aQuelle Midmar Mile
10/02/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
E1 Disabled / Ironman / Ironwoman
E2 Family Relay
E3 Company Relay
E4 Non-Company Relay
E5 Girls 13 & Under / Women 31 & Over
E6 Boys 13 & Under / Men 31 & Over
E7 Girls / Women 14 to 30
E8 Boys / Men 14 to 30
16 Mile
8 Mile
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
11
12
13
14
Page 1 of 14 (670 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Wave
670
823
Michelle VAN TONDER
Michelle VAN TONDER #823
Female 31 to 40
08:58:45
08:58:45
67
(308)
31 to 40
67
Female
308
Gold
669
3280
Thomas BALLANTYNE
Thomas BALLANTYNE #3280
Male 81 & Over
01:33:08
01:33:08
3
(362)
81 & Over
3
Male
362
Yellow
668
10284
Samantha SMITH
Samantha SMITH #10284
Female 41 to 50
01:23:07
01:23:07
57
(307)
41 to 50
57
Female
307
White
667
10275
Amy BROWN
Amy BROWN #10275
Female 14 to 30
01:23:06
01:23:06
72
(306)
14 to 30
72
Female
306
White
666
602
Mary-Anne PATON
Mary-Anne PATON #602
Female 51 to 60
01:21:22
01:21:22
36
(305)
51 to 60
36
Female
305
Blue
665
1209
Robyn BESTER
Robyn BESTER #1209
Female Parent / Accompany Swimmer
01:19:47
01:19:47
39
(304)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
39
Female
304
Blue
663
1276
Marius VAN MEYGAARDEN
Marius VAN MEYGAARDEN #1276
Male Parent / Accompany Swimmer
01:19:46
01:19:46
40
(361)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
40
Male
361
White
664
470
AMANDA BESTER
AMANDA BESTER #470
Female Parent / Accompany Swimmer
01:19:46
01:19:46
38
(303)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
38
Female
303
White
662
497
MARELIE DE WET
MARELIE DE WET #497
Female 14 to 30
01:19:33
01:19:33
71
(302)
14 to 30
71
Female
302
Blue
661
607
Bonita POSTHUMUS
Bonita POSTHUMUS #607
Female 41 to 50
01:19:32
01:19:32
56
(301)
41 to 50
56
Female
301
Blue
660
78
Ramesh HARGOVAN
Ramesh HARGOVAN #78
Male Parent / Accompany Swimmer
01:19:30
01:19:30
39
(360)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
39
Male
360
White
659
619
Faizel SHAIKJEE
Faizel SHAIKJEE #619
Male 61 to 70
01:19:28
01:19:28
15
(359)
61 to 70
15
Male
359
Blue
658
1159
Derryn JAY
Derryn JAY #1159
Female Parent / Accompany Swimmer
01:19:01
01:19:01
37
(300)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
37
Female
300
White
657
431
Angela LYNCH
Angela LYNCH #431
Female Parent / Accompany Swimmer
01:18:59
01:18:59
36
(299)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
36
Female
299
White
656
486
Drienie CLAASSENS
Drienie CLAASSENS #486
Female Parent / Accompany Swimmer
01:18:48
01:18:48
35
(298)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
35
Female
298
White
655
426
Shannon JAMES
Shannon JAMES #426
Female Parent / Accompany Swimmer
01:18:47
01:18:47
34
(297)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
34
Female
297
White
654
413
Catherine DREW
Catherine DREW #413
Female Parent / Accompany Swimmer
01:18:18
01:18:18
33
(296)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
33
Female
296
White
653
1223
Sheila DREW
Sheila DREW #1223
Female Intellectually
01:18:16
01:18:16
6
(295)
Intellectually
6
Female
295
White
652
1212
KATH BOAST
KATH BOAST #1212
Female Parent / Accompany Swimmer
01:17:53
01:17:53
32
(294)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
32
Female
294
Orange
651
10291
Janine BRIDLE
Janine BRIDLE #10291
Female 14 to 30
01:17:52
01:17:52
70
(293)
14 to 30
70
Female
293
White
650
10273
Sara MCLOUGHLIN
Sara MCLOUGHLIN #10273
Female 14 to 30
01:17:40
01:17:40
69
(292)
14 to 30
69
Female
292
White
649
10288
Anton EGNER
Anton EGNER #10288
Male 31 to 40
01:17:39
01:17:39
79
(358)
31 to 40
79
Male
358
White
648
623
Daniella SMARGIASSI
Daniella SMARGIASSI #623
