South Coast Ultra Marathon
28/04/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
48km
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (274 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Finish
39
2416
Christo BOTHA
Christo BOTHA #2416
Male 50-59
01:48:58
01:48:58
2
(37)
50-59
2
Male
37
AMANZIMTOTI
5:11 min/km
01:48:58
36
2285
Dylan SMITH
Dylan SMITH #2285
Male Open
01:46:26
01:46:26
27
(34)
Open
27
Male
34
AMANZIMTOTI ATHLETICS CLUB
5:04 min/km
01:46:26
75
2276
Daniel SALTER
Daniel SALTER #2276
Male Open
02:07:02
02:07:02
49
(71)
Open
49
Male
71
AMANZIMTOTI ATHLETICS CLUB
6:02 min/km
02:07:02
74
2178
Justin ANNELLS
Justin ANNELLS #2178
Male Open
02:07:02
02:07:02
48
(70)
Open
48
Male
70
AMANZIMTOTI ATHLETICS CLUB
6:02 min/km
02:07:02
148
2205
Tammy KOLL
Tammy KOLL #2205
Female Open
02:31:23
02:31:23
21
(32)
Open
21
Female
32
AMANZIMTOTI ATHLETICS CLUB
7:12 min/km
02:31:23
141
2262
Busisiwe NZACA
Busisiwe NZACA #2262
Female 40-49
02:29:24
02:29:24
8
(31)
40-49
8
Female
31
AMAQHAWE AC
7:06 min/km
02:29:24
58
2204
Cameron KLOPPER
Cameron KLOPPER #2204
Male 40-49
02:00:50
02:00:50
8
(55)
40-49
8
Male
55
BLUFF ATHLETICS CLUB
5:45 min/km
02:00:50
59
2287
Haydon STOFFELS
Haydon STOFFELS #2287
Male 40-49
02:00:50
02:00:50
9
(56)
40-49
9
Male
56
BLUFF ATHLETICS CLUB
5:45 min/km
02:00:50
2210
Sharon LOTZ
Sharon LOTZ #2210
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
BLUFF ATHLETICS CLUB
6
2219
Jabulani MAJOMBOZI
Jabulani MAJOMBOZI #2219
Male Juniors
01:25:53
01:25:53
1
(6)
Juniors
1
Male
6
BOXER SUPERSTORE
4:05 min/km
01:25:53
128
2320
Donny SEMPLE
Donny SEMPLE #2320
Male 60+
02:24:10
02:24:10
6
(104)
60+
6
Male
104
CGA
6:51 min/km
02:24:10
135
2245
Wennie NAICKER
Wennie NAICKER #2245
Female 40-49
02:26:38
02:26:38
7
(27)
40-49
7
Female
27
CHATSWORTH ATHLETIC CLUB
6:58 min/km
02:26:38
25
2463
Robert WEDDERBURN
Robert WEDDERBURN #2463
Male Open
01:39:55
01:39:55
17
(23)
Open
17
Male
23
CHILTERN ATHLETIC CLUB
4:45 min/km
01:39:55
60
2221
Mlungisi MAKHANYA
Mlungisi MAKHANYA #2221
Male Open
02:01:53
02:01:53
39
(57)
Open
39
Male
57
CLERMONT & KWADABEKA AC
5:48 min/km
02:01:53
45
2410
Kevin MEYER
Kevin MEYER #2410
Male Open
01:53:46
01:53:46
32
(42)
Open
32
Male
42
Collegians Harriers
5:25 min/km
01:53:46
94
2281
Mathews SIBEKO
Mathews SIBEKO #2281
Male 50-59
02:11:53
02:11:53
5
(85)
50-59
5
Male
85
Correctional Services
6:16 min/km
02:11:53
137
2198
Linda HADEBE
Linda HADEBE #2198
Male Open
02:27:44
02:27:44
67
(110)
Open
67
Male
110
Correctional Services
7:02 min/km
02:27:44
157
2162
Ann ROMANI
Ann ROMANI #2162
Female 40-49
02:34:04
02:34:04
10
(39)
40-49
10
Female
39
Discovery Vitality
7:20 min/km
02:34:04
232
2278
Nkosinathi SHABANE
Nkosinathi SHABANE #2278
Male 50-59
03:22:06
03:22:06
12
(143)
50-59
12
Male
143
DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS
9:37 min/km
03:22:06
19
2330
Lindokuhle GABELA
Lindokuhle GABELA #2330
Female Open
01:35:11
01:35:11
2
(2)
Open
2
Female
2
DUT
4:31 min/km
01:35:11
20
2402
Sifiso MKOENA
Sifiso MKOENA #2402
Male Open
01:35:11
01:35:11
13
(18)
Open
13
Male
18
E.G. STRINDERS
4:31 min/km
01:35:11
31
2196
Kevin GOUS
Kevin GOUS #2196
Male 40-49
01:44:53
01:44:53
5
(29)
40-49
5
Male
29
EAST GRIQUALAND STRIDERS
4:59 min/km
01:44:53
90
4208
Cyril VAN WYHE
Cyril VAN WYHE #4208
Male 50-59
02:10:59
02:10:59
4
(82)
50-59
4
Male
82
EAST GRIQUALAND STRIDERS
6:14 min/km
02:10:59
201
2301
Lungile ZONDO
Lungile ZONDO #2301
Female 50-59
02:54:08
02:54:08
5
(70)
50-59
5
Female
70
Eskom AC
8:17 min/km
02:54:08
2302
Lungile ZONDO
Lungile ZONDO #2302
