Euro Steel Drak Descent & GWK Trail
19/01/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
Race Timer: Craig Eldridge
 
Contact
 
Home
Eurosteel Drak Descent Day 1
Eurosteel Challenge Day 1
GWK Run the Rivers Day 1
GWK Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Eurosteel Drak Descent Day 2
Eurosteel Challenge Day 2
GWK Run the Rivers Day 2
GWK Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Eurosteel Drak Descent GC
Eurosteel Challenge GC
GWK Run the Rivers GC
GWK Run the Rivers Lite GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (154 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Stage 1
Stage 2
9678
Sam Lundie
Sam Lundie #9678
Female All Ages
Started
Started
All Ages
Female
02:36:40
9697
Emily NORTJE
Emily NORTJE #9697
Female All Ages
Started
Started
All Ages
Female
03:09:20
563
Cindy WELLS
Cindy WELLS #563
Female All Ages
Started
Started
All Ages
Female
03:18:27
560
Kerry-Ann WALTON
Kerry-Ann WALTON #560
Female All Ages
DNF
DNF
All Ages
Female
566
Lisa WHITE
Lisa WHITE #566
Female All Ages
DNF
DNF
All Ages
Female
01:55:30
567
Sue WHITE
Sue WHITE #567
Female All Ages
DNF
DNF
All Ages
Female
568
Nicole WIGGILL
Nicole WIGGILL #568
Female All Ages
Started
Started
All Ages
Female
03:10:04
543
Kim STEWART
Kim STEWART #543
Female All Ages
DNF
DNF
All Ages
Female
553
Chantal VAN DEN BERG
Chantal VAN DEN BERG #553
Female All Ages
DNF
DNF
All Ages
Female
439
Alexandra EDMONDS
Alexandra EDMONDS #439
Female All Ages
Started
Started
All Ages
Female
03:04:18
348
Sandy DAMANT
Sandy DAMANT #348
Female All Ages
DNF
DNF
All Ages
Female
03:25:00
346
Lauren CORCORAN
Lauren CORCORAN #346
Female All Ages
DNF
DNF
All Ages
Female
01:53:07
329
Desiree BAIRD
Desiree BAIRD #329
Female All Ages
DNF
DNF
All Ages
Female
464
Lane KAREN
Lane KAREN #464
Female All Ages
DNF
DNF
All Ages
Female
465
Candice KATER
Candice KATER #465
Female All Ages
DNF
DNF
All Ages
Female
03:24:56
469
Marie KRIGE
Marie KRIGE #469
Female All Ages
Started
Started
All Ages
Female
03:47:01
449
Cyndi-Mae HADIARIS
Cyndi-Mae HADIARIS #449
Female All Ages
DNF
DNF
All Ages
Female
447
Michelle GORDON
Michelle GORDON #447
Female All Ages
DNF
DNF
All Ages
Female
9583
Daniel COCKRAM
Daniel COCKRAM #9583
Female All Ages
Started
Started
All Ages
Female
03:02:59
1
536
Phillip SHEZI
Phillip SHEZI #536
Male All Ages
03:16:10
03:16:10
1
(1)
All Ages
1
Male
1
02:04:23
01:11:47
2
443
Steven ERASMUS
Steven ERASMUS #443
Male All Ages
03:20:00
03:20:00
2
(2)
All Ages
2
Male
2
02:05:21
01:14:39
3
529
Delphinus SAUER
Delphinus SAUER #529
Male All Ages
03:32:25
03:32:25
3
(3)
All Ages
3
Male
3
02:13:12
01:19:13
4
491
Sihle NGCOBO
Sihle NGCOBO #491
Male All Ages
03:36:06
03:36:06
4
(4)
All Ages
4
Male
4
02:14:41
01:21:25
5
9671
Simphiwe NDINGI
Simphiwe NDINGI #9671
Male All Ages
03:43:23
03:43:23
5
(5)
All Ages
5
Male
5
02:18:42
01:24:41
6
1710
Mark USSHER
Mark USSHER #1710
Male All Ages
03:49:56
03:49:56
6
(6)
All Ages
6
Male
6
02:21:05
01:28:51
8
446
Ross GOLDSTONE
Ross GOLDSTONE #446
