Safari Half Marathon
01/05/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
21.1 Km
10 Km
Trail 14km
Trail 20.5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
40
41
42
43
Page 1 of 43 (2131 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
State
Dist
Finish
34
10746
Isaac OPPERMAN
Isaac OPPERMAN #10746
Male 50-59
00:34:24
00:34:24
1
(33)
50-59
1
52
Male
33
24.COM ATHLETIC CLUB
10
00:34:24
31
9951
Lorenzo ZIMIRY
Lorenzo ZIMIRY #9951
Male 14-19
00:34:02
00:34:02
9
(31)
14-19
9
17
Male
31
ACADEMY AC
10
00:34:02
69
11119
Leehandre ROBERTSON
Leehandre ROBERTSON #11119
Male 14-19
00:39:34
00:39:34
24
(61)
14-19
24
19
Male
61
ACADEMY AC
10
00:39:34
9681
Leehandre ROBERTSON
Leehandre ROBERTSON #9681
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
19
Male
ACADEMY AC
10
1519
10849
Nomandla GONYELA
Nomandla GONYELA #10849
Female Senior
01:29:10
01:29:10
395
(875)
Senior
395
36
Female
875
ADVENTIST ATHLETICS CLUB WP
10
01:29:10
1524
10919
Simile STOFILE
Simile STOFILE #10919
Female Senior
01:29:15
01:29:15
398
(879)
Senior
398
32
Female
879
ADVENTIST ATHLETICS CLUB WP
10
01:29:15
187
9975
Leon OTTO
Leon OTTO #9975
Male 70+
00:50:08
00:50:08
1
(144)
70+
1
73
Male
144
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLETICS CLUB
10
00:50:08
213
9980
Mancel VAN BREDA
Mancel VAN BREDA #9980
Female Senior
00:52:12
00:52:12
29
(53)
Senior
29
35
Female
53
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLETICS CLUB
10
00:52:12
212
9981
Jeanine VAN DEN HEEVER
Jeanine VAN DEN HEEVER #9981
Female Senior
00:52:12
00:52:12
28
(52)
Senior
28
33
Female
52
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLETICS CLUB
10
00:52:12
260
9983
Ryno VENTER
Ryno VENTER #9983
Male Senior
00:54:09
00:54:09
91
(190)
Senior
91
29
Male
190
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLETICS CLUB
10
00:54:09
319
9974
Zukisile NOQWAKA
Zukisile NOQWAKA #9974
Male Senior
00:56:21
00:56:21
106
(227)
Senior
106
33
Male
227
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLETICS CLUB
10
00:56:21
342
9968
Mcruhane MANUEL
Mcruhane MANUEL #9968
Male 14-19
00:57:00
00:57:00
57
(237)
14-19
57
19
Male
237
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLETICS CLUB
10
00:57:00
431
9979
Jannie SMUTS
Jannie SMUTS #9979
Male 50-59
00:59:56
00:59:56
31
(278)
50-59
31
59
Male
278
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLETICS CLUB
10
00:59:56
467
9977
Anel ROSSOUW
Anel ROSSOUW #9977
Female Senior
01:01:07
01:01:07
99
(171)
Senior
99
37
Female
171
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLETICS CLUB
10
01:01:07
530
9959
Sithembele GONYELA
Sithembele GONYELA #9959
Male Senior
01:03:03
01:03:03
145
(329)
Senior
145
28
Male
329
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLETICS CLUB
10
01:03:03
572
9970
Asive MATHA
Asive MATHA #9970
Female Senior
01:03:59
01:03:59
127
(223)
Senior
127
24
Female
223
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLETICS CLUB
10
01:03:59
575
9966
Adhaneru MANUEL
Adhaneru MANUEL #9966
Female 14-19
01:04:02
01:04:02
29
(224)
14-19
29
17
Female
224
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLETICS CLUB
10
01:04:02
590
9953
Yolanda BOSHOFF
Yolanda BOSHOFF #9953
Female 50-59
01:04:24
01:04:24
31
(236)
50-59
31
58
Female
236
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLETICS CLUB
10
01:04:24
650
9963
Christie HARMSE
Christie HARMSE #9963
Female 40-49
01:05:47
01:05:47
48
(269)
40-49
48
46
Female
269
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLETICS CLUB
10
01:05:47
657
9969
Karlien MARTENS
Karlien MARTENS #9969
Female Senior
01:05:54
01:05:54
152
(274)
Senior
152
27
Female
274
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLETICS CLUB
10
01:05:54
678
9954
Mel BERRY
Mel BERRY #9954
Male 70+
01:06:37
01:06:37
8
(388)
70+
8
71
Male
388
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLETICS CLUB
10
01:06:37
817
9960
Corli GROENEWALD
Corli GROENEWALD #9960
Female Senior
01:09:57
01:09:57
205
(385)
Senior
205
29
Female
385
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLETICS CLUB
10
01:09:57
925
9971
Thabisa MAVUME
Thabisa MAVUME #9971
Female Senior
01:12:28
01:12:28
243
(462)
Senior
243
29
Female
462
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLETICS CLUB
10
01:12:28
942
9978
Jaco SCHOEMAN
Jaco SCHOEMAN #9978
Male Senior
01:13:00
01:13:00
193
(470)
Senior
193
21
Male
470
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLETICS CLUB
10