Female Intellectually
01:15:25
01:15:25
5
(291)
Intellectually
5
Female
291
White
647
1267
Melanie ROBINSON
Melanie ROBINSON #1267
Female Parent / Accompany Swimmer
01:15:23
01:15:23
31
(290)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
31
Female
290
White
646
10289
Udette PRETORIOS
Udette PRETORIOS #10289
Female 31 to 40
01:14:55
01:14:55
66
(289)
31 to 40
66
Female
289
White
645
10281
Penelope MACKENZIE
Penelope MACKENZIE #10281
Female 51 to 60
01:14:54
01:14:54
35
(288)
51 to 60
35
Female
288
White
644
3292
David SCHULZE
David SCHULZE #3292
Male 81 & Over
01:13:40
01:13:40
2
(357)
81 & Over
2
Male
357
Yellow
643
402
Heather BLUNN
Heather BLUNN #402
Female Parent / Accompany Swimmer
01:12:30
01:12:30
30
(287)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
30
Female
287
White
642
94
Ann GRAY
Ann GRAY #94
Female 61 to 70
01:12:15
01:12:15
5
(286)
61 to 70
5
Female
286
Yellow
641
10156
Mieke HATTINGH
Mieke HATTINGH #10156
Female 13 & Under
01:12:11
01:12:11
8
(285)
13 & Under
8
Female
285
Yellow
640
3279
Lynne ADDISON
Lynne ADDISON #3279
Female 71 to 80
01:12:02
01:12:02
5
(284)
71 to 80
5
Female
284
Yellow
639
10272
Karen TURNER
Karen TURNER #10272
Female 31 to 40
01:11:34
01:11:34
65
(283)
31 to 40
65
Female
283
White
638
10287
Hilda GAMMAGE
Hilda GAMMAGE #10287
Female 14 to 30
01:11:33
01:11:33
68
(282)
14 to 30
68
Female
282
White
637
10283
Justin RAW
Justin RAW #10283
Male 31 to 40
01:10:31
01:10:31
78
(356)
31 to 40
78
Male
356
White
636
10321
Priscilla DENT
Priscilla DENT #10321
Female 31 to 40
01:10:28
01:10:28
64
(281)
31 to 40
64
Female
281
White
635
10322
Fallon MEYER
Fallon MEYER #10322
Female 14 to 30
01:10:21
01:10:21
67
(280)
14 to 30
67
Female
280
White
634
1
Mike ARBUTHNOT
Mike ARBUTHNOT #1
Male 81 & Over
01:09:22
01:09:22
1
(355)
81 & Over
1
Male
355
Yellow
633
30
Tony BATH
Tony BATH #30
Male 41 to 50
01:09:20
01:09:20
77
(354)
41 to 50
77
Male
354
Gold
632
433
Brenda NOONAN
Brenda NOONAN #433
Female Parent / Accompany Swimmer
01:08:46
01:08:46
29
(279)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
29
Female
279
White
631
1072
NQOBIZITHA NQWENYA
NQOBIZITHA NQWENYA #1072
Male Parent / Accompany Swimmer
01:07:36
01:07:36
38
(353)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
38
Male
353
White
630
545
Frank KIENHOFER
Frank KIENHOFER #545
Male 41 to 50
01:07:09
01:07:09
76
(352)
41 to 50
76
Male
352
Blue
629
638
Mary Rose TUSON
Mary Rose TUSON #638
Female Parent / Accompany Swimmer
01:06:10
01:06:10
28
(278)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
28
Female
278
White
628
637
Andrew TUSON
Andrew TUSON #637
Male Parent / Accompany Swimmer
01:06:00
01:06:00
37
(351)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
37
Male
351
White
626
10280
Emma GOUGH
Emma GOUGH #10280
Female 31 to 40
01:05:58
01:05:58
63
(277)
31 to 40
63
Female
277
White
627
10292
Stuart SEYMOUR
Stuart SEYMOUR #10292
Male 51 to 60
01:05:58
01:05:58
36
(350)
51 to 60
36
Male
350
White
625
10428
Leonardo KOTZE
Leonardo KOTZE #10428
Male 14 to 30
01:05:44
01:05:44
60
(349)
14 to 30
60
Male
349
White
624
10282
Elaine KOTZE
Elaine KOTZE #10282
Female 14 to 30
01:05:43
01:05:43
66
(276)
14 to 30
66
Female
276
White
622
10285
Alison PATTLE
Alison PATTLE #10285
Female 31 to 40
01:05:29
01:05:29
62
(274)
31 to 40
62
Female
274
White
623
10276
Tyne POTGIETER
Tyne POTGIETER #10276
Female 14 to 30
01:05:29
01:05:29
65
(275)
14 to 30
65
Female
275
White
621
10139
Liam HACKLAND
Liam HACKLAND #10139
Male 13 & Under
01:05:21
01:05:21
3
(348)
13 & Under
3
Male
348
Yellow
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
11
12
13
14
Page 1 of 14 (670 items)
© 2023