Euro Steel Drak Descent & GWK Trail
19/01/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
Race Timer: Craig Eldridge
 
Contact
 
Home
Eurosteel Drak Descent Day 1
Eurosteel Challenge Day 1
GWK Run the Rivers Day 1
GWK Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Eurosteel Drak Descent Day 2
Eurosteel Challenge Day 2
GWK Run the Rivers Day 2
GWK Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Eurosteel Drak Descent GC
Eurosteel Challenge GC
GWK Run the Rivers GC
GWK Run the Rivers Lite GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
10
Page 5 of 10 (463 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Stage 1
Stage 2
871
Rob SMALL
Rob SMALL #871
Male Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Male
The Smalls
815
Frits KAMHOOT
Frits KAMHOOT #815
Male Mixed Team
Started
Started
Mixed Team
Male
02:57:17
101
54
Debrah THOMAS
Debrah THOMAS #54
Female Solo Entry
05:20:24
05:20:24
1
(3)
Solo Entry
1
Female
3
02:34:29
02:45:55
109
84
Jean HACKLAND
Jean HACKLAND #84
Female Solo Entry
05:24:26
05:24:26
2
(4)
Solo Entry
2
Female
4
02:37:25
02:47:01
110
1031
Donna Winter
Donna Winter #1031
Female Solo Entry
05:24:51
05:24:51
3
(5)
Solo Entry
3
Female
5
02:33:40
02:51:11
116
115
Karen FORTUNE
Karen FORTUNE #115
Female Solo Entry
05:32:25
05:32:25
4
(8)
Solo Entry
4
Female
8
02:40:49
02:51:36
122
44
Janneke LEASK
Janneke LEASK #44
Female Solo Entry
05:35:07
05:35:07
5
(11)
Solo Entry
5
Female
11
02:38:23
02:56:44
124
108
Tarryn MORGAN
Tarryn MORGAN #108
Female Solo Entry
05:38:28
05:38:28
6
(12)
Solo Entry
6
Female
12
02:37:47
03:00:41
199
213
Angela BUNGE
Angela BUNGE #213
Female Solo Entry
06:18:54
06:18:54
7
(20)
Solo Entry
7
Female
20
02:42:46
03:36:08
218
243
Rochelle GREEN
Rochelle GREEN #243
Female Solo Entry
06:25:58
06:25:58
8
(24)
Solo Entry
8
Female
24
03:05:13
03:20:45
230
146
Anne BLEWETT
Anne BLEWETT #146
Female Solo Entry
06:32:45
06:32:45
9
(29)
Solo Entry
9
Female
29
03:13:18
03:19:27
231
223
Jade DAVIES
Jade DAVIES #223
Female Solo Entry
06:33:06
06:33:06
10
(30)
Solo Entry
10
Female
30
03:14:27
03:18:39
236
40
Beverley WOOD
Beverley WOOD #40
Female Solo Entry
06:36:30
06:36:30
11
(31)
Solo Entry
11
Female
31
03:09:53
03:26:37
239
103
Jennifer O'NEILL
Jennifer O'NEILL #103
Female Solo Entry
06:36:58
06:36:58
12
(33)
Solo Entry
12
Female
33
03:16:24
03:20:34
245
194
Carolyn ARNOLD
Carolyn ARNOLD #194
Female Solo Entry
06:40:30
06:40:30
13
(36)
Solo Entry
13
Female
36
03:17:04
03:23:26
246
86
Linda LEISEGANG
Linda LEISEGANG #86
Female Solo Entry
06:40:31
06:40:31
14
(37)
Solo Entry
14
Female
37
03:17:06
03:23:25
247
85
Jill MAGRATH
Jill MAGRATH #85
Female Solo Entry
06:40:32
06:40:32
15
(38)
Solo Entry
15
Female
38
03:17:07
03:23:25
258
93
Penny CHAPMAN
Penny CHAPMAN #93
Female Solo Entry
06:44:29
06:44:29
16
(43)
Solo Entry
16
Female
43
03:15:29
03:29:00
263
140
Liz BOTHA
Liz BOTHA #140
Female Solo Entry
06:47:00
06:47:00
17
(44)
Solo Entry
17
Female
44
03:13:31
03:33:29
275
248
Terri Jo LEYLAND
Terri Jo LEYLAND #248
Female Solo Entry
06:53:31
06:53:31
18
(45)
Solo Entry
18
Female
45
03:37:45
03:15:46
290
216
Chloe CLEGG
Chloe CLEGG #216
Female Solo Entry
07:06:22
07:06:22
19
(48)
Solo Entry
19
Female
48
03:30:15
03:36:07
313
236
Angelique ERASMUS
Angelique ERASMUS #236
Female Solo Entry
