South Coast Ultra Marathon
28/04/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
48km
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
Page 4 of 7 (307 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Finish
151
4193
Vaughn SMIT
Vaughn SMIT #4193
Male 40-49
05:29:41
05:29:41
38
(137)
40-49
38
Male
137
DURBAN ATHLETICS CLUB
6:52 min/km
05:29:41
152
4435
Siliso MTHIYANE
Siliso MTHIYANE #4435
Male 40-49
05:30:31
05:30:31
39
(138)
40-49
39
Male
138
DURBAN RUNNER AC
6:53 min/km
05:30:31
153
4194
Dawid SNYMAN
Dawid SNYMAN #4194
Male Open
05:31:26
05:31:26
74
(139)
Open
74
Male
139
SOUTH COAST STRIDERS
6:54 min/km
05:31:26
154
4229
Percy MALULEKA
Percy MALULEKA #4229
Male Open
05:31:32
05:31:32
75
(140)
Open
75
Male
140
HOLLOYWOODSBETS
6:54 min/km
05:31:32
155
4230
Cyprian CELE
Cyprian CELE #4230
Male 40-49
05:31:34
05:31:34
40
(141)
40-49
40
Male
141
HOLLOYWOODSBETS
6:54 min/km
05:31:34
156
4088
Siphiwe MALANDA
Siphiwe MALANDA #4088
Male 40-49
05:31:37
05:31:37
41
(142)
40-49
41
Male
142
UMZIMKHULU STRIDERS AC
6:54 min/km
05:31:37
157
4222
Nkosinathi NDLOVU
Nkosinathi NDLOVU #4222
Male 50-59
05:31:37
05:31:37
20
(143)
50-59
20
Male
143
P20517/NHLS ALL SPORT CLUB
6:54 min/km
05:31:37
158
4111
Mzamo MKHWANAZI
Mzamo MKHWANAZI #4111
Male 40-49
05:31:38
05:31:38
42
(144)
40-49
42
Male
144
HOLLYWOODBETS ATHLETIC CLUB
6:54 min/km
05:31:38
159
4107
Makhosi MHLOPE
Makhosi MHLOPE #4107
Male 40-49
05:32:13
05:32:13
43
(145)
40-49
43
Male
145
Team Vitality
6:55 min/km
05:32:13
160
4005
Siboniso
Siboniso #4005
Male 40-49
05:32:40
05:32:40
44
(146)
40-49
44
Male
146
Team Vitality
6:55 min/km
05:32:40
161
4091
Vuyani MAYABA
Vuyani MAYABA #4091
Male Open
05:32:51
05:32:51
76
(147)
Open
76
Male
147
ORCAS ACADEMY
6:56 min/km
05:32:51
162
4003
Mncube
Mncube #4003
Female Open
05:32:51
05:32:51
6
(15)
Open
6
Female
15
SIBONISO ZUNGU
6:56 min/km
05:32:51
163
4010
Lizette BOTHA
Lizette BOTHA #4010
Female 50-59
05:33:21
05:33:21
2
(16)
50-59
2
Female
16
RUN WALK FOR LIFE
6:56 min/km
05:33:21
164
4035
Mhlonishwa EDGAR GCWENSA
Mhlonishwa EDGAR GCWENSA #4035
Male Open
05:33:35
05:33:35
77
(148)
Open
77
Male
148
GENIUS
6:56 min/km
05:33:35
165
4155
Lungile NKOSI
Lungile NKOSI #4155
Female 40-49
05:33:41
05:33:41
9
(17)
40-49
9
Female
17
Eskom AC
6:57 min/km
05:33:41
166
4055
Mbusi HLENGWA
Mbusi HLENGWA #4055
Male Open
05:34:13
05:34:13
78
(149)
Open
78
Male
149
UMKOMAAS
6:57 min/km
05:34:13
167
4144
Phelelani NGCOBO
Phelelani NGCOBO #4144
Male 40-49
05:34:18
05:34:18
45
(150)
40-49
45
Male
150
UMKOMAAS AC
6:57 min/km
05:34:18
168
4042
Duduza GATSHENI
Duduza GATSHENI #4042
Female 40-49
05:35:04
05:35:04
10
(18)
40-49
10
Female
18
Eskom AC
6:58 min/km
05:35:04
169
4184
Lynne SEMPLE
Lynne SEMPLE #4184
Female 60+
05:35:22
05:35:22
1
(19)
60+
1
Female
19
Benoni Northerns
6:59 min/km
05:35:22
170
4121
Keketso MOHAPI
Keketso MOHAPI #4121
Male 40-49
05:35:27
05:35:27
46
(151)
40-49
46
Male
151
Team Vitality
6:59 min/km
05:35:27
171
4240
Fisher KAREN
Fisher KAREN #4240
Female U16
05:35:29
05:35:29
1
(20)
U16
1
Female
20
WESTVILLE
6:59 min/km
05:35:29
172
4146
Bongani NGCUNGAMA
Bongani NGCUNGAMA #4146
Male Open
05:35:41
05:35:41
79
(152)
Open
79
Male
152
NEWLANDS
6:59 min/km
05:35:41
173
4405
Mthandeni MAKHANYA
Mthandeni MAKHANYA #4405
Male 40-49
05:36:55
05:36:55
47
(153)
40-49
47
Male
153
KZNSTRIDERS
7:01 min/km
05:36:55
174
4083
Francis MADLALA
Francis MADLALA #4083
Male 40-49
05:37:27
05:37:27
48
(154)
40-49
48
Male
154
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB
7:01 min/km
05:37:27
175
4436
Bheki GASA
Bheki GASA #4436
Male 50-59
05:37:47
05:37:47
21
(155)
50-59
