Liberty Winelands Encounter
12/04/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (135 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Status
WaterPoint 2 Day2
Pace
Finish Day2
Pace
55
1
Hein DAFFUE
Hein DAFFUE #1
Male Individual
03:03:21
03:03:21
7
(49)
Individual
7
Male
49
Individual Men
1
03:03:21
7
Finished
02:37:29
18.3 km/h
00:25:51
15.7 km/h
17
2
Simon BOTHNER
Simon BOTHNER #2
Male Individual
02:24:40
02:24:40
2
(16)
Individual
2
Male
16
Individual Men
2
02:24:40
2
Finished
02:02:16
23.6 km/h
00:22:24
19.9 km/h
3
Maniora REGIS
Maniora REGIS #3
Male Individual
Not started
Not started
Individual
Male
Individual Men
3
Not yet Started
4
Shaun FRAYNE
Shaun FRAYNE #4
Male Individual
DNS
DNS
Individual
Male
Individual Men
4
Pre race withdrawn
4
5
Amy MCDOUGALL
Amy MCDOUGALL #5
Female Individual
02:12:47
02:12:47
1
(1)
Individual
1
Female
1
Individual Women
5
02:12:47
1
Finished
01:53:23
25.4 km/h
00:19:23
21.7 km/h
45
6
Brian EHRET
Brian EHRET #6
Male Individual
02:57:00
02:57:00
5
(40)
Individual
5
Male
40
Individual Men
6
02:57:00
5
Finished
02:31:53
19.0 km/h
00:25:06
16.3 km/h
7
Wilna MARAIS
Wilna MARAIS #7
Female Individual
DNF
DNF
Individual
Female
Individual Women
7
Through checkpoint
03:08:57
15.2 km/h
7
8
William WAKEFIELD
William WAKEFIELD #8
Male Individual
02:18:28
02:18:28
1
(6)
Individual
1
Male
6
Individual Men
8
02:18:28
1
Finished
01:56:39
24.7 km/h
00:21:49
20.8 km/h
24
9
Louise FERREIRA
Louise FERREIRA #9
Female Individual
02:35:40
02:35:40
3
(3)
Individual
3
Female
3
Individual Women
9
02:35:40
3
Finished
02:12:08
21.8 km/h
00:23:31
18.5 km/h
22
10
Michelle LOMBARDI
Michelle LOMBARDI #10
Female Individual
02:31:44
02:31:44
2
(2)
Individual
2
Female
2
Individual Women
10
02:31:44
2
Finished
02:07:30
22.6 km/h
00:24:13
19.0 km/h
59
11
Brad GOLD
Brad GOLD #11
Male Individual
03:04:36
03:04:36
9
(52)
Individual
9
Male
52
Individual Men
11
03:04:36
9
Finished
02:36:35
18.4 km/h
00:28:01
15.6 km/h
54
12
Chris LOGAN
Chris LOGAN #12
Male Individual
03:03:17
03:03:17
6
(48)
Individual
6
Male
48
Individual Men
12
03:03:17
6
Finished
02:35:19
18.5 km/h
00:27:58
15.7 km/h
40
13
Corne BARNARD
Corne BARNARD #13
Male Individual
02:56:16
02:56:16
4
(36)
Individual
4
Male
36
Individual Men
13
02:56:16
4
Finished
02:29:06
19.3 km/h
00:27:10
16.3 km/h
27
14
De Villiers ODENDAAL
De Villiers ODENDAAL #14
Male Individual
02:39:31
02:39:31
3
(24)
Individual
3
Male
24
Individual Men
14
02:39:31
3
Finished
02:15:11
21.3 km/h
00:24:19
18.1 km/h
3
15
Andries VAN DEN BERG
Andries VAN DEN BERG #15
Male E-Bike
02:10:38
02:10:38
1
(3)
E-Bike
1
Male
3
Finished
01:49:14
26.4 km/h
00:21:24
22.0 km/h
16
Ryan SOLOMONS
Ryan SOLOMONS #16
Male Individual
Not started
Not started
Individual
Male
Individual Men
16
Not yet Started
17
Glenville BRANDT
Glenville BRANDT #17
Male Individual
Not started
Not started
Individual
Male
Individual Men
17
Not yet Started
18
Carlton SWARTZ
Carlton SWARTZ #18
