The Solly M Sports Crescent Challenge
10/03/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
10km Run
10km Walk
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
10
11
Page 7 of 11 (531 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Finish
78
442
Moodhope GUMBI
Moodhope GUMBI #442
Male 40-49
00:50:52
00:50:52
10
(67)
40-49
10
Male
67
HOLLWOOD ATHLETICS CLUB
5:05 min/km
00:50:52
79
498
Gareth HORNBY
Gareth HORNBY #498
Male 40-49
00:50:55
00:50:55
11
(68)
40-49
11
Male
68
BLUFF ATHLETICS
5:05 min/km
00:50:55
80
325
Nigel SHERRIFF
Nigel SHERRIFF #325
Male 40-49
00:50:59
00:50:59
12
(69)
40-49
12
Male
69
RIVERSIDE HARRIERS
5:05 min/km
00:50:59
83
546
Thamsanqa CELE
Thamsanqa CELE #546
Male 50-59
00:51:03
00:51:03
10
(70)
50-59
10
Male
70
KZN VITALITY
5:06 min/km
00:51:03
84
335
Les SMITH
Les SMITH #335
Male 60+
00:51:13
00:51:13
4
(71)
60+
4
Male
71
WESTVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
5:07 min/km
00:51:13
85
259
Nadaraj NAICKER
Nadaraj NAICKER #259
Male 50-59
00:51:23
00:51:23
11
(72)
50-59
11
Male
72
Team Vitality
5:08 min/km
00:51:23
86
209
Anthony MASHIGO
Anthony MASHIGO #209
Male Open
00:51:36
00:51:36
33
(73)
Open
33
Male
73
Team Vitality
5:09 min/km
00:51:36
87
18
Eric AMONSOU
Eric AMONSOU #18
Male 40-49
00:51:36
00:51:36
13
(74)
40-49
13
Male
74
5:09 min/km
00:51:36
89
291
Pragarson PATHER
Pragarson PATHER #291
Male 50-59
00:51:43
00:51:43
12
(75)
50-59
12
Male
75
Temp
5:10 min/km
00:51:43
91
32
Tristan BOOYSEN
Tristan BOOYSEN #32
Male Open
00:51:55
00:51:55
34
(76)
Open
34
Male
76
NEWLANDS ATHLETIC
5:11 min/km
00:51:55
92
434
Sbonga MTHEMBU
Sbonga MTHEMBU #434
Male Open
00:52:02
00:52:02
35
(77)
Open
35
Male
77
SISONKE AC
5:12 min/km
00:52:02
93
586
Athiphila MBALANA
Athiphila MBALANA #586
Male Open
00:52:05
00:52:05
36
(78)
Open
36
Male
78
5:12 min/km
00:52:05
94
343
Anand SUBBIAH NAIDOO
Anand SUBBIAH NAIDOO #343
Male 40-49
00:52:23
00:52:23
14
(79)
40-49
14
Male
79
WOODVIEW ATHLETIC CLUB
5:14 min/km
00:52:23
95
222
Shalen MISSER
Shalen MISSER #222
Male 40-49
00:52:26
00:52:26
15
(80)
40-49
15
Male
80
Team Vitality
5:14 min/km
00:52:26
96
236
Dheena MOODLEY
Dheena MOODLEY #236
Male 50-59
00:52:55
00:52:55
13
(81)
50-59
13
Male
81
FIELDS HILL WATER A C
5:17 min/km
00:52:55
97
451
Rajesh SANJITH
Rajesh SANJITH #451
Male 40-49
00:52:56
00:52:56
16
(82)
40-49
16
Male
82
DUBAN RUNNER
5:17 min/km
00:52:56
98
504
Bernard Matima MOSALA
Bernard Matima MOSALA #504
Male 60+
00:53:04
00:53:04
5
(83)
60+
5
Male
83
Durban City Athletic
5:18 min/km
00:53:04
99
599
Tony SINGAWAI
Tony SINGAWAI #599
Male 50-59
00:53:11
00:53:11
14
(84)
50-59
14
Male
84
UKZN
5:19 min/km
00:53:11
100
118
Bheki HADEBE
Bheki HADEBE #118
Male 40-49
00:53:18
00:53:18
17
(85)
40-49
17
Male
85
DCS ATHLETIC CLUB
5:19 min/km
00:53:18
101
62
Morne CLAASSEN
Morne CLAASSEN #62
Male 60+
00:53:18
00:53:18
6
(86)
60+
6
Male
86
AMANZIMTOTI A.C
5:19 min/km
00:53:18
102
232
Munaf MOHAMED YUNUS
Munaf MOHAMED YUNUS #232
Male 40-49
00:53:33
00:53:33
18
(87)
40-49
18
Male
87
Team Vitality
5:21 min/km
00:53:33
103
440
Brad ROCHAP
Brad ROCHAP #440
Male 40-49
00:53:46
00:53:46
19
(88)
40-49
19
Male
88
RIVERESIDE
5:22 min/km
00:53:46
105
275
Grant NEVIN
Grant NEVIN #275
Male 40-49
00:53:56
00:53:56
20
(89)
40-49
20
Male
89
KWAMASHU AC
5:23 min/km
00:53:56
106
133
Bangokwakhe HAWULAKHE XULU
Bangokwakhe HAWULAKHE XULU #133
Male Open
00:53:58
00:53:58
37
(90)
Open
37
Male
90
ABAGIJIMI AC
5:23 min/km
00:53:58
107
277
Sibusiso NGUBANE
