27 For Freedom
09/02/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
27km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
9
10
11
12
13
14
[15]
16
Page 15 of 16 (789 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Start
Finish
89
1758
Tanaka MUTAKWA
Tanaka MUTAKWA #1758
Male Senior
02:20:59
02:20:59
48
(78)
Senior
48
Male
78
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
02:20:59
88
1894
Nathan LYNN
Nathan LYNN #1894
Male Senior
02:20:54
02:20:54
47
(77)
Senior
47
Male
77
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
02:20:54
87
1827
Mzukisi MGWEBI
Mzukisi MGWEBI #1827
Male Senior
02:20:53
02:20:53
46
(76)
Senior
46
Male
76
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
02:20:53
86
3918
Jolandi LUCAS
Jolandi LUCAS #3918
Female Senior
02:20:47
02:20:47
6
(11)
Senior
6
Female
11
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
02:20:47
85
1393
Johannes DE WEE
Johannes DE WEE #1393
Male 40-49
02:20:42
02:20:42
21
(75)
40-49
21
Male
75
ROBERTSON ATHLETICS CLUB
02:20:42
84
600
Ryan FERREIRA
Ryan FERREIRA #600
Male Senior
02:20:36
02:20:36
45
(74)
Senior
45
Male
74
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
00:00:48
02:20:36
83
3660
Wesley JACOBS
Wesley JACOBS #3660
Male 40-49
02:20:11
02:20:11
20
(73)
40-49
20
Male
73
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
00:00:48
02:20:11
82
4886
Loris HUBER
Loris HUBER #4886
Male Senior
02:20:05
02:20:05
44
(72)
Senior
44
Male
72
02:20:05
81
2187
Shaun MAREGELE
Shaun MAREGELE #2187
Male 40-49
02:19:35
02:19:35
19
(71)
40-49
19
Male
71
GOODWOOD HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
02:19:35
80
4896
Sithembinkosi MNGADI
Sithembinkosi MNGADI #4896
Male 40-49
02:19:23
02:19:23
18
(70)
40-49
18
Male
70
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
02:19:23
79
1862
Nceba QWAYI
Nceba QWAYI #1862
Male Senior
02:19:02
02:19:02
43
(69)
Senior
43
Male
69
LWANDLE AC
00:00:53
02:19:02
78
1969
Vanessa RIGHEIMER
Vanessa RIGHEIMER #1969
Female Senior
02:18:46
02:18:46
5
(10)
Senior
5
Female
10
02:18:46
77
1921
Liana MAREE
Liana MAREE #1921
Female 40-49
02:18:33
02:18:33
5
(9)
40-49
5
Female
9
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
00:00:20
02:18:33
76
1323
Hassan ABDULLAHI ALI
Hassan ABDULLAHI ALI #1323
Male 40-49
02:18:19
02:18:19
17
(68)
40-49
17
Male
68
BELLVILLE AC
00:00:24
02:18:19
75
3953
Tobias NILSSON
Tobias NILSSON #3953
Male Senior
02:18:02
02:18:02
42
(67)
Senior
42
Male
67
00:00:44
02:18:02
74
4876
Willem Petrus DU PLESSIS
Willem Petrus DU PLESSIS #4876
Male Senior
02:17:16
02:17:16
41
(66)
Senior
41
Male
66
02:17:16
73
3999
Arnold WOODWARD
Arnold WOODWARD #3999
Male 40-49
02:17:15
02:17:15
16
(65)
40-49
16
Male
65
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
02:17:15
72
1779
Richard JACOBS
Richard JACOBS #1779
Male 50-59
02:16:57
02:16:57
7
(64)
50-59
7
Male
64
WORCESTER ATHLETICS CLUB
00:00:42
02:16:57
71
1835
Babalo QINGANA
Babalo QINGANA #1835
Male Senior
02:16:16
02:16:16
40
(63)
Senior
40
Male
63
SA POLICE SERVICES CLUB WP
00:00:46
02:16:16
70
1985
Lisl GROBLER
Lisl GROBLER #1985
Female 40-49
02:16:13
02:16:13
4
(8)
40-49
4
Female
8
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
00:00:32
02:16:13
69
2148
Malwande COSA
Malwande COSA #2148
Male Senior
02:15:34
02:15:34
39
(62)
Senior
39
Male
62
02:15:34
68
3928
Sadick FREDERICKS
Sadick FREDERICKS #3928
Male 40-49
02:15:14
02:15:14
15
(61)
40-49
15
Male
61
WALMERS ATHLETICS CLUB
02:15:14
67
3637
Lesedi KGWADI
Lesedi KGWADI #3637
Male 40-49
02:14:56
02:14:56
14
(60)
40-49
14
Male
60
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
02:14:56
66
3961
Liaan MINNAAR
Liaan MINNAAR #3961
Male 40-49
02:14:22
02:14:22
13
(59)
40-49
13
Male
59
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES BOLAND
02:14:22
65
1853
Jacq ADAMS
Jacq ADAMS #1853
Male Senior
02:14:21
02:14:21
38
(58)
Senior
38
Male
58
02:14:21
