Liberty Winelands Encounter
12/04/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (135 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Status
WaterPoint 2 Day1
Pace
Finish Day1
Pace
3
5
Amy MCDOUGALL
Amy MCDOUGALL #5
Female Individual
01:57:00
01:57:00
1
(1)
Individual
1
Female
1
Individual Women
5
01:57:00
1
Finished
01:30:10
23.3 km/h
00:26:49
23.1 km/h
17
9
Louise FERREIRA
Louise FERREIRA #9
Female Individual
02:15:11
02:15:11
2
(2)
Individual
2
Female
2
Individual Women
9
02:15:11
2
Finished
01:41:59
20.6 km/h
00:33:12
20.0 km/h
32
10
Michelle LOMBARDI
Michelle LOMBARDI #10
Female Individual
02:22:35
02:22:35
3
(4)
Individual
3
Female
4
Individual Women
10
02:22:35
3
Finished
01:41:00
20.8 km/h
00:41:35
18.9 km/h
83
7
Wilna MARAIS
Wilna MARAIS #7
Female Individual
02:59:51
02:59:51
4
(13)
Individual
4
Female
13
Individual Women
7
02:59:51
4
Finished
02:15:42
15.5 km/h
00:44:09
15.0 km/h
110
21
Leslie UNITE
Leslie UNITE #21
Female Individual
03:19:50
03:19:50
5
(18)
Individual
5
Female
18
Individual Women
21
03:19:50
5
Finished
02:17:46
15.2 km/h
01:02:03
13.5 km/h
111
20
Totsi LORD
Totsi LORD #20
Female Individual
03:19:50
03:19:50
6
(19)
Individual
6
Female
19
Individual Women
20
03:19:50
6
Finished
03:19:50
13.5 km/h
19
Heidi KORNMULLER
Heidi KORNMULLER #19
Female Individual
DNS
DNS
Individual
Female
Individual Women
19
Registered
941
Jeanine VOSLOO
Jeanine VOSLOO #941
Female Individual
DNS
DNS
Individual
Female
Individual Women
94A
Registered
10
13
Corne BARNARD
Corne BARNARD #13
Male Individual
02:07:53
02:07:53
1
(9)
Individual
1
Male
9
Individual Men
13
02:07:53
1
Finished
01:37:54
21.4 km/h
00:29:58
21.1 km/h
11
2
Simon BOTHNER
Simon BOTHNER #2
Male Individual
02:09:50
02:09:50
2
(10)
Individual
2
Male
10
Individual Men
2
02:09:50
2
Finished
01:38:19
21.4 km/h
00:31:31
20.8 km/h
16
14
De Villiers ODENDAAL
De Villiers ODENDAAL #14
Male Individual
02:14:55
02:14:55
3
(15)
Individual
3
Male
15
Individual Men
14
02:14:55
3
Finished
01:41:56
20.6 km/h
00:32:59
20.0 km/h
21
15
Andries VAN DEN BERG
Andries VAN DEN BERG #15
Male Individual
02:15:43
02:15:43
4
(19)
Individual
4
Male
19
Individual Men
15
02:15:43
4
Finished
01:43:43
20.2 km/h
00:32:00
19.9 km/h
38
6
Brian EHRET
Brian EHRET #6
Male Individual
02:26:05
02:26:05
5
(34)
Individual
5
Male
34
Individual Men
6
02:26:05
5
Finished
01:51:48
18.8 km/h
00:34:17
18.5 km/h
41
16
Ryan SOLOMONS
Ryan SOLOMONS #16
Male Individual
02:30:56
02:30:56
6
(37)
Individual
6
Male
37
Individual Men
16
02:30:56
6
Finished
01:54:36
18.3 km/h
00:36:19
17.9 km/h
49
12
Chris LOGAN
Chris LOGAN #12
Male Individual
02:35:58
02:35:58
7
(44)
Individual
7
Male
44
Individual Men
12
02:35:58
7
Finished
01:57:17
17.9 km/h
00:38:41
17.3 km/h
52
11
Brad GOLD
Brad GOLD #11
Male Individual
02:36:00
02:36:00
8
(45)
Individual
8
Male
45
Individual Men
11
02:36:00
8
Finished
01:56:43
18.0 km/h
00:39:16
17.3 km/h
53
1
Hein DAFFUE
Hein DAFFUE #1
Male Individual
02:36:21
02:36:21
