Amohela MTB Classic
06/04/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Little Mountain Day1
Little Mountain Day2
Little Mountain GC
Big Mountain Day1
Big Mountain Day2
Big Mountain GC
46km Single Day
40km Single Day
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (287 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Stage 1
Stage 2
165
23
Iain GIBSON
Iain GIBSON #23
Male Teams
07:43:02
07:43:02
52
(124)
Teams
52
Male
124
TeamG
04:25:50
03:17:11
184
24
Brad GILBERT
Brad GILBERT #24
Male Teams
08:33:46
08:33:46
58
(137)
Teams
58
Male
137
Cycaholics
08:33:47
35
05:05:02
03:28:44
22
39
Samantha Erasmus
Samantha Erasmus #39
Female Individual
04:48:13
04:48:13
2
(2)
Individual
2
Female
2
02:41:54
02:06:19
49
Arnold CHRISTIE
Arnold CHRISTIE #49
Male Individual
Started
Started
Individual
Male
90
Heinrich DE KLERK
Heinrich DE KLERK #90
Male Team Solo
DNF
DNF
Team Solo
Male
Pain in the Arse
147
Frik VAN NIEKERK
Frik VAN NIEKERK #147
Male Individual
Started
Started
Individual
Male
03:13:30
157
Stuart KINNEAR
Stuart KINNEAR #157
Male Team Solo
Started
Started
Team Solo
Male
Grit my teeth
70
217
Trevor JACOBS
Trevor JACOBS #217
Male Teams
05:45:23
05:45:23
13
(53)
Teams
13
Male
53
Treklized
05:45:30
10
03:18:51
02:26:32
123
226
Chris KIRSTEIN
Chris KIRSTEIN #226
Male Teams
06:37:42
06:37:42
35
(95)
Teams
35
Male
95
Kirstein
06:37:56
21
03:50:51
02:46:51
229
Catherine HANAUER
Catherine HANAUER #229
Female Individual
DNF
DNF
Individual
Female
02:12:46
233
Ivor Funnell FUNNELL
Ivor Funnell FUNNELL #233
Male Teams
Started
Started
Teams
Male
Ivor Funnell
247
Stanley WESSON
Stanley WESSON #247
Male Team Solo
Started
Started
Team Solo
Male
Pain in the Arse
04:08:19
27
250
Marhanda JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Marhanda JANSE VAN RENSBURG #250
Female Teams
05:08:34
05:08:34
1
(4)
Teams
1
Female
4
Ladybugs
05:08:36
1
02:56:00
02:12:34
63
254
Desire BOSHOFF
Desire BOSHOFF #254
Female Teams
05:42:31
05:42:31
7
(15)
Teams
7
Female
15
Easy Riders
05:42:36
8
03:18:21
02:24:10
79
271
Myburgh STRAUSS
Myburgh STRAUSS #271
Male Teams
05:51:45
05:51:45
17
(59)
Teams
17
Male
59
Team ALPHA
05:51:49
12
03:29:48
02:21:56
69
284
Grant DINKEL
Grant DINKEL #284
Male Individual
05:44:46
05:44:46
39
(52)
Individual
39
Male
52
03:20:14
02:24:32
28
291
Lenie GROBLER
Lenie GROBLER #291
Female Teams
05:08:36
05:08:36
2
(5)
Teams
2
Female
5
Ladybugs
05:08:36
1
02:56:01
02:12:35
163
292
Morne George GROBLER
Morne George GROBLER #292
Male Teams
07:36:59
07:36:59
51
(123)
Teams
51
Male
123
Geared-Up
04:56:28
02:40:31
293
Catherina Maria GROBLER
Catherina Maria GROBLER #293
Female Teams
Started
Started
Teams
Female
Geared-Up
04:56:38
124
304
Carol KIRSTEIN
Carol KIRSTEIN #304
Male Teams
06:37:54
06:37:54
36
(96)
Teams
36
Male
96
Kirstein
06:37:56
21
03:51:05
02:46:49
11
311
Marnus PRINSLOO
Marnus PRINSLOO #311
Male Individual
04:26:04
04:26:04
11
(11)
Individual
11
Male
11
02:44:46
01:41:17
315
Stuart CHRISTIE
Stuart CHRISTIE #315
Male Individual
Started
Started
Individual
Male
113
317
Frans LANGEVELDT
Frans LANGEVELDT #317
Male Teams
06:30:04
06:30:04
30
(88)
Teams
30
Male
88
Old Dogs
06:30:04
18
03:43:27
02:46:36
162
339
Samuel HERMAN
Samuel HERMAN #339
Male Individual
07:34:38
07:34:38
68
(122)
Individual
68
Male
122
04:45:35
02:49:03
41
352
Gordon COLYN
