SA Sprint Triathlon
13/01/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (102 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
Status
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run Split
Run
13
42
Alisa BOTHA
Alisa BOTHA #42
Female 35-39
01:13:41
01:13:41
1
(1)
35-39
1
38
Female
1
Finished
00:15:05
00:00:45
00:35:45
00:01:07
00:10:17
00:20:59
14
36
Minette BELL
Minette BELL #36
Female 40-44
01:14:16
01:14:16
1
(2)
40-44
1
41
Female
2
Finished
00:15:35
00:00:57
00:37:57
00:01:21
00:09:44
00:18:24
27
41
Trish HEIMANN
Trish HEIMANN #41
Female 40-44
01:17:38
01:17:38
2
(3)
40-44
2
42
Female
3
Finished
00:14:54
00:00:42
00:38:47
00:01:00
00:10:48
00:22:13
28
66
Riana ROBERTSON
Riana ROBERTSON #66
Female 35-39
01:18:00
01:18:00
2
(4)
35-39
2
36
Female
4
Finished
00:12:19
00:01:13
00:38:23
00:01:10
00:12:10
00:24:53
34
80
Jenna SEYMOUR SMITH
Jenna SEYMOUR SMITH #80
Female 16-17
01:18:33
01:18:33
1
(5)
16-17
1
17
Female
5
Finished
00:11:41
00:00:42
00:39:32
00:01:07
00:12:29
00:25:29
39
22
Jacqueline VAN DER WAALS
Jacqueline VAN DER WAALS #22
Female 45-49
01:21:08
01:21:08
1
(6)
45-49
1
45
Female
6
Finished
00:17:20
00:02:03
00:40:04
00:01:12
00:09:58
00:20:26
40
69
Kyra HEMPEL
Kyra HEMPEL #69
Female 20-24
01:21:19
01:21:19
1
(7)
20-24
1
20
Female
7
Finished
00:13:05
00:00:44
00:40:13
00:01:13
00:12:36
00:26:03
43
9
Robin BOLTEN
Robin BOLTEN #9
Female 20-24
01:22:22
01:22:22
2
(8)
20-24
2
24
Female
8
Finished
00:14:14
00:01:09
00:38:06
00:01:29
00:13:18
00:27:22
44
40
Telani GROBLER
Telani GROBLER #40
Female 35-39
01:22:26
01:22:26
3
(9)
35-39
3
39
Female
9
Finished
00:15:07
00:01:27
00:37:52
00:01:41
00:12:43
00:26:16
47
28
Hendrika VERMAAS
Hendrika VERMAAS #28
Female 55-59
01:22:49
01:22:49
1
(10)
55-59
1
57
Female
10
Finished
00:16:47
00:01:04
00:38:59
00:01:30
00:11:44
00:24:28
49
33
Alexandra MARITZ
Alexandra MARITZ #33
Female 25-29
01:23:48
01:23:48
1
(11)
25-29
1
29
Female
11
Finished
00:13:39
00:01:03
00:43:15
00:01:14
00:12:03
00:24:34
53
74
Elizma GELDENHUYS
Elizma GELDENHUYS #74
Female 55-59
01:25:19
01:25:19
2
(12)
55-59
2
55
Female
12
Finished
00:14:58
00:01:19
00:40:29
00:01:33
00:13:11
00:26:59
54
7
Mariette HITGE
Mariette HITGE #7
Female 45-49
01:25:40
01:25:40
2
(13)
45-49
2
48
Female
13
Finished
00:18:09
00:01:50
00:38:15
00:01:51
00:12:42
00:25:34
55
65
Jacolien SWART
Jacolien SWART #65
Female 40-44
01:25:51
01:25:51
3
(14)
40-44
3
40
Female
14
Finished
00:14:26
00:01:52
00:43:01
00:01:31
00:12:14
00:25:00
57
78
Debbie DE BRUYN
Debbie DE BRUYN #78
Female 35-39
01:27:00
01:27:00
4
(15)
35-39
4
39
Female
15
Finished
00:16:18
00:00:52
00:41:55
00:01:22
00:12:59
00:26:31
59
47
Riette BESTER
Riette BESTER #47