01:13:00
949
9985
Lizette WISEMAN
Lizette WISEMAN #9985
Female 40-49
01:13:19
01:13:19
107
(476)
40-49
107
42
Female
476
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLETICS CLUB
10
01:13:19
966
9964
John HORING
John HORING #9964
Male 40-49
01:13:45
01:13:45
96
(482)
40-49
96
44
Male
482
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLETICS CLUB
10
01:13:45
1031
9984
Thalita WARWICK
Thalita WARWICK #9984
Female 40-49
01:15:12
01:15:12
125
(530)
40-49
125
48
Female
530
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLETICS CLUB
10
01:15:12
1072
9957
Sunette CARSTENS
Sunette CARSTENS #9957
Female 40-49
01:16:09
01:16:09
133
(560)
40-49
133
49
Female
560
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLETICS CLUB
10
01:16:09
1171
11188
Tiekie VAN HEERDEN
Tiekie VAN HEERDEN #11188
Male 60-69
01:18:15
01:18:15
36
(545)
60-69
36
67
Male
545
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLETICS CLUB
10
01:18:15
1274
9967
Haneley MANUEL
Haneley MANUEL #9967
Female 40-49
01:20:58
01:20:58
179
(701)
40-49
179
43
Female
701
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLETICS CLUB
10
01:20:58
1385
9972
Marissa NAUDE
Marissa NAUDE #9972
Female Senior
01:24:23
01:24:23
365
(778)
Senior
365
28
Female
778
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLETICS CLUB
10
01:24:23
1387
9958
David GEORGE
David GEORGE #9958
Male Senior
01:24:26
01:24:26
236
(609)
Senior
236
35
Male
609
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLETICS CLUB
10
01:24:26
1394
9973
Lumka NDUMNDUM
Lumka NDUMNDUM #9973
Female Senior
01:24:47
01:24:47
369
(784)
Senior
369
39
Female
784
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLETICS CLUB
10
01:24:47
9965
Julantino JAFTHA
Julantino JAFTHA #9965
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
36
Male
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLETICS CLUB
10
9976
Xolani PHAKATHI
Xolani PHAKATHI #9976
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
28
Male
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLETICS CLUB
10
9961
Hano GROENEWALD
Hano GROENEWALD #9961
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
23
Male
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLETICS CLUB
10
9956
Maria BESTER
Maria BESTER #9956
Female 60-69
Not started
Not started
60-69
67
Female
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLETICS CLUB
10
9955
Alwyn BESTER
Alwyn BESTER #9955
Male 70+
Not started
Not started
70+
71
Male
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLETICS CLUB
10
9962
Sharn GROENEWALD
Sharn GROENEWALD #9962
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
55
Female
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLETICS CLUB
10
11113
Cassandra ROBINSON
Cassandra ROBINSON #11113
Female 60-69
Not started
Not started
60-69
63
Female
ARCELOR MITTAL VAAL TRIANGLE RUNNING CLUB
10
713
10284
Gilbert KRUGER
Gilbert KRUGER #10284
Male 60-69
01:07:26
01:07:26
25
(402)
60-69
25
60
Male
402
ARD ATHLETIC CLUB
10
01:07:26
1701
9638
Natasha PIETERSE
Natasha PIETERSE #9638
Female 40-49
01:38:20
01:38:20
276
(1015)
40-49
276
44
Female
1015
ARD ATHLETIC CLUB
10
01:38:20
1699
9653
Christelle PRINS
Christelle PRINS #9653
Female 50-59
01:38:18
01:38:18
203
(1013)
50-59
203
50
Female
1013
ARMSCOR ATHLETIC CLUB
10
01:38:18
11134
Andile FLATELA
Andile FLATELA #11134
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
35
Male
ASICS ATHLETICS CLUB WESTERN PROVINCE
10
18
9542
Lance MICHAELS
Lance MICHAELS #9542
Male 14-19
00:31:36
00:31:36
2
(18)
14-19
2
19
Male
18
ASTHON ATHLETIC CLUB
10
00:31:36
19
9744
Mark STANFLIET
Mark STANFLIET #9744
Male 14-19
00:31:58
00:31:58
3
(19)
14-19
3
17
Male
19
ASTHON ATHLETIC CLUB
10
00:31:58
763
9240
Chanice FORTUIN
Chanice FORTUIN #9240
Female 14-19
01:08:25
01:08:25
30
(343)
14-19
30
16
Female
343
ASTHON ATHLETIC CLUB
10
01:08:25
2
10853
Deon-Lee HENDRICKS
Deon-Lee HENDRICKS #10853
Male Senior
00:29:21
00:29:21
2
(2)
Senior
2
21
Male
2
ATHLETE ACADEMY
10
00:29:21
1027
9512
Seonju MARINCOWITZ
Seonju MARINCOWITZ #9512
Female 50-59
01:14:59
01:14:59
76
(527)
50-59
76
53
Female
527
ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
10
01:14:59
14
11261
Unathi NTETA
Unathi NTETA #11261
Male Senior
00:31:12
00:31:12
12
(14)
Senior
12
26
Male
14
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
10
00:31:12
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
40
41
42
43
Page 1 of 43 (2131 items)
© 2023