The Solly M Sports Crescent Challenge
10/03/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
10km Run
10km Walk
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
10
11
Page 6 of 11 (531 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Finish
89
291
Pragarson PATHER
Pragarson PATHER #291
Male 50-59
00:51:43
00:51:43
12
(75)
50-59
12
Male
75
Temp
5:10 min/km
00:51:43
96
236
Dheena MOODLEY
Dheena MOODLEY #236
Male 50-59
00:52:55
00:52:55
13
(81)
50-59
13
Male
81
FIELDS HILL WATER A C
5:17 min/km
00:52:55
99
599
Tony SINGAWAI
Tony SINGAWAI #599
Male 50-59
00:53:11
00:53:11
14
(84)
50-59
14
Male
84
UKZN
5:19 min/km
00:53:11
114
111
Wilson GOVENDER
Wilson GOVENDER #111
Male 50-59
00:54:55
00:54:55
15
(98)
50-59
15
Male
98
SANDF -KZN
5:29 min/km
00:54:55
118
542
Risenga CHAUKE
Risenga CHAUKE #542
Male 50-59
00:55:27
00:55:27
16
(100)
50-59
16
Male
100
Team Vitality
5:32 min/km
00:55:27
123
502
Chris NOSSEK
Chris NOSSEK #502
Male 50-59
00:56:02
00:56:02
17
(103)
50-59
17
Male
103
RIVERSIDE
5:36 min/km
00:56:02
124
67
Angelo CRAIG
Angelo CRAIG #67
Male 50-59
00:56:02
00:56:02
18
(104)
50-59
18
Male
104
5:36 min/km
00:56:02
133
91
James FROST
James FROST #91
Male 50-59
00:56:28
00:56:28
19
(109)
50-59
19
Male
109
Durban Runner
5:38 min/km
00:56:28
134
27
Ashwin BEDESI
Ashwin BEDESI #27
Male 50-59
00:56:42
00:56:42
20
(110)
50-59
20
Male
110
CHECKOUT VERULAM FALCONS
5:40 min/km
00:56:42
146
452
Brett WARD
Brett WARD #452
Male 50-59
00:57:31
00:57:31
21
(117)
50-59
21
Male
117
RIVERESIDE HARRIERS
5:45 min/km
00:57:31
147
341
Emile STREICHER
Emile STREICHER #341
Male 50-59
00:57:31
00:57:31
22
(118)
50-59
22
Male
118
RIVERSIDE HARRIERS
5:45 min/km
00:57:31
148
17
Mohammed ALLIE
Mohammed ALLIE #17
Male 50-59
00:57:48
00:57:48
23
(119)
50-59
23
Male
119
WINGS ATHLETIC CLUB
5:46 min/km
00:57:48
149
347
Faizel VAHED
Faizel VAHED #347
Male 50-59
00:57:49
00:57:49
24
(120)
50-59
24
Male
120
Hout Bay Harriers
5:46 min/km
00:57:49
160
583
Govindsamy PERUMAL
Govindsamy PERUMAL #583
Male 50-59
00:58:42
00:58:42
25
(125)
50-59
25
Male
125
Correction Services
5:52 min/km
00:58:42
165
11
Suraj
Suraj #11
Male 50-59
00:59:03
00:59:03
26
(127)
50-59
26
Male
127
FIELDSHILL WATER ATHLETIC CLUB
5:54 min/km
00:59:03
168
457
Mark ANGEL
Mark ANGEL #457
Male 50-59
00:59:13
00:59:13
27
(130)
50-59
27
Male
130
DHSOB
5:55 min/km
00:59:13
175
101
Afzal GOGA
Afzal GOGA #101
Male 50-59
00:59:45
00:59:45
28
(137)
50-59
28
Male
137
CHATSWORTH ATH
5:58 min/km
00:59:45
188
230
Buds MOHAMED YUNUS
Buds MOHAMED YUNUS #230
Male 50-59
01:01:32
01:01:32
29
(142)
50-59
29
Male
142
Team Vitality
6:09 min/km
01:01:32
189
316
Morgan SAJIWAN
Morgan SAJIWAN #316
Male 50-59
01:01:35
01:01:35
30
(143)
50-59
30
Male
143
WOODVIEW AC
6:09 min/km
01:01:35
205
258
Gokulan NAICKER
Gokulan NAICKER #258
Male 50-59
01:03:21
01:03:21
31
(153)
50-59
31
Male
153
CHATSWORTH ATHLETIC CLUB
6:20 min/km
01:03:21
216
36
Frikkie BOTES
Frikkie BOTES #36
Male 50-59
01:04:05
01:04:05
32
(160)
50-59
32
Male
160
AMANZIMTOTI AC
6:24 min/km
01:04:05
220
319
Ahmed SHAIK
Ahmed SHAIK #319
Male 50-59
01:04:29
01:04:29
33
(162)
50-59
33
Male
162
6:26 min/km
01:04:29
223
598
Tasnim KHAN
Tasnim KHAN #598
Male 50-59
01:04:49
01:04:49
34
(164)
50-59
34
Male
164
6:28 min/km
01:04:49
224
237
Dhevadasen MOODLEY
Dhevadasen MOODLEY #237
Male 50-59
01:04:55
01:04:55
35
(165)
50-59
35
Male
165
6:29 min/km
01:04:55
248
475
John MOMMEN
John MOMMEN #475
Male 50-59
01:07:36
01:07:36
36
(178)
50-59
36
Male
178
