Euro Steel Drak Descent & GWK Trail
19/01/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
Race Timer: Craig Eldridge
 
Contact
 
Home
Eurosteel Drak Descent Day 1
Eurosteel Challenge Day 1
GWK Run the Rivers Day 1
GWK Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Eurosteel Drak Descent Day 2
Eurosteel Challenge Day 2
GWK Run the Rivers Day 2
GWK Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Eurosteel Drak Descent GC
Eurosteel Challenge GC
GWK Run the Rivers GC
GWK Run the Rivers Lite GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 3 of 10 (451 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Finish
244
82
Nic DAVIES
Nic DAVIES #82
Male Master Team
03:13:02
03:13:02
16
(215)
Master Team
16
Male
215
Java Jollers
03:13:02
246
81
Carol BOSWELL
Carol BOSWELL #81
Female Master Team
03:13:22
03:13:22
3
(31)
Master Team
3
Female
31
Java Jollers
03:13:22
129
931
Brett HESS
Brett HESS #931
Male Mens Team
02:43:44
02:43:44
34
(115)
Mens Team
34
Male
115
Last Minute
02:43:44
130
932
Hilton WESTERDALE
Hilton WESTERDALE #932
Male Mens Team
02:43:45
02:43:45
35
(116)
Mens Team
35
Male
116
Last Minute
02:43:45
254
602
Warren SELLARS
Warren SELLARS #602
Male Mens Team
03:16:22
03:16:22
68
(218)
Mens Team
68
Male
218
LASTMINZN
03:16:22
255
601
Keith KEW
Keith KEW #601
Male Mens Team
03:16:23
03:16:23
69
(219)
Mens Team
69
Male
219
LASTMINZN
03:16:23
142
801
James LITTLE
James LITTLE #801
Male Mixed Team
02:47:15
02:47:15
5
(127)
Mixed Team
5
Male
127
Little by Little
02:47:15
143
802
Laurin LITTLE
Laurin LITTLE #802
Female Mixed Team
02:47:15
02:47:15
6
(16)
Mixed Team
6
Female
16
Little by Little
02:47:15
395
982
Travis STAPHORST
Travis STAPHORST #982
Male Mixed Team
04:37:27
04:37:27
23
(327)
Mixed Team
23
Male
327
Love at First Ride
04:37:27
396
981
Mirian CORONEL
Mirian CORONEL #981
Female Mixed Team
04:37:30
04:37:30
23
(69)
Mixed Team
23
Female
69
Love at First Ride
04:37:30
136
341
Sheldon BODE
Sheldon BODE #341
Male Mens Team
02:45:10
02:45:10
38
(121)
Mens Team
38
Male
121
Lovinglife
02:45:10
137
342
Jonathan HORNSBY
Jonathan HORNSBY #342
Male Mens Team
02:45:13
02:45:13
39
(122)
Mens Team
39
Male
122
Lovinglife
02:45:13
303
712
Andre LIEBENBERG
Andre LIEBENBERG #712
Male Mens Team
03:25:50
03:25:50
82
(257)
Mens Team
82
Male
257
MaakaPlan
03:25:50
304
711
Justin ERIKSEN-MILLER
Justin ERIKSEN-MILLER #711
Male Mens Team
03:25:51
03:25:51
83
(258)
Mens Team
83
Male
258
MaakaPlan
03:25:51
192
622
Clive FORRESTER
Clive FORRESTER #622
Male Mens Team
03:01:07
03:01:07
54
(174)
Mens Team
54
Male
174
Malakas
03:01:07
193
621
Hein DE LANGE
Hein DE LANGE #621
Male Mens Team
03:01:09
03:01:09
55
(175)
Mens Team
55
Male
175
Malakas
03:01:09
279
61
Dave BURE
Dave BURE #61
Male Master Team
03:20:36
03:20:36
19
(237)
Master Team
19
Male
237
Marriage Test
03:20:36
280
62
Gillian BURE
Gillian BURE #62
Female Master Team
03:20:38
03:20:38
4
(43)
Master Team
4
Female
43
Marriage Test
03:20:38
60
52
Terence ROBERTSON
Terence ROBERTSON #52
Male Master Team
02:23:52
02:23:52
4
(59)
Master Team
4
Male
59
Meumann White Partition World
02:23:52
97
691
Niels HARTMANN
Niels HARTMANN #691
Male Mens Team
02:35:00
02:35:00
26
(93)
Mens Team
26
Male
93
Moka Rangers
02:35:00
98
692
Hadrien MAINGARD
Hadrien MAINGARD #692
Male Mens Team
02:35:01
02:35:01
27
(94)
Mens Team
27
Male
94
Moka Rangers
02:35:01
38
11
Per LOFSTRAND
Per LOFSTRAND #11
Male Master Team
02:14:15
02:14:15
2
(37)
Master Team
2
Male
37
ND Engineering
02:14:15
39
12
Kobus VENTER
Kobus VENTER #12
Male Master Team
02:14:17
02:14:17
3
(38)
Master Team
3
Male
38
ND Engineering
