Euro Steel Drak Descent & GWK Trail
19/01/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
Race Timer: Craig Eldridge
 
Contact
 
Home
Eurosteel Drak Descent Day 1
Eurosteel Challenge Day 1
GWK Run the Rivers Day 1
GWK Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Eurosteel Drak Descent Day 2
Eurosteel Challenge Day 2
GWK Run the Rivers Day 2
GWK Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Eurosteel Drak Descent GC
Eurosteel Challenge GC
GWK Run the Rivers GC
GWK Run the Rivers Lite GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
10
Page 5 of 10 (451 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Finish
345
1141
Julia Kate COLVIN
Julia Kate COLVIN #1141
Female Mixed Team
03:37:49
03:37:49
16
(53)
Mixed Team
16
Female
53
Wheelie unfit
03:37:49
346
1142
Jonathan INVERNIZZI
Jonathan INVERNIZZI #1142
Male Mixed Team
03:37:49
03:37:49
17
(293)
Mixed Team
17
Male
293
Wheelie unfit
03:37:49
131
881
Euodia SWART
Euodia SWART #881
Female Mixed Team
02:43:46
02:43:46
5
(15)
Mixed Team
5
Female
15
Who let the dogs out
02:43:46
132
882
Brett VINCENT
Brett VINCENT #882
Male Mixed Team
02:43:47
02:43:47
4
(117)
Mixed Team
4
Male
117
Who let the dogs out
02:43:47
354
1132
Heidi DALTON
Heidi DALTON #1132
Female Womens Team
03:43:21
03:43:21
11
(55)
Womens Team
11
Female
55
Zululand Cycles
03:43:21
356
1131
Danielle DALTON
Danielle DALTON #1131
Female Womens Team
03:43:24
03:43:24
12
(57)
Womens Team
12
Female
57
Zululand Cycles
03:43:24
80
47
Craig MCCRIMMON
Craig MCCRIMMON #47
Male Solo Entry
02:29:34
02:29:34
51
(78)
Solo Entry
51
Male
78
02:29:34
314
993
Dave WILSON
Dave WILSON #993
Male Solo Entry
03:31:23
03:31:23
141
(266)
Solo Entry
141
Male
266
03:31:23
253
814
Neil Lamble
Neil Lamble #814
Male Solo Entry
03:16:07
03:16:07
125
(217)
Solo Entry
125
Male
217
03:16:07
323
819
Sabrina Bundack
Sabrina Bundack #819
Female Solo Entry
03:35:37
03:35:37
20
(49)
Solo Entry
20
Female
49
03:35:37
10
818
Mbongeni Ngcobo
Mbongeni Ngcobo #818
Male Solo Entry
02:01:08
02:01:08
6
(10)
Solo Entry
6
Male
10
02:01:08
816
Tyan Bird
Tyan Bird #816
Male Solo Entry
Not started
Not started
Solo Entry
Male
88
835
Nicholas DE BRUIN
Nicholas DE BRUIN #835
Male Solo Entry
02:32:29
02:32:29
57
(86)
Solo Entry
57
Male
86
02:32:29
229
289
Colin WILSON
Colin WILSON #289
Male Solo Entry
03:08:16
03:08:16
118
(203)
Solo Entry
118
Male
203
03:08:16
83
848
Konrad Karcz
Konrad Karcz #848
Male Solo Entry
02:31:29
02:31:29
54
(81)
Solo Entry
54
Male
81
02:31:29
853
Telaine GROBLER
Telaine GROBLER #853
Female Solo Entry
Not started
Not started
Solo Entry
Female
854
George WILSENACH
George WILSENACH #854
Male Solo Entry
Not started
Not started
Solo Entry
Male
62
1
Justin GOLDIE
Justin GOLDIE #1
Male Solo Entry
02:24:03
02:24:03
44
(61)
Solo Entry
44
Male
61
02:24:03
181
815
Frits KAMHOOT
Frits KAMHOOT #815
Male Mixed Team
02:57:17
02:57:17
7
(163)
Mixed Team
7
Male
163
02:57:17
55
1001
Charl STANDER
Charl STANDER #1001
Male Solo Entry
02:21:08
02:21:08
40
(54)
Solo Entry
40
Male
54
02:21:08
93
1031
Donna Winter
Donna Winter #1031
Female Solo Entry
02:33:40
02:33:40
1
(3)
Solo Entry
1
Female
3
02:33:40
32
312
Nduduzo NDLOVU
Nduduzo NDLOVU #312
Male Mens Team
02:12:38
02:12:38
10
(31)
Mens Team
10
Male
