Amohela MTB Classic
06/04/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Little Mountain Day1
Little Mountain Day2
Little Mountain GC
Big Mountain Day1
Big Mountain Day2
Big Mountain GC
46km Single Day
40km Single Day
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
Individual
Teams
Team Solo
All teams
(samarsien
AC/DC
ADIVAN
ARCHITECTS OF JUSTICE
BAKSTENE
Bath Trust
BuffaBros
Bull And Bush
C&A
CBC Masters
Chain Train
Cyclo PTA
DAAD19
G&T
Gears N Beers
Google 1 & 2
Holy Smoke!
Ironfist
Joy
Just4Fun
Keeping up with the Jones's
Life Cycle
Little Luxury water coolers
Loo no hands
Mellin i-Style
Midlife Crisis
OneRider
OUTspoken
Pedal Pushers MTB
Petersen
R & R
Red Sox
Saddle Speed Serenity
Scott2BAdventurous
South Coast Stormers
Spoke&Diesel
Squeaky Greens
Strachan Brus
SWAERS
Team A&I
Team Awesome
Team DnA
Team Marais
Team Savvy B
Team Slow
Team Stassen/Morgan
Teanm Chedon
The Chain Gang
The Jones's
Toti Ballies
Vasbyt
W&R
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
Page 4 of 6 (284 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Status
BatchDay2
Finish Day2
151
8472
Dustin COETZEE
Dustin COETZEE #8472
Male Teams
03:44:14
03:44:14
44
(136)
Teams
44
Male
136
AC/DC
03:44:15
21
Finished
Day2_BatchC
03:44:14
152
8736
Anton COETZEE
Anton COETZEE #8736
Male Teams
03:44:15
03:44:15
45
(137)
Teams
45
Male
137
AC/DC
03:44:15
21
Finished
Day2_BatchC
03:44:15
153
6779
Brendon ASHWELL
Brendon ASHWELL #6779
Male Individual
03:44:20
03:44:20
96
(138)
Individual
96
Male
138
Finished
Day2_BatchC
03:44:20
154
6426
Ruaan Human HUMAN
Ruaan Human HUMAN #6426
Male Individual
03:47:34
03:47:34
97
(139)
Individual
97
Male
139
Finished
Day2_BatchC
03:47:34
155
8428
Chris JORDAAN
Chris JORDAAN #8428
Male Individual
03:47:35
03:47:35
98
(140)
Individual
98
Male
140
Finished
Day2_BatchC
03:47:35
156
5651
Clinton EVANGELIDES
Clinton EVANGELIDES #5651
Male Teams
03:47:35
03:47:35
46
(141)
Teams
46
Male
141
Toti Ballies
03:47:35
22
Finished
Day2_BatchD
03:47:35
157
8044
Martin DE LA REY
Martin DE LA REY #8044
Male Individual
03:48:04
03:48:04
99
(142)
Individual
99
Male
142
Finished
Day2_BatchC
03:48:04
158
5838
Mark MARAIS
Mark MARAIS #5838
Male Teams
03:50:08
03:50:08
47
(143)
Teams
47
Male
143
Team Marais
03:50:08
23
Finished
Day2_BatchC
03:50:08
159
5775
Stephen MARAIS
Stephen MARAIS #5775
Male Teams
03:50:08
03:50:08
48
(144)
Teams
48
Male
144
Team Marais
03:50:08
23
Finished
Day2_BatchC
03:50:08
160
7377
Andries JAMNECK
Andries JAMNECK #7377
Male Individual
03:50:37
03:50:37
100
(145)
Individual
100
Male
145
Finished
Day2_BatchC
03:50:37
161
5930
Eric SLAGHUIS
Eric SLAGHUIS #5930
Male Individual
03:51:09
03:51:09
101
(146)
Individual
101
Male
146
Finished
Day2_BatchB
03:51:09
162
6546
Maroshell ODENDAAL
Maroshell ODENDAAL #6546
Female Individual
03:53:09
03:53:09
9
(16)
Individual
9
Female
16
Finished
Day2_BatchD
