South Coast Ultra Marathon
28/04/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
48km
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (242 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Finish
20
1023
Melanie JENNETT
Melanie JENNETT #1023
Female 40-49
00:46:11
00:46:11
1
(2)
40-49
1
Female
2
Fourways
4:37 min/km
00:46:11
35
1086
Rhonwyn BRAYLEY
Rhonwyn BRAYLEY #1086
Female 40-49
00:53:01
00:53:01
2
(6)
40-49
2
Female
6
SAVE ORION
5:18 min/km
00:53:01
57
1144
Joey THERON
Joey THERON #1144
Female 40-49
01:02:23
01:02:23
3
(13)
40-49
3
Female
13
Magnolia
6:14 min/km
01:02:23
70
1066
Claire SJOBLOM
Claire SJOBLOM #1066
Female 40-49
01:05:02
01:05:02
4
(23)
40-49
4
Female
23
6:30 min/km
01:05:02
72
1010
Hesther DIEMONT
Hesther DIEMONT #1010
Female 40-49
01:05:09
01:05:09
5
(25)
40-49
5
Female
25
6:30 min/km
01:05:09
74
1061
Christine RETIEF
Christine RETIEF #1061
Female 40-49
01:05:23
01:05:23
6
(27)
40-49
6
Female
27
6:32 min/km
01:05:23
77
1253
Nomasonto NCAYIYANA
Nomasonto NCAYIYANA #1253
Female 40-49
01:06:14
01:06:14
7
(29)
40-49
7
Female
29
NEDBANK
6:37 min/km
01:06:14
93
1014
Nadine FLANAGAN
Nadine FLANAGAN #1014
Female 40-49
01:11:52
01:11:52
8
(42)
40-49
8
Female
42
7:11 min/km
01:11:52
105
1011
Yolandi JANSEN VAN RENSBURG
Yolandi JANSEN VAN RENSBURG #1011
Female 40-49
01:14:51
01:14:51
9
(50)
40-49
9
Female
50
7:29 min/km
01:14:51
113
1257
Simphiwe MOHALE
Simphiwe MOHALE #1257
Female 40-49
01:16:22
01:16:22
10
(56)
40-49
10
Female
56
VITALITY GAUTENG NORTH
7:38 min/km
01:16:22
142
1057
Philasande PEPU
Philasande PEPU #1057
Female 40-49
01:24:18
01:24:18
11
(78)
40-49
11
Female
78
8:25 min/km
01:24:18
143
1286
Joy MOODLEY
Joy MOODLEY #1286
Female 40-49
01:24:27
01:24:27
12
(79)
40-49
12
Female
79
UAC
8:26 min/km
01:24:27
153
1229
Sibongile SIPUMZI
Sibongile SIPUMZI #1229
Female 40-49
01:27:01
01:27:01
13
(87)
40-49
13
Female
87
8:42 min/km
01:27:01
157
1283
Zandile NGELEKA
Zandile NGELEKA #1283
Female 40-49
01:27:39
01:27:39
14
(89)
40-49
14
Female
89
8:45 min/km
01:27:39
163
1033
Nomini MAKHEDAMA
Nomini MAKHEDAMA #1033
Female 40-49
01:30:32
01:30:32
15
(91)
40-49
15
Female
91
9:03 min/km
01:30:32
164
1110
Angela LARDANT
Angela LARDANT #1110
Female 40-49
01:30:47
01:30:47
16
(92)
40-49
16
Female
92
RIVERSIDE HARRIERS
9:04 min/km
01:30:47
165
1080
Thuleleni ZUMA
Thuleleni ZUMA #1080
Female 40-49
01:30:58
01:30:58
17
(93)
40-49
17
Female
93
9:05 min/km
01:30:58
166
1044
Thabisile MZILA
Thabisile MZILA #1044
Female 40-49
01:30:59
01:30:59
18
(94)
40-49
18
Female
94
9:05 min/km
01:30:59
169
1301
Ndileka SIRAMZA
Ndileka SIRAMZA #1301
Female 40-49
01:31:36
01:31:36
19
(96)
40-49
19
Female
96
9:09 min/km
01:31:36
172
1171
Thokozile MADLALA
Thokozile MADLALA #1171
Female 40-49
01:32:17
01:32:17
20
(99)
40-49
20
Female
99
9:13 min/km
01:32:17
176
1170
Sibusisiwe MABASO
Sibusisiwe MABASO #1170
Female 40-49
01:33:16
01:33:16
21
(103)
40-49
21
Female
103
KZN ATHLETICS
9:19 min/km
01:33:16
181
1005
Zanele CELE
Zanele CELE #1005
Female 40-49
01:35:55
01:35:55
22
(108)
40-49
22
Female
108
9:35 min/km
01:35:55
184
1071
Bonsi VEZI
Bonsi VEZI #1071
Female 40-49
01:37:40
01:37:40
23
(111)
40-49
23
Female
111
9:46 min/km
01:37:40
185
1102
Thobile GUMEDE
Thobile GUMEDE #1102
Female 40-49
01:37:52
01:37:52
24
(112)
40-49
24
Female
112
9:47 min/km
01:37:52
186
1166
Gugu NGCAMU
Gugu NGCAMU #1166
Female 40-49