31
02:12:38
110
296
Darrel GREGORY
Darrel GREGORY #296
Male Solo Entry
02:37:14
02:37:14
67
(105)
Solo Entry
67
Male
105
02:37:14
333
298
Andrew HUDSON
Andrew HUDSON #298
Male Solo Entry
03:36:29
03:36:29
149
(283)
Solo Entry
149
Male
283
03:36:29
389
299
William Bill TEO
William Bill TEO #299
Male Solo Entry
04:26:28
04:26:28
170
(323)
Solo Entry
170
Male
323
04:26:28
322
300
Alex DUBE
Alex DUBE #300
Male Solo Entry
03:35:33
03:35:33
146
(274)
Solo Entry
146
Male
274
03:35:33
306
303
Bryce MAYER
Bryce MAYER #303
Male Solo Entry
03:28:14
03:28:14
138
(260)
Solo Entry
138
Male
260
03:28:14
329
304
Reece TIFFLIN
Reece TIFFLIN #304
Male Solo Entry
03:36:16
03:36:16
147
(279)
Solo Entry
147
Male
279
02:36:16
390
305
Andre TRICHARDT
Andre TRICHARDT #305
Male Solo Entry
04:26:30
04:26:30
171
(324)
Solo Entry
171
Male
324
04:26:30
388
306
Emily YEO
Emily YEO #306
Female Solo Entry
04:26:26
04:26:26
25
(66)
Solo Entry
25
Female
66
04:26:26
114
825
Dave GRIFFIN
Dave GRIFFIN #825
Male Solo Entry
02:37:58
02:37:58
69
(107)
Solo Entry
69
Male
107
02:37:58
2
13
Andrew HILL
Andrew HILL #13
Male Solo Entry
01:53:36
01:53:36
1
(2)
Solo Entry
1
Male
2
01:53:36
155
14
Lance BAINBRIDGE
Lance BAINBRIDGE #14
Male Solo Entry
02:49:06
02:49:06
82
(138)
Solo Entry
82
Male
138
02:49:06
18
15
Wian VAN DEN BERGH
Wian VAN DEN BERGH #15
Male Solo Entry
02:03:28
02:03:28
12
(18)
Solo Entry
12
Male
18
02:03:28
6
16
Komborero BERE
Komborero BERE #16
Male Solo Entry
01:54:21
01:54:21
2
(6)
Solo Entry
2
Male
6
01:54:21
31
17
Mike EGLINGTON
Mike EGLINGTON #17
Male Solo Entry
02:12:10
02:12:10
19
(30)
Solo Entry
19
Male
30
02:12:10
235
18
Brian MAGOR
Brian MAGOR #18
Male Solo Entry
03:11:00
03:11:00
121
(206)
Solo Entry
121
Male
206
03:11:00
41
19
Dirk DE BRUIN
Dirk DE BRUIN #19
Male Solo Entry
02:14:29
02:14:29
26
(40)
Solo Entry
26
Male
40
02:14:29
89
20
Kit LABUSCHAGNE
Kit LABUSCHAGNE #20
Male Solo Entry
02:33:09
02:33:09
58
(87)
Solo Entry
58
Male
87
02:33:09
40
23
Gerhard FALCH
Gerhard FALCH #23
Male Solo Entry
02:14:26
02:14:26
25
(39)
Solo Entry
25
Male
39
02:14:26
52
24
Jason DAVIES
Jason DAVIES #24
Male Solo Entry
02:20:14
02:20:14
37
(51)
Solo Entry
37
Male
51
02:20:14
64
25
Roy CACKETT
Roy CACKETT #25
Male Solo Entry
02:25:05
02:25:05
46
(63)
Solo Entry
46
Male
63
02:25:05
12
26
Gregg MCDONAGH
Gregg MCDONAGH #26
Male Solo Entry
02:02:28
02:02:28
8
(12)
Solo Entry
8
Male
12
02:02:28
47
27
Matt PENNEFATHER
Matt PENNEFATHER #27
Male Solo Entry
02:18:29
02:18:29
32
(46)
Solo Entry
32
Male
46
02:18:29
48
28
Thubalethu Shange
Thubalethu Shange #28
Male Solo Entry
02:18:45
02:18:45
33
(47)
Solo Entry
33
Male
47
02:18:45
59
29
Warren LAMB
Warren LAMB #29
Male Solo Entry
02:23:16
02:23:16
42
(58)
Solo Entry
42
Male
58
02:23:16
335
30
Alex HOLMES
Alex HOLMES #30
Male Solo Entry
03:36:32
03:36:32
151
(285)
Solo Entry
151
Male
285
03:36:32
33
Jeremy LAMB
Jeremy LAMB #33
Male Solo Entry
Started
Started
Solo Entry
Male
170
34
Leon KOTTING
Leon KOTTING #34
Male Solo Entry
02:51:36
02:51:36
89
(152)
Solo Entry
89
Male
152
02:51:36
68
35
Andrew RYAN
Andrew RYAN #35
Male Solo Entry
02:25:43
02:25:43
47
(67)
Solo Entry
47
Male
67
02:25:43
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
10
Page 5 of 10 (451 items)
© 2023