Nquthu Half Marathon
14/04/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (177 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Finish
51
89
Thokozani KHOZA
Thokozani KHOZA #89
Male 35-39
01:27:04
01:27:04
6
(45)
35-39
6
Male
45
NEBANK
4:08 min/km
01:27:04
52
78
Mhlonipheni MKHIZE
Mhlonipheni MKHIZE #78
Male Open
01:27:12
01:27:12
28
(46)
Open
28
Male
46
NEBANK
4:09 min/km
01:27:12
53
135
Khehlana MBATHA
Khehlana MBATHA #135
Male 40-49
01:27:31
01:27:31
6
(47)
40-49
6
Male
47
LOSKOP GIJIMA
4:10 min/km
01:27:31
55
49
Mxolisi DLOMO
Mxolisi DLOMO #49
Male Open
01:28:00
01:28:00
29
(49)
Open
29
Male
49
NONGOMA RESILIENT AC
4:11 min/km
01:28:00
54
55
Simon MOTLOUNG
Simon MOTLOUNG #55
Male 35-39
01:28:00
01:28:00
7
(48)
35-39
7
Male
48
ASIYENI A.C
4:11 min/km
01:28:00
56
63
Poppy MLAMBO
Poppy MLAMBO #63
Female 35-39
01:28:18
01:28:18
1
(7)
35-39
1
Female
7
HOLLYWOOD BETS ATHLETHIC CLUB
4:12 min/km
01:28:18
57
147
Tholinhhanhla ZWANE
Tholinhhanhla ZWANE #147
Male Open
01:28:19
01:28:19
30
(50)
Open
30
Male
50
4:12 min/km
01:28:19
58
81
Dladla NJABULO
Dladla NJABULO #81
Male Open
01:28:53
01:28:53
31
(51)
Open
31
Male
51
4:13 min/km
01:28:53
60
24
Diko DIKO
Diko DIKO #24
Female Open
01:29:12
01:29:12
6
(8)
Open
6
Female
8
SIBANYESTI WATER
4:14 min/km
01:29:12
59
138
Lindani HLONGWA
Lindani HLONGWA #138
Male Open
01:29:12
01:29:12
32
(52)
Open
32
Male
52
VERTICAL SPACE
4:14 min/km
01:29:12
61
148
Xolani MSIMANGA
Xolani MSIMANGA #148
Male Open
01:29:23
01:29:23
33
(53)
Open
33
Male
53
4:15 min/km
01:29:23
62
90
Vusumuzi MBATHA
Vusumuzi MBATHA #90
Male Open
01:29:24
01:29:24
34
(54)
Open
34
Male
54
NTUNJAMBILI
4:15 min/km
01:29:24
63
132
Siyabonga KHANYILE
Siyabonga KHANYILE #132
Male Open
01:30:01
01:30:01
35
(55)
Open
35
Male
55
GREYTOWN AC
4:17 min/km
01:30:01
65
478
Xolani Mazibuko
Xolani Mazibuko #478
Male 50-59
01:30:09
01:30:09
1
(57)
50-59
1
Male
57
BIGGARBERESBG
4:17 min/km
01:30:09
64
467
Syabonga ZWANE
Syabonga ZWANE #467
Male Open
01:30:09
01:30:09
36
(56)
Open
36
Male
56
4:17 min/km
01:30:09
66
413
Sandabahle KHUMALO
Sandabahle KHUMALO #413
Male JUNIORS
01:30:25
01:30:25
8
(58)
JUNIORS
8
Male
58
NEBANK
4:18 min/km
01:30:25
67
65
Nduduzo SITHOLE
Nduduzo SITHOLE #65
Male Open
01:30:31
01:30:31
37
(59)
Open
37
Male
59
HOLLYWOOD BETS ATHLETHIC CLUB
4:18 min/km
01:30:31
68
474
Adronica MAKGOTHA
Adronica MAKGOTHA #474
Female Open
01:31:40
01:31:40
7
(9)
Open
7
Female
9
NEBANK
4:21 min/km
01:31:40
69
433
Siphesihle MASONDO
Siphesihle MASONDO #433
Male Open
01:31:57
01:31:57
38
(60)
Open
38
Male
60
UTRECHT AC
4:22 min/km
01:31:57
70
461
Philani MTHEMBU
Philani MTHEMBU #461
Male JUNIORS
01:32:10
01:32:10
9
(61)
JUNIORS
9
Male
61
ASIYENI A.C
4:23 min/km
01:32:10
71
33
Zwelinjani NGCOBO
Zwelinjani NGCOBO #33
Male 40-49
01:32:13
01:32:13
7
(62)
40-49
7
Male
62
NEBANK
4:23 min/km
01:32:13
72
471
Khulekani NGOBESE
Khulekani NGOBESE #471
Male Open
01:32:44
01:32:44
39
(63)
Open
39
Male
63
VRYHEID AC
4:24 min/km
01:32:44
73
71
Sthole NKANYISO
Sthole NKANYISO #71
Male Open
01:32:45
01:32:45
40
(64)
Open
40
Male
64
4:25 min/km
01:32:45
74
431
Sandiso NDWANDWE
Sandiso NDWANDWE #431
Male Open
01:32:46
01:32:46
41
(65)
Open
41
Male
65
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES
4:25 min/km
01:32:46
75
483
Nsikelelo KHANYILE
Nsikelelo KHANYILE #483
Male Open