Male All Ages
03:55:09
03:55:09
7
(7)
All Ages
7
Male
7
02:25:21
01:29:48
9
9670
Sphamandla MTOLO
Sphamandla MTOLO #9670
Male All Ages
03:59:45
03:59:45
8
(8)
All Ages
8
Male
8
02:21:00
01:38:45
11
9573
Tim Lee
Tim Lee #9573
Male All Ages
04:06:44
04:06:44
9
(9)
All Ages
9
Male
9
02:36:29
01:30:15
13
339
David CAMPBELL
David CAMPBELL #339
Male All Ages
04:11:49
04:11:49
10
(10)
All Ages
10
Male
10
02:32:33
01:39:16
16
457
Jeremy HOLDCROFT
Jeremy HOLDCROFT #457
Male All Ages
04:18:02
04:18:02
11
(11)
All Ages
11
Male
11
02:37:40
01:40:22
17
470
Simon LAKE
Simon LAKE #470
Male All Ages
04:23:04
04:23:04
12
(12)
All Ages
12
Male
12
02:41:46
01:41:18
18
481
John MEYER
John MEYER #481
Male All Ages
04:23:39
04:23:39
13
(13)
All Ages
13
Male
13
02:46:54
01:36:45
19
433
Jon DE GUISTI
Jon DE GUISTI #433
Male All Ages
04:23:45
04:23:45
14
(14)
All Ages
14
Male
14
02:46:59
01:36:46
21
488
Jason NAUDE
Jason NAUDE #488
Male All Ages
04:30:14
04:30:14
15
(15)
All Ages
15
Male
15
02:44:05
01:46:09
22
462
Andrew JONES
Andrew JONES #462
Male All Ages
04:30:55
04:30:55
16
(16)
All Ages
16
Male
16
02:45:02
01:45:53
23
548
Ross TRELEAVEN
Ross TRELEAVEN #548
Male All Ages
04:33:30
04:33:30
17
(17)
All Ages
17
Male
17
02:40:33
01:52:57
24
341
Brett CLARKE
Brett CLARKE #341
Male All Ages
04:37:17
04:37:17
18
(18)
All Ages
18
Male
18
02:50:21
01:46:56
25
333
Alistair BLACK
Alistair BLACK #333
Male All Ages
04:38:26
04:38:26
19
(19)
All Ages
19
Male
19
02:43:17
01:55:09
28
335
Michael BOTHA
Michael BOTHA #335
Male All Ages
04:42:09
04:42:09
20
(20)
All Ages
20
Male
20
02:57:52
01:44:17
31
9582
Nick WARREN
Nick WARREN #9582
Male All Ages
04:42:39
04:42:39
21
(21)
All Ages
21
Male
21
02:57:16
01:45:23
32
525
James RAW
James RAW #525
Male All Ages
04:49:58
04:49:58
22
(22)
All Ages
22
Male
22
02:59:37
01:50:21
33
332
Justin BIRCHER
Justin BIRCHER #332
Male All Ages
04:49:58
04:49:58
23
(23)
All Ages
23
Male
23
02:59:39
01:50:19
34
541
Duncan Graeme STEAD
Duncan Graeme STEAD #541
Male All Ages
04:50:34
04:50:34
24
(24)
All Ages
24
Male
24
02:50:19
02:00:15
36
537
Stephen SMITH
Stephen SMITH #537
Male All Ages
04:55:20
04:55:20
25
(25)
All Ages
25
Male
25
03:01:37
01:53:43
37
451
Gavin HAZELL
Gavin HAZELL #451
Male All Ages
04:57:09
04:57:09
26
(26)
All Ages
26
Male
26
03:00:06
01:57:03
40
547
Richard THOMPSON
Richard THOMPSON #547
Male All Ages
04:59:04
04:59:04
27
(27)
All Ages
27
Male
27
03:06:56
01:52:08
42
523
Matthew PETZER
Matthew PETZER #523
Male All Ages
05:02:53
05:02:53
28
(28)
All Ages
28
Male
28
03:04:24
01:58:29
44
460
Clive JARDINE
Clive JARDINE #460
Male All Ages
05:07:02
05:07:02
29
(29)
All Ages
29
Male
29
03:07:01
02:00:01
48
454
Bert HERREVELD
Bert HERREVELD #454
Male All Ages
05:11:08
05:11:08
30
(30)
All Ages
30
Male
30
03:08:02
02:03:06
54
325
Jonathan AKERMAN
Jonathan AKERMAN #325
Male All Ages
05:18:35
05:18:35
31
(31)
All Ages
31
Male
31
03:12:05
02:06:30
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (154 items)
© 2023