Dis-Chem Sun City Swim
20/10/2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Event 1A - 3km Men & Women All Ages
Event 1B - 1500m - Disabled Swimmers
Event 2 - Women 31+ Girls 13 yrs & younger
Event 3 - Men 31+ Boys 13 yrs & younger
Event 4 - Women 14-30
Event 5 - Men 14-30
Event 6 - vita-thion 600m Fun Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (478 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Finish
2
43
Robyn KINGHORN
Robyn KINGHORN #43
Female 14 to 30
00:19:34
00:19:34
1
(1)
14 to 30
1
Female
1
00:19:34
26
332
Samantha VAN VEYEREN
Samantha VAN VEYEREN #332
Female 14 to 30
00:22:58
00:22:58
2
(2)
14 to 30
2
Female
2
00:22:58
50
1583
Annemarie DRESSLER
Annemarie DRESSLER #1583
Female 51 to 60
00:25:17
00:25:17
1
(3)
51 to 60
1
Female
3
00:25:17
156
1846
F MEYER
F MEYER #1846
Female 41 to 50
00:31:05
00:31:05
1
(4)
41 to 50
1
Female
4
00:31:05
229
335
Sabine VERRYN
Sabine VERRYN #335
Female 51 to 60
00:34:24
00:34:24
2
(5)
51 to 60
2
Female
5
00:34:24
238
1812
Ezaan HUSSELMANN
Ezaan HUSSELMANN #1812
Female 13 & Under
00:34:49
00:34:49
1
(6)
13 & Under
1
Female
6
00:34:49
264
1896
Jessica VAN OUDTSHOORN
Jessica VAN OUDTSHOORN #1896
Female 31 to 40
00:36:04
00:36:04
1
(7)
31 to 40
1
Female
7
00:36:04
272
1739
Courtney STEYN
Courtney STEYN #1739
Female 14 to 30
00:36:21
00:36:21
3
(8)
14 to 30
3
Female
8
00:36:21
273
1740
Jaymee-Lee STEYN
Jaymee-Lee STEYN #1740
Female 14 to 30
00:36:22
00:36:22
4
(9)
14 to 30
4
Female
9
00:36:22
274
302
Caren NAUDE
Caren NAUDE #302
Female 51 to 60
00:36:22
00:36:22
3
(10)
51 to 60
3
Female
10
00:36:22
321
808
Nina NAUDE
Nina NAUDE #808
Female 41 to 50
00:38:40
00:38:40
2
(11)
41 to 50
2
Female
11
00:38:40
374
1680
Tracy ZUNCKEL
Tracy ZUNCKEL #1680
Female 41 to 50
00:44:34
00:44:34
3
(12)
41 to 50
3
Female
12
00:44:34
392
1884
Carol NEFDT
Carol NEFDT #1884
Female 41 to 50
00:46:13
00:46:13
4
(13)
41 to 50
4
Female
13
00:46:13
414
719
Lyndi BAKER
Lyndi BAKER #719
Female 41 to 50
00:50:17
00:50:17
5
(14)
41 to 50
5
Female
14
00:50:17
422
149
Odette VICTOR
Odette VICTOR #149
Female 41 to 50
00:54:13
00:54:13
6
(15)
41 to 50
6
Female
15
00:54:13
3220
Carol NEFDT
Carol NEFDT #3220
Female All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Female
1728
Jenny PRINSLOO
Jenny PRINSLOO #1728
Female 41 to 50
Not started
Not started
41 to 50
Female
147
Katherine STEEL
Katherine STEEL #147
Female 31 to 40
Not started
Not started
31 to 40
Female
1
4
Gary ALBERTYN
Gary ALBERTYN #4
Male 41 to 50
00:19:22
00:19:22
1
(1)
41 to 50
1
Male
1
00:19:22
3
21
Coillard FORD
Coillard FORD #21
Male 41 to 50
00:19:55
00:19:55
2
(2)
41 to 50
2
Male
2
00:19:55
4
816
Michael PHILLIPS
Michael PHILLIPS #816
Male 31 to 40
00:20:29
00:20:29
1
(3)
31 to 40
1
Male
3
00:20:29
5
846
Alexander WEHMEYER
Alexander WEHMEYER #846
Male 13 & Under
00:20:36
00:20:36
1
(4)
13 & Under
1
Male
4
00:20:36
6
789
Kian Craig KEYLOCK
Kian Craig KEYLOCK #789
Male 13 & Under
00:20:39
00:20:39
2
(5)
13 & Under
2
Male
5
00:20:39
7
800
Jason MALAN
Jason MALAN #800
