Discovery Surfers Challenge
23/02/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Surfers Challenge
Surfers Paddlers
Surfers 10km
Surfers Junior 5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
Runner
Junior
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (258 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Finish
201
3171
Liam SMITH
Liam SMITH #3171
Male Junior
00:51:58
00:51:58
100
(123)
Junior
100
Male
123
00:51:58
202
3175
Jhone SMIT
Jhone SMIT #3175
Female Junior
00:52:03
00:52:03
60
(79)
Junior
60
Female
79
00:52:03
203
2113
Taylor WOOFF
Taylor WOOFF #2113
Female Junior
00:52:07
00:52:07
61
(80)
Junior
61
Female
80
00:52:07
204
2071
Sienna POLLOCK
Sienna POLLOCK #2071
Female Junior
00:52:13
00:52:13
62
(81)
Junior
62
Female
81
00:52:13
205
3447
Katuswe THUSI
Katuswe THUSI #3447
Female Runner
00:52:19
00:52:19
20
(82)
Runner
20
Female
82
00:52:19
206
2762
Matthew Du Plessis
Matthew Du Plessis #2762
Male Junior
00:52:24
00:52:24
101
(124)
Junior
101
Male
124
00:52:24
207
2861
Gabrielle ASSAM
Gabrielle ASSAM #2861
Female Junior
00:52:39
00:52:39
63
(83)
Junior
63
Female
83
00:52:39
208
2649
Tristen PEINKE
Tristen PEINKE #2649
Male Runner
00:52:47
00:52:47
23
(125)
Runner
23
Male
125
00:52:47
209
2818
Shay VICKERS
Shay VICKERS #2818
Female Junior
00:53:10
00:53:10
64
(84)
Junior
64
Female
84
00:53:10
210
3384
Usithi NOGELA
Usithi NOGELA #3384
Female Junior
00:53:22
00:53:22
65
(85)
Junior
65
Female
85
00:53:22
211
2411
Thando BETSHA
Thando BETSHA #2411
Female Runner
00:53:33
00:53:33
21
(86)
Runner
21
Female
86
00:53:33
212
2692
Swelihle MAHOLA
Swelihle MAHOLA #2692
Male Junior
00:53:43
00:53:43
102
(126)
Junior
102
Male
126
00:53:43
213
2932
Samuel ELLIOTT
Samuel ELLIOTT #2932
Male Runner
00:54:05
00:54:05
24
(127)
Runner
24
Male
127
00:54:05
214
2612
Joshua TAUBOR
Joshua TAUBOR #2612
Male Junior
00:54:08
00:54:08
103
(128)
Junior
103
Male
128
00:54:08
215
2004
Nikita BARTOSCH
Nikita BARTOSCH #2004
Female Runner
00:54:16
00:54:16
22
(87)
Runner
22
Female
87
00:54:16
216
2005
Shanelle BARTOSCH
Shanelle BARTOSCH #2005
Female Junior
00:54:16
00:54:16
66
(88)
Junior
66
Female
88
00:54:16
217
2003
Bethany BARTOSCH
Bethany BARTOSCH #2003
Female Junior
00:54:16
00:54:16
67
(89)
Junior
67
Female
89
00:54:16
218
2933
Tayla Franken
Tayla Franken #2933
Female Junior
00:54:32
00:54:32
68
(90)
Junior
68
Female
90
00:54:32
219
2503
Skyla HOLMES
Skyla HOLMES #2503
Female Junior
00:54:46
00:54:46
69
(91)
Junior
69
Female
91
00:54:46
220
2995
Keaton OTT
Keaton OTT #2995
Male Junior
00:55:05
00:55:05
104
(129)
Junior
104
Male
129
00:55:05
221
2080
Carla SAAYMAN
Carla SAAYMAN #2080
Female Junior
00:55:21
00:55:21
70
(92)
Junior
70
Female
92
00:55:21
222
2389
Amore ROETS
Amore ROETS #2389
Female Junior
00:55:33
00:55:33
71
(93)
Junior
71
Female
93
00:55:33
223
2029
Tenielle FORD
Tenielle FORD #2029
Female Junior
00:55:39
00:55:39
72
(94)
Junior
72
Female
94