01:38:14
01:38:14
25
(113)
40-49
25
Female
113
9:49 min/km
01:38:14
190
1065
Balungile SITHOLE
Balungile SITHOLE #1065
Female 40-49
01:39:40
01:39:40
26
(117)
40-49
26
Female
117
9:58 min/km
01:39:40
192
1131
Ntokozo NKOSI
Ntokozo NKOSI #1131
Female 40-49
01:40:48
01:40:48
27
(119)
40-49
27
Female
119
MARANATHA ATHLETIC CLUB
10:04 min/km
01:40:48
196
1045
Zinhle MZIMELA
Zinhle MZIMELA #1045
Female 40-49
01:42:00
01:42:00
28
(123)
40-49
28
Female
123
10:12 min/km
01:42:00
202
1042
Nomcebo MQUSHWANA
Nomcebo MQUSHWANA #1042
Female 40-49
01:46:28
01:46:28
29
(128)
40-49
29
Female
128
10:38 min/km
01:46:28
207
1142
Busi SHANGE
Busi SHANGE #1142
Female 40-49
01:48:55
01:48:55
30
(132)
40-49
30
Female
132
10:53 min/km
01:48:55
210
1132
Princess NOMTHANDAZO ZUNGU
Princess NOMTHANDAZO ZUNGU #1132
Female 40-49
01:49:20
01:49:20
31
(135)
40-49
31
Female
135
MARANATHA
10:56 min/km
01:49:20
222
1025
Thulile KATIYA
Thulile KATIYA #1025
Female 40-49
05:38:34
05:38:34
32
(145)
40-49
32
Female
145
UMZUMBE FAIRVIEW
33:51 min/km
05:38:34
1134
Bongekile NOZIPHO MNGUNI
Bongekile NOZIPHO MNGUNI #1134
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
SAPS STRIDERS
1130
Ellen NKASHE
Ellen NKASHE #1130
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
Eskom Gijima
16
1089
Sibongiseni CELE
Sibongiseni CELE #1089
Male 40-49
00:44:32
00:44:32
1
(16)
40-49
1
Male
16
4:27 min/km
00:44:32
24
1145
Welcome THULANI MADLALA
Welcome THULANI MADLALA #1145
Male 40-49
00:48:31
00:48:31
2
(22)
40-49
2
Male
22
UGU ALTHETICS CLUB
4:51 min/km
00:48:31
33
1261
Isaac MAMPONDO
Isaac MAMPONDO #1261
Male 40-49
00:52:32
00:52:32
3
(28)
40-49
3
Male
28
WILD COAST A.C
5:15 min/km
00:52:32
40
1233
Sean UYS
Sean UYS #1233
Male 40-49
00:55:58
00:55:58
4
(33)
40-49
4
Male
33
5:35 min/km
00:55:58
60
1263
Nkosinathi HLOPHE
Nkosinathi HLOPHE #1263
Male 40-49
01:03:17
01:03:17
5
(45)
40-49
5
Male
45
6:19 min/km
01:03:17
75
1001
Daniel BRINK RETIEF
Daniel BRINK RETIEF #1001
Male 40-49
01:05:30
01:05:30
6
(48)
40-49
6
Male
48
6:33 min/km
01:05:30
122
1112
Owen LUNGELO MAVANA
Owen LUNGELO MAVANA #1112
Male 40-49
01:17:46
01:17:46
7
(59)
40-49
7
Male
59
Vitality
7:46 min/km
01:17:46
131
1047
Siyabonga NDLANGISA
Siyabonga NDLANGISA #1047
Male 40-49
01:20:15
01:20:15
8
(62)
40-49
8
Male
62
8:01 min/km
01:20:15
150
1138
Daniel PILLAY
Daniel PILLAY #1138
Male 40-49
01:26:42
01:26:42
9
(66)
40-49
9
Male
66
NEDBANK
8:40 min/km
01:26:42
159
1106
Rakesh HARIKASUN
Rakesh HARIKASUN #1106
Male 40-49
01:28:09
01:28:09
10
(70)
40-49
10
Male
70
TONGAAT PANTHERS ATHLETIC CLUB
8:48 min/km
01:28:09
1041
Mawanda MPITI
Mawanda MPITI #1041
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
1035
Luyanda MBEKELA
Luyanda MBEKELA #1035
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
1148
Mnoneleli VAMELA
Mnoneleli VAMELA #1148
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
19
1094
Grace DE OLIVEIRA
Grace DE OLIVEIRA #1094
Female 50-59
00:45:23
00:45:23
1
(1)
50-59
1
Female
1
MURRAY AND ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB
4:32 min/km
00:45:23
78
1039
Daleen MORTINSON
Daleen MORTINSON #1039
Female 50-59
01:06:30
01:06:30
2
(30)
50-59
2
Female
30
6:39 min/km
01:06:30
92
1037
Johanna MEYER
Johanna MEYER #1037
Female 50-59
01:11:42
01:11:42
3
(41)
50-59
3
Female
41
7:10 min/km
01:11:42
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (242 items)
© 2023