Tyger Run walk
21/03/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
21 km
10 km
6 km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
40
41
42
Page 7 of 42 (2078 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
301
10829
Joseph SMAL
Joseph SMAL #10829
Male 50-59
1:53:53
1:53:53
34
(248)
50-59
34
59
Male
248
1:53:53
302
2000
Thapelo MOLOISANE
Thapelo MOLOISANE #2000
Male 20-39
1:53:55
1:53:55
146
(249)
20-39
146
30
Male
249
RCS GUGULETU AC
1:53:55
303
10517
John MURRAY
John MURRAY #10517
Male 40-49
1:53:56
1:53:56
64
(250)
40-49
64
45
Male
250
Atlantic Athletics Club
1:53:56
304
9927
Kwazi GABUZA
Kwazi GABUZA #9927
Male 20-39
1:53:56
1:53:56
147
(251)
20-39
147
38
Male
251
RCS GUGULETU AC
1:53:56
305
10635
Clive PETTIPHER
Clive PETTIPHER #10635
Male 50-59
1:53:58
1:53:58
35
(252)
50-59
35
52
Male
252
1:53:58
306
9829
Jp DUDLEY
Jp DUDLEY #9829
Male 20-39
1:53:58
1:53:58
148
(253)
20-39
148
34
Male
253
Wild Runner Athletic Club
1:53:58
307
9939
Zola John GATYANA
Zola John GATYANA #9939
Male 20-39
1:53:59
1:53:59
149
(254)
20-39
149
37
Male
254
SA POLICE SERVICES CLUB WP
1:53:59
308
9980
Philip GOODWIN
Philip GOODWIN #9980
Male 40-49
1:53:59
1:53:59
65
(255)
40-49
65
45
Male
255
1:53:59
309
10886
Penny SWANEPOEL
Penny SWANEPOEL #10886
Female 40-49
1:54:00
1:54:00
19
(54)
40-49
19
48
Female
54
Durbanville Athletic Club
1:54:00
310
9509
Goosen ANNALITA
Goosen ANNALITA #9509
Female 50-59
1:54:01
1:54:01
6
(55)
50-59
6
53
Female
55
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
1:54:01
311
9770
Calvin DE ROUBAIX
Calvin DE ROUBAIX #9770
Male 20-39
1:54:02
1:54:02
150
(256)
20-39
150
24
Male
256
Edgemead running club
1:54:02
312
9590
Jaco BOSHOFF
Jaco BOSHOFF #9590
Male 20-39
1:54:05
1:54:05
151
(257)
20-39
151
31
Male
257
1:54:05
313
9574
Tania BEYER
Tania BEYER #9574
Female 40-49
1:54:09
1:54:09
20
(56)
40-49
20
45
Female
56
paarl athletics club
1:54:09
314
9451
Suritha VAN TONDER
Suritha VAN TONDER #9451
Female 40-49
1:54:09
1:54:09
21
(57)
40-49
21
42
Female
57
1:54:09
315
9601
Sidney BOTHA
Sidney BOTHA #9601
Male 40-49
1:54:11
1:54:11
66
(258)
40-49
66
45
Male
258
RCS GUGULETU AC
1:54:11
316
10084
Ganief ISMAIL
Ganief ISMAIL #10084
Male 50-59
1:54:12
1:54:12
36
(259)
50-59
36
51
Male
259
Brimstone Itheko Athletic Club
1:54:12
317
10404
Andiwe MBENDE
Andiwe MBENDE #10404
Male 40-49
1:54:20
1:54:20
67
(260)
40-49
67
47
Male
260
KHAYELITSHA ATHLETIC CLUB
1:54:20
318
9884
Zandre FERREIRA
Zandre FERREIRA #9884
Female 20-39
1:54:21
1:54:21
30
(58)
20-39
30
27
Female
58
Strand Athletic Club
1:54:21
319
608
Hannes PIETERS
Hannes PIETERS #608
Male 50-59
1:54:30
1:54:30
37
(261)
50-59
37
53
Male
261
SWARTLAND ATHLETICS CLUB
1:54:30
320
9713
Jamie CRIPWELL
Jamie CRIPWELL #9713
Male 20-39
1:54:35
1:54:35
152
(262)
20-39
152
29
Male
262
1:54:35
321
10863
Gareth STEAD
Gareth STEAD #10863
Male 40-49
1:54:39
1:54:39
68
(263)
40-49
68
49
Male
263
1:54:39
322
10461
Isaac MMUSHI
Isaac MMUSHI #10461
Male 40-49
1:54:40
1:54:40
69
(264)
40-49
69
42
Male
264
1:54:40
323
10645
Shaun PIENAAR
Shaun PIENAAR #10645
Male 20-39
1:54:41
1:54:41
153
(265)
20-39
153
38
Male
265
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
1:54:41
324
6136
Moses WITBOOI
Moses WITBOOI #6136
Male 50-59
1:54:42
1:54:42
38
(266)
50-59
38
50
Male
266
Spartan Harriers
1:54:42
325
10512
Riaan MULLER
Riaan MULLER #10512
Male 40-49
1:54:43
1:54:43
70
(267)
40-49
70
44
Male
267
Edgemead running club
1:54:43
326
9839
Wazeer EBRAHIM
Wazeer EBRAHIM #9839
Male 20-39
