TW Mchunu Legacy Marathon
16/02/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
21km Run
10km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (184 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Group Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Status
Finish
51
56
Lindokuhle NTULI
Lindokuhle NTULI #56
Male 35-39
01:29:04
01:29:04
7
(42)
35-39
7
Male
42
Holly Wood Bets
01:29:04
52
27
Sanelisiwe Mbanjwa
Sanelisiwe Mbanjwa #27
Female Open
01:29:06
01:29:06
9
(10)
Open
9
Female
10
01:29:06
53
185
Moses MSWANE
Moses MSWANE #185
Male 40-49
01:29:32
01:29:32
4
(43)
40-49
4
Male
43
LADYSMITH AC
01:29:32
54
25
Mfaniseni MZOLO
Mfaniseni MZOLO #25
Male 40-49
01:29:35
01:29:35
5
(44)
40-49
5
Male
44
Bergville Athletic Club
01:29:35
55
65
Bafana NJOKO
Bafana NJOKO #65
Male Open
01:30:23
01:30:23
28
(45)
Open
28
Male
45
DRAKENSBURG AC
01:30:23
56
302
Sipho Majombozi
Sipho Majombozi #302
Male 50-59
01:30:44
01:30:44
2
(46)
50-59
2
Male
46
BOXER AC
01:30:44
57
138
Mnecedisi NGWENYA
Mnecedisi NGWENYA #138
Male 35-39
01:30:59
01:30:59
8
(47)
35-39
8
Male
47
01:30:59
58
136
Nhlanhla Khanyile
Nhlanhla Khanyile #136
Male JUNIORS
01:31:23
01:31:23
5
(48)
JUNIORS
5
Male
48
SANDF
01:31:23
59
87
Bethuel MLAMBO
Bethuel MLAMBO #87
Male 50-59
01:31:43
01:31:43
3
(49)
50-59
3
Male
49
NED BANK A.C
01:31:43
60
197
Thokozani NDUMO
Thokozani NDUMO #197
Male Open
01:32:12
01:32:12
29
(50)
Open
29
Male
50
01:32:12
61
295
Poppy Mlambo
Poppy Mlambo #295
Female 35-39
01:32:16
01:32:16
2
(11)
35-39
2
Female
11
Holly Wood Bets
01:32:16
62
66
Philip DLADLA
Philip DLADLA #66
Male 40-49
01:33:12
01:33:12
6
(51)
40-49
6
Male
51
Greenstonhill Running Club
01:33:12
63
54
Nhlanhla MTSHALI
Nhlanhla MTSHALI #54
Male 40-49
01:33:13
01:33:13
7
(52)
40-49
7
Male
52
NED BANK
01:33:13
64
82
Vumo Ngubani
Vumo Ngubani #82
Male 40-49
01:33:14
01:33:14
8
(53)
40-49
8
Male
53
CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB
01:33:14
65
67
Petros MAVUBO
Petros MAVUBO #67
Male 50-59
01:33:14
01:33:14
4
(54)
50-59
4
Male
54
01:33:14
66
173
Sithembiso MAVUNDLA
Sithembiso MAVUNDLA #173
Male 40-49
01:33:17
01:33:17
9
(55)
40-49
9
Male
55
Emnambithi
01:33:17
67
188
Steve MKHIZE
Steve MKHIZE #188
Male Open
01:33:18
01:33:18
30
(56)
Open
30
Male
56
Biggarsberg
01:33:18
68
192
Nalicy CHRWA
Nalicy CHRWA #192
Female Open
01:33:27
01:33:27
10
(12)
Open
10
Female
12
CHILTERN
01:33:27
69
59
Nkosy Zondo
Nkosy Zondo #59
Female 35-39
01:33:56
01:33:56
3
(13)
35-39
3
Female
13
NED BANK
01:33:56
70
203
Siphesihle MTOLO
Siphesihle MTOLO #203
Male Open
01:34:06
01:34:06
31
(57)
Open
31
Male
57
Kwadabeka
01:34:06
71
191
Molefe
Molefe #191
Female 40-49
01:34:15
01:34:15
1
(14)
40-49
1
Female
14
CHILTERN
01:34:15
72
179
Thulani NOGAGA
Thulani NOGAGA #179
Male 40-49
01:34:20
01:34:20
10
(58)
40-49
10
Male
58
01:34:20
73
205
Xoli MADIDA
Xoli MADIDA #205
Female Open
01:35:19
01:35:19
11
(15)
Open
11
Female
15
Natal Carbineers A.c
01:35:19
74
74
Dumisani Erick NZAMA
Dumisani Erick NZAMA #74
Male 40-49
01:35:47
01:35:47
11
(59)
40-49
11
Male
59
EMTSHEZI
01:35:47
75
143
Ozith MTSHALI
