SA Sprint Triathlon
13/01/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (102 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
Status
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run Split
Run
36
52
Martin FERREIRA
Martin FERREIRA #52
Male 45-49
01:19:12
01:19:12
5
(31)
45-49
5
45
Male
31
Finished
00:15:36
00:00:52
00:37:53
00:01:09
00:11:38
00:23:39
8
53
Nicolas THERON
Nicolas THERON #53
Male 50-54
01:12:02
01:12:02
1
(8)
50-54
1
51
Male
8
Finished
00:13:34
00:00:37
00:36:00
00:01:02
00:10:21
00:20:47
90
54
Bernice VAN DER MERWE
Bernice VAN DER MERWE #54
Female 45-49
01:49:01
01:49:01
6
(30)
45-49
6
47
Female
30
Finished
00:25:42
00:01:28
00:45:33
00:02:09
00:16:44
00:34:07
20
55
Michael HAYES
Michael HAYES #55
Male 40-44
01:15:38
01:15:38
5
(18)
40-44
5
40
Male
18
Finished
00:15:18
00:01:18
00:34:57
00:01:28
00:11:10
00:22:34
56
Martin HILLEBRAND
Martin HILLEBRAND #56
Male 60-64
DNS
DNS
60-64
63
Male
84
57
Althea VAN DER MERWE
Althea VAN DER MERWE #57
Female 45-49
01:40:41
01:40:41
5
(27)
45-49
5
48
Female
27
Finished
00:20:25
00:02:21
00:41:15
00:02:36
00:17:04
00:34:02
33
58
Cobus LIAKOS
Cobus LIAKOS #58
Male 45-49
01:18:17
01:18:17
4
(29)
45-49
4
48
Male
29
Finished
00:15:52
00:00:40
00:37:32
00:01:04
00:11:06
00:23:06
21
59
Reinhard HARTMANN
Reinhard HARTMANN #59
Male 55-59
01:16:11
01:16:11
1
(19)
55-59
1
57
Male
19
Finished
00:15:15
00:01:00
00:35:22
00:01:17
00:11:25
00:23:14
89
61
John SMITH
John SMITH #61
Male 45-49
01:48:46
01:48:46
11
(60)
45-49
11
45
Male
60
Finished
00:22:22
00:01:47
00:45:35
00:01:51
00:18:12
00:37:09
58
62
Benjamin NIEWOUDT
Benjamin NIEWOUDT #62
Male 18-19
01:27:21
01:27:21
2
(43)
18-19
2
18
Male
43
Finished
00:12:02
00:01:12
00:45:08
00:01:45
00:13:03
00:27:13
38
63
Ruan VENTER
Ruan VENTER #63
Male 25-29
01:21:05
01:21:05
4
(33)
25-29
4
29
Male
33
Finished
00:15:25
00:01:04
00:36:50
00:01:23
00:12:44
00:26:21
79
64
Nikki CROUS
Nikki CROUS #64
Female 40-44
01:36:20
01:36:20
5
(23)
40-44
5
42
Female
23
Finished
00:18:59
00:02:48
00:42:18
00:02:22
00:15:32
00:29:52
55
65
Jacolien SWART
Jacolien SWART #65
Female 40-44
01:25:51
01:25:51
3
(14)
40-44
3
40
Female
14
Finished
00:14:26
00:01:52
00:43:01
00:01:31
00:12:14
00:25:00
28
66
Riana ROBERTSON
Riana ROBERTSON #66
Female 35-39
01:18:00
01:18:00
2
(4)
35-39
2
36
Female
4
Finished
00:12:19
00:01:13
00:38:23
00:01:10
00:12:10
00:24:53
29
67
Kabelo SEKALELI
Kabelo SEKALELI #67
Male 25-29
01:18:02
01:18:02
3
(25)
25-29
3
29
Male
25
Finished
00:15:24
00:02:09
00:38:01
00:01:46
00:10:04
00:20:40
22
68
Cobus LOUW
Cobus LOUW #68
Male 45-49
01:16:37
01:16:37
1
(20)
45-49
1
45
Male
20
Finished
00:19:44
00:00:55