Male 13 & Under
00:20:42
00:20:42
3
(6)
13 & Under
3
Male
6
00:20:42
8
1743
Neal CRAWFORD
Neal CRAWFORD #1743
Male 31 to 40
00:20:45
00:20:45
2
(7)
31 to 40
2
Male
7
00:20:45
9
721
Charles BEAURAIN
Charles BEAURAIN #721
Male 31 to 40
00:20:53
00:20:53
3
(8)
31 to 40
3
Male
8
00:20:53
10
150
Stephen WARD
Stephen WARD #150
Male 41 to 50
00:20:54
00:20:54
3
(9)
41 to 50
3
Male
9
00:20:54
11
1744
Jarden EATON
Jarden EATON #1744
Male 13 & Under
00:21:02
00:21:02
4
(10)
13 & Under
4
Male
10
00:21:02
12
850
Torgen WHITE
Torgen WHITE #850
Male 13 & Under
00:21:37
00:21:37
5
(11)
13 & Under
5
Male
11
00:21:37
13
1648
Justin NICKLIN
Justin NICKLIN #1648
Male 14 to 30
00:21:37
00:21:37
1
(12)
14 to 30
1
Male
12
00:21:37
14
724
Kade BENSON
Kade BENSON #724
Male 13 & Under
00:21:39
00:21:39
6
(13)
13 & Under
6
Male
13
00:21:39
15
190
Matthew CALDWELL
Matthew CALDWELL #190
Male 13 & Under
00:21:39
00:21:39
7
(14)
13 & Under
7
Male
14
00:21:39
16
30
Craig GROENEWALD
Craig GROENEWALD #30
Male 31 to 40
00:21:44
00:21:44
4
(15)
31 to 40
4
Male
15
00:21:44
17
764
Cullen GREYLING
Cullen GREYLING #764
Male 13 & Under
00:22:13
00:22:13
8
(16)
13 & Under
8
Male
16
00:22:13
18
62
Aiden NEL
Aiden NEL #62
Male 13 & Under
00:22:20
00:22:20
9
(17)
13 & Under
9
Male
17
00:22:20
19
36
Steve HAUPT
Steve HAUPT #36
Male 51 to 60
00:22:24
00:22:24
1
(18)
51 to 60
1
Male
18
00:22:24
20
27
Adrian GOATE
Adrian GOATE #27
Male 41 to 50
00:22:32
00:22:32
4
(19)
41 to 50
4
Male
19
00:22:32
21
1877
Robin SAGGERS
Robin SAGGERS #1877
Male 31 to 40
00:22:33
00:22:33
5
(20)
31 to 40
5
Male
20
00:22:33
22
738
Ernest DAVIS
Ernest DAVIS #738
Male 51 to 60
00:22:37
00:22:37
2
(21)
51 to 60
2
Male
21
00:22:37
23
824
Byron SMIT
Byron SMIT #824
Male 13 & Under
00:22:37
00:22:37
10
(22)
13 & Under
10
Male
22
00:22:37
24
736
Tom COLLINS
Tom COLLINS #736
Male 41 to 50
00:22:46
00:22:46
5
(23)
41 to 50
5
Male
23
00:22:46
25
107
Roger YOUNG
Roger YOUNG #107
Male 51 to 60
00:22:53
00:22:53
3
(24)
51 to 60
3
Male
24
00:22:53
27
785
Armand JUNNER
Armand JUNNER #785
Male 13 & Under
00:22:58
00:22:58
11
(25)
13 & Under
11
Male
25
00:22:58
28
741
George Palco DE FREITAS
George Palco DE FREITAS #741
Male 41 to 50
00:23:14
00:23:14
6
(26)
41 to 50
6
Male
26
00:23:14
29
937
Antonie PIETERSE
Antonie PIETERSE #937
Male 13 & Under
00:23:21
00:23:21
12
(27)
13 & Under
12
Male
27
00:23:21
30
1448
Ziyaad KHARVA
Ziyaad KHARVA #1448
Male 13 & Under
00:23:21
00:23:21
13
(28)
13 & Under
13
Male
28
00:23:21
31
1697
Francois LE ROUX
Francois LE ROUX #1697
Male 41 to 50
00:23:23
00:23:23
7
(29)
41 to 50
7
Male
29
00:23:23
32
193
Cameron THOMPSON
Cameron THOMPSON #193
Male 13 & Under
00:23:33
00:23:33
14
(30)
13 & Under
14
Male
30
00:23:33
33
1364
Declan MURPHY
Declan MURPHY #1364
Male 13 & Under
00:23:40
00:23:40
15
(31)
13 & Under
15
Male
31
00:23:40
34
1722
Terence PARKIN
Terence PARKIN #1722
Male 31 to 40
00:23:44
00:23:44
6
(32)
31 to 40
6
Male
32
00:23:44
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (478 items)
© 2023