Tyger Run walk
21/03/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
21 km
10 km
6 km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
39
40
41
42
Page 3 of 42 (2078 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
101
9717
Kashief CROSS
Kashief CROSS #9717
Male 20-39
1:40:33
1:40:33
60
(87)
20-39
60
36
Male
87
Atlantic Triathlon Club
1:40:33
102
2277
Ryan WARNER
Ryan WARNER #2277
Male 20-39
1:40:39
1:40:39
61
(88)
20-39
61
32
Male
88
Edgemead running club
1:40:39
103
8556
Tiaan WENTZEL
Tiaan WENTZEL #8556
Male 20-39
1:40:41
1:40:41
62
(89)
20-39
62
25
Male
89
1:40:41
104
8555
Pieter WENTZEL
Pieter WENTZEL #8555
Male 20-39
1:40:41
1:40:41
63
(90)
20-39
63
31
Male
90
1:40:41
105
5344
Dale WEITZ
Dale WEITZ #5344
Male 20-39
1:41:00
1:41:00
64
(91)
20-39
64
27
Male
91
Atlantic Triathlon Club
1:41:00
106
10763
Werner SCHMIDT
Werner SCHMIDT #10763
Male 40-49
1:41:09
1:41:09
19
(92)
40-49
19
47
Male
92
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
1:41:09
107
9835
Daniel E'SILVA
Daniel E'SILVA #9835
Male 40-49
1:41:09
1:41:09
20
(93)
40-49
20
41
Male
93
Edgemead running club
1:41:09
108
626
Sibongile SAM
Sibongile SAM #626
Male 40-49
1:41:10
1:41:10
21
(94)
40-49
21
40
Male
94
Capricorn Athletics Club
1:41:10
109
10867
Michael STENRI
Michael STENRI #10867
Male 20-39
1:41:22
1:41:22
65
(95)
20-39
65
29
Male
95
1:41:22
110
9825
Philip DU TOIT
Philip DU TOIT #9825
Male 20-39
1:41:28
1:41:28
66
(96)
20-39
66
26
Male
96
Nedbank Running Club WP
1:41:28
111
10105
Leon JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Leon JANSE VAN RENSBURG #10105
Male 20-39
1:41:28
1:41:28
67
(97)
20-39
67
26
Male
97
Nedbank Running Club WP
1:41:28
112
10865
Aden Tp STEFANO
Aden Tp STEFANO #10865
Male 40-49
1:42:06
1:42:06
22
(98)
40-49
22
44
Male
98
1:42:06
113
9920
Robert FREDERICKS
Robert FREDERICKS #9920
Male 50-59
1:42:10
1:42:10
8
(99)
50-59
8
59
Male
99
Edgemead running club
1:42:10
114
9968
Rian GOBREGTS
Rian GOBREGTS #9968
Male 50-59
1:42:20
1:42:20
9
(100)
50-59
9
52
Male
100
1:42:20
115
10710
Monique ROBERTS
Monique ROBERTS #10710
Female 20-39
1:42:24
1:42:24
10
(15)
20-39
10
36
Female
15
Edgemead running club
1:42:24
116
9645
John BURNS
John BURNS #9645
Male 40-49
1:42:25
1:42:25
23
(101)
40-49
23
45
Male
101
Atlantic Triathlon Club
1:42:25
117
9916
Garlen FREDERICKS
Garlen FREDERICKS #9916
Male 40-49
1:42:33
1:42:33
24
(102)
40-49
24
41
Male
102
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
1:42:33
118
4930
Bryce HAIKNEY
Bryce HAIKNEY #4930
Male 20-39
1:42:33
1:42:33
68
(103)
20-39
68
30
Male
103
1:42:33
119
9566
Hendry BESSINGER
Hendry BESSINGER #9566
Male 20-39
1:42:36
1:42:36
69
(104)
20-39
69
39
Male
104
RCS GUGULETU AC
1:42:36
120
6161
Simphiwe ZUMA
Simphiwe ZUMA #6161
Male 40-49
1:42:40
1:42:40
25
(105)
40-49
25
40
Male
105
EERSTERIVIER ATHLETIC CLUB
1:42:40
121
10467
Itumeleng MOLEFE
Itumeleng MOLEFE #10467
Female 40-49
1:42:55
1:42:55
5
(16)
40-49
5
42
Female
16
West Coast Athletics Club
1:42:55
122
2226
Mashudu Lucas MUNZHELELE
Mashudu Lucas MUNZHELELE #2226
Male 20-39
1:42:59
1:42:59
70
(106)
20-39
70
34
Male
106
Metropolitan Athletic Club
1:42:59
123
10177
Emerson KLUMP
Emerson KLUMP #10177
Male 20-39
1:43:01
1:43:01
71
(107)
20-39
71
20
Male
107
1:43:01
124
9603
Wessel BOTHA
Wessel BOTHA #9603
Male 20-39
1:43:06
1:43:06
72
(108)
20-39
72
34
Male
108
1:43:06
125
8573
Francois WILLIAMS
Francois WILLIAMS #8573
Male 50-59
1:43:07
1:43:07
10
(109)
50-59
10
50
Male
109