00:34:53
00:01:08
00:10:11
00:19:56
40
69
Kyra HEMPEL
Kyra HEMPEL #69
Female 20-24
01:21:19
01:21:19
1
(7)
20-24
1
20
Female
7
Finished
00:13:05
00:00:44
00:40:13
00:01:13
00:12:36
00:26:03
16
70
Darryl THOMPSON
Darryl THOMPSON #70
Male 40-44
01:14:40
01:14:40
4
(14)
40-44
4
40
Male
14
Finished
00:14:31
00:00:48
00:35:40
00:01:08
00:11:20
00:22:31
45
71
Ebarnie CILLIERS
Ebarnie CILLIERS #71
Male 40-44
01:22:45
01:22:45
6
(36)
40-44
6
41
Male
36
Finished
00:18:59
00:01:22
00:38:36
00:01:38
00:10:58
00:22:08
23
72
Sw KRUGER
Sw KRUGER #72
Male 16-17
01:16:44
01:16:44
4
(21)
16-17
4
16
Male
21
Finished
00:15:10
00:01:10
00:36:13
00:01:40
00:10:59
00:22:30
76
73
Anton HOMSEK
Anton HOMSEK #73
Male 55-59
01:34:25
01:34:25
3
(55)
55-59
3
56
Male
55
Finished
00:25:24
00:01:33
00:39:08
00:02:14
00:13:04
00:26:04
53
74
Elizma GELDENHUYS
Elizma GELDENHUYS #74
Female 55-59
01:25:19
01:25:19
2
(12)
55-59
2
55
Female
12
Finished
00:14:58
00:01:19
00:40:29
00:01:33
00:13:11
00:26:59
87
75
Jacobus Johannes PRINSLOO
Jacobus Johannes PRINSLOO #75
Male 50-54
01:43:56
01:43:56
6
(59)
50-54
6
54
Male
59
Finished
00:23:59
00:02:21
00:41:12
00:02:17
00:17:00
00:34:05
62
76
Lynette FISCHER
Lynette FISCHER #76
Female 60-64
01:28:44
01:28:44
1
(18)
60-64
1
61
Female
18
Finished
00:17:20
00:00:54
00:41:01
00:01:37
00:14:06
00:27:49
51
77
Jan Andries MEIRING
Jan Andries MEIRING #77
Male 40-44
01:24:24
01:24:24
7
(40)
40-44
7
43
Male
40
Finished
00:21:41
00:01:25
00:38:08
00:00:59
00:21:57
00:22:10
57
78
Debbie DE BRUYN
Debbie DE BRUYN #78
Female 35-39
01:27:00
01:27:00
4
(15)
35-39
4
39
Female
15
Finished
00:16:18
00:00:52
00:41:55
00:01:22
00:12:59
00:26:31
82
79
Fiona BUITENHUIS
Fiona BUITENHUIS #79
Female 50-54
01:38:39
01:38:39
2
(25)
50-54
2
53
Female
25
Finished
00:16:52
00:01:30
00:46:44
00:02:24
00:15:13
00:31:07
34
80
Jenna SEYMOUR SMITH
Jenna SEYMOUR SMITH #80
Female 16-17
01:18:33
01:18:33
1
(5)
16-17
1
17
Female
5
Finished
00:11:41
00:00:42
00:39:32
00:01:07
00:12:29
00:25:29
52
81
Nicholas NEWMAN
Nicholas NEWMAN #81
Male 35-39
01:24:54
01:24:54
4
(41)
35-39
4
38
Male
41
Finished
00:17:01
00:01:30
00:39:52
00:01:51
00:11:59
00:24:38
2
82
Dennis LOUW
Dennis LOUW #82
Male 25-29
01:06:11
01:06:11
1
(2)
25-29
1
27
Male
2
Finished
00:11:56
00:00:34
00:33:38
00:01:00
00:09:25
00:19:02
83
Farai DALU
Farai DALU #83
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
37
Male
9
84
Jaco CILLIERS
Jaco CILLIERS #84
Male 40-44
01:12:06
01:12:06
2
(9)
40-44
2
42
Male
9
Finished
00:15:55
00:01:06
00:34:06
00:01:24
00:09:50
00:19:33
85
Adreas DEMETRIOU
Adreas DEMETRIOU #85
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
45
Male