21
Male
155
WOOD VIEW
7:02 min/km
05:37:47
176
4079
Ntlantla LUCKY
Ntlantla LUCKY #4079
Male 40-49
05:37:48
05:37:48
49
(156)
40-49
49
Male
156
UMZIMKULU STRIDERS
7:02 min/km
05:37:48
177
4159
Gcinisile NOVANDLA
Gcinisile NOVANDLA #4159
Female 40-49
05:39:24
05:39:24
11
(21)
40-49
11
Female
21
SAPS
7:04 min/km
05:39:24
178
4188
Morgan SHANDU
Morgan SHANDU #4188
Male 40-49
05:39:49
05:39:49
50
(157)
40-49
50
Male
157
HOLLYWOODBETS AC
7:04 min/km
05:39:49
179
4383
Nkululeku MTHIYANE
Nkululeku MTHIYANE #4383
Male Open
05:41:00
05:41:00
80
(158)
Open
80
Male
158
Eskom AC
7:06 min/km
05:41:00
180
4394
Horace MBUTHO
Horace MBUTHO #4394
Male Open
05:41:01
05:41:01
81
(159)
Open
81
Male
159
HOLLOYWOODSBETS
7:06 min/km
05:41:01
181
4409
Isak MADLALA
Isak MADLALA #4409
Male Open
05:41:01
05:41:01
82
(160)
Open
82
Male
160
7:06 min/km
05:41:01
182
4045
Sibongiseni GOMBELA
Sibongiseni GOMBELA #4045
Male 50-59
05:41:03
05:41:03
22
(161)
50-59
22
Male
161
IXOP O AC
7:06 min/km
05:41:03
183
4149
Sbusiso NGOBESE
Sbusiso NGOBESE #4149
Male 50-59
05:42:12
05:42:12
23
(162)
50-59
23
Male
162
HOLLYWOODBETS RUNNING CLUB
7:07 min/km
05:42:12
184
4150
Thokozani NGUBANE
Thokozani NGUBANE #4150
Male Open
05:42:21
05:42:21
83
(163)
Open
83
Male
163
MTUBATUBA AC
7:07 min/km
05:42:21
185
4032
Danger D DUBE
Danger D DUBE #4032
Male 50-59
05:42:42
05:42:42
24
(164)
50-59
24
Male
164
WILD COAST A.C.
7:08 min/km
05:42:42
186
4027
Nonhlanhla DLAMINI
Nonhlanhla DLAMINI #4027
Female 40-49
05:42:43
05:42:43
12
(22)
40-49
12
Female
22
Medihelp
7:08 min/km
05:42:43
187
4096
Lindani MBELE
Lindani MBELE #4096
Male Open
05:42:44
05:42:44
84
(165)
Open
84
Male
165
FOREST HILLS ATHLETICS
7:08 min/km
05:42:44
188
4147
Philani NGELEKA
Philani NGELEKA #4147
Male Open
05:42:51
05:42:51
85
(166)
Open
85
Male
166
UGU ATHLETICS CLUB
7:08 min/km
05:42:51
189
4070
Bailey KROUTZ
Bailey KROUTZ #4070
Male Open
05:43:43
05:43:43
86
(167)
Open
86
Male
167
EAST GRIQUALAND STRIDERS
7:09 min/km
05:43:43
190
4201
Nicola SYMONS
Nicola SYMONS #4201
Female Open
05:44:02
05:44:02
7
(23)
Open
7
Female
23
SANLAM AC
7:10 min/km
05:44:02
191
4437
Trevor NTAKA
Trevor NTAKA #4437
Male 40-49
05:44:09
05:44:09
51
(168)
40-49
51
Male
168
UMKOMAAS
7:10 min/km
05:44:09
192
4047
Charmain GREEVES
Charmain GREEVES #4047
Female 40-49
05:44:13
05:44:13
13
(24)
40-49
13
Female
24
EAST GRIQUALAND STRIDERS
7:10 min/km
05:44:13
193
4231
Thabeni NDLOVU
Thabeni NDLOVU #4231
Male 40-49
05:44:19
05:44:19
52
(169)
40-49
52
Male
169
HOLLOYWOODSBETS
7:10 min/km
05:44:19
194
4067
Sindy KIRSTEN
Sindy KIRSTEN #4067
Female Open
05:44:47
05:44:47
8
(25)
Open
8
Female
25
WESTVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
7:10 min/km
05:44:47
195
4039
Jaco FERREIRA
Jaco FERREIRA #4039
Male Open
05:44:47
05:44:47
87
(170)
Open
87
Male
170
PDAC
7:10 min/km
05:44:47
196
4059
Lehata ISAAC FOLE
Lehata ISAAC FOLE #4059
Male 40-49
05:46:05
05:46:05
53
(171)
40-49
53
Male
171
TLOKOA
7:12 min/km
05:46:05
197
4195
Monwabisi SOMI
Monwabisi SOMI #4195
Male 50-59
05:46:08
05:46:08
25
(172)
50-59
25
Male
172
UGU ATHLETIC CLUB
7:12 min/km
05:46:08
198
4046
Max GONO
Max GONO #4046
Male 40-49
05:46:10
05:46:10
54
(173)
40-49
54
Male
173
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB EL
7:12 min/km
05:46:10
199
4068
Denise KNOTT
Denise KNOTT #4068
Female Open
05:46:24
05:46:24
9
(26)
Open
9
Female
26
Team Vitality
7:13 min/km
05:46:24
200
4224
Galleid HILTON
Galleid HILTON #4224
Male 60+
05:47:31
05:47:31
8
(174)
60+
8
Male
174
REND ATHLETIC CLUB
7:14 min/km
05:47:31
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
Page 4 of 7 (307 items)
© 2023