Amohela MTB Classic
06/04/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Little Mountain Day1
Little Mountain Day2
Little Mountain GC
Big Mountain Day1
Big Mountain Day2
Big Mountain GC
46km Single Day
40km Single Day
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (287 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Stage 1
Stage 2
2967
Freddie ELS
Freddie ELS #2967
Male Team Solo
Started
Started
Team Solo
Male
Manemarak
1247
George KOUMANTARAKIS
George KOUMANTARAKIS #1247
Male Teams
Started
Started
Teams
Male
Manias & Koumantarakis
2434
Marco Manias
Marco Manias #2434
Male Teams
Started
Started
Teams
Male
Manias & Koumantarakis
2233
Marion PIENAAR
Marion PIENAAR #2233
Female Teams
Started
Started
Teams
Female
Mellins i-Style
04:21:49
3121
Karen MORGAN
Karen MORGAN #3121
Female Teams
Started
Started
Teams
Female
Morgans
3286
Paul MORGAN
Paul MORGAN #3286
Male Teams
Started
Started
Teams
Male
Morgans
3181
Ronell MITCHELL
Ronell MITCHELL #3181
Female Team Solo
DNF
DNF
Team Solo
Female
Mountain CYCO Paths
247
Stanley WESSON
Stanley WESSON #247
Male Team Solo
Started
Started
Team Solo
Male
Pain in the Arse
04:08:19
90
Heinrich DE KLERK
Heinrich DE KLERK #90
Male Team Solo
DNF
DNF
Team Solo
Male
Pain in the Arse
2281
Marlie DE BRUYN
Marlie DE BRUYN #2281
Female Teams
DNF
DNF
Teams
Female
Parys Mix
03:06:36
00:00:00
2617
Jako DE BRUYN
Jako DE BRUYN #2617
Male Teams
DNF
DNF
Teams
Male
Parys Mix
03:06:40
00:00:00
3147
Rina Peach PEACH
Rina Peach PEACH #3147
Female Teams
Started
Started
Teams
Female
Peach
2670
Schalk PEACH
Schalk PEACH #2670
Male Teams
Started
Started
Teams
Male
Peach
2138
Jacques DE BRUYN
Jacques DE BRUYN #2138
Male Team Solo
Started
Started
Team Solo
Male
Pesky Peddlers
2650
George MANGANAS
George MANGANAS #2650
Male Teams
Started
Started
Teams
Male
Re Gamoto
04:42:05
2717
Anthony VASSILATOS
Anthony VASSILATOS #2717
Male Teams
Started
Started
Teams
Male
Re Gamoto
04:06:37
3201
Heather CASEY
Heather CASEY #3201
Female Team Solo
Started
Started
Team Solo
Female
ReeceÆs Pieces
3142
Reynold LEEGERSTEE
Reynold LEEGERSTEE #3142
Male Team Solo
Started
Started
Team Solo
Male
ReeceÆs Pieces
03:29:33
3209
Mariska STEYN
Mariska STEYN #3209
Female Teams
Started
Started
Teams
Female
Cyclopedia
04:04:32
3207
Alexander STEYN
Alexander STEYN #3207
Male Teams
Started
Started
Teams
Male
Cyclopedia
04:02:41
2419
Yolanda DE BEER
Yolanda DE BEER #2419
Female Teams
DNF
DNF
Teams
Female
De Beer
04:22:14
00:00:00
1073
Heinrich DE BEER
Heinrich DE BEER #1073
Male Teams
DNF
DNF
Teams
Male
De Beer
04:22:13
00:00:00
1358
Andrea LEHMAN
Andrea LEHMAN #1358
Female Teams
Started
Started
Teams
Female
Boats Team
705
Christo BOTHA
Christo BOTHA #705
Male Teams
Started
Started
Teams
Male
Boats Team
1399
Dawie BORNMAN
Dawie BORNMAN #1399
Male Individual
Started
Started
Individual
Male
04:29:31
2880
Dean JACOBS
Dean JACOBS #2880
Male Individual
Started
Started
Individual
Male
02:44:59
2689
Anthony HUGHES
Anthony HUGHES #2689
Male Team Solo
DNF
DNF
Team Solo
Male
DEBANT
03:19:58
00:00:00
3254
Andre VAN DER MERWE
Andre VAN DER MERWE #3254
Male Team Solo
DNF
DNF
Team Solo
Male
Dumb & Dumber
293
Catherina Maria GROBLER
Catherina Maria GROBLER #293
Female Teams
Started
Started
Teams
Female
Geared-Up
04:56:38
859
Mike REID
Mike REID #859
Male Teams
Started
Started
Teams
Male
M & M
03:35:56
2557
Gillian FUNNELL
Gillian FUNNELL #2557
Female Teams
Started
Started
Teams
Female
Ivor Funnell
233
Ivor Funnell FUNNELL
Ivor Funnell FUNNELL #233
Male Teams
Started
Started
Teams
Male
Ivor Funnell
2824
Jessica FUNNELL
Jessica FUNNELL #2824
Female Teams
Started
Started
Teams
Female
J & J
2101
Jason LINDEN
Jason LINDEN #2101
Male Teams
Started
Started
Teams
Male
J & J
3231
Claudia PIETROMARTIRE
Claudia PIETROMARTIRE #3231
Female Teams
Started
Started
Teams
Female
Grit my teeth
08:23:32
157
Stuart KINNEAR
Stuart KINNEAR #157
Male Team Solo
Started
Started
Team Solo
Male
Grit my teeth
2904
Russsell DAVIES
Russsell DAVIES #2904
Male Teams
Started
Started
Teams
Male
Grumpy Ballies
03:18:21
3322
Iselle COMBRINK-GROOME
Iselle COMBRINK-GROOME #3322
Female Individual
Started
Started
Individual
Female
03:27:26
2105
Ann-Marie BATEMAN
Ann-Marie BATEMAN #2105
Female Individual
Started
Started
Individual
Female
03:51:29
2480
Robin GOWLDING
Robin GOWLDING #2480
Female Individual
Started
Started
Individual
Female
03:30:38
2170
Catherine SINCLAIR
Catherine SINCLAIR #2170
Female Individual
Started
Started
Individual
Female
1245
Linda WATSON
Linda WATSON #1245
Female Individual
Started
Started
Individual
Female
03:48:40
2887
Courtney MALE
Courtney MALE #2887
Female Individual
Started
Started
Individual
Female
1239
Nina KIRSTEN
Nina KIRSTEN #1239
Female Individual
Started
Started
Individual
Female
3319
Jaco VENTER
Jaco VENTER #3319
Male Individual
Started
Started
Individual
Male
02:44:36
229
Catherine HANAUER
Catherine HANAUER #229
Female Individual
DNF
DNF
Individual
Female
02:12:46
2496
Sveva YATES
Sveva YATES #2496
Female Individual
Started
Started
Individual
Female
06:16:25
3030
Kobus STRAUSS
Kobus STRAUSS #3030
Male Teams
Started
Started
Teams
Male
The Spoke Patrol
07:17:21
3029
Heinrich HENNING
Heinrich HENNING #3029
Male Teams
Started
Started
Teams
Male
The Spoke Patrol
06:57:41
6180
Mandi MOSTERD
Mandi MOSTERD #6180
Female Team Solo
Started
Started
Team Solo
Female
WM Digital
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (287 items)
© 2023