henrico BEYERS
Henrico BEYERS #891
Male Mens Team
06:36:14
06:36:14
8
(9)
Mens Team
8
Male
9
Mens Team
SHAWNEY
06:36:14
4
Finished
02:11:11
20.6 km/h
15
02:20:02
20.6 km/h
8
02:04:59
23.0 km/h
12
11
1011
Henning VAN WYK
Henning VAN WYK #1011
Male Mens Team
06:40:20
06:40:20
9
(10)
Mens Team
9
Male
10
Mens Team
Team Pedalworx
06:40:27
5
Finished
02:10:34
20.7 km/h
12
02:24:27
19.9 km/h
14
02:05:17
23.0 km/h
13
12
1012
Jonathan WILK
Jonathan WILK #1012
Male Mens Team
06:40:27
06:40:27
10
(11)
Mens Team
10
Male
11
Mens Team
Team Pedalworx
06:40:27
5
Finished
02:10:38
20.7 km/h
13
02:24:29
19.9 km/h
15
02:05:20
23.0 km/h
14
13
991
Rens REZELMAN
Rens REZELMAN #991
Male Mens Team
06:46:50
06:46:50
11
(12)
Mens Team
11
Male
12
Mens Team
Hereford Komikaze
06:47:07
6
Finished
02:22:30
18.9 km/h
31
02:23:42
20.0 km/h
12
02:00:37
23.9 km/h
3
14
811
Miguel DA FONSECA
Miguel DA FONSECA #811
Male Mens Team
06:46:54
06:46:54
12
(13)
Mens Team
12
Male
13
Mens Team
The Jollers
07:03:30
9
Finished
02:22:24
19.0 km/h
27
02:19:01
20.7 km/h
7
02:05:28
23.0 km/h
15
15
992
Thor HANSEN
Thor HANSEN #992
Male Mens Team
06:47:07
06:47:07
13
(14)
Mens Team
13
Male
14
Mens Team
Hereford Komikaze
06:47:07
6
Finished
02:22:41
18.9 km/h
33
02:23:47
20.0 km/h
13
02:00:38
23.9 km/h
4
16
712
Ryan DE BRUIN
Ryan DE BRUIN #712
Male Mens Team
06:55:04
06:55:04
14
(15)
Mens Team
14
Male
15
Mens Team
Mica KMC
06:55:09
7
Finished
02:15:43
19.9 km/h
20
02:31:03
19.1 km/h
19
02:08:17
22.4 km/h
21
17
711
Jacques BAKKES
Jacques BAKKES #711
Male Mens Team
06:55:08
06:55:08
15
(16)
Mens Team
15
Male
16
Mens Team
Mica KMC
06:55:09
7
Finished
02:15:45
19.9 km/h
22
02:31:05
19.1 km/h
20
02:08:17
22.5 km/h
20
18
521
Martin PIETERSE
Martin PIETERSE #521
Male Mens Team
07:01:02
07:01:02
16
(17)
Mens Team
16
Male
17
Mens Team
Dropped the Baker
07:01:03
8
Finished
02:06:06
21.4 km/h
9
02:49:59
16.9 km/h
36
02:04:56
23.1 km/h
9
19
522
Renato ALBRECHT
Renato ALBRECHT #522
Male Mens Team
07:01:02
07:01:02
17
(18)
Mens Team
17
Male
18
Mens Team
Dropped the Baker
07:01:03
8
Finished
02:06:05
21.4 km/h
8
02:49:59
16.9 km/h
35
02:04:57
23.0 km/h
10
20
812
Gavin STOFFBERG
Gavin STOFFBERG #812
Male Mens Team
07:03:30
07:03:30
18
(19)
Mens Team
18
Male
19
Mens Team
The Jollers
07:03:30
9
Finished
02:22:26
19.0 km/h
28
02:35:35
18.5 km/h
22
02:05:29
23.0 km/h
16
21
14
De Villiers ODENDAAL
De Villiers ODENDAAL #14
Male Individual
07:04:00
07:04:00
1
(20)
Individual
1
Male
20
Individual Men
14
07:04:00
1
Finished
02:14:55
20.0 km/h
16
02:39:31
18.1 km/h
26
02:09:32
22.2 km/h
22
24
872
Jan TUKKER
Jan TUKKER #872
Male Mens Team
07:14:54
07:14:54
19
(21)
Mens Team
19
Male
21
Mens Team
Hereford Bulls 2
07:14:59
10
Finished
02:20:01
19.3 km/h
23
02:36:25
18.4 km/h
24
02:18:28
20.8 km/h
29
25
871
Dave STONESTREET
Dave STONESTREET #871
Male Mens Team
07:14:59
07:14:59
20
(22)
Mens Team
20
Male
22
Mens Team
Hereford Bulls 2
07:14:59
10
Finished
02:20:02
19.3 km/h
24
02:36:25
18.4 km/h
25
02:18:31
20.8 km/h
30
26
13
Corne BARNARD
Corne BARNARD #13
Male Individual
07:17:07
07:17:07
2
(23)
Individual
2
Male
23
Individual Men
13
07:17:07
2
Finished
02:07:53
21.1 km/h
10
02:56:16
16.3 km/h
39
02:12:57
21.7 km/h
25
27
652
Theo OBERHOLZER
Theo OBERHOLZER #652
Male Mens Team
07:27:29
07:27:29
21
(24)
Mens Team
21
Male
24
Mens Team
ASG Factory Racing
07:27:32
11
Finished
02:24:33
18.7 km/h
37
02:44:51
17.5 km/h
28
02:18:04
20.9 km/h
27
28
651
Bronwin Fredericko ADAMS
Bronwin Fredericko ADAMS #651
Male Mens Team
07:27:31
07:27:31
22
(25)
Mens Team
22
Male
25
Mens Team
ASG Factory Racing
07:27:32
11
Finished
02:24:33
18.7 km/h
36
02:44:51
17.5 km/h
27
02:18:07
20.9 km/h
28
29
691
Dave FENSHAM
Dave FENSHAM #691
Male Mens Team
07:27:32
07:27:32
23
(26)
Mens Team
23
Male
26
Mens Team
plodders
07:27:33
12
Finished
02:15:41
19.9 km/h
18
02:47:41
17.2 km/h
31
02:24:08
20.0 km/h
35
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (135 items)
© 2023