1:54:43
1:54:43
154
(268)
20-39
154
35
Male
268
Topform Athletic Club
1:54:43
327
2382
Francois WEYERS
Francois WEYERS #2382
Male 20-39
1:54:44
1:54:44
155
(269)
20-39
155
33
Male
269
Edgemead running club
1:54:44
328
9764
Kathy DE LA PORTE
Kathy DE LA PORTE #9764
Female 40-49
1:54:47
1:54:47
22
(59)
40-49
22
45
Female
59
Edgemead running club
1:54:47
329
10207
Annelie KRUGER
Annelie KRUGER #10207
Female 20-39
1:54:48
1:54:48
31
(60)
20-39
31
37
Female
60
1:54:48
330
2271
Owen WEEDER
Owen WEEDER #2271
Male 50-59
1:54:49
1:54:49
39
(270)
50-59
39
56
Male
270
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
1:54:49
331
10670
Marco PRINSLOO
Marco PRINSLOO #10670
Male 40-49
1:54:53
1:54:53
71
(271)
40-49
71
42
Male
271
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
1:54:53
332
9849
Craig ELLIS
Craig ELLIS #9849
Male 20-39
1:54:55
1:54:55
156
(272)
20-39
156
33
Male
272
Atlantic Athletics Club
1:54:55
333
10721
Kevin ROSS
Kevin ROSS #10721
Male 20-39
1:55:00
1:55:00
157
(273)
20-39
157
38
Male
273
VODACOM STRIDERS WP
1:55:00
334
270
Jerrard STEENVELD
Jerrard STEENVELD #270
Male 20-39
1:55:01
1:55:01
158
(274)
20-39
158
32
Male
274
Pinelands Athletics Club
1:55:01
335
9888
James FISH
James FISH #9888
Male 40-49
1:55:03
1:55:03
72
(275)
40-49
72
46
Male
275
Pinelands Athletics Club
1:55:03
336
9478
Robin ABRAHAMS
Robin ABRAHAMS #9478
Male 20-39
1:55:04
1:55:04
159
(276)
20-39
159
26
Male
276
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB
1:55:04
337
5351
Didi WARD
Didi WARD #5351
Female 20-39
1:55:07
1:55:07
32
(61)
20-39
32
38
Female
61
Atlantic Athletics Club
1:55:07
338
10425
Regan MELODY
Regan MELODY #10425
Male 40-49
1:55:09
1:55:09
73
(277)
40-49
73
40
Male
277
CAPE TECHNIKON ATHLETICS CLUB
1:55:09
339
279
Cailey BREDENKAMP
Cailey BREDENKAMP #279
Female 50-59
1:55:11
1:55:11
7
(62)
50-59
7
56
Female
62
Paarl
1:55:11
340
9873
Asanda FAKU
Asanda FAKU #9873
Male 20-39
1:55:12
1:55:12
160
(278)
20-39
160
31
Male
278
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
1:55:12
341
10430
Jeanne MEYER
Jeanne MEYER #10430
Female 20-39
1:55:18
1:55:18
33
(63)
20-39
33
27
Female
63
Strand Athletic Club
1:55:18
342
9475
Fred ABRAHAMS
Fred ABRAHAMS #9475
Male 50-59
1:55:20
1:55:20
40
(279)
50-59
40
50
Male
279
Nedbank Running Club WP
1:55:20
343
10211
Hofmeyr KRUGER
Hofmeyr KRUGER #10211
Male 20-39
1:55:24
1:55:24
161
(280)
20-39
161
30
Male
280
Metropolitan Athletic Club
1:55:24
344
10208
Carla KRUGER
Carla KRUGER #10208
Female 20-39
1:55:27
1:55:27
34
(64)
20-39
34
23
Female
64
1:55:27
345
10600
Lucinda OLSEN
Lucinda OLSEN #10600
Male 40-49
1:55:30
1:55:30
74
(281)
40-49
74
47
Male
281
Durbanville Athletic Club
1:55:30
346
10457
Jabulani MKHIZE
Jabulani MKHIZE #10457
Male 40-49
1:55:32
1:55:32
75
(282)
40-49
75
48
Male
282
Team vitality CGA
1:55:32
347
10924
Francois TOERIEN
Francois TOERIEN #10924
Male 50-59
1:55:35
1:55:35
41
(283)
50-59
41
51
Male
283
University of Cape Town Athletics Club
1:55:35
348
9780
Christiaan DE WET
Christiaan DE WET #9780
Male 20-39
1:55:36
1:55:36
162
(284)
20-39
162
31
Male
284
HARTEBEESPOORT MULTISPORTS ATHLETIC CLUB
1:55:36
349
10199
Hester KOTZE
Hester KOTZE #10199
Female 70+
1:55:39
1:55:39
1
(65)
70+
1
70
Female
65
Durbanville Athletic Club
1:55:39
350
10715
Santa ROGERS
Santa ROGERS #10715
Female 40-49
1:55:41
1:55:41
23
(66)
40-49
23
41
Female
66
West Coast Athletics Club
1:55:41
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
40
41
42
Page 7 of 42 (2078 items)
© 2023