The Solly M Sports Crescent Challenge
10/03/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
10km Run
10km Walk
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 2 of 11 (531 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Finish
359
66
Lenora COVELE
Lenora COVELE #66
Female 50-59
01:18:38
01:18:38
28
(135)
50-59
28
Female
135
WOODVIEW AC
7:51 min/km
01:18:38
124
67
Angelo CRAIG
Angelo CRAIG #67
Male 50-59
00:56:02
00:56:02
18
(104)
50-59
18
Male
104
5:36 min/km
00:56:02
333
68
Zelda CROUS
Zelda CROUS #68
Female 40-49
01:16:01
01:16:01
43
(121)
40-49
43
Female
121
Run Walk for life
7:36 min/km
01:16:01
344
69
Mohammed DAWOOD SAKOOR
Mohammed DAWOOD SAKOOR #69
Male Open
01:17:05
01:17:05
64
(218)
Open
64
Male
218
SHAKALAND
7:42 min/km
01:17:05
397
70
Jyotika DAYA
Jyotika DAYA #70
Female Open
01:22:46
01:22:46
37
(151)
Open
37
Female
151
Team Vitality
8:16 min/km
01:22:46
151
71
Alexa DE CASTRO
Alexa DE CASTRO #71
Female 35-39
00:58:07
00:58:07
2
(30)
35-39
2
Female
30
5:48 min/km
00:58:07
401
72
Christa DE LANGE
Christa DE LANGE #72
Female 40-49
01:23:02
01:23:02
52
(154)
40-49
52
Female
154
Durban Runner
8:18 min/km
01:23:02
176
73
Wimpie DE LANGE
Wimpie DE LANGE #73
Female 40-49
01:00:00
01:00:00
11
(39)
40-49
11
Female
39
T & T AC
6:00 min/km
01:00:00
325
74
Melanie DE PALO
Melanie DE PALO #74
Female 40-49
01:15:07
01:15:07
40
(117)
40-49
40
Female
117
Durban Runner
7:30 min/km
01:15:07
76
Tim DESMOND
Tim DESMOND #76
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
305
77
Bonginkosi DLADLA
Bonginkosi DLADLA #77
Male 35-39
01:13:35
01:13:35
20
(202)
35-39
20
Male
202
7:21 min/km
01:13:35
169
78
Thabane DLADLA
Thabane DLADLA #78
Male 40-49
00:59:14
00:59:14
33
(131)
40-49
33
Male
131
Vitality
5:55 min/km
00:59:14
297
79
Bongiwe DLAMINI
Bongiwe DLAMINI #79
Female 40-49
01:13:08
01:13:08
34
(99)
40-49
34
Female
99
7:18 min/km
01:13:08
284
80
Maboni DLAMINI
Maboni DLAMINI #80
Female 40-49
01:11:34
01:11:34
28
(89)
40-49
28
Female
89
Mondi
7:09 min/km
01:11:34
257
81
Samukelisiwe DLAMINI
Samukelisiwe DLAMINI #81
Female Open
01:07:56
01:07:56
20
(74)
Open
20
Female
74
6:47 min/km
01:07:56
291
82
Sesi DLAMINI
Sesi DLAMINI #82
Female Open
01:12:28
01:12:28
25
(94)
Open
25
Female
94
7:14 min/km
01:12:28
431
83
Zizipho DLAMINI
Zizipho DLAMINI #83
Female Open
01:26:38
01:26:38
47
(176)
Open
47
Female
176
8:39 min/km
01:26:38
31
85
Zwakele DUBE
Zwakele DUBE #85
Male Open
00:41:00
00:41:00
17
(30)
Open
17
Male
30
Hollywoodbets Athletics Club
4:06 min/km
00:41:00
415
86
Shalome DUKHEA
Shalome DUKHEA #86
Male Open
01:24:35
01:24:35
72
(250)
Open
72
Male
250
8:27 min/km
01:24:35
330
87
Feisal ESSACK
Feisal ESSACK #87
Male 40-49
01:15:41
01:15:41
54
(210)
40-49
54
Male
210
Team Vitality
7:34 min/km
01:15:41
246
88
Saadia ESSACK
Saadia ESSACK #88
Female 35-39
01:07:31
01:07:31
8
(70)
35-39
8
Female
70
Durban Runner
6:45 min/km
01:07:31
340
89
Adil ESSOP GORA
Adil ESSOP GORA #89
Male 40-49
01:16:45
01:16:45
55
(216)
40-49
55
Male
216
Team Vitality
7:40 min/km
01:16:45
183
90
Katherine FLACK
Katherine FLACK #90
Female 40-49
01:00:45
01:00:45
15
(43)
40-49
15
Female
43
STELLA
6:04 min/km
01:00:45
133
91
James FROST
James FROST #91
Male 50-59
00:56:28
00:56:28
19
(109)
50-59
19
Male
109
Durban Runner
5:38 min/km
00:56:28
164
92
Nokukhanya GABELA
Nokukhanya GABELA #92
Female Open
00:59:02
00:59:02
14
(38)
Open
14
Female
38
5:54 min/km
00:59:02
119
93
Zandile GABELA
Zandile GABELA #93
