Nquthu Half Marathon
14/04/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (296 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Finish
101
1070
Aaron Mahlangu
Aaron Mahlangu #1070
Male Walk
00:50:55
00:50:55
2
(81)
Walk
2
Male
81
SAVAGES
5:05 min/km
00:50:55
102
1457
Seluleko Sibisi
Seluleko Sibisi #1457
Male Juniors
00:51:00
00:51:00
46
(82)
Juniors
46
Male
82
MUDEN
5:06 min/km
00:51:00
103
1026
Bonginkosi Zwane
Bonginkosi Zwane #1026
Male Juniors
00:51:18
00:51:18
47
(83)
Juniors
47
Male
83
NQUTHU
5:07 min/km
00:51:18
104
1399
Shange Linda
Shange Linda #1399
Male Juniors
00:51:20
00:51:20
48
(84)
Juniors
48
Male
84
5:08 min/km
00:51:20
105
1078
Sibongiseni Sibisi
Sibongiseni Sibisi #1078
Male 40-49
00:51:25
00:51:25
3
(85)
40-49
3
Male
85
BIGGARBERESBG
5:08 min/km
00:51:25
106
1072
Vukani Mdunge
Vukani Mdunge #1072
Male Walk
00:51:27
00:51:27
3
(86)
Walk
3
Male
86
SAVAGES AC
5:08 min/km
00:51:27
107
1462
Njabulo Buthelezi
Njabulo Buthelezi #1462
Male Juniors
00:51:54
00:51:54
49
(87)
Juniors
49
Male
87
N /A
5:11 min/km
00:51:54
108
1042
Sibongakonke Xulu
Sibongakonke Xulu #1042
Male Juniors
00:52:07
00:52:07
50
(88)
Juniors
50
Male
88
NQUTHU AC
5:12 min/km
00:52:07
109
1323
Mgabhi Melusi
Mgabhi Melusi #1323
Male Juniors
00:52:28
00:52:28
51
(89)
Juniors
51
Male
89
5:14 min/km
00:52:28
110
1424
Nokulunga Mabaso
Nokulunga Mabaso #1424
Female Juniors
00:52:29
00:52:29
13
(21)
Juniors
13
Female
21
Msinga
5:14 min/km
00:52:29
111
1086
Richard Scheepers
Richard Scheepers #1086
Male 35-39
00:52:29
00:52:29
2
(90)
35-39
2
Male
90
Vryheid
5:14 min/km
00:52:29
112
1321
Simphiwe Luswazi
Simphiwe Luswazi #1321
Male Juniors
00:52:34
00:52:34
52
(91)
Juniors
52
Male
91
MUDEN
5:15 min/km
00:52:34
113
1313
Zungu Thembisile
Zungu Thembisile #1313
Female Juniors
00:52:39
00:52:39
14
(22)
Juniors
14
Female
22
MUDEN
5:15 min/km
00:52:39
114
1406
Anele Ntshangase
Anele Ntshangase #1406
Female Juniors
00:53:30
00:53:30
15
(23)
Juniors
15
Female
23
NQUTHU AC
5:21 min/km
00:53:30
115
1091
Sibusiso Nkosi
Sibusiso Nkosi #1091
Male 60+
00:53:59
00:53:59
1
(92)
60+
1
Male
92
VLAM
5:23 min/km
00:53:59
116
1035
Slindile Hlatshwayo
Slindile Hlatshwayo #1035
Female Open
00:54:35
00:54:35
8
(24)
Open
8
Female
24
ETHEKIWINI AC
5:27 min/km
00:54:35
117
1031
Malifu MALAKOANE
Malifu MALAKOANE #1031
Female Juniors
00:54:37
00:54:37
16
(25)
Juniors
16
Female
25
NQUTU
5:27 min/km
00:54:37
118
1465
Ntobeko Mchunu
Ntobeko Mchunu #1465
Female Juniors
00:54:37
00:54:37
17
(26)
Juniors
17
Female
26
Msinga
5:27 min/km
00:54:37
119
1131
Buyani Ngcobo
Buyani Ngcobo #1131
Male Open
00:54:38
00:54:38
32
(93)
Open
32
Male
93
5:27 min/km
00:54:38
120
1015
Trueman Mlaba
Trueman Mlaba #1015
Male 40-49
00:54:57
00:54:57
4
(94)
40-49
4
Male
94
5:29 min/km
00:54:57
121
1112
Nomkhosi Mthembu
Nomkhosi Mthembu #1112
Female Juniors
00:55:26
00:55:26
18
(27)
Juniors
18
Female
27
Siyathuthuka Ac
5:32 min/km
00:55:26
122
1477
Nkazimulo Khumalo
Nkazimulo Khumalo #1477
Male Juniors
00:55:41
00:55:41
53
(95)
Juniors
53
Male
95
MUDEN
5:34 min/km
00:55:41
123
1329
Nomcebo Mtshali
Nomcebo Mtshali #1329
Female Open
00:55:44
00:55:44
9
(28)
Open
9
Female
28
MUDEN
5:34 min/km
00:55:44
124
1481
Nokuthula Dladla
Nokuthula Dladla #1481
Female Juniors
00:55:44
00:55:44
19
(29)
Juniors
19
Female
29
Msinga
5:34 min/km
00:55:44
125
1466
Nomvelo Mkhanazi
Nomvelo Mkhanazi #1466
Female Juniors
00:56:01
00:56:01
20
(30)
Juniors
20
Female
30
Msinga
5:36 min/km
00:56:01
126
1123
Sphilile Sibiya
Sphilile Sibiya #1123
Female Open
00:56:52
00:56:52
10
(31)
Open
10
Female
31
5:41 min/km
00:56:52
127
1013
Sibusiso Hlatswayo
Sibusiso Hlatswayo #1013
Male Juniors
00:57:29
00:57:29
54
(96)
Juniors
54
Male
96
DUMBE ATHLETICS CLUB
5:44 min/km
00:57:29
128
1456
Sphelele Dlamini
Sphelele Dlamini #1456
Male Juniors
00:57:52
00:57:52
55
(97)
Juniors
55
Male
97
N /A
5:47 min/km
00:57:52
129
1479
Zitholele Nkomo
Zitholele Nkomo #1479
Male Juniors
00:57:54
00:57:54
56
(98)
Juniors
56
Male
98
5:47 min/km
00:57:54
130
1478
Sanele Langa
Sanele Langa #1478
Male Juniors
00:57:55
00:57:55
57
(99)
Juniors
57
Male
99
MUDEN
5:47 min/km
00:57:55
131
1085
Melissia Scheepers
Melissia Scheepers #1085
Female Open
00:58:23
00:58:23
11
(32)
Open
11
Female
32
Vryheid
5:50 min/km
00:58:23
132
1107
Nokwethemba Mtshali
Nokwethemba Mtshali #1107
Female Open
00:58:24
00:58:24
12
(33)
Open
12
Female
33
LINDOKUHLE AC.