Male Individual
Not started
Not started
Individual
Male
Individual Men
18
Not yet Started
19
Heidi KORNMULLER
Heidi KORNMULLER #19
Female Individual
DNF
DNF
Individual
Female
Individual Women
19
Through checkpoint
03:06:51
15.4 km/h
20
Totsi LORD
Totsi LORD #20
Female Individual
DNF
DNF
Individual
Female
Individual Women
20
Through checkpoint
03:27:17
13.9 km/h
21
Leslie UNITE
Leslie UNITE #21
Female Individual
DNF
DNF
Individual
Female
Individual Women
21
Through checkpoint
03:27:12
13.9 km/h
57
511
Cecile COETZEE
Cecile COETZEE #511
Female Mixed Team
03:03:25
03:03:25
6
(7)
Mixed Team
6
Female
7
Mixed Team
FAST and FERIOUS
03:03:25
3
Finished
02:34:51
18.6 km/h
00:28:33
15.7 km/h
56
512
Lourie NEL
Lourie NEL #512
Male Mixed Team
03:03:23
03:03:23
5
(50)
Mixed Team
5
Male
50
Mixed Team
FAST and FERIOUS
03:03:25
3
Finished
02:34:44
18.6 km/h
00:28:38
15.7 km/h
37
521
Martin PIETERSE
Martin PIETERSE #521
Male Mens Team
02:49:59
02:49:59
28
(33)
Mens Team
28
Male
33
Mens Team
Dropped the Baker
02:49:59
14
Finished
02:31:08
19.1 km/h
00:18:51
16.9 km/h
36
522
Renato ALBRECHT
Renato ALBRECHT #522
Male Mens Team
02:49:59
02:49:59
27
(32)
Mens Team
27
Male
32
Mens Team
Dropped the Baker
02:49:59
14
Finished
02:31:07
19.1 km/h
00:18:52
16.9 km/h
48
531
Nicky VAN BLERK
Nicky VAN BLERK #531
Male Mens Team
02:58:56
02:58:56
33
(42)
Mens Team
33
Male
42
Mens Team
TEAM FLEXI
02:58:59
17
Finished
02:33:23
18.8 km/h
00:25:33
16.1 km/h
49
532
Riaan DERKS
Riaan DERKS #532
Male Mens Team
02:58:59
02:58:59
34
(43)
Mens Team
34
Male
43
Mens Team
TEAM FLEXI
02:58:59
17
Finished
02:33:27
18.8 km/h
00:25:32
16.1 km/h
53
541
Jason OBRIEN
Jason OBRIEN #541
Male Mens Team
03:03:10
03:03:10
38
(47)
Mens Team
38
Male
47
Mens Team
Epic Mates
03:03:10
19
Finished
02:36:44
18.4 km/h
00:26:26
15.7 km/h
52
542
Mark VERCUEIL
Mark VERCUEIL #542
Male Mens Team
03:03:09
03:03:09
37
(46)
Mens Team
37
Male
46
Mens Team
Epic Mates
03:03:10
19
Finished
02:36:38
18.4 km/h
00:26:31
15.7 km/h
561
Nicholas Ian MALLANDAIN
Nicholas Ian MALLANDAIN #561
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
Spin Doctors
Not yet Started
562
Peter COOMBES
Peter COOMBES #562
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
Spin Doctors
Not yet Started
50
571
Geoffrey BAKER
Geoffrey BAKER #571
Male Mens Team
03:00:15
03:00:15
35
(44)
Mens Team
35
Male
44
Mens Team
Ambitious and Talented
03:00:16
18
Finished
02:35:09
18.6 km/h
00:25:05
16.0 km/h
51
572
Peter COOMBES
Peter COOMBES #572
Male Mens Team
03:00:16
03:00:16
36
(45)
Mens Team
36
Male
45
Mens Team
Ambitious and Talented
03:00:16
18
Finished
02:35:07
18.6 km/h
00:25:08
16.0 km/h
106
581
Heren MANNIE
Heren MANNIE #581
Male Mens Team
04:06:12
04:06:12
67
(90)
Mens Team
67
Male
90
Mens Team
The Sweepers
04:06:13
34
Finished
03:25:28
14.0 km/h
00:40:43
11.7 km/h
107
582
Wynand WILSENACH
Wynand WILSENACH #582
Male Mens Team
04:06:13
04:06:13
68
(91)
Mens Team
68
Male
91
Mens Team