Ozith MTSHALI #143
Male 35-39
01:35:53
01:35:53
9
(60)
35-39
9
Male
60
MAXED ELITE
01:35:53
76
61
Mannini PITSO
Mannini PITSO #61
Female Open
01:36:22
01:36:22
12
(16)
Open
12
Female
16
01:36:22
77
305
Bongani MAKHATHINI
Bongani MAKHATHINI #305
Male Open
01:36:56
01:36:56
32
(61)
Open
32
Male
61
LOSKOP GIJIMAATHLETIC CLUB
01:36:56
78
17
Thulani MADONDO
Thulani MADONDO #17
Male 40-49
01:37:31
01:37:31
12
(62)
40-49
12
Male
62
Bergville Athletic Club
01:37:31
79
131
Nkanyiso MANYONI
Nkanyiso MANYONI #131
Male Open
01:38:47
01:38:47
33
(63)
Open
33
Male
63
01:38:47
80
199
Sanele MADLALA
Sanele MADLALA #199
Male Open
01:39:54
01:39:54
34
(64)
Open
34
Male
64
01:39:54
81
189
Late Entry 189
Late Entry 189 #189
Male 
01:39:55
01:39:55
Male
65
01:39:55
82
132
Mondli TSHANINI
Mondli TSHANINI #132
Male 35-39
01:40:44
01:40:44
10
(66)
35-39
10
Male
66
Ezakeni Ac
01:40:44
83
80
Nontobeko Mlambo
Nontobeko Mlambo #80
Female Open
01:41:22
01:41:22
13
(17)
Open
13
Female
17
CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB
01:41:22
84
69
Qinisel MCHUNU
Qinisel MCHUNU #69
Female Open
01:43:14
01:43:14
14
(18)
Open
14
Female
18
01:43:14
85
58
Late Entry 58
Late Entry 58 #58
Male 
01:43:19
01:43:19
Male
67
01:43:19
86
105
Siphokazi DIKO
Siphokazi DIKO #105
Female Open
01:43:22
01:43:22
15
(19)
Open
15
Female
19
SIBANYE STILLWATER ATHLETICS CLUB
01:43:22
87
303
Nonsikelelo MBAMBO
Nonsikelelo MBAMBO #303
Female 40-49
01:44:27
01:44:27
2
(20)
40-49
2
Female
20
NATAL CARBINEERS A.C
01:44:27
88
22
Sipho MNGOMEZULU
Sipho MNGOMEZULU #22
Male 50-59
01:46:01
01:46:01
5
(68)
50-59
5
Male
68
ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB
01:46:01
89
30
Mbatha Siyabonga
Mbatha Siyabonga #30
Female Open
01:46:06
01:46:06
16
(21)
Open
16
Female
21
ESCOURT ATHLETICS CLUB
01:46:06
90
114
Neliswa Biyela
Neliswa Biyela #114
Female JUNIORS
01:46:30
01:46:30
1
(22)
JUNIORS
1
Female
22
01:46:30
91
100
Bulelani Samukelo Hadebe
Bulelani Samukelo Hadebe #100
Male JUNIORS
01:47:18
01:47:18
6
(69)
JUNIORS
6
Male
69
01:47:18
92
158
Eric V DLAMINI
Eric V DLAMINI #158
Male 50-59
01:47:53
01:47:53
6
(70)
50-59
6
Male
70
BOXER ATHLETICS CLUB
01:47:53
93
181
Njobo MAVUNDLA
Njobo MAVUNDLA #181
Male 50-59
01:47:59
01:47:59
7
(71)
50-59
7
Male
71
01:47:59
94
193
Paseka MOSELE
Paseka MOSELE #193
Male 35-39
01:49:13
01:49:13
11
(72)
35-39
11
Male
72
01:49:13
95
187
Xolani MKHIZE
Xolani MKHIZE #187
Male 35-39
01:50:21
01:50:21
12
(73)
35-39
12
Male
73
01:50:21
96
55
Precious Duma
Precious Duma #55
Female 40-49
01:50:50
01:50:50
3
(23)
40-49
3
Female
23
NED BANK
01:50:50
97
184
Late Entry 184
Late Entry 184 #184
Male 
01:50:56
01:50:56
Male
74
01:50:56
98
77
Welile Mthayina
Welile Mthayina #77
Female Open
01:51:02
01:51:02
17
(24)
Open
17
Female
24
01:51:02
99
99
Lindelani Leonard NDLOVU
Lindelani Leonard NDLOVU #99
Male 50-59
01:51:19
01:51:19
8
(75)
50-59
8
Male
75
ESCOURT ATHLETICS CLUB
01:51:19
100
51
Sindiswa JALI
Sindiswa JALI #51
Female 40-49
01:51:27
01:51:27
4
(25)
40-49
4
Female
25
01:51:27
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (184 items)
© 2023