Female 45-49
01:28:09
01:28:09
3
(16)
45-49
3
48
Female
16
Finished
00:16:34
00:01:22
00:42:11
00:01:50
00:12:45
00:26:10
61
8
Fallon FINLAYSON
Fallon FINLAYSON #8
Female 30-34
01:28:36
01:28:36
1
(17)
30-34
1
33
Female
17
Finished
00:14:20
00:01:27
00:42:37
00:02:23
00:13:27
00:27:46
62
76
Lynette FISCHER
Lynette FISCHER #76
Female 60-64
01:28:44
01:28:44
1
(18)
60-64
1
61
Female
18
Finished
00:17:20
00:00:54
00:41:01
00:01:37
00:14:06
00:27:49
65
6
Shannon NEL
Shannon NEL #6
Female 40-44
01:29:47
01:29:47
4
(19)
40-44
4
44
Female
19
Finished
00:18:38
00:01:43
00:41:03
00:01:31
00:13:17
00:26:51
67
91
Karen OTTO
Karen OTTO #91
Female 45-49
01:30:46
01:30:46
4
(20)
45-49
4
49
Female
20
Finished
00:16:04
00:01:39
00:42:53
00:01:27
00:14:03
00:28:41
70
16
Erika VAN DER VLIES
Erika VAN DER VLIES #16
Female 55-59
01:31:28
01:31:28
3
(21)
55-59
3
57
Female
21
Finished
00:17:09
00:01:36
00:44:06
00:01:37
00:13:14
00:26:58
77
87
Nadia RAIMONDO
Nadia RAIMONDO #87
Female 35-39
01:34:27
01:34:27
5
(22)
35-39
5
36
Female
22
Finished
00:16:27
00:01:35
00:45:26
00:01:42
00:13:59
00:29:15
79
64
Nikki CROUS
Nikki CROUS #64
Female 40-44
01:36:20
01:36:20
5
(23)
40-44
5
42
Female
23
Finished
00:18:59
00:02:48
00:42:18
00:02:22
00:15:32
00:29:52
80
13
Sharon O REILLY
Sharon O REILLY #13
Female 50-54
01:36:27
01:36:27
1
(24)
50-54
1
53
Female
24
Finished
00:17:45
00:02:00
00:42:36
00:01:56
00:15:33
00:32:09
82
79
Fiona BUITENHUIS
Fiona BUITENHUIS #79
Female 50-54
01:38:39
01:38:39
2
(25)
50-54
2
53
Female
25
Finished
00:16:52
00:01:30
00:46:44
00:02:24
00:15:13
00:31:07
83
46
Delene FOLEY
Delene FOLEY #46
Female 50-54
01:38:40
01:38:40
3
(26)
50-54
3
54
Female
26
Finished
00:18:18
00:01:42
00:42:16
00:02:07
00:18:22
00:34:14
84
57
Althea VAN DER MERWE
Althea VAN DER MERWE #57
Female 45-49
01:40:41
01:40:41
5
(27)
45-49
5
48
Female
27
Finished
00:20:25
00:02:21
00:41:15
00:02:36
00:17:04
00:34:02
85
12
Ilze STOLTZ
Ilze STOLTZ #12
Female 30-34
01:41:05
01:41:05
2
(28)
30-34
2
32
Female
28
Finished
00:18:43
00:03:04
00:47:45
00:02:43
00:14:10
00:28:48
88
43
Riani VAN DER MERWE
Riani VAN DER MERWE #43
Female 55-59
01:45:40
01:45:40
4
(29)
55-59
4
55
Female
29
Finished
00:19:13
00:02:54
00:46:11
00:02:09
00:18:29
00:35:11
90
54
Bernice VAN DER MERWE
Bernice VAN DER MERWE #54
Female 45-49
01:49:01
01:49:01
6
(30)
45-49
6
47
Female
30
Finished
00:25:42
00:01:28
00:45:33
00:02:09
00:16:44
00:34:07
91
88
Lorraine HOLTZHAUSEN
Lorraine HOLTZHAUSEN #88
Female 35-39
01:55:39
01:55:39
6
(31)
35-39
6
37
Female
31
Finished
00:17:46
00:01:42
00:56:16
00:02:06
00:18:26
00:37:48
92
31
Alma WASSERFALL
Alma WASSERFALL #31
Female 65-69
02:18:30
02:18:30
1
(32)
65-69
1
65
Female