02:14:17
165
371
Grant MARKHAM
Grant MARKHAM #371
Male Mens Team
02:51:25
02:51:25
47
(147)
Mens Team
47
Male
147
ON TAP
02:51:25
166
372
Shaun MARKHAM
Shaun MARKHAM #372
Male Mens Team
02:51:25
02:51:25
48
(148)
Mens Team
48
Male
148
ON TAP
02:51:25
264
181
Anthony DOYLE
Anthony DOYLE #181
Male Master Team
03:17:54
03:17:54
17
(224)
Master Team
17
Male
224
Parkie Peddlers
03:17:54
265
182
Trevor HUGHES
Trevor HUGHES #182
Male Master Team
03:17:56
03:17:56
18
(225)
Master Team
18
Male
225
Parkie Peddlers
03:17:56
211
1091
Frances MARSBURG
Frances MARSBURG #1091
Female Womens Team
03:04:23
03:04:23
5
(23)
Womens Team
5
Female
23
Peanut Butter and Jelly
03:04:23
212
1092
Carol THOMAS
Carol THOMAS #1092
Female Womens Team
03:04:23
03:04:23
6
(24)
Womens Team
6
Female
24
Peanut Butter and Jelly
03:04:23
3
22
Johan NEL
Johan NEL #22
Male Master Team
01:53:58
01:53:58
1
(3)
Master Team
1
Male
3
Pinky and the Brain
01:53:58
103
21
Peter MARITZ
Peter MARITZ #21
Male Master Team
02:36:19
02:36:19
5
(99)
Master Team
5
Male
99
Pinky and the Brain
02:36:19
71
721
Mark SMITH
Mark SMITH #721
Male Mens Team
02:26:22
02:26:22
16
(69)
Mens Team
16
Male
69
Propertec
02:26:22
72
722
Jeffrey SMITH
Jeffrey SMITH #722
Male Mens Team
02:26:24
02:26:24
17
(70)
Mens Team
17
Male
70
Propertec
02:26:24
286
132
Garth WALKER
Garth WALKER #132
Male Master Team
03:21:35
03:21:35
23
(243)
Master Team
23
Male
243
Racing Snakes
03:21:35
288
131
Bruce MCDONALD
Bruce MCDONALD #131
Male Master Team
03:21:41
03:21:41
25
(245)
Master Team
25
Male
245
Racing Snakes
03:21:41
318
732
Shaun WALLIS
Shaun WALLIS #732
Male Mens Team
03:34:23
03:34:23
86
(270)
Mens Team
86
Male
270
Ratels
03:34:23
328
731
Ian MCDOUGALL
Ian MCDOUGALL #731
Male Mens Team
03:36:07
03:36:07
89
(278)
Mens Team
89
Male
278
Ratels
03:36:07
352
151
Heather CASEY
Heather CASEY #151
Female Master Team
03:42:10
03:42:10
6
(54)
Master Team
6
Female
54
Reece's Pieces
03:42:10
353
152
Reynold LEEGERSTEE
Reynold LEEGERSTEE #152
Male Master Team
03:42:11
03:42:11
31
(299)
Master Team
31
Male
299
Reece's Pieces
03:42:11
241
532
Greg WILSON
Greg WILSON #532
Male Mens Team
03:12:36
03:12:36
66
(212)
Mens Team
66
Male
212
Reflex
03:12:36
242
531
Laurent PIETON
Laurent PIETON #531
Male Mens Team
03:12:38
03:12:38
67
(213)
Mens Team
67
Male
213
Reflex
03:12:38
341
971
Shoshanna JACKSON
Shoshanna JACKSON #971
Female Mixed Team
03:37:09
03:37:09
15
(51)
Mixed Team
15
Female
51
Richmond Farmers
03:37:09
342
972
David JACKSON
David JACKSON #972
Male Mixed Team
03:37:10
03:37:10
16
(291)
Mixed Team
16
Male
291
Richmond Farmers
03:37:10
22
782
Andrew HOUSTON
Andrew HOUSTON #782
Male Mixed Team
02:06:44
02:06:44
1
(22)
Mixed Team
1
Male
22
Sani Spoors Legends
02:06:44
23
781
Bianca HAW
Bianca HAW #781
Female Mixed Team
02:06:48
02:06:48
1
(1)
Mixed Team
1
Female
1
Sani Spoors Legends
02:06:48
367
742
Tyrol MITCHELL
Tyrol MITCHELL #742
Male Mens Team
03:59:53
03:59:53
94
(308)
Mens Team
94
Male
308
Smooth Operators
03:59:53
368
741
Mike FINDLAY
Mike FINDLAY #741
Male Mens Team
03:59:53
03:59:53
95
(309)
Mens Team
95
Male
309
Smooth Operators
03:59:53
324
752
Sanele SIBANDZE
Sanele SIBANDZE #752
Male Mens Team
03:35:41
03:35:41
87
(275)
Mens Team
87
Male
275
Songo Africa 1
03:35:41
325
751
Trevor Bafana DUBER
Trevor Bafana DUBER #751
Male Mens Team
03:35:42
03:35:42
88
(276)
Mens Team
88
Male
276
Songo Africa 1
03:35:42
330
652
Craig SWAN
Craig SWAN #652
Male Mens Team
03:36:23
03:36:23
90
(280)
Mens Team
90
Male
280
Songo Africa 2
03:36:23
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 3 of 10 (451 items)
© 2023