Discovery Surfers Challenge
23/02/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Surfers Challenge
Surfers Paddlers
Surfers 10km
Surfers Junior 5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
22
23
24
25
Page 1 of 25 (1245 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Half-way
Finish
1163
2329
Chantelle SCHWARZ
Chantelle SCHWARZ #2329
Female 
04:14:31
04:14:31
Female
383
02:17:40
04:14:31
1089
2309
Zona WKIE
Zona WKIE #2309
Female 
03:16:20
03:16:20
Female
339
01:50:53
03:16:20
795
2333
Sheridan MULLER
Sheridan MULLER #2333
Female 
02:42:57
02:42:57
Female
187
01:34:18
02:42:57
655
2340
Zandile DLOVA
Zandile DLOVA #2340
Female 
02:30:19
02:30:19
Female
135
01:27:25
02:30:19
517
2324
Annetjie ROGEN
Annetjie ROGEN #2324
Female 
02:20:34
02:20:34
Female
91
01:21:38
02:20:34
2724
Sesethu MOLEFE
Sesethu MOLEFE #2724
Female 
Not started
Not started
Female
666
2720
Samantha VAN WYK
Samantha VAN WYK #2720
Female 
02:31:52
02:31:52
Female
140
01:28:03
02:31:52
2721
Vuyo MADOLO
Vuyo MADOLO #2721
Female 
Not started
Not started
Female
1009
2767
Jocelyn WARD
Jocelyn WARD #2767
Female 
03:04:27
03:04:27
Female
298
01:46:02
03:04:27
909
575
Renate KOHLHOFER
Renate KOHLHOFER #575
Female 
02:54:14
02:54:14
Female
246
01:39:39
02:54:14
767
2757
Devon HAMANN
Devon HAMANN #2757
Male 
02:40:15
02:40:15
Male
590
01:34:18
02:40:15
776
2714
Laurance WILLEMSE
Laurance WILLEMSE #2714
Male 
02:41:22
02:41:22
Male
598
01:34:33
02:41:22
83
2341
Jeniel SMIT
Jeniel SMIT #2341
Male 
01:39:33
01:39:33
Male
75
00:56:26
01:39:33
768
2754
Jason PETERS
Jason PETERS #2754
Male 
02:40:19
02:40:19
Male
591
01:22:47
02:40:19
781
2716
Rodwin LORIAZIN
Rodwin LORIAZIN #2716
Male 
02:42:08
02:42:08
Male
601
01:32:36
02:42:08
159
2312
Kobus BRITS
Kobus BRITS #2312
Male 
01:49:54
01:49:54
Male
140
01:02:53
01:49:54
128
2302
Roger BERKHOUT
Roger BERKHOUT #2302
Male 
01:46:48
01:46:48
Male
113
01:01:46
01:46:48
296
2728
Vuyisa BOOI
Vuyisa BOOI #2728
Male 
02:02:56
02:02:56
Male
256
01:15:14
02:02:56
990
2323
Jack SWANEPOEL
Jack SWANEPOEL #2323
Male 
03:02:21
03:02:21
Male
703
01:44:51
03:02:21
1132
2327
Clive BERLYN
Clive BERLYN #2327
Male 
03:24:59
03:24:59
Male
767
01:58:59
03:24:59
95
2722
Tim STONES
Tim STONES #2722
Male 
01:41:21
01:41:21
Male
87
00:57:34
01:41:21
783
2325
Florentino CORIAZIN
Florentino CORIAZIN #2325
Male 
02:42:09
02:42:09
Male
603
01:32:36
02:42:09
399
2344
Russell ROUS
Russell ROUS #2344
Male 
02:11:09
02:11:09
Male
338
01:13:44
02:11:09
431
2475
Philasande PANDLE
Philasande PANDLE #2475
Male 
02:13:32
02:13:32
Male
363
01:11:34
02:13:32
426
2303
Ntobeko CEBANI
Ntobeko CEBANI #2303
Male 
02:13:12
02:13:12
Male
360
01:18:36
02:13:12
1003
2313
James STOTER
James STOTER #2313
Male 
03:03:54
03:03:54
Male
709
01:41:27
03:03:54
442
1895
Phila Mzileni
Phila Mzileni #1895
Male 
02:14:14
02:14:14
Male
371
01:10:26
02:14:14
801