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
Eskom AC
187
2229
Lindani MBONAMBI
Lindani MBONAMBI #2229
Male 40-49
02:45:48
02:45:48
31
(129)
40-49
31
Male
129
ETHEKWENI ATHLETIC CLUB
7:53 min/km
02:45:48
38
2244
Mzameleni MTHEMBU
Mzameleni MTHEMBU #2244
Male Open
01:48:27
01:48:27
28
(36)
Open
28
Male
36
ETHEKWINI ATHLETIC CLUB
5:09 min/km
01:48:27
47
2392
Nkululeko MYENI
Nkululeko MYENI #2392
Male Open
01:55:53
01:55:53
34
(44)
Open
34
Male
44
FARENANI
5:31 min/km
01:55:53
179
2254
Thab?çösile NGCONGO
Thab?çösile NGCONGO #2254
Female Open
02:42:03
02:42:03
35
(54)
Open
35
Female
54
GENIUS
7:43 min/km
02:42:03
142
2202
Isaac JIYANE
Isaac JIYANE #2202
Male 40-49
02:30:57
02:30:57
25
(111)
40-49
25
Male
111
GENIUS AC
7:11 min/km
02:30:57
43
2403
Allan DAVID
Allan DAVID #2403
Male 60+
01:51:22
01:51:22
2
(40)
60+
2
Male
40
HILLCREST VILLAGER ATHLETIC CLUB
5:18 min/km
01:51:22
91
2189
Sheri EBSWORTH
Sheri EBSWORTH #2189
Female Open
02:11:03
02:11:03
6
(9)
Open
6
Female
9
HILLCREST VILLAGER ATHLETIC CLUB
6:14 min/km
02:11:03
92
2268
Blaine PIENAAR
Blaine PIENAAR #2268
Male Open
02:11:07
02:11:07
55
(83)
Open
55
Male
83
HILLCREST VILLAGER ATHLETIC CLUB
6:14 min/km
02:11:07
5
2292
Siphamandla THUNDZI
Siphamandla THUNDZI #2292
Male Open
01:23:57
01:23:57
4
(5)
Open
4
Male
5
HLAZO A/C
3:59 min/km
01:23:57
2
2395
Simphiwe ZULU
Simphiwe ZULU #2395
Male 40-49
01:15:17
01:15:17
1
(2)
40-49
1
Male
2
HOLLOYWOOD BETS
3:35 min/km
01:15:17
66
2318
Sibonelo HADEBE
Sibonelo HADEBE #2318
Male Open
02:04:51
02:04:51
42
(62)
Open
42
Male
62
HOLLOYWOODSBETS
5:56 min/km
02:04:51
180
2186
Nomfanelo DANDALA
Nomfanelo DANDALA #2186
Female 60+
02:42:25
02:42:25
4
(55)
60+
4
Female
55
HOLLOYWOODSBETS
7:44 min/km
02:42:25
2323
Mduduzi SITHOLE
Mduduzi SITHOLE #2323
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
HOLLOYWOODSBETS
211
2233
Nompilo MIYA
Nompilo MIYA #2233
Female Open
02:58:37
02:58:37
49
(77)
Open
49
Female
77
Hollywood Bets
8:30 min/km
02:58:37
198
2215
Nondumo MADONSELA
Nondumo MADONSELA #2215
Female Open
02:52:42
02:52:42
44
(67)
Open
44
Female
67
HOLLYWOOD BETS AC
8:13 min/km
02:52:42
2257
Fundisiwe NGWABI
Fundisiwe NGWABI #2257
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
HOLLYWOOD BETS ATHLETIC CLUB
178
2279
Zibuyile SHAZI
Zibuyile SHAZI #2279
Female Open
02:40:51
02:40:51
34
(53)
Open
34
Female
53
HOLLYWOODBETS ATHLETIC CLUB
7:39 min/km
02:40:51
197
2293
Luyanda THUSI
Luyanda THUSI #2293
Male Juniors
02:52:27
02:52:27
6
(131)
Juniors
6
Male
131
HOLLYWOODBETS ATHLETIC CLUB
8:12 min/km
02:52:27
239
4163
Msawenkosi NTOMBELA
Msawenkosi NTOMBELA #4163
Male 50-59
03:33:13
03:33:13
13
(147)
50-59
13
Male
147
INGQWENYASAP
10:09 min/km
03:33:13
110
2241
Thulani MSHENGU
Thulani MSHENGU #2241
Male 40-49
02:16:16
02:16:16
19
(92)
40-49
19
Male
92
INGWENYA SAPS CLUB
6:29 min/km
02:16:16
190
2194
Lynette GOUGH
Lynette GOUGH #2194
Female WALKER
02:50:09
02:50:09
1
(60)
WALKER
1
Female
60
Irene Athletics Club
8:06 min/km
02:50:09
11
2171
Lulama SOTSHANTSHI
Lulama SOTSHANTSHI #2171
Male Open
01:29:39
01:29:39
6
(11)
Open
6
Male
11
ISIBANI SAMAMPONDO
4:16 min/km
01:29:39
195
2294
Thabsile TSHAPA
Thabsile TSHAPA #2294
Female Open
02:51:15
02:51:15
42
(65)
Open
42
Female
65
IXOP O AC
8:09 min/km
02:51:15
29
2249
Robert NEAT
Robert NEAT #2249
Male Open
01:43:50
01:43:50
21
(27)
Open
21
Male
27
KEARSNEY
4:56 min/km
01:43:50
76
2218
Pholani MAJOLA
Pholani MAJOLA #2218
Male Open
02:07:05
02:07:05
50
(72)
Open
50
Male
72
KOKSTAD LINK PHARMACY RUNNERS
6:03 min/km
02:07:05
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (274 items)
© 2023