The Sweepers
04:06:13
34
Finished
03:27:08
13.9 km/h
00:39:04
11.7 km/h
1
591
Hennie ROUX
Hennie ROUX #591
Male Mens Team
02:05:33
02:05:33
1
(1)
Mens Team
1
Male
1
Mens Team
Henmar Hire
02:05:33
1
Finished
01:47:00
26.9 km/h
00:18:32
22.9 km/h
2
592
Waylon WOOLCOCK
Waylon WOOLCOCK #592
Male Mens Team
02:05:33
02:05:33
2
(2)
Mens Team
2
Male
2
Mens Team
Henmar Hire
02:05:33
1
Finished
01:46:59
26.9 km/h
00:18:33
22.9 km/h
98
601
Daniel PIKKER
Daniel PIKKER #601
Male Mens Team
03:48:24
03:48:24
63
(84)
Mens Team
63
Male
84
Mens Team
Edge Telematics
03:48:25
32
Finished
03:11:51
15.0 km/h
00:36:33
12.6 km/h
99
602
Leon BOSHOFF
Leon BOSHOFF #602
Male Mens Team
03:48:25
03:48:25
64
(85)
Mens Team
64
Male
85
Mens Team
Edge Telematics
03:48:25
32
Finished
03:11:52
15.0 km/h
00:36:32
12.6 km/h
96
611
Angelo CASU
Angelo CASU #611
Male Mixed Team
03:43:40
03:43:40
15
(83)
Mixed Team
15
Male
83
Mixed Team
Grand Dedale
03:43:40
8
Finished
03:08:33
15.3 km/h
00:35:06
12.9 km/h
97
612
Tina CASU
Tina CASU #612
Female Mixed Team
03:43:40
03:43:40
16
(14)
Mixed Team
16
Female
14
Mixed Team
Grand Dedale
03:43:40
8
Finished
03:08:47
15.3 km/h
00:34:52
12.9 km/h
103
621
Jayde OATES
Jayde OATES #621
Female Mixed Team
03:49:57
03:49:57
18
(15)
Mixed Team
18
Female
15
Mixed Team
Mud Slingers
03:49:57
9
Finished
03:15:39
14.7 km/h
00:34:17
12.5 km/h
102
622
Ruan BOTHA
Ruan BOTHA #622
Male Mixed Team
03:49:57
03:49:57
17
(88)
Mixed Team
17
Male
88
Mixed Team
Mud Slingers
03:49:57
9
Finished
03:15:23
14.7 km/h
00:34:33
12.5 km/h
69
631
Jacques Adriaan LEACH
Jacques Adriaan LEACH #631
Male Mens Team
03:13:30
03:13:30
43
(59)
Mens Team
43
Male
59
Mens Team
Team EnduroHub
03:13:30
22
Finished
02:43:36
17.6 km/h
00:29:53
14.9 km/h
70
632
Tiaan PRETORIUS
Tiaan PRETORIUS #632
Male Mens Team
03:13:30
03:13:30
44
(60)
Mens Team
44
Male
60
Mens Team
Team EnduroHub
03:13:30
22
Finished
02:43:35
17.6 km/h
00:29:55
14.9 km/h
6
641
Cobus SWANEPOEL
Cobus SWANEPOEL #641
Male Mens Team
02:14:44
02:14:44
4
(5)
Mens Team
4
Male
5
Mens Team
Hereford Racing
02:14:44
2
Finished
01:53:28
25.4 km/h
00:21:15
21.4 km/h
5
642
Neville CRAGG
Neville CRAGG #642
Male Mens Team
02:14:43
02:14:43
3
(4)
Mens Team
3
Male
4
Mens Team
Hereford Racing
02:14:44
2
Finished
01:53:30
25.4 km/h
00:21:12
21.4 km/h
28
651
Bronwin Fredericko ADAMS
Bronwin Fredericko ADAMS #651
Male Mens Team
02:44:51
02:44:51
21
(25)
Mens Team
21
Male
25
Mens Team
ASG Factory Racing
02:44:51
11
Finished
02:21:16
20.4 km/h
00:23:35
17.5 km/h
29
652
Theo OBERHOLZER
Theo OBERHOLZER #652
Male Mens Team
02:44:51
02:44:51
22
(26)
Mens Team
22
Male
26
Mens Team
ASG Factory Racing
02:44:51
11
Finished
02:21:15
20.4 km/h
00:23:36
17.5 km/h
61
661
Gert MARX
Gert MARX #661
Male Mens Team
03:05:06
03:05:06
40
(54)
Mens Team
40
Male
54
Mens Team
Mad Dogs
03:05:06
20
Finished
02:37:29
18.3 km/h
00:27:36
15.6 km/h
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (135 items)
© 2023