Euro Steel Drak Descent & GWK Trail
19/01/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
Race Timer: Craig Eldridge
 
Contact
 
Home
Eurosteel Drak Descent Day 1
Eurosteel Challenge Day 1
GWK Run the Rivers Day 1
GWK Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Eurosteel Drak Descent Day 2
Eurosteel Challenge Day 2
GWK Run the Rivers Day 2
GWK Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Eurosteel Drak Descent GC
Eurosteel Challenge GC
GWK Run the Rivers GC
GWK Run the Rivers Lite GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (451 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Finish
300
661
Lee DRY
Lee DRY #661
Male Mens Team
03:25:18
03:25:18
81
(254)
Mens Team
81
Male
254
2 Truckers
03:25:18
361
662
Willem KRUGER
Willem KRUGER #662
Male Mens Team
03:53:17
03:53:17
93
(304)
Mens Team
93
Male
304
2 Truckers
03:53:17
169
211
John COULSON
John COULSON #211
Male Master Team
02:51:35
02:51:35
7
(151)
Master Team
7
Male
151
5210145060083
02:51:35
172
212
Ron WALDBURGER
Ron WALDBURGER #212
Male Master Team
02:51:41
02:51:41
8
(154)
Master Team
8
Male
154
5210145060083
02:51:41
249
1122
Sandy BOSHOFF
Sandy BOSHOFF #1122
Female Womens Team
03:13:41
03:13:41
9
(33)
Womens Team
9
Female
33
7
03:13:41
250
1121
Candy BAM
Candy BAM #1121
Female Womens Team
03:13:43
03:13:43
10
(34)
Womens Team
10
Female
34
7
03:13:43
1
632
Sven VAN ZUYDAM
Sven VAN ZUYDAM #632
Male Mens Team
01:53:21
01:53:21
1
(1)
Mens Team
1
Male
1
ADDNAME
01:53:21
76
631
Ethan JACKSON
Ethan JACKSON #631
Male Mens Team
02:27:52
02:27:52
19
(74)
Mens Team
19
Male
74
ADDNAME
02:27:52
376
542
Lee MACPHERSON
Lee MACPHERSON #542
Female Mens Team
04:04:10
04:04:10
2
(62)
Mens Team
2
Female
62
AddTeamName
04:04:10
377
541
Grant COWEN
Grant COWEN #541
Male Mens Team
04:04:12
04:04:12
97
(315)
Mens Team
97
Male
315
AddTeamName
04:04:12
174
172
Daniel STEENKAMP
Daniel STEENKAMP #172
Male Master Team
02:52:59
02:52:59
9
(156)
Master Team
9
Male
156
AngloBoer War
02:52:59
175
171
Trevor COWIE
Trevor COWIE #171
Male Master Team
02:53:03
02:53:03
10
(157)
Master Team
10
Male
157
AngloBoer War
02:53:03
2952
Yoland SMITH
Yoland SMITH #2952
Female Solo Entry
Not started
Not started
Solo Entry
Female
AY
2951
Anton RENCKEN
Anton RENCKEN #2951
Male Solo Entry
Not started
Not started
Solo Entry
Male
AY
326
952
Bruno QUEVAUVILLIERS
Bruno QUEVAUVILLIERS #952
Male Mixed Team
03:35:47
03:35:47
15
(277)
Mixed Team
15
Male
277
B n C
03:35:47
327
951
Charmaine MCCALLUM
Charmaine MCCALLUM #951
Female Mixed Team
03:35:48
03:35:48
14
(50)
Mixed Team
14
Female
50
B n C
03:35:48
158
111
Tex TURTON
Tex TURTON #111
Male Master Team
02:49:19
02:49:19
6
(141)
Master Team
6
Male
141
ballies rule
02:49:19
159
112
Anita TURTON
Anita TURTON #112
Female Master Team
02:49:19
02:49:19
1
(18)
Master Team
1
Female
18
ballies rule
02:49:19
4
251
Andrew JOHNSON
Andrew JOHNSON #251
Male Mens Team
01:54:18
01:54:18
2
(4)
Mens Team
2
Male
4
Ballito Bicycle Company
01:54:18
5
252
Tyronne WHITE
Tyronne WHITE #252
Male Mens Team
01:54:19
01:54:19
3
(5)
Mens Team
3
Male
5
Ballito Bicycle Company
01:54:19
391
941
Robyn BONSMA
Robyn BONSMA #941
Female Mixed Team
04:28:32
04:28:32
21
(67)
Mixed Team
21
Female
67
Batman and Robyn
04:28:32
392
942
Glen MORGAN
Glen MORGAN #942
Male Mixed Team
04:28:48
04:28:48
21
(325)
Mixed Team
21
Male
325
Batman and Robyn
04:28:48
381
992
Emma BOOYSEN
Emma BOOYSEN #992
Female Mixed Team
04:07:41
04:07:41
19
(64)
Mixed Team
19
Female
64
BBC Booysen Bike Couple