01:34:01
01:34:01
42
(66)
Open
42
Male
66
NIGRESCENCS AC
4:28 min/km
01:34:01
76
448
Sandile NYOKA
Sandile NYOKA #448
Male Open
01:34:25
01:34:25
43
(67)
Open
43
Male
67
CHESTERVILLE
4:29 min/km
01:34:25
77
69
Matla SELEPE
Matla SELEPE #69
Male 40-49
01:34:37
01:34:37
8
(68)
40-49
8
Male
68
NQUTHU AC
4:30 min/km
01:34:37
78
466
Kwandile MHLONGO
Kwandile MHLONGO #466
Male JUNIORS
01:34:54
01:34:54
10
(69)
JUNIORS
10
Male
69
4:31 min/km
01:34:54
79
428
Bongani MOLOI
Bongani MOLOI #428
Male Open
01:35:05
01:35:05
44
(70)
Open
44
Male
70
NQUTHU AC
4:31 min/km
01:35:05
80
455
Elbard MBATHA
Elbard MBATHA #455
Male 40-49
01:35:21
01:35:21
9
(71)
40-49
9
Male
71
4:32 min/km
01:35:21
81
60
Bafana NJOKO
Bafana NJOKO #60
Male Open
01:35:40
01:35:40
45
(72)
Open
45
Male
72
DRAKENSBERG AC
4:33 min/km
01:35:40
82
76
Mthokozisi M HLATSHWAYO
Mthokozisi M HLATSHWAYO #76
Male Open
01:35:50
01:35:50
46
(73)
Open
46
Male
73
OSIZWENI AC
4:33 min/km
01:35:50
83
442
Philemon ZONDI
Philemon ZONDI #442
Male 60+
01:35:52
01:35:52
1
(74)
60+
1
Male
74
BIGGARBERESBG
4:33 min/km
01:35:52
84
41
Mondli TSHANINI
Mondli TSHANINI #41
Male 35-39
01:36:12
01:36:12
8
(75)
35-39
8
Male
75
DRAKENSBERG AC
4:34 min/km
01:36:12
85
407
Henry MGAGA
Henry MGAGA #407
Male Open
01:36:28
01:36:28
47
(76)
Open
47
Male
76
LAC
4:35 min/km
01:36:28
86
437
Petros MAVUSO
Petros MAVUSO #437
Male 50-59
01:36:28
01:36:28
2
(77)
50-59
2
Male
77
BIGGARBERESBG
4:35 min/km
01:36:28
87
139
Scelo MABASO
Scelo MABASO #139
Male 40-49
01:37:15
01:37:15
10
(78)
40-49
10
Male
78
4:37 min/km
01:37:15
88
128
Nontobeko NTULI
Nontobeko NTULI #128
Female JUNIORS
01:37:37
01:37:37
1
(10)
JUNIORS
1
Female
10
ORCCIS
4:38 min/km
01:37:37
89
85
Mavundla MXOLISI
Mavundla MXOLISI #85
Male 35-39
01:37:37
01:37:37
9
(79)
35-39
9
Male
79
ASIYENI A.C
4:38 min/km
01:37:37
90
464
Sibangani SHELEMBE
Sibangani SHELEMBE #464
Male 35-39
01:38:33
01:38:33
10
(80)
35-39
10
Male
80
INGWENYA
4:41 min/km
01:38:33
91
143
Nhalakanipho MAJOZI
Nhalakanipho MAJOZI #143
Male Open
01:39:16
01:39:16
48
(81)
Open
48
Male
81
MUDEN
4:43 min/km
01:39:16
92
80
Mbongiseni NDIMA
Mbongiseni NDIMA #80
Male 40-49
01:40:20
01:40:20
11
(82)
40-49
11
Male
82
NQUTHU AC
4:46 min/km
01:40:20
93
411
Xolani NZUZO NTSHANGASE
Xolani NZUZO NTSHANGASE #411
Male 35-39
01:41:05
01:41:05
11
(83)
35-39
11
Male
83
VRYHEID AC
4:48 min/km
01:41:05
94
146
Andisiwe NJUNGUZA
Andisiwe NJUNGUZA #146
Female Open
01:41:11
01:41:11
8
(11)
Open
8
Female
11
4:49 min/km
01:41:11
95
88
Hlelani BUTHELEZI
Hlelani BUTHELEZI #88
Male Open
01:41:20
01:41:20
49
(84)
Open
49
Male
84
4:49 min/km
01:41:20
96
423
Neliswa Biyela
Neliswa Biyela #423
Female JUNIORS
01:41:26
01:41:26
2
(12)
JUNIORS
2
Female
12
PHANTANE AC
4:49 min/km
01:41:26
97
43
Lindiwe KHUMALO
Lindiwe KHUMALO #43
Female 40-49
01:41:27
01:41:27
2
(13)
40-49
2
Female
13
RAC
4:49 min/km
01:41:27
98
438
Beatrice HLOPHE
Beatrice HLOPHE #438
Female 40-49
01:43:47
01:43:47
3
(14)
40-49
3
Female
14
INDIVIDUAL
4:56 min/km
01:43:47
99
36
Mokoena VALENTINE
Mokoena VALENTINE #36
Male Open
01:43:54
01:43:54
50
(85)
Open
50
Male
85
NEBANK
4:56 min/km
01:43:54
100
453
Hlobie MADIDA
Hlobie MADIDA #453
Female 35-39
01:44:35
01:44:35
2
(15)
35-39
2
Female
15
VRYHEID AC
4:58 min/km
01:44:35
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (177 items)
© 2023