Gordon COLYN #352
Male Teams
05:26:42
05:26:42
4
(33)
Teams
4
Male
33
GMC
05:26:42
4
03:14:33
02:12:09
57
375
Carmen STRACHAN
Carmen STRACHAN #375
Female Teams
05:38:16
05:38:16
5
(13)
Teams
5
Female
13
Rockhaven Dream Machine
05:38:16
6
03:09:51
02:28:24
151
383
Paul CHRISTIE
Paul CHRISTIE #383
Male Teams
07:03:46
07:03:46
46
(114)
Teams
46
Male
114
Doppio Zero Veterans
07:03:46
29
04:16:22
02:47:24
26
424
Mar-Ques KOEKEMOER
Mar-Ques KOEKEMOER #424
Male Individual
05:08:15
05:08:15
22
(23)
Individual
22
Male
23
03:06:24
02:01:50
137
429
Selwyn Fisher
Selwyn Fisher #429
Male Individual
06:48:15
06:48:15
62
(105)
Individual
62
Male
105
03:51:50
02:56:24
82
442
Charmaine SWANEPOEL
Charmaine SWANEPOEL #442
Female Individual
05:53:11
05:53:11
11
(21)
Individual
11
Female
21
03:26:11
02:27:00
483
Matthew BARKER
Matthew BARKER #483
Male Individual
Started
Started
Individual
Male
03:24:23
40
484
Michelle COLYN
Michelle COLYN #484
Female Teams
05:26:42
05:26:42
4
(8)
Teams
4
Female
8
GMC
05:26:42
4
03:14:33
02:12:09
488
Louise VAN ZYL
Louise VAN ZYL #488
Female Teams
Started
Started
Teams
Female
The VZ's
09:51:54
5
540
James ALLAN
James ALLAN #540
Male Individual
03:55:54
03:55:54
5
(5)
Individual
5
Male
5
02:14:43
01:41:10
23
547
Lisa ROUX
Lisa ROUX #547
Female Individual
04:56:21
04:56:21
3
(3)
Individual
3
Female
3
02:48:45
02:07:36
45
565
Magdel Fivaz
Magdel Fivaz #565
Female Individual
05:27:29
05:27:29
5
(9)
Individual
5
Female
9
03:09:39
02:17:49
15
573
Mark HORTON
Mark HORTON #573
Male Individual
04:37:41
04:37:41
15
(15)
Individual
15
Male
15
02:40:13
01:57:28
83
610
Gavin GRIX
Gavin GRIX #610
Male Individual
05:55:12
05:55:12
43
(62)
Individual
43
Male
62
03:24:46
02:30:26
71
642
Sergio LIMA-SAUDE
Sergio LIMA-SAUDE #642
Male Teams
05:45:30
05:45:30
14
(54)
Teams
14
Male
54
Treklized
05:45:30
10
03:18:57
02:26:33
168
660
Hennie NAGEL
Hennie NAGEL #660
Male Individual
07:52:07
07:52:07
71
(127)
Individual
71
Male
127
04:11:20
03:40:46
125
669
Hardus KOTZE
Hardus KOTZE #669
Male Teams
06:38:23
06:38:23
37
(97)
Teams
37
Male
97
Bokkoms & Biltong
06:38:48
22
03:45:16
02:53:07
48
673
Hanne KOSTER
Hanne KOSTER #673
Female Individual
05:29:04
05:29:04
6
(10)
Individual
6
Female
10
03:08:15
02:20:49
112
687
Leon EHLERS
Leon EHLERS #687
Male Teams
06:30:01
06:30:01
29
(87)
Teams
29
Male
87
Old Dogs
06:30:04
18
03:43:25
02:46:36
167
691
Dylan Tiplady TIPLADY
Dylan Tiplady TIPLADY #691
Male Individual
07:44:41
07:44:41
70
(126)
Individual
70
Male
126
04:29:14
03:15:26
705
Christo BOTHA
Christo BOTHA #705
Male Teams
Started
Started
Teams
Male
Boats Team
36
707
Graham HAIRD
Graham HAIRD #707
Male Teams
05:17:30
05:17:30
3
(30)
Teams
3
Male
30
CHAFFING THE DREAM
05:17:30
3
02:56:51
02:20:38
6
711
Stephan BUYS
Stephan BUYS #711
Male Individual
04:03:28
04:03:28
6
(6)
Individual
6
Male
6
02:22:29
01:40:59
87
719
Richy Lombard LOMBARD
Richy Lombard LOMBARD #719
Male Teams
05:58:45
05:58:45
19
(66)
Teams
19
Male
66
Black Charlie
05:58:47
13
03:33:50
02:24:54
7
790
Jean-Jacques HOLTZHAUSEN
Jean-Jacques HOLTZHAUSEN #790
Male Individual
04:06:59
04:06:59
7
(7)
Individual
7
Male
7
02:25:46
01:41:13
13
823
Armand SMITH
Armand SMITH #823
Male Individual
04:36:13
04:36:13
13
(13)
Individual
13
Male
13
02:37:47
01:58:25
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (287 items)
© 2023