04:07:41
382
991
Werner BOOYSEN
Werner BOOYSEN #991
Male Mixed Team
04:07:42
04:07:42
19
(318)
Mixed Team
19
Male
318
BBC Booysen Bike Couple
04:07:42
230
1112
Sandra OSHEA
Sandra OSHEA #1112
Female Womens Team
03:09:06
03:09:06
7
(27)
Womens Team
7
Female
27
Blitz
03:09:06
231
1111
Nicola KEW
Nicola KEW #1111
Female Womens Team
03:09:36
03:09:36
8
(28)
Womens Team
8
Female
28
Blitz
03:09:36
100
301
Gabriel COETZEE
Gabriel COETZEE #301
Male Mens Team
02:35:37
02:35:37
28
(96)
Mens Team
28
Male
96
BLOOD SWEAT AND GEARS
02:35:37
101
302
Quintin SILCOCK
Quintin SILCOCK #302
Male Mens Team
02:35:38
02:35:38
29
(97)
Mens Team
29
Male
97
BLOOD SWEAT AND GEARS
02:35:38
14
241
Carl ADENDORFF
Carl ADENDORFF #241
Male Mens Team
02:03:10
02:03:10
4
(14)
Mens Team
4
Male
14
Brew and Bru
02:03:10
15
242
Dean VAN DYK
Dean VAN DYK #242
Male Mens Team
02:03:12
02:03:12
5
(15)
Mens Team
5
Male
15
Brew and Bru
02:03:12
283
42
Albert TIMMERMAN
Albert TIMMERMAN #42
Male Master Team
03:21:24
03:21:24
20
(240)
Master Team
20
Male
240
Broken Backs
03:21:24
284
41
John DUNTON
John DUNTON #41
Male Master Team
03:21:27
03:21:27
21
(241)
Master Team
21
Male
241
Broken Backs
03:21:27
140
832
Bruce MAY
Bruce MAY #832
Male Mens Team
02:46:52
02:46:52
40
(125)
Mens Team
40
Male
125
Bruce& Noah
02:46:52
141
831
Noah MAARTENS
Noah MAARTENS #831
Male Mens Team
02:46:59
02:46:59
41
(126)
Mens Team
41
Male
126
Bruce& Noah
02:46:59
297
552
Fraser VAN DER WATT
Fraser VAN DER WATT #552
Male Mens Team
03:24:45
03:24:45
80
(252)
Mens Team
80
Male
252
BuffaBros
03:24:45
298
551
Faye DARBY
Faye DARBY #551
Female Mens Team
03:24:50
03:24:50
1
(46)
Mens Team
1
Female
46
BuffaBros
03:24:50
339
221
Barry EBING
Barry EBING #221
Male Master Team
03:37:07
03:37:07
29
(289)
Master Team
29
Male
289
Burro Boys
03:37:07
340
222
Edward JONES
Edward JONES #222
Male Master Team
03:37:08
03:37:08
30
(290)
Master Team
30
Male
290
Burro Boys
03:37:08
276
962
Wayne MUNN
Wayne MUNN #962
Male Mixed Team
03:20:01
03:20:01
11
(235)
Mixed Team
11
Male
235
BuzzWood
03:20:01
278
961
Bronwyn BRIGG
Bronwyn BRIGG #961
Female Mixed Team
03:20:07
03:20:07
11
(42)
Mixed Team
11
Female
42
BuzzWood
03:20:07
612
Wayne FOULKES
Wayne FOULKES #612
Male Mens Team
DNF
DNF
Mens Team
Male
CET
213
231
Shaun KNOWLES
Shaun KNOWLES #231
Male Master Team
03:04:47
03:04:47
12
(189)
Master Team
12
Male
189
csk material handling
03:04:47
214
232
Bruce KNOWLES
Bruce KNOWLES #232
Male Master Team
03:05:06
03:05:06
13
(190)
Master Team
13
Male
190
csk material handling
03:05:06
378
201
Marina THORNE
Marina THORNE #201
Female Master Team
04:04:18
04:04:18
7
(63)
Master Team
7
Female
63
De Dorings
04:04:18
379
202
Sid THORNE
Sid THORNE #202
Male Master Team
04:04:19
04:04:19
33
(316)
Master Team
33
Male
316
De Dorings
04:04:19
269
642
Kurt LAUREAU
Kurt LAUREAU #642
Male Mens Team
03:19:01
03:19:01
73
(228)
Mens Team
73
Male
228
Dent Rite
03:19:01
272
641
Patrick DE KLERK
Patrick DE KLERK #641
Male Mens Team
03:19:50
03:19:50
74
(231)
Mens Team
74
Male
231
Dent Rite
03:19:50
69
822
Rouxda GROBLER
Rouxda GROBLER #822
Female Mixed Team
02:26:04
02:26:04
2
(2)
Mixed Team
2
Female
2
Die Groblers
02:26:04
70
821
Jacques GROBLER
Jacques GROBLER #821
Male Mixed Team
02:26:08
02:26:08
2
(68)
Mixed Team
2
Male
68
Die Groblers
02:26:08
91
482
Glenn SIMPSON
Glenn SIMPSON #482
Male Mens Team
02:33:30
02:33:30
24
(89)
Mens Team
24
Male
89
Diesel and Dust
02:33:30
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (451 items)
© 2023