Tygerberg Athletic Club
1:43:07
126
1939
Michael HANLEY
Michael HANLEY #1939
Male 20-39
1:43:10
1:43:10
73
(110)
20-39
73
23
Male
110
University of Cape Town Athletics Club
1:43:10
127
10296
Brandon LYNERS
Brandon LYNERS #10296
Male 20-39
1:43:30
1:43:30
74
(111)
20-39
74
37
Male
111
RCS GUGULETU AC
1:43:30
128
9951
Andreas GENSICKE
Andreas GENSICKE #9951
Male 50-59
1:43:30
1:43:30
11
(112)
50-59
11
50
Male
112
Pinelands Athletics Club
1:43:30
129
1949
Henry JACOBS
Henry JACOBS #1949
Male 50-59
1:43:34
1:43:34
12
(113)
50-59
12
56
Male
113
RCS GUGULETU AC
1:43:34
130
10671
Berlize PRITCHARD
Berlize PRITCHARD #10671
Female 20-39
1:43:37
1:43:37
11
(17)
20-39
11
37
Female
17
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
1:43:37
131
2376
James VAN ZYL
James VAN ZYL #2376
Male 20-39
1:43:38
1:43:38
75
(114)
20-39
75
34
Male
114
1:43:38
132
2241
Babalo QINGANA
Babalo QINGANA #2241
Male 20-39
1:43:42
1:43:42
76
(115)
20-39
76
35
Male
115
SA POLICE SERVICES CLUB WP
1:43:42
133
10969
Herman VAN DER WERF
Herman VAN DER WERF #10969
Male 40-49
1:43:45
1:43:45
26
(116)
40-49
26
46
Male
116
Bellville AC
1:43:45
134
4919
Faseegh FORTUNE
Faseegh FORTUNE #4919
Male 20-39
1:43:46
1:43:46
77
(117)
20-39
77
33
Male
117
Topform Athletic Club
1:43:46
135
10734
Shamieg RYKLIEF
Shamieg RYKLIEF #10734
Male 40-49
1:43:46
1:43:46
27
(118)
40-49
27
43
Male
118
VODACOM STRIDERS WP
1:43:46
136
9636
Jacques BUITENDAG
Jacques BUITENDAG #9636
Male 20-39
1:43:48
1:43:48
78
(119)
20-39
78
35
Male
119
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
1:43:48
137
10923
Zachary TITUS
Zachary TITUS #10923
Male 20-39
1:43:49
1:43:49
79
(120)
20-39
79
29
Male
120
1:43:49
138
9518
David ASKEW
David ASKEW #9518
Male 40-49
1:43:53
1:43:53
28
(121)
40-49
28
45
Male
121
West Coast Athletics Club
1:43:53
139
10687
Tashreeq RAS
Tashreeq RAS #10687
Male 20-39
1:43:56
1:43:56
80
(122)
20-39
80
30
Male
122
1:43:56
140
10771
Kesia SCHOLTZ
Kesia SCHOLTZ #10771
Female 20-39
1:44:04
1:44:04
12
(18)
20-39
12
22
Female
18
1:44:04
141
10575
Solomon NTABANYANE
Solomon NTABANYANE #10575
Male 20-39
1:44:21
1:44:21
81
(123)
20-39
81
35
Male
123
1:44:21
142
9663
Pieter CARSTENS
Pieter CARSTENS #9663
Male 20-39
1:44:31
1:44:31
82
(124)
20-39
82
38
Male
124
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
1:44:31
143
1961
Suzanne KING
Suzanne KING #1961
Female 40-49
1:44:40
1:44:40
6
(19)
40-49
6
48
Female
19
Strand Athletic Club
1:44:40
144
10451
Douglas MITCHELL
Douglas MITCHELL #10451
Male 50-59
1:44:56
1:44:56
13
(125)
50-59
13
51
Male
125
Pinelands Athletics Club
1:44:56
145
2288
Gerard RETIEF
Gerard RETIEF #2288
Male 20-39
1:45:01
1:45:01
83
(126)
20-39
83
37
Male
126
1:45:01
146
1928
Leeanne FREELAND HUGHES
Leeanne FREELAND HUGHES #1928
Female 20-39
1:45:22
1:45:22
13
(20)
20-39
13
28
Female
20
MELKBOS ATHLETIC CLUB
1:45:22
147
1903
Paul BUCKLAND
Paul BUCKLAND #1903
Male 50-59
1:45:25
1:45:25
14
(127)
50-59
14
56
Male
127
Century City Athletics Club
1:45:25
148
9471
Vince ABENDANON
Vince ABENDANON #9471
Male 20-39
1:45:29
1:45:29
84
(128)
20-39
84
35
Male
128
1:45:29
149
9621
Ron BRINK
Ron BRINK #9621
Male 20-39
1:45:35
1:45:35
85
(129)
20-39
85
64
Male
129
Strand Athletic Club
1:45:35
150
10643
Etienne PIENAAR
Etienne PIENAAR #10643
Male 20-39
1:45:39
1:45:39
86
(130)
20-39
86
30
Male
130
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
1:45:39
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
39
40
41
42
Page 3 of 42 (2078 items)
© 2023