64
1870
Malcolm HARRINGTON
Malcolm HARRINGTON #1870
Male 60+
02:14:09
02:14:09
2
(57)
60+
2
Male
57
WILD RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
02:14:09
63
568
Gregory TORR
Gregory TORR #568
Male 40-49
02:14:00
02:14:00
12
(56)
40-49
12
Male
56
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
00:00:25
02:14:00
62
3691
Mayiji BATHANDWA
Mayiji BATHANDWA #3691
Male Senior
02:13:57
02:13:57
37
(55)
Senior
37
Male
55
KHAYELITSHA ATHLETIC CLUB
00:00:15
02:13:57
61
3656
Lucky SELOWA
Lucky SELOWA #3656
Male Senior
02:13:24
02:13:24
36
(54)
Senior
36
Male
54
OBSERVATORY RUNNING CLUB
02:13:24
60
2101
Laura PEDDLE
Laura PEDDLE #2101
Female Senior
02:13:21
02:13:21
4
(7)
Senior
4
Female
7
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
02:13:21
58
3945
Johannes GOOSEN
Johannes GOOSEN #3945
Male 40-49
02:12:57
02:12:57
11
(52)
40-49
11
Male
52
WELLINGTON ATHLETICS CLUB
00:00:38
02:12:57
59
2049
James MASHOKO
James MASHOKO #2049
Male Senior
02:12:57
02:12:57
35
(53)
Senior
35
Male
53
00:00:14
02:12:57
57
4883
Jabu KUMALO
Jabu KUMALO #4883
Male 40-49
02:12:15
02:12:15
10
(51)
40-49
10
Male
51
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
02:12:15
56
654
Lesole TSELISO
Lesole TSELISO #654
Male Senior
02:12:03
02:12:03
34
(50)
Senior
34
Male
50
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
02:12:03
55
1906
Marshall FRANSMAN
Marshall FRANSMAN #1906
Male 50-59
02:10:49
02:10:49
6
(49)
50-59
6
Male
49
HARTEBEESPOORT MULTISPORTS ATHLETIC CLUB
02:10:49
54
1831
Sibongile MAPASA
Sibongile MAPASA #1831
Male 40-49
02:10:48
02:10:48
9
(48)
40-49
9
Male
48
02:10:48
53
2126
Ashley KULSEN
Ashley KULSEN #2126
Male Senior
02:09:21
02:09:21
33
(47)
Senior
33
Male
47
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB
02:09:21
52
2052
Christo DOURIE
Christo DOURIE #2052
Male 40-49
02:09:05
02:09:05
8
(46)
40-49
8
Male
46
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES BOLAND
02:09:05
51
1971
Lucky KOKELA
Lucky KOKELA #1971
Male Senior
02:08:27
02:08:27
32
(45)
Senior
32
Male
45
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
02:08:27
50
1754
Lorenzo LUCAS
Lorenzo LUCAS #1754
Male 50-59
02:07:43
02:07:43
5
(44)
50-59
5
Male
44
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
00:00:21
02:07:43
49
1955
Thomas MOSES
Thomas MOSES #1955
Male 60+
02:07:18
02:07:18
1
(43)
60+
1
Male
43
WORCESTER ATHLETICS CLUB
00:00:27
02:07:18
48
3950
Nkosinathi LOSINI
Nkosinathi LOSINI #3950
Male Senior
02:07:01
02:07:01
31
(42)
Senior
31
Male
42
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
00:00:18
02:07:01
47
3612
Sandiswa NDLEBE
Sandiswa NDLEBE #3612
Female Senior
02:07:00
02:07:00
3
(6)
Senior
3
Female
6
CELTIC HARRIERS
02:07:00
46
1838
Michelle DREYER
Michelle DREYER #1838
Female 40-49
02:05:20
02:05:20
3
(5)
40-49
3
Female
5
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB WP
02:05:20
45
1788
Bonile MAKINANA
Bonile MAKINANA #1788
Male 50-59
02:05:02
02:05:02
4
(41)
50-59
4
Male
41
02:05:02
44
2058
Miranda DUDLEY
Miranda DUDLEY #2058
Female 40-49
02:04:52
02:04:52
2
(4)
40-49
2
Female
4
WILD RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
02:04:52
43
2190
Mduduzi NHLEKO
Mduduzi NHLEKO #2190
Male Senior
02:04:37
02:04:37
30
(40)
Senior
30
Male
40
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
00:00:19
02:04:37
42
2055
Meshack MORAPEDI
Meshack MORAPEDI #2055
Male 40-49
02:04:24
02:04:24
7
(39)
40-49
7
Male
39
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
00:00:33
02:04:24
41
2147
Candice HALL
Candice HALL #2147
Female Senior
02:03:59
02:03:59
2
(3)
Senior
2
Female
3
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
02:03:59
40
638
Brandon COLLYER
Brandon COLLYER #638
Male 50-59
02:03:23
02:03:23
3
(38)
50-59
3
Male
38
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
00:00:21
02:03:23
1
2
3
...
9
10
11
12
13
14
[15]
16
Page 15 of 16 (789 items)
© 2023