Sanlam Cape Mile
17/02/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
E1 U/13 - 51+
E2 41 to 50
E3 31 to 40
Elite
E5 14 to 30
500m Fun Swim
Relay
5Mile GC5Mile GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
Page 6 of 9 (416 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Finish
251
339
Theo SNITCHER
Theo SNITCHER #339
Male 51-60
00:38:28
00:38:28
51
(154)
51-60
51
Male
154
00:38:28
252
264
Caroline MACDONALD
Caroline MACDONALD #264
Male 5-13
00:38:37
00:38:37
26
(155)
5-13
26
Male
155
00:38:37
253
127
Hellmut BOWLES
Hellmut BOWLES #127
Male 51-60
00:38:39
00:38:39
52
(156)
51-60
52
Male
156
00:38:39
254
2909
Mark CLIFF
Mark CLIFF #2909
Male 5miler
00:38:40
00:38:40
53
(157)
5miler
53
Male
157
00:38:40
255
310
Andrew PYKE
Andrew PYKE #310
Male 14-50
00:38:42
00:38:42
11
(158)
14-50
11
Male
158
00:38:42
256
311
Jaeda PYKE
Jaeda PYKE #311
Female 5-13
00:38:43
00:38:43
16
(98)
5-13
16
Female
98
00:38:43
257
331
Hennie SENEKAL
Hennie SENEKAL #331
Male 51-60
00:38:44
00:38:44
53
(159)
51-60
53
Male
159
00:38:44
258
232
Janet KEET
Janet KEET #232
Female 14-50
00:39:00
00:39:00
4
(99)
14-50
4
Female
99
00:39:00
260
257
Nicola LLOYD
Nicola LLOYD #257
Female 14-50
00:39:00
00:39:00
5
(101)
14-50
5
Female
101
00:39:00
259
231
Hanna Jane KEET
Hanna Jane KEET #231
Female 5-13
00:39:00
00:39:00
17
(100)
5-13
17
Female
100
00:39:00
261
104
Sharon ALLEN
Sharon ALLEN #104
Female 61+
00:39:05
00:39:05
7
(102)
61+
7
Female
102
00:39:05
262
2978
Ilse Sabrina THEYS
Ilse Sabrina THEYS #2978
Female 5miler
00:39:08
00:39:08
33
(103)
5miler
33
Female
103
00:39:08
263
122
Alan BIRD
Alan BIRD #122
Male 61+
00:39:15
00:39:15
17
(160)
61+
17
Male
160
00:39:15
264
382
Helga WEILAND
Helga WEILAND #382
Female 51-60
00:39:16
00:39:16
42
(104)
51-60
42
Female
104
00:39:16
265
366
Mark VAN HEERDEN
Mark VAN HEERDEN #366
Male 51-60
00:39:16
00:39:16
54
(161)
51-60
54
Male
161
00:39:16
266
271
Holden MARSHALL
Holden MARSHALL #271
Male 51-60
00:39:24
00:39:24
55
(162)
51-60
55
Male
162
00:39:24
267
218
Oubaas HUISAMEN
Oubaas HUISAMEN #218
Male 51-60
00:39:33
00:39:33
56
(163)
51-60
56
Male
163
00:39:33
268
289
JO MUNRO
JO MUNRO #289
Female 51-60
00:39:36
00:39:36
43
(105)
51-60
43
Female
105
00:39:36
269
106
Peter ANTONOPOULOS
Peter ANTONOPOULOS #106
Male 61+
00:39:40
00:39:40
18
(164)
61+
18
Male
164
00:39:40
270
2981
Gerhardt VAN NIEKERK
Gerhardt VAN NIEKERK #2981
Male 5miler
00:39:42
00:39:42
54
(165)
5miler
54
Male
165
00:39:42
271
244
Gerda KRUGER
Gerda KRUGER #244
Female 51-60
00:39:43
00:39:43
44
(106)
51-60
44
Female
106
00:39:43
272
322
Peter ROOS
Peter ROOS #322
Male 51-60
00:39:46
00:39:46
57
(166)
51-60
57
Male
166
00:39:46
273
205
Georgi HARDMAN
Georgi HARDMAN #205
Male 61+
00:39:58
00:39:58
19
(167)
61+
19
Male
167
00:39:58
274
379
Stuart WALTON
Stuart WALTON #379
Male 14-50
00:39:58
00:39:58
12
(168)
14-50
12
Male
168
00:39:58
275
361
Deon VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Deon VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #361