1
86
Dylan KRUGER
Dylan KRUGER #86
Male 20-24
01:04:21
01:04:21
1
(1)
20-24
1
22
Male
1
Finished
00:11:14
00:00:37
00:32:38
00:00:54
00:09:05
00:18:56
77
87
Nadia RAIMONDO
Nadia RAIMONDO #87
Female 35-39
01:34:27
01:34:27
5
(22)
35-39
5
36
Female
22
Finished
00:16:27
00:01:35
00:45:26
00:01:42
00:13:59
00:29:15
91
88
Lorraine HOLTZHAUSEN
Lorraine HOLTZHAUSEN #88
Female 35-39
01:55:39
01:55:39
6
(31)
35-39
6
37
Female
31
Finished
00:17:46
00:01:42
00:56:16
00:02:06
00:18:26
00:37:48
60
89
Smiley MARAIS
Smiley MARAIS #89
Male 45-49
01:28:27
01:28:27
7
(44)
45-49
7
46
Male
44
Finished
00:20:11
00:02:13
00:38:25
00:01:56
00:12:14
00:25:38
7
90
Maurits MARNEWICK
Maurits MARNEWICK #90
Male 25-29
01:11:49
01:11:49
2
(7)
25-29
2
26
Male
7
Finished
00:11:36
00:00:33
00:36:01
00:00:56
00:11:27
00:22:40
67
91
Karen OTTO
Karen OTTO #91
Female 45-49
01:30:46
01:30:46
4
(20)
45-49
4
49
Female
20
Finished
00:16:04
00:01:39
00:42:53
00:01:27
00:14:03
00:28:41
66
92
Sabelo MYEZA
Sabelo MYEZA #92
Male 35-39
01:30:19
01:30:19
5
(47)
35-39
5
36
Male
47
Finished
00:21:38
00:01:33
00:40:42
00:02:13
00:11:39
00:24:11
93
Alison LAILVAUX
Alison LAILVAUX #93
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
49
Female
94
Deon BUHRS
Deon BUHRS #94
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
45
Male
64
95
Jan BUITENHUIS
Jan BUITENHUIS #95
Male 50-54
01:29:12
01:29:12
5
(46)
50-54
5
50
Male
46
Finished
00:17:09
00:01:29
00:40:13
00:01:54
00:14:13
00:28:25
26
96
Deon SCHULENBURG
Deon SCHULENBURG #96
Male 45-49
01:17:38
01:17:38
3
(24)
45-49
3
47
Male
24
Finished
00:14:17
00:00:49
00:36:33
00:01:30
00:12:52
00:24:27
74
97
Henry JORDAAN
Henry JORDAAN #97
Male 40-44
01:33:17
01:33:17
11
(53)
40-44
11
41
Male
53
Finished
00:18:24
00:01:59
00:44:26
00:01:40
00:12:47
00:26:46
72
99
Aphiwe KATIKATI
Aphiwe KATIKATI #99
Male 25-29
01:32:35
01:32:35
6
(51)
25-29
6
26
Male
51
Finished
00:22:08
00:01:51
00:42:05
00:01:52
00:12:08
00:24:36
25
100
Johann DE VILLIERS
Johann DE VILLIERS #100
Male 50-54
01:17:06
01:17:06
3
(23)
50-54
3
50
Male
23
Finished
00:13:47
00:01:08
00:37:07
00:01:59
00:11:31
00:23:03
6
103
Carlu PRINSLOO
Carlu PRINSLOO #103
Male 16-17
01:11:21
01:11:21
1
(6)
16-17
1
17
Male
6
Finished
00:14:08
00:00:39
00:34:16
00:00:50
00:10:06
00:21:27
37
104
Marcu VAN DYK
Marcu VAN DYK #104
Male 16-17
01:19:28
01:19:28
5
(32)
16-17
5
16
Male
32
Finished
00:16:28
00:00:52
00:40:09
00:01:20
00:08:42
00:20:37
81
132
Johan BENEKE
Johan BENEKE #132
Male 18-19
01:38:35
01:38:35
3
(57)
18-19
3
18
Male
57
Finished
00:19:25
00:01:34
00:47:07
00:01:09
00:14:26
00:29:17
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (102 items)