Century Electric Cycle
12/01/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
80km
40km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (95 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Dist
Start
Finish
33
1
Mauritz AUCAMP
Mauritz AUCAMP #1
Male Open
02:06:19
02:06:19
30
(30)
Open
30
Male
30
80
00:00:58
02:06:19
2
Belinda AUGUSTYN
Belinda AUGUSTYN #2
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
80
3
Cass BECK
Cass BECK #3
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
80
4
Eugene BECK
Eugene BECK #4
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
80
27
5
Loic BELLET
Loic BELLET #5
Male Open
02:04:43
02:04:43
24
(24)
Open
24
Male
24
80
00:01:10
02:04:43
6
Richard BOTTGER
Richard BOTTGER #6
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
80
41
7
Glynn BROOKES
Glynn BROOKES #7
Male Open
02:13:46
02:13:46
37
(37)
Open
37
Male
37
80
00:00:52
02:13:46
4
8
Andre CALTEAUX
Andre CALTEAUX #8
Male Open
01:48:31
01:48:31
4
(4)
Open
4
Male
4
80
00:00:46
01:48:31
50
9
Joanne CALTEAUX
Joanne CALTEAUX #9
Female Open
02:31:23
02:31:23
5
(6)
Open
5
Female
6
80
00:01:05
02:31:23
22
10
Freddie COLITZ
Freddie COLITZ #10
Male Open
02:04:41
02:04:41
19
(19)
Open
19
Male
19
80
00:01:01
02:04:41
63
11
Kevin CORFIELD
Kevin CORFIELD #11
Male Open
02:42:37
02:42:37
51
(53)
Open
51
Male
53
80
00:00:53
02:42:37
53
12
Eugene DE BRUIN
Eugene DE BRUIN #12
Male Open
02:36:16
02:36:16
46
(47)
Open
46
Male
47
80
00:01:07
02:36:16
57
13
Janita DE VILLIERS
Janita DE VILLIERS #13
Female Open
02:40:53
02:40:53
7
(8)
Open
7
Female
8
80
00:01:16
02:40:53
72
15
Warren GOMEZ
Warren GOMEZ #15
Male Open
03:01:29
03:01:29
55
(57)
Open
55
Male
57
80
00:00:54
03:01:29
15
16
Lukasz IMIOLO
Lukasz IMIOLO #16
Male Open
01:56:07
01:56:07
15
(15)
Open
15
Male
15
80
00:00:48
01:56:07
52
17
Dewald JACOBSOHN
Dewald JACOBSOHN #17
Male Open
02:35:43
02:35:43
45
(46)
Open
45
Male
46
80
00:01:16
02:35:43
49
18
Jan JORDAAN
Jan JORDAAN #18
Male Open
02:31:21
02:31:21
43
(44)
Open
43
Male
44
80
00:01:00
02:31:21
19
Marinda JORDAAN
Marinda JORDAAN #19
Female Open
Started
Started
Open
Female
80
00:01:17
20
Themba KAUDI
Themba KAUDI #20
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
80
21
Ray KINSMAN
Ray KINSMAN #21
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
80
75
22
Shirley KNIBBS
Shirley KNIBBS #22
Female Open
03:08:39
03:08:39
15
(17)
Open
15
Female
17
80
00:01:07
03:08:39
62
23
Danie KOCH
Danie KOCH #23
Male Open
02:41:46
02:41:46
50
(52)
Open
50
Male
52
80
00:01:08
02:41:46
38
24
Kobus KOCH
Kobus KOCH #24
Male Open
02:13:44
02:13:44
34
(34)
Open
34
Male
34
80
00:00:56
02:13:44
31
25
Ruan KRIEL
Ruan KRIEL #25
Male Open
02:04:45
02:04:45
28
(28)
Open
28
Male
28
80
00:00:50
02:04:45
42
26
Vic KRUGER
Vic KRUGER #26
Male Open
02:15:38
02:15:38
38
(38)
Open
38
Male