00:55:39
224
2452
Grace Allan
Grace Allan #2452
Female Runner
00:55:52
00:55:52
23
(95)
Runner
23
Female
95
00:55:52
225
3288
Grant WHEATLEY
Grant WHEATLEY #3288
Male Junior
00:56:13
00:56:13
105
(130)
Junior
105
Male
130
00:56:13
226
2116
Bupe MULENGA
Bupe MULENGA #2116
Female Runner
00:57:54
00:57:54
24
(96)
Runner
24
Female
96
00:57:54
227
2121
Tumelo GODA
Tumelo GODA #2121
Female Runner
00:58:00
00:58:00
25
(97)
Runner
25
Female
97
00:58:00
228
3149
Liam PAULS
Liam PAULS #3149
Male Junior
01:00:15
01:00:15
106
(131)
Junior
106
Male
131
01:00:15
229
2632
Lazola KAMBI
Lazola KAMBI #2632
Female Runner
01:00:29
01:00:29
26
(98)
Runner
26
Female
98
01:00:29
230
3484
Nicole BREYTENBED
Nicole BREYTENBED #3484
Female Junior
01:00:42
01:00:42
73
(99)
Junior
73
Female
99
01:00:42
231
3451
Robin Fortune
Robin Fortune #3451
Female Junior
01:00:46
01:00:46
74
(100)
Junior
74
Female
100
01:00:46
232
2609
Oliver CARLONI
Oliver CARLONI #2609
Male Junior
01:00:48
01:00:48
107
(132)
Junior
107
Male
132
01:00:48
233
2897
Katherine FRANKISH
Katherine FRANKISH #2897
Female Junior
01:00:49
01:00:49
75
(101)
Junior
75
Female
101
01:00:49
234
2881
Josie WATT
Josie WATT #2881
Female Junior
01:00:51
01:00:51
76
(102)
Junior
76
Female
102
01:00:51
235
3338
Liyakhanya NOGELA
Liyakhanya NOGELA #3338
Male Junior
01:00:53
01:00:53
108
(133)
Junior
108
Male
133
01:00:53
236
3305
Kieran PILLAY
Kieran PILLAY #3305
Male Junior
01:00:53
01:00:53
109
(134)
Junior
109
Male
134
01:00:53
237
3234
Sinovuyo PAPA
Sinovuyo PAPA #3234
Male Runner
01:11:26
01:11:26
25
(135)
Runner
25
Male
135
01:11:26
238
2427
Nomakholwa Maria NOABULA
Nomakholwa Maria NOABULA #2427
Female Runner
02:54:30
02:54:30
27
(103)
Runner
27
Female
103
02:54:30
239
3300
Geongia GOOSEN
Geongia GOOSEN #3300
Female Junior
03:57:12
03:57:12
77
(104)
Junior
77
Female
104
03:57:12
2001
Lwanda ABULELE SOGONI
Lwanda ABULELE SOGONI #2001
Female Junior
Not started
Not started
Junior
Female
2020
Samuel DE
Samuel DE #2020
Male Junior
Not started
Not started
Junior
Male
2035
Nicole HART
Nicole HART #2035
Female Junior
Not started
Not started
Junior
Female
2052
Michael MILLER
Michael MILLER #2052
Male Junior
Not started
Not started
Junior
Male
2055
Samantha MOUTON
Samantha MOUTON #2055
Female Junior
Not started
Not started
Junior
Female
2058
Asemahle NTLALE
Asemahle NTLALE #2058
Male Junior
Not started
Not started
Junior
Male
2075
Grace-Marie RANCE
Grace-Marie RANCE #2075
Female Junior
Not started
Not started
Junior
Female
2089
Thabisa SIGWELA
Thabisa SIGWELA #2089
Female Runner
Not started
Not started
Runner
Female
2092
Tando SOGONI
Tando SOGONI #2092
Female Runner
Not started
Not started
Runner
Female
2093
Yolo SOGONI
Yolo SOGONI #2093
Female Junior
Not started
Not started
Junior
Female
2094
Daniel STEAD
Daniel STEAD #2094
Male Junior
Not started
Not started
Junior
Male
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (258 items)
© 2023