Sibusiso NGUBANE #277
Male 40-49
00:54:12
00:54:12
21
(91)
40-49
21
Male
91
MONDI AC
5:25 min/km
00:54:12
108
231
Fudail MOHAMED YUNUS
Fudail MOHAMED YUNUS #231
Male Open
00:54:21
00:54:21
38
(92)
Open
38
Male
92
5:26 min/km
00:54:21
109
44
Brandon CALITZ
Brandon CALITZ #44
Male Open
00:54:25
00:54:25
39
(93)
Open
39
Male
93
RIVERSIDE HARRIERS
5:26 min/km
00:54:25
110
567
Msize MADLALA
Msize MADLALA #567
Male 60+
00:54:32
00:54:32
7
(94)
60+
7
Male
94
KWAMASHU AC
5:27 min/km
00:54:32
111
580
Hussezn CASSIMJEE
Hussezn CASSIMJEE #580
Male 40-49
00:54:46
00:54:46
22
(95)
40-49
22
Male
95
5:28 min/km
00:54:46
112
538
Vernon BALL
Vernon BALL #538
Male 60+
00:54:50
00:54:50
8
(96)
60+
8
Male
96
SYDENHAM
5:29 min/km
00:54:50
113
510
Benjamin NTOMBELA
Benjamin NTOMBELA #510
Male 35-39
00:54:51
00:54:51
9
(97)
35-39
9
Male
97
HOLLWOOD ATHLETICS CLUB
5:29 min/km
00:54:51
114
111
Wilson GOVENDER
Wilson GOVENDER #111
Male 50-59
00:54:55
00:54:55
15
(98)
50-59
15
Male
98
SANDF -KZN
5:29 min/km
00:54:55
117
56
Nishendra CHETTY
Nishendra CHETTY #56
Male 40-49
00:55:22
00:55:22
23
(99)
40-49
23
Male
99
Kwa Dukuza Athletic club
5:32 min/km
00:55:22
118
542
Risenga CHAUKE
Risenga CHAUKE #542
Male 50-59
00:55:27
00:55:27
16
(100)
50-59
16
Male
100
Team Vitality
5:32 min/km
00:55:27
120
360
Nathi XULU
Nathi XULU #360
Male Open
00:55:38
00:55:38
40
(101)
Open
40
Male
101
Team Vitality
5:33 min/km
00:55:38
122
253
Hasan MULLA
Hasan MULLA #253
Male 40-49
00:55:52
00:55:52
24
(102)
40-49
24
Male
102
TEAM VITALITY KZN ATHLETICS
5:35 min/km
00:55:52
123
502
Chris NOSSEK
Chris NOSSEK #502
Male 50-59
00:56:02
00:56:02
17
(103)
50-59
17
Male
103
RIVERSIDE
5:36 min/km
00:56:02
124
67
Angelo CRAIG
Angelo CRAIG #67
Male 50-59
00:56:02
00:56:02
18
(104)
50-59
18
Male
104
5:36 min/km
00:56:02
126
487
Junaid BHAYAT
Junaid BHAYAT #487
Male 40-49
00:56:06
00:56:06
25
(105)
40-49
25
Male
105
5:36 min/km
00:56:06
128
518
James REEVE
James REEVE #518
Male 35-39
00:56:11
00:56:11
10
(106)
35-39
10
Male
106
Rocky Road Runners
5:37 min/km
00:56:11
129
257
Francis NADARAJU
Francis NADARAJU #257
Male 35-39
00:56:12
00:56:12
11
(107)
35-39
11
Male
107
5:37 min/km
00:56:12
132
525
Poontharan GOVENDER
Poontharan GOVENDER #525
Male Open
00:56:26
00:56:26
41
(108)
Open
41
Male
108
Hollywoodbets AC
5:38 min/km
00:56:26
133
91
James FROST
James FROST #91
Male 50-59
00:56:28
00:56:28
19
(109)
50-59
19
Male
109
Durban Runner
5:38 min/km
00:56:28
134
27
Ashwin BEDESI
Ashwin BEDESI #27
Male 50-59
00:56:42
00:56:42
20
(110)
50-59
20
Male
110
CHECKOUT VERULAM FALCONS
5:40 min/km
00:56:42
135
483
Michael LOCK
Michael LOCK #483
Male 40-49
00:56:43
00:56:43
26
(111)
40-49
26
Male
111
5:40 min/km
00:56:43
137
112
Shunmugam GOVENDER KOOGAN
Shunmugam GOVENDER KOOGAN #112
Male 40-49
00:56:44
00:56:44
27
(112)
40-49
27
Male
112
FIELDS HILL WATER
5:40 min/km
00:56:44
139
174
Moses KILISWA
Moses KILISWA #174
Male Open
00:57:11
00:57:11
42
(113)
Open
42
Male
113
STELLA AC
5:43 min/km
00:57:11
142
345
Siphesihle TREASURE NGCOBO
Siphesihle TREASURE NGCOBO #345
Male Open
00:57:19
00:57:19
43
(114)
Open
43
Male
114
Team Vitality
5:43 min/km
00:57:19
143
422
Arish SURDYALL
Arish SURDYALL #422
Male 40-49
00:57:20
00:57:20
28
(115)
40-49
28
Male
115
5:44 min/km
00:57:20
144
2641
Seplwa ISMAIL
Seplwa ISMAIL #2641
Male 40-49
00:57:20
00:57:20
29
(116)
40-49
29
Male
116
FALCONS AC
5:44 min/km
00:57:20
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
10
11
Page 7 of 11 (531 items)
© 2023