Nquthu Half Marathon
14/04/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (89 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Finish
7
1041
Koos Malutsi
Koos Malutsi #1041
Male Juniors
00:35:58
00:35:58
1
(7)
Juniors
1
Male
7
3:35 min/km
00:35:58
8
1422
Nhloso Ndlovu
Nhloso Ndlovu #1422
Male Juniors
00:36:05
00:36:05
2
(8)
Juniors
2
Male
8
Kovsie
3:36 min/km
00:36:05
11
1087
Sphokuhle Dlamini
Sphokuhle Dlamini #1087
Male Juniors
00:37:39
00:37:39
3
(11)
Juniors
3
Male
11
3:45 min/km
00:37:39
12
1068
Wandile Nkosi
Wandile Nkosi #1068
Male Juniors
00:38:11
00:38:11
4
(12)
Juniors
4
Male
12
DUMBE ATHLETICS CLUB
3:49 min/km
00:38:11
13
1433
Mvuselelo Mabaso
Mvuselelo Mabaso #1433
Male Juniors
00:38:28
00:38:28
5
(13)
Juniors
5
Male
13
Msinga
3:50 min/km
00:38:28
14
1351
Sakhile NDAWONDE
Sakhile NDAWONDE #1351
Male Juniors
00:38:46
00:38:46
6
(14)
Juniors
6
Male
14
MUDEN
3:52 min/km
00:38:46
15
1435
Senzo Mseleku
Senzo Mseleku #1435
Male Juniors
00:38:54
00:38:54
7
(15)
Juniors
7
Male
15
3:53 min/km
00:38:54
17
1414
Bongumusa Jiyane
Bongumusa Jiyane #1414
Male Juniors
00:38:56
00:38:56
8
(17)
Juniors
8
Male
17
Siyathuthuka Ac
3:53 min/km
00:38:56
22
1357
Cele Lethusizo
Cele Lethusizo #1357
Male Juniors
00:39:15
00:39:15
9
(21)
Juniors
9
Male
21
NQUTHU
3:55 min/km
00:39:15
26
1040
Lindokuhle Ximba
Lindokuhle Ximba #1040
Male Juniors
00:40:19
00:40:19
10
(24)
Juniors
10
Male
24
4:01 min/km
00:40:19
28
1484
Mnqobi Ntshangase
Mnqobi Ntshangase #1484
Male Juniors
00:40:25
00:40:25
11
(26)
Juniors
11
Male
26
NQUTHU
4:02 min/km
00:40:25
31
1412
Ntombela Sphiwe
Ntombela Sphiwe #1412
Male Juniors
00:40:48
00:40:48
12
(28)
Juniors
12
Male
28
4:04 min/km
00:40:48
34
1401
Sthembiso MTHETHWA
Sthembiso MTHETHWA #1401
Male Juniors
00:41:03
00:41:03
13
(31)
Juniors
13
Male
31
NQUTHU
4:06 min/km
00:41:03
35
1353
Phelelani Tshapha
Phelelani Tshapha #1353
Male Juniors
00:41:13
00:41:13
14
(32)
Juniors
14
Male
32
MUDEN
4:07 min/km
00:41:13
36
1463
Sandile Phewa
Sandile Phewa #1463
Male Juniors
00:41:25
00:41:25
15
(33)
Juniors
15
Male
33
Msinga
4:08 min/km
00:41:25
37
1061
Minenhle Nzuza
Minenhle Nzuza #1061
Male Juniors
00:41:30
00:41:30
16
(34)
Juniors
16
Male
34
N /A
4:09 min/km
00:41:30
39
1322
Mjiyakho Nkosinathi
Mjiyakho Nkosinathi #1322
Male Juniors
00:41:38
00:41:38
17
(35)
Juniors
17
Male
35
4:09 min/km
00:41:38
42
1459
Sfiso Dlamini
Sfiso Dlamini #1459
Male Juniors
00:42:00
00:42:00
18
(37)
Juniors
18
Male
37
N /A
4:12 min/km
00:42:00
43
1390
Sikhumbuzo Gule
Sikhumbuzo Gule #1390
Male Juniors
00:42:03
00:42:03
19
(38)
Juniors
19
Male
38
NQUTHU AC
4:12 min/km
00:42:03
44
1469
Sanele NGUBANE
Sanele NGUBANE #1469
Male Juniors
00:42:16
00:42:16
20
(39)
Juniors
20
Male
39
4:13 min/km
00:42:16
45
1434
Thulani Sokhela
Thulani Sokhela #1434
Male Juniors
00:42:30
00:42:30
21
(40)
Juniors
21
Male
40
Msinga
4:15 min/km
00:42:30
46
1391
Simphiwe Zondo
Simphiwe Zondo #1391
Male Juniors
00:42:36
00:42:36
22
(41)
Juniors
22
Male
41
NQUTHU AC
4:15 min/km
00:42:36
47
1467
Hlanganani Bhengu
Hlanganani Bhengu #1467
Male Juniors
00:42:47
00:42:47
23
(42)
Juniors
23
Male
42
4:16 min/km
00:42:47
48
1411
Kunene Sabelo
Kunene Sabelo #1411
Male Juniors
00:42:48
00:42:48
24
(43)
Juniors
24
Male
43
4:16 min/km
00:42:48
49
1113
Ntokozo Mthembu
Ntokozo Mthembu #1113
Male Juniors
00:42:51
00:42:51
25
(44)
Juniors
25
Male
44
4:17 min/km
00:42:51