9
(46)
Individual
9
Male
46
Individual Men
1
02:36:21
9
Finished
01:57:16
17.9 km/h
00:39:04
17.3 km/h
60
17
Glenville BRANDT
Glenville BRANDT #17
Male Individual
02:38:47
02:38:47
10
(52)
Individual
10
Male
52
Individual Men
17
02:38:47
10
Finished
02:38:47
17.0 km/h
61
18
Carlton SWARTZ
Carlton SWARTZ #18
Male Individual
02:38:52
02:38:52
11
(53)
Individual
11
Male
53
Individual Men
18
02:38:52
11
Finished
01:58:51
17.7 km/h
00:40:01
17.0 km/h
80
942
Robert VOSLOO
Robert VOSLOO #942
Male Individual
02:55:14
02:55:14
12
(69)
Individual
12
Male
69
Individual Men
94B
02:55:14
12
Finished
02:10:01
16.2 km/h
00:45:13
15.4 km/h
114
912
Willem VAN DER POST
Willem VAN DER POST #912
Male Individual
03:25:01
03:25:01
13
(94)
Individual
13
Male
94
Individual Men
91B
03:25:01
13
Finished
02:36:39
13.4 km/h
00:48:21
13.2 km/h
911
Hans HAWINKELS
Hans HAWINKELS #911
Male Individual
DNS
DNS
Individual
Male
Individual Men
91A
Registered
8
William WAKEFIELD
William WAKEFIELD #8
Male Individual
DNS
DNS
Individual
Male
Individual Men
8
Registered
3
Maniora REGIS
Maniora REGIS #3
Male Individual
DNS
DNS
Individual
Male
Individual Men
3
Registered
4
Shaun FRAYNE
Shaun FRAYNE #4
Male Individual
DNS
DNS
Individual
Male
Individual Men
4
Registered
1
591
Hennie ROUX
Hennie ROUX #591
Male Mens Team
01:54:22
01:54:22
1
(1)
Mens Team
1
Male
1
Mens Team
Henmar Hire
01:54:22
1
Finished
01:27:06
24.1 km/h
00:27:15
23.6 km/h
2
592
Waylon WOOLCOCK
Waylon WOOLCOCK #592
Male Mens Team
01:54:22
01:54:22
2
(2)
Mens Team
2
Male
2
Mens Team
Henmar Hire
01:54:22
1
Finished
01:27:05
24.1 km/h
00:27:16
23.6 km/h
4
641
Cobus SWANEPOEL
Cobus SWANEPOEL #641
Male Mens Team
01:57:19
01:57:19
3
(3)
Mens Team
3
Male
3
Mens Team
Hereford Racing
01:57:19
2
Finished
01:30:07
23.3 km/h
00:27:11
23.0 km/h
5
642
Neville CRAGG
Neville CRAGG #642
Male Mens Team
01:57:19
01:57:19
4
(4)
Mens Team
4
Male
4
Mens Team
Hereford Racing
01:57:19
2
Finished
01:30:08
23.3 km/h
00:27:11
23.0 km/h
6
981
Dawid DE BRUIN
Dawid DE BRUIN #981
Male Mens Team
02:06:00
02:06:00
5
(5)
Mens Team
5
Male
5
Mens Team
Hereford Bulls
02:06:03
3
Finished
01:34:56
22.1 km/h
00:31:04
21.4 km/h
7
982
Michael DUNDULAKIS
Michael DUNDULAKIS #982
Male Mens Team
02:06:03
02:06:03
6
(6)
Mens Team
6
Male
6
Mens Team
Hereford Bulls
02:06:03
3
Finished
01:34:56
22.1 km/h
00:31:07
21.4 km/h
8
522
Renato ALBRECHT
Renato ALBRECHT #522
Male Mens Team
02:06:05
02:06:05
7
(7)
Mens Team
7
Male
7
Mens Team
Dropped the Baker
02:06:06
4
Finished
01:33:11
22.5 km/h
00:32:54
21.4 km/h
9
521
Martin PIETERSE
Martin PIETERSE #521
Male Mens Team
02:06:06
02:06:06
8
(8)
Mens Team
8
Male
8
Mens Team
Dropped the Baker
02:06:06
4
Finished
01:33:11
22.5 km/h
00:32:54
21.4 km/h
12
1011
Henning VAN WYK
Henning VAN WYK #1011
Male Mens Team
02:10:34
02:10:34
9
(11)
Mens Team
9
Male
11
Mens Team
Team Pedalworx
02:10:38
5
Finished
01:37:58
21.4 km/h
00:32:36
20.7 km/h
13
1012
Jonathan WILK
Jonathan WILK #1012
Male Mens Team