Female 35-39
00:55:36
00:55:36
1
(19)
35-39
1
Female
19
Run Walk for life
5:33 min/km
00:55:36
60
94
Monique GALLIERS-WARD
Monique GALLIERS-WARD #94
Female 40-49
00:47:55
00:47:55
5
(9)
40-49
5
Female
9
RIVERSIDE HARRIERS
4:47 min/km
00:47:55
320
95
Thandekile GAMA
Thandekile GAMA #95
Female 40-49
01:14:43
01:14:43
38
(113)
40-49
38
Female
113
HOLLYWOOD BET
7:28 min/km
01:14:43
279
96
Noluthando GCALEKA
Noluthando GCALEKA #96
Female 40-49
01:10:31
01:10:31
27
(86)
40-49
27
Female
86
7:03 min/km
01:10:31
379
97
Mduduzi GCWENSA
Mduduzi GCWENSA #97
Male 50-59
01:20:20
01:20:20
50
(236)
50-59
50
Male
236
TEAM VITALITY KZN
8:02 min/km
01:20:20
121
98
Toya GEORGICOPOULOS
Toya GEORGICOPOULOS #98
Female Open
00:55:49
00:55:49
8
(20)
Open
8
Female
20
Queensburgh harriers
5:34 min/km
00:55:49
319
99
Paula GIANNI
Paula GIANNI #99
Female Open
01:14:28
01:14:28
30
(112)
Open
30
Female
112
7:26 min/km
01:14:28
175
101
Afzal GOGA
Afzal GOGA #101
Male 50-59
00:59:45
00:59:45
28
(137)
50-59
28
Male
137
CHATSWORTH ATH
5:58 min/km
00:59:45
456
103
Geraldine GOVENDER
Geraldine GOVENDER #103
Female 40-49
01:31:03
01:31:03
64
(192)
40-49
64
Female
192
WOODVIEW
9:06 min/km
01:31:03
414
104
Gonasergary GOVENDER
Gonasergary GOVENDER #104
Female 60+
01:24:28
01:24:28
13
(165)
60+
13
Female
165
FIELDSHILL WATER
8:26 min/km
01:24:28
39
105
Joshlin GOVENDER
Joshlin GOVENDER #105
Male Open
00:42:15
00:42:15
19
(35)
Open
19
Male
35
CHATSWORTH ATHLETIC CLUB
4:13 min/km
00:42:15
324
107
Merilyn GOVENDER
Merilyn GOVENDER #107
Female 40-49
01:15:06
01:15:06
39
(116)
40-49
39
Female
116
WOODVIEW ATHLETIC CLUB
7:30 min/km
01:15:06
419
108
Sally GOVENDER
Sally GOVENDER #108
Female 50-59
01:24:54
01:24:54
33
(169)
50-59
33
Female
169
WOODVIEW ATHLETIC CLUB
8:29 min/km
01:24:54
387
109
Sathie GOVENDER
Sathie GOVENDER #109
Male 50-59
01:21:37
01:21:37
51
(240)
50-59
51
Male
240
CHATSWORTH
8:09 min/km
01:21:37
185
110
Savy GOVENDER
Savy GOVENDER #110
Female 50-59
01:01:09
01:01:09
8
(44)
50-59
8
Female
44
RUN FOR FUN
6:06 min/km
01:01:09
114
111
Wilson GOVENDER
Wilson GOVENDER #111
Male 50-59
00:54:55
00:54:55
15
(98)
50-59
15
Male
98
SANDF -KZN
5:29 min/km
00:54:55
137
112
Shunmugam GOVENDER KOOGAN
Shunmugam GOVENDER KOOGAN #112
Male 40-49
00:56:44
00:56:44
27
(112)
40-49
27
Male
112
FIELDS HILL WATER
5:40 min/km
00:56:44
179
114
Benda GREY
Benda GREY #114
Female 40-49
01:00:13
01:00:13
13
(41)
40-49
13
Female
41
Queensburgh harriers
6:01 min/km
01:00:13
116
115
Nina GRUNDLINGH
Nina GRUNDLINGH #115
Female Open
00:55:18
00:55:18
7
(18)
Open
7
Female
18
UKZN
5:31 min/km
00:55:18
282
116
Zinhle GUMEDE
Zinhle GUMEDE #116
Female 35-39
01:10:58
01:10:58
10
(87)
35-39
10
Female
87
Hollywoodbets AC
7:05 min/km
01:10:58
459
117
Ahmed HABBIB
Ahmed HABBIB #117
Male 50-59
01:31:37
01:31:37
57
(265)
50-59
57
Male
265
NEWLANDS ATHLETIC CLUB
9:09 min/km
01:31:37
100
118
Bheki HADEBE
Bheki HADEBE #118
Male 40-49
00:53:18
00:53:18
17
(85)
40-49
17
Male
85
DCS ATHLETIC CLUB
5:19 min/km
00:53:18
239
120
Zinhle HADEBE
Zinhle HADEBE #120
Female Open
01:06:16
01:06:16
18
(65)
Open
18
Female
65
6:37 min/km
01:06:16
121
Milan HAMICHAN
Milan HAMICHAN #121
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
VERTICAL SPACES ATHLETICS CLUB
452
122
Ainsley HANS
Ainsley HANS #122
Female 40-49
01:30:52
01:30:52
63
(189)
40-49
63
Female
189
NEWLANDS ATHLETIC
9:05 min/km
01:30:52
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 2 of 11 (531 items)
© 2023