03:53:09
163
5854
Matthew RUDD
Matthew RUDD #5854
Male Individual
03:57:46
03:57:46
102
(147)
Individual
102
Male
147
Finished
Day2_BatchC
03:57:46
164
8735
Ine KUIJLEN
Ine KUIJLEN #8735
Female Individual
03:59:31
03:59:31
10
(17)
Individual
10
Female
17
Finished
Day2_BatchC
03:59:31
165
6530
Lindsey WILLIAMS
Lindsey WILLIAMS #6530
Male Individual
03:59:31
03:59:31
103
(148)
Individual
103
Male
148
Finished
Day2_BatchC
03:59:31
166
7785
Stephan DE GROOT
Stephan DE GROOT #7785
Male Individual
04:01:46
04:01:46
104
(149)
Individual
104
Male
149
Finished
Day2_BatchD
04:01:46
167
6749
Ricardo SOLOMON
Ricardo SOLOMON #6749
Male Individual
04:03:07
04:03:07
105
(150)
Individual
105
Male
150
Finished
Day2_BatchC
04:03:07
168
5663
Adrian LANE
Adrian LANE #5663
Male Teams
04:03:19
04:03:19
49
(151)
Teams
49
Male
151
ADIVAN
04:03:20
24
Finished
Day2_BatchD
04:03:19
169
8528
Ivan LINES
Ivan LINES #8528
Male Teams
04:03:20
04:03:20
50
(152)
Teams
50
Male
152
ADIVAN
04:03:20
24
Finished
Day2_BatchD
04:03:20
170
5573
Gareth DE VILLIERS
Gareth DE VILLIERS #5573
Male Teams
04:06:22
04:06:22
51
(153)
Teams
51
Male
153
Midlife Crisis
04:06:30
25
Finished
Day2_BatchD
04:06:22
171
5641
Craig Whyte WHYTE
Craig Whyte WHYTE #5641
Male Teams
04:06:30
04:06:30
52
(154)
Teams
52
Male
154
Midlife Crisis
04:06:30
25
Finished
Day2_BatchD
04:06:30
172
8746
Danelle KEULDER
Danelle KEULDER #8746
Female Individual
04:09:52
04:09:52
11
(18)
Individual
11
Female
18
Finished
Day2_BatchC
04:09:52
173
5547
Andre HOOIJBERG
Andre HOOIJBERG #5547
Male Team Solo
04:10:42
04:10:42
5
(155)
Team Solo
5
Male
155
Scott2BAdventurous
Finished
Day2_BatchD
04:10:42
174
5633
Graeme YATES
Graeme YATES #5633
Male Individual
04:10:43
04:10:43
106
(156)
Individual
106
Male
156
Finished
Day2_BatchC
04:10:43
175
6021
Shireen Swart SWART
Shireen Swart SWART #6021
Female Individual
04:11:28
04:11:28
12
(19)
Individual
12
Female
19
Finished
Day2_BatchD
04:11:28
176
8679
Bradley Reid
Bradley Reid #8679
Male Individual
04:12:24
04:12:24
107
(157)
Individual
107
Male
157
Finished
Day2_BatchD
04:12:24
177
6284
Jarrod LEWIS
Jarrod LEWIS #6284
Male Individual
04:12:31
04:12:31
108
(158)
Individual
108
Male
158
Finished
Day2_BatchD
04:12:31
178
7667
Wickes ROBBERTSE
Wickes ROBBERTSE #7667
Male Teams
04:17:29
04:17:29
53
(159)
Teams
53
Male
159
Life Cycle
04:17:31
26
Finished
Day2_BatchD
04:17:29
179
8771
Hein MULLER
Hein MULLER #8771
Male Teams
04:17:31
04:17:31
54
(160)
Teams
54
Male
160
Life Cycle
04:17:31
26
Finished
Day2_BatchD
04:17:31
180
5794
Elizma SCHOEMAN
Elizma SCHOEMAN #5794
Female Teams
04:20:01
04:20:01
55
(20)
Teams
55
Female
20
(samarsien
04:20:01
27
Finished
Day2_BatchD
04:20:01
181
5708
Johan SCHOEMAN
Johan SCHOEMAN #5708
Male Teams
04:20:01
04:20:01
56
(161)
Teams
56
Male
161
(samarsien
04:20:01
27
Finished
Day2_BatchD
04:20:01
182
6981
Nikki MHLARHI
Nikki MHLARHI #6981