50
1009
Mmxolisi Madlopha
Mmxolisi Madlopha #1009
Male Juniors
00:43:54
00:43:54
26
(45)
Juniors
26
Male
45
4:23 min/km
00:43:54
53
1419
Thalente NTOMBELA
Thalente NTOMBELA #1419
Male Juniors
00:44:06
00:44:06
27
(46)
Juniors
27
Male
46
NQUTHU
4:24 min/km
00:44:06
54
1312
Mjiyakho Bongumusa
Mjiyakho Bongumusa #1312
Male Juniors
00:44:17
00:44:17
28
(47)
Juniors
28
Male
47
4:25 min/km
00:44:17
64
1302
Nxumalo Lindokuhle
Nxumalo Lindokuhle #1302
Male Juniors
00:44:39
00:44:39
29
(53)
Juniors
29
Male
53
4:27 min/km
00:44:39
65
1320
Sithabiso Majozi
Sithabiso Majozi #1320
Male Juniors
00:44:42
00:44:42
30
(54)
Juniors
30
Male
54
4:28 min/km
00:44:42
71
1354
Siboniso Khanyile
Siboniso Khanyile #1354
Male Juniors
00:46:08
00:46:08
31
(58)
Juniors
31
Male
58
MUDEN
4:36 min/km
00:46:08
72
1460
Siyethemba Dladla
Siyethemba Dladla #1460
Male Juniors
00:46:10
00:46:10
32
(59)
Juniors
32
Male
59
UMVOTI AC
4:37 min/km
00:46:10
75
1475
Thokozani Buthelezi
Thokozani Buthelezi #1475
Male Juniors
00:46:53
00:46:53
33
(61)
Juniors
33
Male
61
MUDEN
4:41 min/km
00:46:53
76
1002
Mbuyiseni MAHLAMBI
Mbuyiseni MAHLAMBI #1002
Male Juniors
00:47:04
00:47:04
34
(62)
Juniors
34
Male
62
4:42 min/km
00:47:04
81
1089
Bongumenzi Ngicoso
Bongumenzi Ngicoso #1089
Male Juniors
00:47:42
00:47:42
35
(66)
Juniors
35
Male
66
4:46 min/km
00:47:42
82
1021
Nkanyiso Dladla
Nkanyiso Dladla #1021
Male Juniors
00:47:44
00:47:44
36
(67)
Juniors
36
Male
67
4:46 min/km
00:47:44
84
1416
Ndumiso Ngubane
Ndumiso Ngubane #1416
Male Juniors
00:47:48
00:47:48
37
(68)
Juniors
37
Male
68
Siyathuthuka Ac
4:46 min/km
00:47:48
87
1438
Syanda Mchunu
Syanda Mchunu #1438
Male Juniors
00:48:21
00:48:21
38
(69)
Juniors
38
Male
69
Msinga
4:50 min/km
00:48:21
88
1307
Magubane Sfundo
Magubane Sfundo #1307
Male Juniors
00:48:21
00:48:21
39
(70)
Juniors
39
Male
70
4:50 min/km
00:48:21
89
1436
Luyanda Mntungwa
Luyanda Mntungwa #1436
Male Juniors
00:48:23
00:48:23
40
(71)
Juniors
40
Male
71
Msinga
4:50 min/km
00:48:23
93
1310
Hadebe Asanda
Hadebe Asanda #1310
Male Juniors
00:48:56
00:48:56
41
(75)
Juniors
41
Male
75
4:53 min/km
00:48:56
94
1473
Sizwe Dumakude
Sizwe Dumakude #1473
Male Juniors
00:48:56
00:48:56
42
(76)
Juniors
42
Male
76
MUDEN
4:53 min/km
00:48:56
97
1358
Shezi Samkelo
Shezi Samkelo #1358
Male Juniors
00:49:39
00:49:39
43
(78)
Juniors
43
Male
78
NQUTHU AC
4:57 min/km
00:49:39
98
1336
Thembelani Dladla
Thembelani Dladla #1336
Male Juniors
00:50:13
00:50:13
44
(79)
Juniors
44
Male
79
MUDEN
5:01 min/km
00:50:13
99
1415
Mvuselelo Nkosi
Mvuselelo Nkosi #1415
Male Juniors
00:50:17
00:50:17
45
(80)
Juniors
45
Male
80
Siyathuthuka Ac
5:01 min/km
00:50:17
102
1457
Seluleko Sibisi
Seluleko Sibisi #1457
Male Juniors
00:51:00
00:51:00
46
(82)
Juniors
46
Male
82
MUDEN
5:06 min/km
00:51:00
103
1026
Bonginkosi Zwane
Bonginkosi Zwane #1026
Male Juniors
00:51:18
00:51:18
47
(83)
Juniors
47
Male
83
NQUTHU
5:07 min/km
00:51:18
104
1399
Shange Linda
Shange Linda #1399
Male Juniors
00:51:20
00:51:20
48
(84)
Juniors
48
Male
84
5:08 min/km
00:51:20
107
1462
Njabulo Buthelezi
Njabulo Buthelezi #1462
Male Juniors
00:51:54
00:51:54
49
(87)
Juniors
49
Male
87
N /A
5:11 min/km
00:51:54
108
1042
Sibongakonke Xulu
Sibongakonke Xulu #1042
Male Juniors
00:52:07
00:52:07
50
(88)
Juniors
50
Male
88
NQUTHU AC
5:12 min/km
00:52:07
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (89 items)
© 2023