07:23:49
07:23:49
20
(52)
Solo Entry
20
Female
52
03:43:24
03:40:25
334
819
Sabrina Bundack
Sabrina Bundack #819
Female Solo Entry
07:35:37
07:35:37
21
(54)
Solo Entry
21
Female
54
03:35:37
04:00:00
336
253
Sheila MCCALL
Sheila MCCALL #253
Female Solo Entry
07:36:40
07:36:40
22
(55)
Solo Entry
22
Female
55
03:54:46
03:41:54
353
238
Kerry GAZE
Kerry GAZE #238
Female Solo Entry
08:17:59
08:17:59
23
(58)
Solo Entry
23
Female
58
03:59:50
04:18:09
360
306
Emily YEO
Emily YEO #306
Female Solo Entry
08:49:54
08:49:54
24
(60)
Solo Entry
24
Female
60
04:26:26
04:23:28
288
Rencia VAN WYK
Rencia VAN WYK #288
Female Solo Entry
Started
Started
Solo Entry
Female
04:49:59
2952
Yoland SMITH
Yoland SMITH #2952
Female Solo Entry
Started
Started
Solo Entry
Female
AY
03:41:50
235
Marlene ELSIP
Marlene ELSIP #235
Female Solo Entry
Started
Started
Solo Entry
Female
249
Mariette LOUW
Mariette LOUW #249
Female Solo Entry
DNF
DNF
Solo Entry
Female
04:37:51
245
Phillipa HUME
Phillipa HUME #245
Female Solo Entry
Started
Started
Solo Entry
Female
02:36:35
184
Fiona WILLIAMS
Fiona WILLIAMS #184
Female Solo Entry
Started
Started
Solo Entry
Female
03:59:53
153
Telaine GROBLER
Telaine GROBLER #153
Female Solo Entry
Started
Started
Solo Entry
Female
154
Sarah Jane STEWART
Sarah Jane STEWART #154
Female Solo Entry
Started
Started
Solo Entry
Female
77
Rene TUPPER
Rene TUPPER #77
Female Solo Entry
DNF
DNF
Solo Entry
Female
05:01:35
39
Michele DU TOIT
Michele DU TOIT #39
Female Solo Entry
DNF
DNF
Solo Entry
Female
03:26:56
853
Telaine GROBLER
Telaine GROBLER #853
Female Solo Entry
Started
Started
Solo Entry
Female
1
13
Andrew HILL
Andrew HILL #13
Male Solo Entry
03:56:05
03:56:05
1
(1)
Solo Entry
1
Male
1
01:53:36
02:02:29
4
16
Komborero BERE
Komborero BERE #16
Male Solo Entry
04:03:09
04:03:09
2
(4)
Solo Entry
2
Male
4
01:54:21
02:08:48
5
227
Gary DOYLE
Gary DOYLE #227
Male Solo Entry
04:08:00
04:08:00
3
(5)
Solo Entry
3
Male
5
01:59:11
02:08:49
7
279
Jedson TOOMS
Jedson TOOMS #279
Male Solo Entry
04:12:49
04:12:49
4
(7)
Solo Entry
4
Male
7
01:58:31
02:14:18
13
818
Mbongeni Ngcobo
Mbongeni Ngcobo #818
Male Solo Entry
04:14:38
04:14:38
5
(13)
Solo Entry
5
Male
13
02:01:08
02:13:30
14
15
Wian VAN DEN BERGH
Wian VAN DEN BERGH #15
Male Solo Entry
04:14:48
04:14:48
6
(14)
Solo Entry
6
Male
14
02:03:28
02:11:20
15
64
Thomas Anthony CHEATLE
Thomas Anthony CHEATLE #64
Male Solo Entry
04:19:13
04:19:13
7
(15)
Solo Entry
7
Male
15
02:02:46
02:16:27
16
59
Bradly THOMPSON
Bradly THOMPSON #59
Male Solo Entry
04:20:01
04:20:01
8
(16)
Solo Entry
8
Male
16
02:03:22
02:16:39
17
26
Gregg MCDONAGH
Gregg MCDONAGH #26
Male Solo Entry
04:21:23
04:21:23
9
(17)
Solo Entry
9
Male
17
02:02:28
02:18:55
24
75
Bradley ROWLETT
Bradley ROWLETT #75
Male Solo Entry
04:28:55
04:28:55
10
(23)
Solo Entry
10
Male
23
02:02:28
02:26:27
25
46
Grant VAN DER WALT
Grant VAN DER WALT #46
Male Solo Entry
04:31:01
04:31:01
11
(24)
Solo Entry
11
Male
24
02:10:19
02:20:42
26
233
Byron EKEROLD
Byron EKEROLD #233
Male Solo Entry
04:32:42
04:32:42
12
(25)
Solo Entry
12
Male
25
02:10:15
02:22:27
27
17
Mike EGLINGTON
Mike EGLINGTON #17
Male Solo Entry
04:33:02
04:33:02
13
(26)
Solo Entry
13
Male
26
02:12:10
02:20:52
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
10
Page 5 of 10 (463 items)
© 2023