The Solly M Sports Crescent Challenge
10/03/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
10km Run
10km Walk
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 5 of 11 (531 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Finish
145
503
Mandy SKYE
Mandy SKYE #503
Female 50-59
00:57:30
00:57:30
6
(29)
50-59
6
Female
29
RIVERSIDE HARRIER
5:45 min/km
00:57:30
157
479
Moaranata MC COLL
Moaranata MC COLL #479
Female 50-59
00:58:36
00:58:36
7
(33)
50-59
7
Female
33
Turn 2 God
5:51 min/km
00:58:36
185
110
Savy GOVENDER
Savy GOVENDER #110
Female 50-59
01:01:09
01:01:09
8
(44)
50-59
8
Female
44
RUN FOR FUN
6:06 min/km
01:01:09
186
324
Megan SHEPSTONE
Megan SHEPSTONE #324
Female 50-59
01:01:10
01:01:10
9
(45)
50-59
9
Female
45
Run Walk for life
6:07 min/km
01:01:10
187
338
Claudia STENCEL
Claudia STENCEL #338
Female 50-59
01:01:23
01:01:23
10
(46)
50-59
10
Female
46
KEARSNEY STRIDERS
6:08 min/km
01:01:23
199
2639
Sarita PREMJEE
Sarita PREMJEE #2639
Female 50-59
01:02:48
01:02:48
11
(48)
50-59
11
Female
48
Vitality
6:16 min/km
01:02:48
202
51
Anne CHADWICK
Anne CHADWICK #51
Female 50-59
01:03:13
01:03:13
12
(50)
50-59
12
Female
50
WESTVILLE ATHLETICS CLUB
6:19 min/km
01:03:13
203
448
Sanajit MAHARAJ
Sanajit MAHARAJ #448
Female 50-59
01:03:16
01:03:16
13
(51)
50-59
13
Female
51
BLUFF AC
6:19 min/km
01:03:16
204
501
Janet BLACKEMORE
Janet BLACKEMORE #501
Female 50-59
01:03:20
01:03:20
14
(52)
50-59
14
Female
52
CRUSADERS
6:20 min/km
01:03:20
212
39
Sharon BUCCERI
Sharon BUCCERI #39
Female 50-59
01:03:51
01:03:51
15
(56)
50-59
15
Female
56
6:23 min/km
01:03:51
217
2647
Jerny Hutchal
Jerny Hutchal #2647
Female 50-59
01:04:08
01:04:08
16
(57)
50-59
16
Female
57
NEWLANDS A C
6:24 min/km
01:04:08
235
205
Jennifer MANNING
Jennifer MANNING #205
Female 50-59
01:05:53
01:05:53
17
(64)
50-59
17
Female
64
KEARSNEY STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB
6:35 min/km
01:05:53
240
61
Seyda CITLAK
Seyda CITLAK #61
Female 50-59
01:06:39
01:06:39
18
(66)
50-59
18
Female
66
BLUFF AC
6:39 min/km
01:06:39
255
187
Margie LIDDIATT
Margie LIDDIATT #187
Female 50-59
01:07:42
01:07:42
19
(72)
50-59
19
Female
72
RIVERSIDE HARRIERS
6:46 min/km
01:07:42
301
191
Geraldine LUCKAN
Geraldine LUCKAN #191
Female 50-59
01:13:20
01:13:20
20
(102)
50-59
20
Female
102
7:20 min/km
01:13:20
306
147
Karyn JACKSON
Karyn JACKSON #147
Female 50-59
01:13:38
01:13:38
21
(104)
50-59
21
Female
104
WESTVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
7:21 min/km
01:13:38
313
307
Sundree RAMLAGAN
Sundree RAMLAGAN #307
Female 50-59
01:14:05
01:14:05
22
(108)
50-59
22
Female
108
Team Vitality
7:24 min/km
01:14:05
317
64
Amanda CONADT
Amanda CONADT #64
Female 50-59
01:14:21
01:14:21
23
(111)
50-59
23
Female
111
RIVERSIDE HARRIERS KZN
7:26 min/km
01:14:21
321
340
Eleanor STOFFELS
Eleanor STOFFELS #340
Female 50-59
01:14:46
01:14:46
24
(114)
50-59
24
Female
114
WINGS ATHLETIC CLUNB
7:28 min/km
01:14:46
336
537
Francesca JOSEPH
Francesca JOSEPH #537
Female 50-59
01:16:42
01:16:42
25
(122)
50-59
25
Female
122
7:40 min/km
01:16:42
350
337
Erika SOUTHEY
Erika SOUTHEY #337
Female 50-59
01:17:32
01:17:32
26
(128)
50-59
26
Female
128
RIVERSIDE HARRIERS
7:45 min/km
01:17:32
356
365
Lungile ZONDO
Lungile ZONDO #365
Female 50-59
01:18:23
01:18:23
27
(134)
50-59
27
Female
134
eskom ac
7:50 min/km
01:18:23
359
66
Lenora COVELE
Lenora COVELE #66
Female 50-59
01:18:38
01:18:38
28
(135)
50-59
28
Female
135
WOODVIEW AC
7:51 min/km
01:18:38
381
42
Nazrana BUCKUS
Nazrana BUCKUS #42
Female 50-59
01:20:32
01:20:32
29
