8 Hour Challenge
27/04/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Solo Trail
Extreme Trail
Extreme 2 Man Team Trail
Fun 2 Man Team Trail
Solo MTB
Extreme MTB
Extreme 2 Man Team MTB
Fun 2 Man Team MTB
Solo DUO
Extreme DUO
Extreme 2 Man Team DUO
GC Extreme
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (83 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Start
Lap1
Lap2
Lap3
Lap4
Pace
Lap5
Pace
Lap6
Pace
Lap7
Pace
Lap8
Pace
Lap9
Pace
Lap10
Pace
Lap 11
Pace
Lap 12
Pace
Lap 13
Pace
Lap 14
Pace
Lap 15
Pace
Lap 16
Pace
Lap 17
Pace
61
55
Tanja ODENDAAL
Tanja ODENDAAL #55
Female All Ages
08:09:35
08:09:35
25
(25)
All Ages
25
Female
25
00:00:00
00:45:00
00:50:15
00:48:51
01:31:30
4:21 min/km
04:13:57
9:40 min/km
41
63
Suzette ROHM
Suzette ROHM #63
Female All Ages
06:10:39
06:10:39
14
(14)
All Ages
14
Female
14
00:00:00
00:36:48
00:43:09
00:50:09
00:49:48
2:22 min/km
01:24:52
3:14 min/km
01:45:51
3:21 min/km
44
72
Suzanne TWENTYMAN-JONES
Suzanne TWENTYMAN-JONES #72
Female All Ages
08:09:32
08:09:32
16
(16)
All Ages
16
Female
16
00:00:00
00:53:38
00:53:24
00:56:03
01:02:17
2:57 min/km
01:28:06
3:21 min/km
02:56:02
5:35 min/km
43
80
Nicole HAYES
Nicole HAYES #80
Female All Ages
08:09:32
08:09:32
15
(15)
All Ages
15
Female
15
00:00:00
00:53:38
00:53:23
00:56:04
01:02:15
2:57 min/km
01:28:07
3:21 min/km
02:56:03
5:35 min/km
50
81
Willem GAGIANO
Willem GAGIANO #81
Male All Ages
08:09:38
08:09:38
31
(31)
All Ages
31
Male
31
00:00:00
00:44:59
00:55:36
00:56:24
01:16:40
3:39 min/km
01:06:07
2:31 min/km
03:09:49
6:01 min/km
45
42
Gene-Mare KOTZE
Gene-Mare KOTZE #42
Female All Ages
08:09:33
08:09:33
17
(17)
All Ages
17
Female
17
00:00:00
00:28:44
00:33:56
00:56:52
01:01:14
2:54 min/km
01:19:21
3:01 min/km
03:49:23
7:16 min/km
54
11
Mandy ARORA
Mandy ARORA #11
Female All Ages
08:09:32
08:09:32
21
(21)
All Ages
21
Female
21
00:00:00
00:36:36
00:44:25
00:58:04
00:56:38
2:41 min/km
04:53:47
11:11 min/km
29
78
Johan WAGENER
Johan WAGENER #78
Male All Ages
08:09:35
08:09:35
20
(20)
All Ages
20
Male
20
00:00:00
00:59:38
00:59:06
00:59:31
00:56:13
2:40 min/km
01:39:51
3:48 min/km
01:29:05
2:49 min/km
00:50:54
1:23 min/km
00:15:13
0:21 min/km
58
91
Brent VAN REENEN
Brent VAN REENEN #91
Male All Ages
08:09:33
08:09:33
36
(36)
All Ages
36
Male
36
00:00:00
00:41:24
00:39:59
01:00:51
00:53:28
2:32 min/km
04:53:49
11:11 min/km
57
90
Felicity DANIELS
Felicity DANIELS #90
Female All Ages
08:09:33
08:09:33
22
(22)
All Ages
22
Female
22
00:00:00
00:38:53
00:42:30
01:00:52
00:47:26
2:15 min/km
04:59:51
11:25 min/km
59
85
Veena NARAN-SMITH
Veena NARAN-SMITH #85
Female All Ages
08:09:35
08:09:35
23
(23)
All Ages
23
Female
23
00:00:00
00:50:04
01:01:31
01:12:20
01:22:59
3:57 min/km
03:42:39
8:28 min/km
38
23
Sulamiet DREYER
Sulamiet DREYER #23
Female All Ages
08:09:35
08:09:35
12
(12)
All Ages
12
Female
12
00:00:00
01:15:17
01:10:45
01:16:38
01:12:50
3:28 min/km
01:07:30
2:34 min/km
00:53:45
1:42 min/km