02:10:38
02:10:38
10
(12)
Mens Team
10
Male
12
Mens Team
Team Pedalworx
02:10:38
5
Finished
01:38:19
21.4 km/h
00:32:18
20.7 km/h
14
892
Tobias BEYERS
Tobias BEYERS #892
Male Mens Team
02:11:11
02:11:11
11
(13)
Mens Team
11
Male
13
Mens Team
SHAWNEY
02:11:11
6
Finished
01:41:02
20.8 km/h
00:30:09
20.6 km/h
15
891
Henrico BEYERS
Henrico BEYERS #891
Male Mens Team
02:11:11
02:11:11
12
(14)
Mens Team
12
Male
14
Mens Team
SHAWNEY
02:11:11
6
Finished
01:41:03
20.8 km/h
00:30:08
20.6 km/h
18
691
Dave FENSHAM
Dave FENSHAM #691
Male Mens Team
02:15:41
02:15:41
13
(16)
Mens Team
13
Male
16
Mens Team
plodders
02:15:42
7
Finished
01:41:42
20.6 km/h
00:33:58
19.9 km/h
19
692
Steve LINGARD
Steve LINGARD #692
Male Mens Team
02:15:42
02:15:42
14
(17)
Mens Team
14
Male
17
Mens Team
plodders
02:15:42
7
Finished
01:41:44
20.6 km/h
00:33:57
19.9 km/h
20
712
Ryan DE BRUIN
Ryan DE BRUIN #712
Male Mens Team
02:15:43
02:15:43
15
(18)
Mens Team
15
Male
18
Mens Team
Mica KMC
02:15:45
8
Finished
01:43:01
20.4 km/h
00:32:41
19.9 km/h
22
711
Jacques BAKKES
Jacques BAKKES #711
Male Mens Team
02:15:45
02:15:45
16
(20)
Mens Team
16
Male
20
Mens Team
Mica KMC
02:15:45
8
Finished
01:43:04
20.4 km/h
00:32:41
19.9 km/h
23
872
Jan TUKKER
Jan TUKKER #872
Male Mens Team
02:20:01
02:20:01
17
(21)
Mens Team
17
Male
21
Mens Team
Hereford Bulls 2
02:20:02
9
Finished
01:44:38
20.1 km/h
00:35:22
19.3 km/h
24
871
Dave STONESTREET
Dave STONESTREET #871
Male Mens Team
02:20:02
02:20:02
18
(22)
Mens Team
18
Male
22
Mens Team
Hereford Bulls 2
02:20:02
9
Finished
01:44:39
20.1 km/h
00:35:23
19.3 km/h
27
811
Miguel DA FONSECA
Miguel DA FONSECA #811
Male Mens Team
02:22:24
02:22:24
19
(24)
Mens Team
19
Male
24
Mens Team
The Jollers
02:22:26
10
Finished
01:38:18
21.4 km/h
00:44:05
19.0 km/h
28
812
Gavin STOFFBERG
Gavin STOFFBERG #812
Male Mens Team
02:22:26
02:22:26
20
(25)
Mens Team
20
Male
25
Mens Team
The Jollers
02:22:26
10
Finished
01:38:22
21.3 km/h
00:44:03
19.0 km/h
29
1022
Klaus RITSCHEWALD
Klaus RITSCHEWALD #1022
Male Mens Team
02:22:27
02:22:27
21
(26)
Mens Team
21
Male
26
Mens Team
Rhino
02:22:29
11
Finished
01:38:17
21.4 km/h
00:44:09
19.0 km/h
30
1021
Brendan KELLY
Brendan KELLY #1021
Male Mens Team
02:22:29
02:22:29
22
(27)
Mens Team
22
Male
27
Mens Team
Rhino
02:22:29
11
Finished
01:38:17
21.4 km/h
00:44:11
18.9 km/h
31
991
Rens REZELMAN
Rens REZELMAN #991
Male Mens Team
02:22:30
02:22:30
23
(28)
Mens Team
23
Male
28
Mens Team
Hereford Komikaze
02:22:41
12
Finished
01:41:18
20.7 km/h
00:41:11
18.9 km/h
33
992
Thor HANSEN
Thor HANSEN #992
Male Mens Team
02:22:41
02:22:41
24
(29)
Mens Team
24
Male
29
Mens Team
Hereford Komikaze
02:22:41
12
Finished
01:41:21
20.7 km/h
00:41:19
18.9 km/h
34
571
Geoffrey BAKER
Geoffrey BAKER #571
Male Mens Team
02:23:36
02:23:36
25
(30)
Mens Team
25
Male
30
Mens Team
Ambitious and Talented
02:23:47
13
Finished
01:46:19
19.8 km/h
00:37:16
18.8 km/h
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (135 items)
© 2023