BLUFF
6:45 min/km
01:07:36
253
59
Nevlon CHINSAMY
Nevlon CHINSAMY #59
Male 50-59
01:07:42
01:07:42
37
(182)
50-59
37
Male
182
Team Vitality
6:46 min/km
01:07:42
264
2643
Shabees BAUGAT
Shabees BAUGAT #2643
Male 50-59
01:09:12
01:09:12
38
(187)
50-59
38
Male
187
UMHLATHUZE
6:55 min/km
01:09:12
267
286
Imtiaz OSMAN
Imtiaz OSMAN #286
Male 50-59
01:09:23
01:09:23
39
(189)
50-59
39
Male
189
6:56 min/km
01:09:23
290
2645
Dvid Luthuli
Dvid Luthuli #2645
Male 50-59
01:12:18
01:12:18
40
(197)
50-59
40
Male
197
NEWLANDS
7:13 min/km
01:12:18
298
458
Rajan NAIR
Rajan NAIR #458
Male 50-59
01:13:15
01:13:15
41
(199)
50-59
41
Male
199
NEWLANDS
7:19 min/km
01:13:15
303
576
Patrick ROSTENNE
Patrick ROSTENNE #576
Male 50-59
01:13:25
01:13:25
42
(200)
50-59
42
Male
200
RIVERESIDE
7:20 min/km
01:13:25
309
159
Essop KAJA
Essop KAJA #159
Male 50-59
01:13:57
01:13:57
43
(204)
50-59
43
Male
204
CHATSWORTH
7:23 min/km
01:13:57
323
282
Dawood NORATH
Dawood NORATH #282
Male 50-59
01:15:05
01:15:05
44
(208)
50-59
44
Male
208
CHECKOUT VERULAM FALCONS
7:30 min/km
01:15:05
331
301
Balasundarum POOBALAN REDDY
Balasundarum POOBALAN REDDY #301
Male 50-59
01:16:00
01:16:00
45
(211)
50-59
45
Male
211
FIELDS HILL WATER AC
7:36 min/km
01:16:00
339
263
Leon NAIDOO
Leon NAIDOO #263
Male 50-59
01:16:45
01:16:45
46
(215)
50-59
46
Male
215
Team Vitality
7:40 min/km
01:16:45
365
46
Keith CALITZ
Keith CALITZ #46
Male 50-59
01:19:00
01:19:00
47
(228)
50-59
47
Male
228
RIVERSIDE
7:54 min/km
01:19:00
371
545
Deon JANNEKER
Deon JANNEKER #545
Male 50-59
01:19:28
01:19:28
48
(233)
50-59
48
Male
233
SYDENHAM
7:56 min/km
01:19:28
376
265
Rubbindera NAIDOO
Rubbindera NAIDOO #265
Male 50-59
01:19:55
01:19:55
49
(234)
50-59
49
Male
234
Verulam Athletic Club
7:59 min/km
01:19:55
379
97
Mduduzi GCWENSA
Mduduzi GCWENSA #97
Male 50-59
01:20:20
01:20:20
50
(236)
50-59
50
Male
236
TEAM VITALITY KZN
8:02 min/km
01:20:20
387
109
Sathie GOVENDER
Sathie GOVENDER #109
Male 50-59
01:21:37
01:21:37
51
(240)
50-59
51
Male
240
CHATSWORTH
8:09 min/km
01:21:37
389
578
Rosttun SUNVER
Rosttun SUNVER #578
Male 50-59
01:21:42
01:21:42
52
(242)
50-59
52
Male
242
DAC
8:10 min/km
01:21:42
393
287
Vis PADAYACHY
Vis PADAYACHY #287
Male 50-59
01:21:53
01:21:53
53
(245)
50-59
53
Male
245
DURBAN ATHLETIC CLUB
8:11 min/km
01:21:53
429
123
Harikrishen HANSRAJ
Harikrishen HANSRAJ #123
Male 50-59
01:26:04
01:26:04
54
(254)
50-59
54
Male
254
NEWLANDS AC
8:36 min/km
01:26:04
447
566
Helge Rainer Hanskarl LOSEREIT
Helge Rainer Hanskarl LOSEREIT #566
Male 50-59
01:30:16
01:30:16
55
(262)
50-59
55
Male
262
9:01 min/km
01:30:16
454
196
Abdullah MAHOMED
Abdullah MAHOMED #196
Male 50-59
01:30:58
01:30:58
56
(264)
50-59
56
Male
264
NEWLANDS A/C
9:05 min/km
01:30:58
459
117
Ahmed HABBIB
Ahmed HABBIB #117
Male 50-59
01:31:37
01:31:37
57
(265)
50-59
57
Male
265
NEWLANDS ATHLETIC CLUB
9:09 min/km
01:31:37
467
306
Bobby RAMLAGAN
Bobby RAMLAGAN #306
Male 50-59
01:33:36
01:33:36
58
(268)
50-59
58
Male
268
Team Vitality
9:21 min/km
01:33:36
472
164
James KENNEDY
James KENNEDY #164
Male 50-59
01:33:58
01:33:58
59
(270)
50-59
59
Male
270
Queensburgh harriers
9:23 min/km
01:33:58
476
298
Praveen PILLAY
Praveen PILLAY #298
Male 50-59
01:34:54
01:34:54
60
(272)
50-59
60
Male
272
NEWLANDS ATHLETIC CLUB
9:29 min/km
01:34:54
496
417
Helen MCHUNU
Helen MCHUNU #417
Male 50-59
01:43:59
01:43:59
61
(280)
50-59
61
Male
280
10:23 min/km
01:43:59
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
10
11
Page 6 of 11 (531 items)
© 2023