Male 51-60
00:40:01
00:40:01
58
(169)
51-60
58
Male
169
00:40:01
276
2910
Anne CLIFT
Anne CLIFT #2910
Female 5miler
00:40:01
00:40:01
34
(107)
5miler
34
Female
107
00:40:01
277
167
Ian EADIE
Ian EADIE #167
Male 61+
00:40:03
00:40:03
20
(170)
61+
20
Male
170
00:40:03
278
2987
Rukeya WARNER
Rukeya WARNER #2987
Female 5miler
00:40:07
00:40:07
35
(108)
5miler
35
Female
108
00:40:07
279
103
Marie ALLEN
Marie ALLEN #103
Female 51-60
00:40:24
00:40:24
45
(109)
51-60
45
Female
109
00:40:24
280
156
Dr. Cornelia DE KOCK
Dr. Cornelia DE KOCK #156
Female 61+
00:40:42
00:40:42
8
(110)
61+
8
Female
110
00:40:42
281
309
Rassie PRETORIUS
Rassie PRETORIUS #309
Male 51-60
00:40:52
00:40:52
59
(171)
51-60
59
Male
171
00:40:52
282
292
Ernest NEETHLING
Ernest NEETHLING #292
Male 51-60
00:40:53
00:40:53
60
(172)
51-60
60
Male
172
00:40:53
283
299
Marian OLIVER
Marian OLIVER #299
Female 51-60
00:41:04
00:41:04
46
(111)
51-60
46
Female
111
00:41:04
284
328
Johan SCHOEMAN
Johan SCHOEMAN #328
Male 61+
00:41:05
00:41:05
21
(173)
61+
21
Male
173
00:41:05
285
216
Bev HUGHES
Bev HUGHES #216
Female 51-60
00:41:27
00:41:27
47
(112)
51-60
47
Female
112
00:41:27
286
433
SEBASTIAN WARE
SEBASTIAN WARE #433
Male 5-13
00:41:28
00:41:28
27
(174)
5-13
27
Male
174
00:41:28
287
321
Suzette ROODT
Suzette ROODT #321
Female 51-60
00:41:29
00:41:29
48
(113)
51-60
48
Female
113
00:41:29
288
153
Monica DE JAGER
Monica DE JAGER #153
Female 14-50
00:41:32
00:41:32
6
(114)
14-50
6
Female
114
00:41:32
289
249
Renette LABUSCHAGNE
Renette LABUSCHAGNE #249
Female 61+
00:41:34
00:41:34
9
(115)
61+
9
Female
115
00:41:34
290
295
Anne-Marie ODENDAAL
Anne-Marie ODENDAAL #295
Female 61+
00:41:47
00:41:47
10
(116)
61+
10
Female
116
00:41:47
291
384
Qhawe WILLEM
Qhawe WILLEM #384
Male 5-13
00:41:56
00:41:56
28
(175)
5-13
28
Male
175
00:41:56
293
298
Lennart OHLSSON
Lennart OHLSSON #298
Male 61+
00:41:57
00:41:57
22
(176)
61+
22
Male
176
00:41:57
292
440
CINDY JACOBSZ
CINDY JACOBSZ #440
Female 51-60
00:41:57
00:41:57
49
(117)
51-60
49
Female
117
00:41:57
294
327
Maura SANDEROFF
Maura SANDEROFF #327
Female 61+
00:42:00
00:42:00
11
(118)
61+
11
Female
118
00:42:00
295
438
CASSIDY BOOYENS
CASSIDY BOOYENS #438
Female 5-13
00:42:04
00:42:04
18
(119)
5-13
18
Female
119
00:42:04
296
324
Dawn ROTTANBURG
Dawn ROTTANBURG #324
Female 51-60
00:42:13
00:42:13
50
(120)
51-60
50
Female
120
00:42:13
297
380
Claire WAUMSLEY
Claire WAUMSLEY #380
Female 61+
00:42:14
00:42:14
12
(121)
61+
12
Female
121
00:42:14
298
434
JENIKA DORLAND
JENIKA DORLAND #434
Female 51-60
00:42:38
00:42:38
51
(122)
51-60
51
Female
122
00:42:38
299
165
Janice DU PLESSIS
Janice DU PLESSIS #165
Female 51-60
00:42:58
00:42:58
52
(123)
51-60
52
Female
123
00:42:58
300
133
Jacqui BROWN
Jacqui BROWN #133
Female 51-60
00:43:31
00:43:31
53
(124)
51-60
53
Female
124
00:43:31
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
Page 6 of 9 (416 items)
© 2023