5:50 min/km
00:58:24
133
1126
Zethule Mncwango
Zethule Mncwango #1126
Female Juniors
00:59:12
00:59:12
21
(34)
Juniors
21
Female
34
NONGOMA RESILIENT AC
5:55 min/km
00:59:12
134
1115
Lindokuhle Mavundla
Lindokuhle Mavundla #1115
Female Open
00:59:13
00:59:13
13
(35)
Open
13
Female
35
ORCAS ACADEMY
5:55 min/km
00:59:13
135
1106
Mbongeni Mabena
Mbongeni Mabena #1106
Male Open
00:59:22
00:59:22
33
(100)
Open
33
Male
100
ADVENTIS ATHLETIC CLUB
5:56 min/km
00:59:22
136
1134
Sandile Khumalo
Sandile Khumalo #1134
Male Open
01:00:14
01:00:14
34
(101)
Open
34
Male
101
6:01 min/km
01:00:14
137
1440
Nosihle Ndlovu
Nosihle Ndlovu #1440
Female Juniors
01:00:18
01:00:18
22
(36)
Juniors
22
Female
36
Msinga
6:01 min/km
01:00:18
138
1376
Mandisa NDEBELE
Mandisa NDEBELE #1376
Female Juniors
01:00:59
01:00:59
23
(37)
Juniors
23
Female
37
NQUTU
6:05 min/km
01:00:59
139
1379
Dimakatso MOTLOUNG
Dimakatso MOTLOUNG #1379
Female Juniors
01:01:00
01:01:00
24
(38)
Juniors
24
Female
38
NQUTU
6:06 min/km
01:01:00
140
1455
Kusaselihle ZONDI
Kusaselihle ZONDI #1455
Male Juniors
01:01:04
01:01:04
58
(102)
Juniors
58
Male
102
6:06 min/km
01:01:04
141
1324
Nhleko Mthokozisi
Nhleko Mthokozisi #1324
Male Juniors
01:01:19
01:01:19
59
(103)
Juniors
59
Male
103
6:07 min/km
01:01:19
142
1327
Sizwe Malinga
Sizwe Malinga #1327
Male Open
01:01:20
01:01:20
35
(104)
Open
35
Male
104
6:08 min/km
01:01:20
143
1066
Lungisani Buthelezi
Lungisani Buthelezi #1066
Male Open
01:01:21
01:01:21
36
(105)
Open
36
Male
105
ASIYENI A.C
6:08 min/km
01:01:21
144
1065
Fikile Kunene
Fikile Kunene #1065
Female 40-49
01:01:22
01:01:22
1
(39)
40-49
1
Female
39
ASIYENI A.C
6:08 min/km
01:01:22
145
1043
Sibiya Sabelo
Sibiya Sabelo #1043
Male Open
01:01:25
01:01:25
37
(106)
Open
37
Male
106
6:08 min/km
01:01:25
146
1083
Sikhumbuzo Moloyi
Sikhumbuzo Moloyi #1083
Male Open
01:01:29
01:01:29
38
(107)
Open
38
Male
107
BIGGARBERESBG
6:08 min/km
01:01:29
147
1130
Bongani Mazibuko
Bongani Mazibuko #1130
Male 50-59
01:01:33
01:01:33
1
(108)
50-59
1
Male
108
N/A
6:09 min/km
01:01:33
148
1005
Themba MTHETHWA
Themba MTHETHWA #1005
Male 50-59
01:01:34
01:01:34
2
(109)
50-59
2
Male
109
HLABISA AC
6:09 min/km
01:01:34
149
1027
Lethie Sibisi
Lethie Sibisi #1027
Female Open
01:01:35
01:01:35
14
(40)
Open
14
Female
40
6:09 min/km
01:01:35
150
1349
Andiswa Xulu
Andiswa Xulu #1349
Female Juniors
01:01:37
01:01:37
25
(41)
Juniors
25
Female
41
MUDEN
6:09 min/km
01:01:37
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (296 items)
© 2023