32
Finished
00:26:51
00:02:24
00:57:34
00:03:42
00:23:17
00:47:57
50
Jayne SHUNN
Jayne SHUNN #50
Female 60-64
DNS
DNS
60-64
60
Female
49
Izaane DEMETRIOSE
Izaane DEMETRIOSE #49
Female 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
39
Female
37
Natalie Ann ROSS
Natalie Ann ROSS #37
Female 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
29
Female
93
Alison LAILVAUX
Alison LAILVAUX #93
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
49
Female
1
86
Dylan KRUGER
Dylan KRUGER #86
Male 20-24
01:04:21
01:04:21
1
(1)
20-24
1
22
Male
1
Finished
00:11:14
00:00:37
00:32:38
00:00:54
00:09:05
00:18:56
2
82
Dennis LOUW
Dennis LOUW #82
Male 25-29
01:06:11
01:06:11
1
(2)
25-29
1
27
Male
2
Finished
00:11:56
00:00:34
00:33:38
00:01:00
00:09:25
00:19:02
3
48
Tiaan ROSSOUW
Tiaan ROSSOUW #48
Male 40-44
01:06:20
01:06:20
1
(3)
40-44
1
41
Male
3
Finished
00:13:38
00:00:36
00:32:46
00:00:54
00:09:04
00:18:24
4
14
Charl THERON
Charl THERON #14
Male 20-24
01:10:12
01:10:12
2
(4)
20-24
2
21
Male
4
Finished
00:12:39
00:00:38
00:36:38
00:00:57
00:09:30
00:19:19
5
4
David SHER
David SHER #4
Male 20-24
01:11:05
01:11:05
3
(5)
20-24
3
20
Male
5
Finished
00:12:14
00:00:36
00:37:07
00:00:58
00:09:28
00:20:09
6
103
Carlu PRINSLOO
Carlu PRINSLOO #103
Male 16-17
01:11:21
01:11:21
1
(6)
16-17
1
17
Male
6
Finished
00:14:08
00:00:39
00:34:16
00:00:50
00:10:06
00:21:27
7
90
Maurits MARNEWICK
Maurits MARNEWICK #90
Male 25-29
01:11:49
01:11:49
2
(7)
25-29
2
26
Male
7
Finished
00:11:36
00:00:33
00:36:01
00:00:56
00:11:27
00:22:40
8
53
Nicolas THERON
Nicolas THERON #53
Male 50-54
01:12:02
01:12:02
1
(8)
50-54
1
51
Male
8
Finished
00:13:34
00:00:37
00:36:00
00:01:02
00:10:21
00:20:47
9
84
Jaco CILLIERS
Jaco CILLIERS #84
Male 40-44
01:12:06
01:12:06
2
(9)
40-44
2
42
Male
9
Finished
00:15:55
00:01:06
00:34:06
00:01:24
00:09:50
00:19:33
10
39
Kobus MEYER
Kobus MEYER #39
Male 40-44
01:12:21
01:12:21
3
(10)
40-44
3
44
Male
10
Finished
00:15:18
00:00:50
00:36:13
00:01:10
00:18:36
00:18:48
11
44
Hennie BASSON
Hennie BASSON #44
Male 30-34
01:12:51
01:12:51
1
(11)
30-34
1
33
Male
11
Finished
00:14:24
00:00:37
00:35:32
00:00:55
00:10:39
00:21:21
12
34
Luhandre LUDIK
Luhandre LUDIK #34
Male 16-17
01:13:00
01:13:00
2
(12)
16-17
2
17
Male
12
Finished
00:14:42
00:00:54
00:33:26
00:00:50
00:11:10
00:23:04
15
3
Neil COLLETT
Neil COLLETT #3
Male 50-54
01:14:24
01:14:24
2
(13)
50-54
2
50
Male
13
Finished
00:13:50
00:00:34
00:36:28
00:01:00
00:11:13
00:22:30
16
70
Darryl THOMPSON
Darryl THOMPSON #70
Male 40-44
01:14:40
01:14:40
4
(14)
40-44
4
40
Male
14
Finished
00:14:31
00:00:48
00:35:40
00:01:08
00:11:20
00:22:31
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (102 items)