1205
Leslie Eapen
Leslie Eapen #1205
Male 
02:43:38
02:43:38
Male
611
01:35:15
02:43:38
13
2862
Jessica POLLOCK
Jessica POLLOCK #2862
Female Runner
01:22:00
01:22:00
1
(1)
Runner
1
Female
1
00:47:06
01:22:00
18
3281
Myrette BRINK
Myrette BRINK #3281
Female Runner
01:24:49
01:24:49
2
(2)
Runner
2
Female
2
00:48:08
01:24:49
24
3099
Sam BIESKE
Sam BIESKE #3099
Female Runner
01:27:31
01:27:31
3
(3)
Runner
3
Female
3
00:50:31
01:27:31
28
803
Andrea RANGER
Andrea RANGER #803
Female Runner
01:29:39
01:29:39
4
(4)
Runner
4
Female
4
00:50:32
01:29:39
63
234
Rebekah ANDERSON
Rebekah ANDERSON #234
Female Runner
01:35:23
01:35:23
5
(5)
Runner
5
Female
5
00:54:36
01:35:23
65
3221
Franza LANDMAN
Franza LANDMAN #3221
Female Runner
01:35:51
01:35:51
6
(6)
Runner
6
Female
6
00:56:16
01:35:51
66
826
Kim ROSSLEE
Kim ROSSLEE #826
Female Runner
01:37:02
01:37:02
7
(7)
Runner
7
Female
7
00:56:56
01:37:02
71
921
Caroline TOICH
Caroline TOICH #921
Female Runner
01:38:05
01:38:05
8
(8)
Runner
8
Female
8
00:55:19
01:38:05
107
345
Charlene COLLINS
Charlene COLLINS #345
Female Runner
01:42:59
01:42:59
9
(9)
Runner
9
Female
9
00:59:05
01:42:59
108
862
Candice SERFONTEIN
Candice SERFONTEIN #862
Female Runner
01:43:31
01:43:31
10
(10)
Runner
10
Female
10
00:59:48
01:43:31
110
307
Hannah BRODIE
Hannah BRODIE #307
Female Runner
01:43:39
01:43:39
11
(11)
Runner
11
Female
11
00:59:44
01:43:39
111
3318
Lara Alef VAN DER MARWE
Lara Alef VAN DER MARWE #3318
Female Runner
01:43:46
01:43:46
12
(12)
Runner
12
Female
12
01:00:36
01:43:46
120
1871
Jolene YAZBEK
Jolene YAZBEK #1871
Female Runner
01:45:04
01:45:04
13
(13)
Runner
13
Female
13
01:01:33
01:45:04
121
695
Collette MINNIE
Collette MINNIE #695
Female Runner
01:45:16
01:45:16
14
(14)
Runner
14
Female
14
01:01:12
01:45:16
127
342
Nicole COETZEE
Nicole COETZEE #342
Female Runner
01:46:25
01:46:25
15
(15)
Runner
15
Female
15
01:01:01
01:46:25
140
3086
Ayla Rose NEWMARCH
Ayla Rose NEWMARCH #3086
Female Runner
01:48:15
01:48:15
16
(16)
Runner
16
Female
16
01:03:16
01:48:15
142
335
Muziyavuli CHIRWA
Muziyavuli CHIRWA #335
Female Runner
01:48:25
01:48:25
17
(17)
Runner
17
Female
17
01:04:49
01:48:25
146
3185
Inge MCLAREN
Inge MCLAREN #3185
Female Runner
01:48:52
01:48:52
18
(18)
Runner
18
Female
18
01:01:32
01:48:52
149
1964
Mette Pi La Cour Nielsen
Mette Pi La Cour Nielsen #1964
Female Runner
01:49:07
01:49:07
19
(19)
Runner
19
Female
19
01:02:53
01:49:07
172
1989
Olivia REITSMA
Olivia REITSMA #1989
Female Runner
01:51:11
01:51:11
20
(20)
Runner
20
Female
20
01:07:00
01:51:11
186
725
Kirsten NASH
Kirsten NASH #725
Female Runner
01:52:48
01:52:48
21
(21)
Runner
21
Female
21
01:03:49
01:52:48
192
2472
Shirley WEISS
Shirley WEISS #2472
Female Runner
01:53:28
01:53:28
22
(22)
Runner
22
Female
22
01:05:58
01:53:28
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
22
23
24
25
Page 1 of 25 (1245 items)
© 2023