38
80
00:01:05
02:15:38
64
27
Willem LOMBARD
Willem LOMBARD #27
Male Open
02:43:59
02:43:59
52
(54)
Open
52
Male
54
80
00:01:00
02:43:59
28
Tertius LOTTER
Tertius LOTTER #28
Male Open
DNF
DNF
Open
Male
80
00:00:51
01:49:42
71
29
Imarie LOUW
Imarie LOUW #29
Female Open
03:01:17
03:01:17
13
(15)
Open
13
Female
15
80
00:00:54
03:01:17
43
30
Robert LOUW
Robert LOUW #30
Male Open
02:21:37
02:21:37
39
(39)
Open
39
Male
39
80
00:00:50
02:21:37
14
31
Peter LUPTON
Peter LUPTON #31
Male Open
01:56:07
01:56:07
14
(14)
Open
14
Male
14
80
00:00:52
01:56:07
32
Thabiso MABONE
Thabiso MABONE #32
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
80
33
Lucas MAREDI
Lucas MAREDI #33
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
80
34
Riaan MARTIN
Riaan MARTIN #34
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
80
47
35
Errol MCCAULEY
Errol MCCAULEY #35
Male Open
02:31:16
02:31:16
41
(42)
Open
41
Male
42
80
00:00:54
02:31:16
26
36
Kobus NEL
Kobus NEL #36
Male Open
02:04:43
02:04:43
23
(23)
Open
23
Male
23
80
00:00:48
02:04:43
25
37
Pieter NORTIER
Pieter NORTIER #37
Male Open
02:04:42
02:04:42
22
(22)
Open
22
Male
22
80
00:00:47
02:04:42
38
Pieter OELOFSE
Pieter OELOFSE #38
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
80
45
39
Eileen OPPERMAN
Eileen OPPERMAN #39
Female Tandem
02:31:10
02:31:10
1
(5)
Tandem
1
Female
5
80
00:01:16
02:31:10
46
40
Tenus Lewis OPPERMAN
Tenus Lewis OPPERMAN #40
Male Tandem
02:31:10
02:31:10
2
(41)
Tandem
2
Male
41
80
00:01:17
02:31:10
41
Buda RAMOKGOPA
Buda RAMOKGOPA #41
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
80
55
42
Bez ROBERTS
Bez ROBERTS #42
Male Open
02:39:22
02:39:22
48
(49)
Open
48
Male
49
80
00:01:17
02:39:22
74
43
Elma SMAL
Elma SMAL #43
Female Open
03:08:24
03:08:24
14
(16)
Open
14
Female
16
80
00:01:01
03:08:24
65
44
Alta SMIT
Alta SMIT #44
Female Open
02:43:59
02:43:59
9
(11)
Open
9
Female
11
80
00:01:00
02:43:59
54
45
Vasco TULLEKEN
Vasco TULLEKEN #45
Male Open
02:38:15
02:38:15
47
(48)
Open
47
Male
48
80
00:01:20
02:38:15
6
46
Christian Van Staden
Christian Van Staden #46
Male Open
01:48:31
01:48:31
6
(6)
Open
6
Male
6
80
00:00:47
01:48:31
35
47
Michelle VAN EMMENIS
Michelle VAN EMMENIS #47
Female Open
02:13:43
02:13:43
4
(4)
Open
4
Female
4
80
00:01:00
02:13:43
77
48
Ian VAN HUYSSTEEN
Ian VAN HUYSSTEEN #48
Male Open
03:15:07
03:15:07
58
(60)
Open
58
Male
60
80
00:01:09
03:15:07
56
49
Jean VAN HUYSSTEEN
Jean VAN HUYSSTEEN #49
Female Open
02:39:24
02:39:24
6
(7)
Open
6
Female
7
80
00:01:04
02:39:24
68
50
Derryn VAN STADEN
Derryn VAN STADEN #50
Female Open
02:50:13
02:50:13
11
(13)
Open
11
Female
13
80
00:01:16
02:50:13
48
51
Gerrit VAN STADEN
Gerrit VAN STADEN #51
Male Open
02:31:20
02:31:20
42
(43)
Open
42
Male
43
80
00:01:09
02:31:20
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (95 items)