(144)
50-59
29
Female
144
Team Vitality
8:03 min/km
01:20:32
384
20
Lee ANNE LIPSCHITZ
Lee ANNE LIPSCHITZ #20
Female 50-59
01:21:17
01:21:17
30
(146)
50-59
30
Female
146
8:07 min/km
01:21:17
417
224
Nombi MKHIZE
Nombi MKHIZE #224
Female 50-59
01:24:45
01:24:45
31
(167)
50-59
31
Female
167
8:28 min/km
01:24:45
418
321
Dolly SHAMLALL
Dolly SHAMLALL #321
Female 50-59
01:24:49
01:24:49
32
(168)
50-59
32
Female
168
VERULAM ATLETHIC CLUB
8:28 min/km
01:24:49
419
108
Sally GOVENDER
Sally GOVENDER #108
Female 50-59
01:24:54
01:24:54
33
(169)
50-59
33
Female
169
WOODVIEW ATHLETIC CLUB
8:29 min/km
01:24:54
420
2630
Thembisile Mkhize
Thembisile Mkhize #2630
Female 50-59
01:25:07
01:25:07
34
(170)
50-59
34
Female
170
VERULAM FALCON AC
8:30 min/km
01:25:07
433
466
Bashira VAWED
Bashira VAWED #466
Female 50-59
01:26:49
01:26:49
35
(177)
50-59
35
Female
177
8:40 min/km
01:26:49
455
297
Kantha PILLAY
Kantha PILLAY #297
Female 50-59
01:30:59
01:30:59
36
(191)
50-59
36
Female
191
NEWLANDS A/C
9:05 min/km
01:30:59
457
241
Sharon MOODLEY
Sharon MOODLEY #241
Female 50-59
01:31:06
01:31:06
37
(193)
50-59
37
Female
193
WOODVIEW
9:06 min/km
01:31:06
462
557
Farhana KADER
Farhana KADER #557
Female 50-59
01:32:37
01:32:37
38
(196)
50-59
38
Female
196
9:15 min/km
01:32:37
464
317
Abigail SANDA
Abigail SANDA #317
Female 50-59
01:33:19
01:33:19
39
(197)
50-59
39
Female
197
9:19 min/km
01:33:19
465
169
Nto KHANYILE
Nto KHANYILE #169
Female 50-59
01:33:19
01:33:19
40
(198)
50-59
40
Female
198
9:19 min/km
01:33:19
483
228
Nelisiwe MNYANDU
Nelisiwe MNYANDU #228
Female 50-59
01:36:27
01:36:27
41
(207)
50-59
41
Female
207
9:38 min/km
01:36:27
488
323
Noxolo SHANGASE
Noxolo SHANGASE #323
Female 50-59
01:40:05
01:40:05
42
(210)
50-59
42
Female
210
10:00 min/km
01:40:05
510
533
Mary BOOYSEN
Mary BOOYSEN #533
Female 50-59
01:59:12
01:59:12
43
(223)
50-59
43
Female
223
11:55 min/km
01:59:12
136
Rene+ë HEINE
Rene+ë HEINE #136
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
WESTVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
7
478
Stuart MC COLL
Stuart MC COLL #478
Male 50-59
00:35:07
00:35:07
1
(7)
50-59
1
Male
7
Turn 2 God
3:30 min/km
00:35:07
14
584
Garret ROBSON
Garret ROBSON #584
Male 50-59
00:36:38
00:36:38
2
(14)
50-59
2
Male
14
3:39 min/km
00:36:38
24
300
Thierry PLETINCKX
Thierry PLETINCKX #300
Male 50-59
00:39:04
00:39:04
3
(23)
50-59
3
Male
23
AMANZIMTOTI AC
3:54 min/km
00:39:04
25
356
Gordon WREYFORD
Gordon WREYFORD #356
Male 50-59
00:39:33
00:39:33
4
(24)
50-59
4
Male
24
TEAM VITALITY KZN
3:57 min/km
00:39:33
49
459
Garry BABICH
Garry BABICH #459
Male 50-59
00:45:21
00:45:21
5
(43)
50-59
5
Male
43
Faku Chiefs
4:32 min/km
00:45:21
50
548
Elias NECHANICOS
Elias NECHANICOS #548
Male 50-59
00:45:23
00:45:23
6
(44)
50-59
6
Male
44
SAVAGES
4:32 min/km
00:45:23
57
310
Prem RAMRAJ
Prem RAMRAJ #310
Male 50-59
00:47:21
00:47:21
7
(50)
50-59
7
Male
50
WOODVIEW
4:44 min/km
00:47:21
61
318
Mohammed SHABIR MOULA
Mohammed SHABIR MOULA #318
Male 50-59
00:48:14
00:48:14
8
(52)
50-59
8
Male
52
CHATSWORTH ATHLETIC CLUB
4:49 min/km
00:48:14
70
2624
Rajesh BOOPLAL
Rajesh BOOPLAL #2624
Male 50-59
00:49:20
00:49:20
9
(59)
50-59
9
Male
59
PHOENIX VILCACERS
4:56 min/km
00:49:20
83
546
Thamsanqa CELE
Thamsanqa CELE #546
Male 50-59
00:51:03
00:51:03
10
(70)
50-59
10
Male
70
KZN VITALITY
5:06 min/km
00:51:03
85
259
Nadaraj NAICKER
Nadaraj NAICKER #259
Male 50-59
00:51:23
00:51:23
11
(72)
50-59
11
Male
72
Team Vitality
5:08 min/km
00:51:23
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 5 of 11 (531 items)
© 2023