Male Individual
04:21:59
04:21:59
109
(162)
Individual
109
Male
162
Finished
Day2_BatchC
04:21:59
183
8625
Alessio LACOVIG
Alessio LACOVIG #8625
Male Teams
04:23:32
04:23:32
57
(163)
Teams
57
Male
163
ARCHITECTS OF JUSTICE
04:23:34
28
Finished
Day2_BatchD
04:23:32
184
8743
Michael RASSMANN
Michael RASSMANN #8743
Male Teams
04:23:34
04:23:34
58
(164)
Teams
58
Male
164
ARCHITECTS OF JUSTICE
04:23:34
28
Finished
Day2_BatchD
04:23:34
185
8333
Arthur Bath BATH
Arthur Bath BATH #8333
Male Teams
04:23:44
04:23:44
59
(165)
Teams
59
Male
165
Bath Trust
Finished
Day2_BatchD
04:23:44
186
5932
Martin RAW
Martin RAW #5932
Male Individual
04:25:07
04:25:07
110
(166)
Individual
110
Male
166
Finished
Day2_BatchD
04:25:07
187
7535
Oren AZMANOV
Oren AZMANOV #7535
Male Individual
04:25:07
04:25:07
111
(167)
Individual
111
Male
167
Finished
Day2_BatchD
04:25:07
188
6661
Trayer-Lea JONES
Trayer-Lea JONES #6661
Female Teams
04:31:33
04:31:33
60
(21)
Teams
60
Female
21
The Jones's
04:31:36
29
Finished
Day2_BatchD
04:31:33
189
8671
Donavan JONES
Donavan JONES #8671
Male Teams
04:31:36
04:31:36
61
(168)
Teams
61
Male
168
The Jones's
04:31:36
29
Finished
Day2_BatchD
04:31:36
190
5803
Ettiene RETIEF
Ettiene RETIEF #5803
Male Teams
04:31:39
04:31:39
62
(169)
Teams
62
Male
169
Keeping up with the Jones's
04:31:40
30
Finished
Day2_BatchD
04:31:39
191
5634
Debra RETIEF
Debra RETIEF #5634
Female Teams
04:31:40
04:31:40
63
(22)
Teams
63
Female
22
Keeping up with the Jones's
04:31:40
30
Finished
Day2_BatchD
04:31:40
192
5506
Adi OSBERG
Adi OSBERG #5506
Female Individual
04:33:05
04:33:05
13
(23)
Individual
13
Female
23
Finished
Day2_BatchD
04:33:05
193
6060
Irmarie MEINTJES
Irmarie MEINTJES #6060
Female Teams
04:42:48
04:42:48
64
(24)
Teams
64
Female
24
Team A&I
04:42:56
31
Finished
Day2_BatchD
04:42:48
194
5885
Anjo NEL
Anjo NEL #5885
Male Teams
04:42:56
04:42:56
65
(170)
Teams
65
Male
170
Team A&I
04:42:56
31
Finished
Day2_BatchD
04:42:56
195
8703
Sean EBERSOHN
Sean EBERSOHN #8703
Male Individual
04:48:00
04:48:00
112
(171)
Individual
112
Male
171
Finished
Day2_BatchD
04:48:00
196
8794
Helen CROUS
Helen CROUS #8794
Female Individual
05:05:14
05:05:14
14
(25)
Individual
14
Female
25
Finished
Day2_BatchD
05:05:14
197
5891
Ockert Schoeman SCHOEMAN
Ockert Schoeman SCHOEMAN #5891
Male Individual
05:05:17
05:05:17
113
(172)
Individual
113
Male
172
Finished
Day2_BatchD
05:05:17
198
8602
Bruce KOLL
Bruce KOLL #8602
Male Individual
05:15:54
05:15:54
114
(173)
Individual
114
Male
173
Finished
Day2_BatchD
05:15:54
199
8045
Nicky TISCHENDORF
Nicky TISCHENDORF #8045
Female Individual
05:15:58
05:15:58
15
(26)
Individual
15
Female
26
Finished
Day2_BatchD
05:15:58
5998
Joubert HAY
Joubert HAY #5998
Male Teams
DNF
DNF
Teams
Male
Team Awesome
Finished
Day2_BatchB
02:31:43
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
Page 4 of 6 (284 items)
© 2023