01:12:47
1:58 min/km
49
87
Moegsien EBRAHIM
Moegsien EBRAHIM #87
Male All Ages
08:09:37
08:09:37
30
(30)
All Ages
30
Male
30
00:00:00
00:44:19
00:48:44
01:18:05
01:45:41
5:01 min/km
02:11:48
5:01 min/km
01:20:58
2:34 min/km
46
29
Hettie FOURIE
Hettie FOURIE #29
Female All Ages
08:09:33
08:09:33
18
(18)
All Ages
18
Female
18
00:00:00
00:45:06
00:48:33
01:18:09
02:34:56
7:22 min/km
00:01:52
0:04 min/km
02:40:54
5:06 min/km
35
30
Gerhard FOURIE
Gerhard FOURIE #30
Male All Ages
08:09:33
08:09:33
25
(25)
All Ages
25
Male
25
00:00:00
00:44:19
00:48:26
01:18:57
01:02:50
2:59 min/km
01:32:10
3:30 min/km
01:02:23
1:58 min/km
01:40:26
2:43 min/km
60
51
Teresa MORRIS
Teresa MORRIS #51
Female All Ages
08:09:35
08:09:35
24
(24)
All Ages
24
Female
24
00:00:00
01:00:45
01:15:24
01:33:13
01:45:23
5:01 min/km
02:34:48
5:53 min/km
53
43
Nicolaas LAUBSCHER
Nicolaas LAUBSCHER #43
Male All Ages
06:58:53
06:58:53
33
(33)
All Ages
33
Male
33
00:00:00
00:52:02
01:08:57
01:38:04
01:39:36
4:44 min/km
01:40:13
3:49 min/km
68
58
Danielle PRETORIUS
Danielle PRETORIUS #58
Female All Ages
08:09:35
08:09:35
30
(30)
All Ages
30
Female
30
00:00:00
01:17:47
01:17:32
05:34:15
69
56
Ilse OLIVIER
Ilse OLIVIER #56
Female All Ages
08:09:36
08:09:36
31
(31)
All Ages
31
Female
31
00:00:00
01:17:47
01:17:32
05:34:16
54
Hannes NORTMAN
Hannes NORTMAN #54
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Male
00:00:00
79
Petrus Benjamin WIESE
Petrus Benjamin WIESE #79
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Male
00:00:00
71
Dean THYSSE
Dean THYSSE #71
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Male
00:00:00
44
Marizanne LOMBARD
Marizanne LOMBARD #44
Female All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Female
00:00:00
70
37
Kelsey JOHNSTONE
Kelsey JOHNSTONE #37
Female All Ages
08:09:34
08:09:34
32
(32)
All Ages
32
Female
32
00:00:00
07:24:32
00:45:01
71
38
Cornel JONKER
Cornel JONKER #38
Male All Ages
08:09:35
08:09:35
39
(39)
All Ages
39
Male
39
00:00:00
08:09:35
39
Mohamed KHALPE
Mohamed KHALPE #39
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Male
00:00:00
28
Ryan FERREIRA
Ryan FERREIRA #28
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Male
00:00:00
21
Awie DE SWARDT
Awie DE SWARDT #21
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Male
00:00:00
14
Briony BOTHA
Briony BOTHA #14
Female All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Female
00:00:00
72
88
Nazeema DANIELS
Nazeema DANIELS #88
Female All Ages
08:09:36
08:09:36
33
(33)
All Ages
33
Female
33
00:00:00
08:09:36
18
Riefaat DAVIDS
Riefaat DAVIDS #18
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Male
00:00:00
243
Ayub MOHAMED
Ayub MOHAMED #243
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Male
00:00:00
247
Sameera GAMIET
Sameera GAMIET #247
Female All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Female
00:00:00
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (83 items)
© 2023